Graduates of the LVC Actuarial Science Program achieve some of the best outcomes in the country.

Fellows of the Society of Actuaries

  • John Makatche '13
  • Rebecca O'Loughlin '13
  • Aubrey Heilman '13
  • Zachary Smith '09
  • Joseph Egger '14
  • Matthew Wischerth '11
  • Daniel Klibert '08
  • Amy Scott '05
  • Ryan Grusemeyer '12
  • Eric Woods '12
  • Chad Hollenbach '06
  • Josiah Brehm '10
  • Michael Yannick '07
  • Daniel Dunkelberger '10
  • Brendan Cawley '06
  • David Weaver '08
  • Robert Humphreys '10
  • Alan Newsome '07
  • Jeffrey Slomski '06
  • Scott Young '92
  • Myles Kitchen '07
  • Jessica Adams '00
  • Jaira McJilton '05
  • Janice Rexroth '87
  • Andrew Rohrer '06
  • Laura Wiland '05
  • Timothy Keister '03
  • Amy Ovuka '02
  • Laura Frederick '05
  • Tomoyuki Tansho '98
  • Joseph Curran '92
  • William Bainbridge '03
  • Michael Ridler '00
  • David Ferrari '99
  • Poh See '97
  • Charles Coatsworth '01
  • Geoffrey Gerow '94
  • Matthew Rinehart '94
  • Jeffrey Burt '93
  • Richard Klenk '89
  • Mark Ruloff '81
  • Charles Bloss '93
  • James Stoltzfus '81
  • William Campbell '83
  • Scott Rocco '87
  • Theresa Leatherbury '86
  • Barry Koklefsky '88
  • James Bryant '86
  • Andrea Danch '81
  • David Miller '87
  • Frank Rhodes '83
  • Mark Lenz '73
  • Daryl Boltz '82
  • Glenn Hafer '82
  • Cheryl Sault '84
  • Thomas Zimmerman '83
  • Vaughn Robbins '84
  • Brian Trust '83
  • Dung Phan '80
  • David Killick '81
  • Robert Mrazik '79
  • Scott Carney '78
  • Kevin Clarkson '77
  • Stuart Schoenly '68
  • Ronald Schlee '76
  • Thomas Beresford '73
  • Scott Ruehr '74
  • Donald Samples '71
  • Richard London '65

Fellows of the Casualty Actuarial Society

  • Sean Fakete '14
  • Sonia Fincke '14
  • John Englebert '14
  • Melanie Modrick '14
  • Patrick Orndorf '10
  • Lauren Parker '10
  • Jason Shook '07
  • Justin Bartoszek '09
  • Michael Nelson '12
  • Eric McInturff '11
  • Lauren Orndorf '10
  • Bryan Trone '10
  • Jessica Grow '06
  • Laura Godding '09
  • Eric Ruppert '10
  • Renee McGovern '05
  • Justin Albert '05
  • Jason Clay '04
  • Ryan Diehl '95
  • Daniel Post '99
  • Scott Henck '97
  • Amy Himmelberger '90
  • Leslie Marlo '89
  • Letitia Saylor '89
  • Terry Gusler '84
  • Karen Ayres '82
  • Kay Kufera '84
  • Charles Kline '78
  • Thomas Myers '83
  • Daniel Reppert '82
  • Karen Schmitt '80
  • Gregory Grace '78
  • John Coffin '79

Associates of the Society of Actuaries

  • Katrina Zervanos '17
  • Abbey Barnhart '18
  • Benjamin Brashear '17
  • Mark Peters '17
  • Caitlin Manahan '16
  • Maria Simmers '14
  • Sarah Black '15
  • Ashley Smith '15
  • Jhovann Zimmerman '15
  • Patrick Brewer
  • William Galiano '16
  • Curtis Washburn '16
  • Jared Shaeffer '13
  • Chase Ferrario '12
  • Emily McHenry '14
  • Michael Nesbitt '12
  • Kevin Stanton '11
  • Samuel Kolins
  • Travis Miller '13
  • Robert Fisette '04
  • Zane Ambrose '04
  • Daniel Zoll '12
  • Molly Decker '10
  • Samantha Condit '12
  • Asher Condit '11
  • Joshua Rhoads '04
  • Andrew Levin '09
  • Kevin Smith '09
  • Andrew Greenawalt '05
  • Jeffrey Ananea '01
  • Mitchell Waddell '05
  • Adam Gingerich '05
  • Trevor Durham '02
  • Lisa Pfautz '00
  • Adam Feltes '02
  • James Rightnour '96
  • Jacob Tshudy '98
  • Robert Bell '92
  • Stephanie Zdanavage '91
  • Brent Trostle '88
  • Scott Grumling '91
  • Joanne Hunter '88
  • Kelly Stoneroad '88
  • Stacey Anthony '88
  • Robert DiRico '85
  • Julie Claeys '81
  • David Campbell '87
  • Scott Inners '83
  • Keith Hurst '86
  • Thomas Myers '83
  • David Kerr '83
  • Douglas Wolfe '78

Associates of the Casualty Actuarial Society

  • Matthew Schoeller '17
  • Chase Yetter '17
  • Emily Thoman '17
  • Spencer Miller '16
  • Christina Doran '15
  • John Hildebrand '13
  • Joseph Krug '13
  • Tyler Eberly '13
  • Caitlin Simmons '12
  • Melinda Etschman '01
  • Kimberly Dorani '03
  • Chad Ott '94
  • Brian Fernandes '91
  • Rebecca Mozi '96
  • Susan Garnier '87
  • Eric Rabenold '89
  • Frank Rhodes '83
  • Christopher Wachter '83
  • Vernon Rice '66

Chartered Enterprise Risk Analysts

  • Curtis Washburn '16
  • Abbey Barnhart '18
  • Sean Droms
  • Zachary Smith '09
  • Rebecca O'Loughlin '13
  • Aubrey Heilman '13
  • Samantha Condit '12
  • Karen Schmitt '80
  • Jeffrey Slomski '06
  • James Stoltzfus '81
  • Mark Ruloff '81
  • William Bainbridge '03
  • Timothy Keister '03