President Lewis E. Thayne stands with students at Lebanon Valley College

Thank You

The beautiful campus and vibrant programs that serve our students are possible, in large part, because of the strong support directed to Lebanon Valley College by our donors during the 2018–2019 academic year. Those listed below have illustrated their commitment to Lebanon Valley College and the special approach LVC takes in cultivating the best in each student. With these generous investments, Lebanon Valley College continues to thrive and deliver on its mission—a mission that is as important today as ever. We do so through excellent academic programs, practical and relevant preparation, leading-edge facilities, and so much more.


The College is grateful to all who make Lebanon Valley College a philanthropic priority, invest in our students’ inherent promise, and equip the faculty and staff who inspire them. Every gift enhances the College and makes an LVC education accessible for our students.


The listings below specifically recognize leadership gifts received by the College between July 1, 2018, and June 30, 2019, and our society members. Please contact Danielle Vigilante Webb, director of stewardship, at 717-867-6224 or vigilant@lvc.edu if you have questions or feedback.

2018–2019 Leadership Giving Societies

The Laureate Society

The Laureate Society was established to recognize those individuals whose extraordinary gifts to Lebanon Valley College, made during their lifetime or posthumously, total $1,000,000 or more. It is with much gratitude that we acknowledge these generous benefactors.

Deceased | *New Lifetime Vickroy Society Associates


John B. Allwein ’56 

Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08 

Katherine J. Bishop, Bruce W. Kreider, and the Bishop Families

Vernon Bishop and Doris Bishop

*Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen

William F. Brossman, Jemina Brossman, and Family

Adelaide Sanders Burgner ’43 

D. Clark Carmean H’85 and Edna Jenkins Carmean ’59, H’85 

Dale W. Garber ’18, H’59 and Ellen M. Garber

Howard F. Lebegern ’49 and Margaret L. Lebegern

Parke H. Lutz and Cecil B. Ritchey Lutz

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet Blank Rismiller ’59 

Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96 

Albert Watson H’61 and Naomi Watson

Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89 

Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert

Lifetime Vickroy Associates

Lifetime Vickroy Associates are members of The Thomas Rhys Vickroy Society whose cumulative contributions to 
Lebanon Valley College total $100,000 or more during their lifetime, thereby demonstrating outstanding leadership 
in support of the College.

Deceased | *New Lifetime Vickroy Society Associates


Anonymous (2)

Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59 and Mac Aichele

John B. Allwein ’56 

Kristen R. Angstadt ’74 

Arthur E. Arnold II

Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08

Elizabeth Miller Bains ’64 

Sylvia Evelev Baker ’36  

Ann Boyd Barshinger

Anne B. Bashore

John E. Bex and Jeanne R. Bex

Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider

Vernon Bishop and Doris Bishop

Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen

Nancy Hafer Bright ’50 

Donald L. Burkholder ’54 and Phyllis Barnhart Burkholder ’53 

Hannah Sachs Cantor

D. Clark Carmean H’85 and Edna Jenkins Carmean ’59, H’85

Robert U. Cassel ’36, P’64 and Carol Cassel

Jeanne Bozarth Cleaver ’50 

Susan Manbeck Corbett ’72 and Thomas W. Corbett Jr. ’71 

Marian E. Heaps Cote ’30 

Betty Rutherford Daiber ’41 

Mrs. Curvin N. Dellinger Jr. P’75, P’77, P’85 

Woodrow S. Dellinger ’33, P’62 and Ella Mae Dellinger P’62

Warren D. Ditzler ’68 and Carol A. Edgecomb Ditzler ’68
Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich
Gary D. Eisenberger ’58 and Gail C. Eisenberger
Harold G. Engle Jr. ’51, P’78

Susan A. Engle ’78 

Linda J. Evans ’83 

Ross W. Fasick ’55, H’03 and Betty L. Fasick

Eugene C. Fish H’82 and Marjorie S. Fish

John M. Galat ’67 and Ellen G. Galat

James G. Glasgow Jr. ’81 and Patricia A. Glasgow

Darwin G. Glick ’58 and Elizabeth R. Speicher Glick ’58

Martin L. Gluntz ’53 and Karen McHenry Gluntz ’82

Frederick R. Haas

*Larry Q. Hall ’61 and Sandra K. Hall

Robert E. Harbaugh ’74 and Kimberly S. Harbaugh

Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 

Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59 

Eugene D. Heisey and Blanche Heisey

Lloyd R. Helt Jr. ’70 and Ruth C. Gray

Rex A. Herbert ’72 and Lisa Herbert

Phillip C. Herr Sr. and Mrs. Phillip C. Herr

Garry C. Hess and Linda S. Hess

M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess 

William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64 

Gregory A. High ’92 and April Y. High

Eric L. Himelright M’98 and Amy Himelright

Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger

*Bob Johns ’75 and Holly Johns

John F. Jurasits Jr. P’03 and Deborah R. Jurasits P’03

George J. King ’68 and Eileen M. King

*Ralph R. Kreiser ’63 

Malcolm L. Lazin ’65 

Kenneth F. Leedy P’92 and Linda Leedy P’92

William Lehr Jr. H’19 and Beverlee B. Lehr

Donald W. Lesher H’00 and Nancy O. Lesher

Richard L. London ’65 

Ted Lyter ’71 

Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner

JonnaLynn Knauer Mandelbaum ’69 

William J. McGill H’98 and Ellen B. McGill

Roy J. McMindes and Prudence McMindes

Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics

Stephen J. Metro ’43 

Daniel K. Meyer ’81 

Lois Brong Miller ’61 and Peter S. Miller

Virginia C. Miller P’80

*Carroll "Skip" Missimer ’76, ’79 and Linda L. Missimer

James A. Mitchell Jr. ’58 and Louise Mitchell

George R. Moyer ’69 

Allan W. Mund H’66

H. Anthony Neidig ’43, P’73, H’04 and Helen T. Neidig P’73

Clair W. Noll ’55 and Jeanne C. Winter Noll ’57 

Agnes M. O’Donnell

John S. Oyler and Gail C. Faulkner

Bernard J. Penturelli ’48 and Martha Miller Penturelli ’49 

Thomas E. Philips and Marcia W. Philips

Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68 and Edward L. Phillips

Rhea P. Reese

George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider

Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57 

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet Blank Rismiller ’59 

Stephen H. Roberts ’65 and Janet Gessner Roberts ’68 

Elyse E. Rogers ’76 

Richard K. Rohland and Ruth A. Rohland

Linda S. Rothermel ’69 

F. Allen Rutherford Jr. ’37, H’85 and M. Ann Rutherford

Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample

Karen Lewis Schmitt ’80 and Andrew W. Schmitt

Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96

George D. Shaak ’55 

Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff

*Conrad M. Siegel H’18 and Gail Siegel

Tibor Sipos ’64, H’11, P’89 and Elizabeth J. Sipos P’89

Frank Rupp Sourbeer ’72 

Earl J. Spangler ’48 and Trudy Spangler

Morton Spector H’02 and Alyce Spector

*Carol A. Bronson Steiner ’61 and Richard E. Steiner

Elaine Frock Stepanek ’48 

John J. Stouffer ’60 and Sandra Stetler Stouffer ’62 

Tracey A. Smith Stover ’91 and David P. Stover ’91 

Nicholas Streeter ’76 

E. Peter Strickler ’47 and Mary Jean Strickler

Anne B. Sweigart

John A. Synodinos H’96 and Glenda J. Synodinos

Amelia Troutman P’84

Samuel D. Ulrich ’33 and Evelyn L. Ulrich

Elizabeth Robinson Unger ’72, P’98, P’08 and Robert L. Unger ’69, P’98, P’08

Lynette E. Waller ’55 

John A. Walter ’53, P’85, P’91 and Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91

Marian Marcus Warden ’57 

Ronald B. Weinel ’58 and Dorothy A. Weinel

Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89

Clifford J. Wengert and Joan Gilbert Wengert ’53 

Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert

E.D. Williams Jr. H’88, P’76 and Nancy Jane Williams P’76

Samuel A. Willman ’67 and Elaine Joy Willman ’68 

Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58 

Ralph E. Yingst ’55 

Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62 

Richard A. Zimmerman H’92 and Nancy Cramer Zimmerman ’53 

 

 

Miles Rigor Society

The Miles Rigor Society recognizes and celebrates alumni and friends who have planned for the College’s future. The Society, named after George Washington Miles Rigor—co-founder of Lebanon Valley College—was established in 1987 as the Honors Society. Members include those individuals who have made planned gifts such as bequest intentions, charitable gift annuities, charitable remainder trusts, insurance policies, real estate, and retirement plans for the benefit of The Valley.

Deceased | New Miles Rigor Society Members


ESTATE GIFTS RECEIVED

Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. ’62 

Jean E. Frantz ’51 

Jean L. Heilman ’69 

Judith A. Kressler ’61 

Isabel M. Motter and Robert D. Motter

Janet R. Straw ’53 

C.F. Joseph Tom and Grace M. Tom

Joseph J. Warren

Patricia Sutton Wiedeke ’49 

Grace Keener Zerbe ’30 and Hobson M. Zerbe

MEMBERS 

Anonymous (2)

Lois L. Adams ’52 

John A. Aftosmes

Peter A. Aftosmes

Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59 

Fredericka Laucks Albert ’42 

Margaret A. Fake Anders ’50 

Kristen R. Angstadt ’74 

Arthur E. Arnold II

Richard B. Arnold P’91 and Ellen H. Arnold P’91

Jerald G. Bachman ’58 and Virginia A. Bachman

Robert M. Bashore ’48 and Audrey Bashore

D. Michael Bennethum ’75, P’02, P’05 and Diane Schaefer Bennethum ’76, P’02, P’05

Kenneth R. Bickel ’74 and Nancy Nelson Bickel ’75 

David N. Blauch ’84 and Laura A. Fowler Blauch ’85 

Theodore L. Blumenthal ’57 

John D. Boag Jr. ’80, P’14 and Jennifer A. Boag P’14

Alma Payne Bobb ’67 

Marian Kreider Bosien ’44 

Larry A. Bowman ’70 and Kathleen C. Wall

Nancy H. Bright ’50 

Andrea E. Folk Bromberg and Henry Bromberg

Emily J. Bowman Brown ’62 

Donald L. Burkholder ’54 and Phyllis Barnhart Burkholder ’53 

Phyllis B. Carter

Richard L. Cassel ’60 

Robert U. Cassel ’36, P’64 and Carol Cassel

Richard F. Charles and Pauline C. Charles

David L. Czirr ’62 

Donald B. Dahlberg and Cheryl A. Dahlberg

Betty Rutherford Daiber ’41 

Ruth A. Sheaffer Daugherty ’52, P’76

Becky D. Huber Davidowski ’72 and Frank J. Davidowski

James W. Davis ’63 and Sallie Slocum Davis ’65 

James J. Davison P’83, P’86 and Nancy Davison P’83, P’86

Mr. and Mrs. Curvin N. Dellinger Jr. ’38, P’75, P’77, P’85

Wesley T. Dellinger ’75, P’05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger ’78, P’05

Anthony M. DeMarco ’70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco

Joseph B. Dietz ’60 and Shirley Landis Dietz ’61 

Carroll E. Ditzler ’58 and Jean V. Ditzler

Dorothy M. DePalma Dyer ’78 

Frank W. Eiler ’64 and Lois C. Eiler

William B. Eisenhart ’69 and Maryann Eastman Eisenhart ’69 

Linda J. Evans ’83 

Ralph J. Fetrow ’73 

Richard W. Fowler ’72 

Paul F. Fulk ’57 and Margaret M. Fulk

Eugene R. Geesey ’56, P’76 and Barbara H. Geesey P’76

Donald S. Gingrich ’52 

Martin L. Gluntz ’53 and Karen McHenry Gluntz ’82 

Robert W. Goodling ’67 

James K. Graby ’59 and Janice C. Weaber Graby ’59 

Murray B. Grosky ’57 and Marsha Chaitt Grosky ’60 

Michael F. Gross ’82 

Brian R. Haldeman ’18 

Robert E. Harnish

Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 and Loy H. Harris

Estelle Berger Hartranft ’59 

Jefferson L. Hatch ’79 and Kay L. King Hatch ’81 

Doris Cortright Heck ’54 

Jean L. Heilman ’69 

Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59 

Lloyd R. Helt Jr. ’70 and Ruth C. Gray

B. Thomas Henry ’70 and Mary M. Kesler Henry ’74 

M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess

Paula K. Hess ’69 

William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64 

Arlene C. Hoffman ’78 

Julie Mader Hostetter ’73 

Michael P. Hottenstein ’58 and V. Star Campbell

Gerald C. Hotzman P’96 and Janet L. Hotzman P’96

John W. Jones ’72 and Gail Peters Jones ’76 

Paul W. Kauffman ’50 and Dee W. Kauffman

John P. Kearney

William H. Kelly ’54, P’78, P’81 and Alice Daniel Kelly ’54, P’78, P’81

Margaret A. Weinert Kramer ’63 and Harold J. Kramer

Mary Bollman Kreider ’62 

Barbara A. Kreiser ’54 

William F. Krenz and E. Rosemary Krenz

James F. Kroll Lloyd ’11 and Shane Lloyd

R. Lee Kunkel ’57 and Rosalind Horn Kunkel ’60 

W. Franklin Lantz ’57 and June Lykens Lantz ’57 

David I. Lasky P’86 and Ann M. Lasky P’86

Malcolm L. Lazin ’65 

Daniel E. Lehman ’96

Ann E. Weicksel Lehman ’97 

Nancy McCullough Longnecker ’72 and Willard M. Longnecker

Robert J. Martalus '67

Durrell K. Martin ’08 

Joyce E. Martin ’60 

Barbara J. McCann ’70 

William J. McGill H’98 and Ellen B. McGill

Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics

Shirley Huber Miller ’63 and Arley K. Miller

Glenn A. Moser ’65 and Mary Ellen Moser

Isabel M. Motter and Robert D. Motter

George R. Moyer ’69

Walter H. Muller ’59 

H. Anthony Neidig ’43, H’04, P’73 and Helen T. Neidig P’73

Grant T. Nicholls ’69 and Susan Nicholls

Karen Byerly Nicholson

James G. Novinger ’59 and Doris Novinger

John F. Onofrey ’64 

Anna Maria Ostrow

John H. Phillips ’60 and Mary Phillips

Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68 

David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet

Edith Kreiser Probus ’46 

Alexander R. Reber ’07, M’17 and Christopher C. Dietz

George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider

Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57 

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet L. Blank Rismiller ’59 

Frank A. Ritrievi ’54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi ’54 

Linda S. Rothermel ’69 

Richard H. Rotz ’63 

Edward B. Ruth Jr. ’65 

Charles W. Salisbury ’81, P’08 and Victoria Shaw Salisbury ’82, P’08

Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample

Craig J. Sansonetti P’06 and Jean E. Sansonetti P’06

Alice Bomberger Savastio ’55 and Joseph A. Savastio

James C. Schoch ’76 

John A. Schoch Jr. ’72, P’14 and Jamie L. Schoch P’14

David G. Schott ’98 and Becky K. Schott

Michael G. Scolamiero ’81 

Sarah Kuntz Sergesketter ’74 and Dan L. Sergesketter

George D. Shaak ’55 

William D. Sharrow ’69 

William A. Sherman ’63 and Catherine Sherman

Robert R. Shope ’63 and Sandra Diener Shope ’64 

Thomas F. Shott ’82 and Dolores F. Shott

Irwin H. Siegel ’75 

Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair

Adora Rabiger Smith ’55 

Gary K. Smith ’74 and Jane E. Gretsch Smith

Stanley A. Steiner ’70 and Anita Steiner

John J. Stouffer ’60 and Sandra Stetler Stouffer ’62 

Sterling F. Strause '52

John A. Synodinos H’96 and Glenda J. Synodinos

Albert J. Taylor Jr. ’65 

Joan R. Taylor ’68 

C.F. Joseph Tom and Grace M. Tom

Ryan H. Tweedie ’93 and Shana E. Barnes

William J. Van Etten III ’86 and Lynn Van Etten

John C. Vaszily ’66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily ’67 

David H. Wallace ’50, H’76

Lynette E. Waller ’55 

Beverly A. Walp ’58 

John A. Walter ’53, H’06, P’85, P’91 and Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91

Joseph J. Warren

John R. Weaber ’63 

Matthew A. Weaver ’06 and Lindsay J. Weaver

William Weigle and Ethel Weigle

Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89

Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert

Patricia Sutton Wiedeke ’49 

James A. Wilhelm ’50, P’83 and Marion Geib Wilhelm ’49, P’83

Gregory M. Wilson ’98 

W. Jeanne Kitchen Winemiller ’47 and Thomas L. Winemiller

Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58 

Ralph E. Yingst ’55 

Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62 

Karen A. Milliken Young ’84 and Barry D. Young

Richard A. Zimmerman H’92 and Nancy Cramer Zimmerman ’53 

 

Deceased

New members in 2018-2019

Thomas Rhys Vickroy Society

Named after our founding president, Thomas Rhys Vickroy, The Vickroy Society recognizes leadership gifts of $1,000 or more given to Lebanon Valley College for any purpose during each academic year. Open to all alumni, parents, and friends on an annual basis, the generous members of this prestigious group sustain the mission of the College, provide financial aid to deserving students, keep academic resources current, and ensure that every student receives the best education that Lebanon Valley College has to offer.

ANNUAL GIVING RECOGNITION LEVELS:

Trustee Associate: Gifts of $10,000 and above
Five Founders’ Circle: Gifts of $5,000–$9,999
President’s Circle: Gifts of $2,500–$4,999
The 1866 Circle: Gifts of $1,866–$2,499
Vickroy Society Associate: Gifts of $1,000–$1,865
Vickroy GOLD Associate: For graduates of the last decade, GOLD membership is available for a reduced amount of $100 for each year since graduation.

Deceased | W — Walter Society Member

ALUMNI, PARENTS, EMPLOYEES, AND FRIENDS

TRUSTEE ASSOCIATE

Kristen R. Angstadt ’74 W

Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08 W

Michael S. Beyer ’80 and June Collier Beyer ’80 W

Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider W

Jeffrey E. Boland ’86, P’19 and Valari Boland P’19 W

Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen W

Paul W. Brockie ’80 W

Pauline C. Charles W

Susan Manbeck Corbett ’72 and Thomas W. Corbett Jr. ’71

Donald B. Dahlberg and Cheryl A. Dahlberg

Susanne Harley Dombrowski ’83 and Francis M. Dombrowski W

Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich W

George Ebel and Margaret Ebel

Linda J. Evans ’83 W

Robert W. Goodling ’67

Judith Fonken Grem ’72 W

Jensen H. Groff Jr. ’70 and Linda H. Groff W

M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess W

William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64 W

Gregory A. High ’92 and April Y. High W

Eric L. Himelright M’98 and Amy Himelright W

Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger W

Robert E. Johns Jr. ’75 and Holly A. Johns W

George J. King ’68 and Eileen M. King W

Ralph R. Kreiser ’63 W

William F. Krenz and E. Rosemary Krenz

R. Lee Kunkel ’57 and Rosalind Horn Kunkel ’60 W

William Lehr Jr. H’19 and Beverlee B. Lehr W

JonnaLynn Knauer Mandelbaum ’69

Carroll L. Missimer ’76, ’79 and Linda L. Missimer W

Michael E. Morrison ’71 and Karen A. Morrison W

Chester Q. Mosteller ’75 and Janet C. Mosteller W

Alan M. Newsome ’07 and Ashton R. Newsome W

Gail Moritz Oberta ’65 and Andrew F. Oberta

Rocco A. Ortenzio H’17 and Nancy Ortenzio

Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68 W

Roberta J. Gable Reed ’67 and William M. Gates W

Michael D. Rhoades ’95 and Jodie L. Smith Rhoades ’96 

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet L. Blank Rismiller ’59 W

Sheila M. Roche-Cooper ’77 W

Elyse E. Rogers ’76 W

Linda S. Rothermel ’69 W

Karen A. Lewis Schmitt ’80 and Andrew W. Schmitt W

Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96 and Ronald Schrotberger W

Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff W

Conrad M. Siegel H’18 and Gail Siegel W

Carol A. Bronson Steiner ’61 and Richard E. Steiner W

David J. Stewart ’93 and Mary Stewart

James G. Stoltzfus ’81 and Karen E. Veigel Stoltzfus ’81 W

Tracey A. Smith Stover ’91 and David P. Stover ’91 W

Ryan H. Tweedie ’93 and Shana E. Barnes W

Elizabeth Robinson Unger ’72, P’98, P’08 and Robert L. Unger ’69, P’98, P’08 W

John J. Wagner ’77 and Jeaninne M. Alvino Wagner ’79 

Thomas W. Weik ’64 and Donna Ditzler Weik ’72 W

Samuel A. Willman ’67 and Elaine Joy Willman ’68 W

Philip D. Zimmerman P’09 and Louise L. Stevenson P’09

 

FIVE FOUNDERS’ CIRCLE

Anonymous W

Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59 W

Kurt D. Amlung ’83 

Nancy H. Bright ’50 W

Joseph E. Buehler ’89 and Jennifer L. Buehler W

Donald J. Burns ’64 and Linda J. Plequette Burns ’66 W

Janet Else D’Alessandro ’68 and Conrad D’Alessandro W

David C. Delozier P’06 and Lisa A. Delozier P’06

Michael Demangone P’18 and Karen Demangone P’18 W

Anthony M. DeMarco ’70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco W

Gary D. Eisenberger ’58 and Gail C. Eisenberger

William B. Eisenhart ’69 and Maryann Eastman Eisenhart ’69 W

Susan A. Engle ’78 W

Cameron L. Ferdinand ’96 and Norma Ferdinand

John M. Galat ’67 W

Michael R. Green and W. Dennis Loftin W

Jonathan Grote ’79 and Elizabeth Grote W

Larry Q. Hall ’61 and Sandra K. Hall W

Maria C. Fazzolari Hamilton ’89 and Kevin P. Black P’11, P’12, P’14

Paula K. Hess ’69 W

Jack R. Hoffman ’58 and Jean Henninger Hoffman ’58 W

Richard E. Klinedinst ’62 and Suzanne K. Grace Klinedinst ’62 

Stefan P. Kruszewski and David H. Tobiasz

David I. Lasky P’86 and Ann M. Lasky P’86 W

Steven M. Lezon P’20 and Dawn I. Lezon P’20

Nancy McCullough Longnecker ’72 and Willard M. Longnecker W

P. Theodore Lyter ’71 W

Carl E. Miller ’65, P’89 and Bonita G. Miller P’89 W

Richard S. Miller Sr. ’60 and Janet Taylor Miller ’63

Suzanne Hackman Morgan ’77, M’98, P’11 and Randall J. Morgan W

Glenn A. Moser ’65 and Mary Ellen Moser

Helen T. Neidig P’73 W

Karen Byerly Nicholson W

Kevin M. Poole ’05, M’09 and Melissa A. Ulrich Poole ’05 W

Michael D. Rhoads ’75 W

Frank A. Ritrievi ’54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi ’54 W

Richard H. Rotz ’63

George D. Shaak ’55 W

Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair W

Joan R. Taylor ’68

David G. Thompson ’65 and Elaine Brenner Thompson ’67 W

Beverly A. Walp ’58 W

Danica J. Brown Weaber ’00 and Matthew Weaber

Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58 W

Richard D. Wong ’77 and Susan D. Wong W

Thomas L. Zimmerman ’83 and Lauren Zimmerman

 

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE

Stacey L. Brundin Anthony ’88 and Christopher Anthony

Barbara J. Macaw Atkinson ’67 W

Benjamin H. Bamford ’03 and Lisa A. Bamford

Christopher T. Bauer ’09 and Jennifer A. Cronin ’11 

Mary J. Bishop ’84 and Joanne C. Anderson

Roy E. Boush ’57 and Carole Boush W

Lewis W. Bowman ’50 and Erla M. Bowman W

Roque J. Calvo ’80 and Marianne Willever Calvo ’79 W

Salvatore S. Cullari and Kathryn Cullari W

Geret P. De Piper ’68 and Theresa Featherstone De Piper ’71 W

Camille DeClementi ’90 W

Candace L. Dellinger

Wesley T. Dellinger ’75, P’05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger ’78, P’05 W

John B. Dickenson ’76 and Christine M. Dickenson W

Warren D. Ditzler ’68 and Carol A. Edgecomb Ditzler ’68 W

Daniel J. Dunkelberger ’10 W

James R. Empfield ’83 

Allen R. Fasnacht P’76

David R. Federowicz P’19, P’21 and Lori Federowicz P’19, P’21

Louis J. Fitzpatrick III ’81 and Dr. Susan L. Fitzpatrick ’80 

Janice Walker Fleming ’54 W

Jayanth J. Franklin ’97 and Cristen C. Franklin

William C. Gingrich ’65 and Emalene L. Gingrich W

James G. Glasgow Jr. ’81 and Patricia A. Glasgow W

James K. Graby ’59 and Janice C. Weaber Graby ’59 W

Robert C. Greiner ’70 and Margie L. Hardenstine Greiner ’70 W

Robert E. Harbaugh ’74 and Kimberly S. Harbaugh W

Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 and Loy H. Harris W

Estelle Berger Hartranft ’59 W

Carolyn L. Kiblinger Hearsey ’83 W

Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59 W

Michael P. Hottenstein ’58 and V. Star Campbell W

Betty C. Criswell Hungerford ’54, H’09 W

Susan Sarisky Jones ’92 and James W. Jones W

John P. Kearney W

Virginia Templeton Kichline ’62 and James L. Kichline

Margaret A. Weinert Kramer ’63 and Harold J. Kramer W

Donna Diehl Kuntz ’67 W

Lisa S. Burke Lee ’93 and William L. Lee Jr. W

Francis T. Lichtner Jr. ’75 W

Glenn S. Lostritto ’89 and Jeanine Lostritto W

Rufina Balmer Marquette ’51 W

Frederic J. Marsik ’65 and Pam Marsik W

Jeffrey Metz P’22 and Susan Metz P’22

Marlin E. Mowery Jr. P’22 and Kathleen A. Mowery P’22

Steven P. Mowrer ’98, M’09, P’22 and Anita Mowrer P’22

George R. Moyer ’69 W

Thomas G. Myers ’83 W

Stephen M. Nelson ’84, P’12 and Deborah Detwiler Nelson ’84, P’12 W

Philip J. Nourie ’92 and Marie A. Nourie

Si M. Pham ’79 and Marie-Christine Pham

William H. Phifer ’74 and Sue E. Boohar Phifer ’75 W

Lawrence H. Potts ’82, P’08 and Carol S. Nixon Potts ’82, P’08 W

Frank S. Rhodes ’83, P’08 and Kay Koser Rhodes ’83, P’08 W

Stephen H. Roberts ’65 and Janet L. Gessner Roberts ’68 W

Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample W

Jeane L. Weidner Serrian ’88 and John L. Serrian Jr.

Tibor Sipos ’64, H’11, P’89 and Elizabeth J. Sipos P’89

Karick E. Stober ’97, P’22 and Amanda Stober P’22

Bonnie C. Tenney ’96 and Edwin D. Tenney W

Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne W

Brenda Brown Troisi ’62 and Frank X. Troisi W

Brian C. Trust ’83 W

John J. Tus ’80 and Linda J. Wilson Tus ’80 

L. Nelson Umble ’60 and Marian B. Umble W

Erica L. Unger ’98 and Lance M. Westerhoff ’98 

John C. Vaszily ’66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily ’67 W

Matthew D. Vera ’90 and Michele D. Reichert Vera ’89 

Edward Vinarski ’77 and Kathryn Vinarski W

Lynette E. Waller ’55 W

Kenneth F. Yarnall and Mary K. Pettice W

 

THE 1866 CIRCLE

Anonymous

Allison A. Abayasekara ’07 W

H. William Alsted ’65 and Lyn Alsted W

Marsha R. Banks ’04 

K. Scott Berry ’67, P’94 W

Edward J. Billingham Jr. ’56 W

J. Patrick Brewer P’18 W

Nancy Meyer Gingrich ’49 W

Warren R. Heidelbaugh ’58 and Helen Felty Heidelbaugh ’90 W

Russel C. Hertzog ’64 and Kathleen K. Hertzog W

Brian C. Hughes ’97 

Ellen Kreiser Jarrett ’67 and Albert R. Jarrett W

John W. Jones ’72 and Gail Peters Jones ’76 W

John Kingham P’18 and Kathleen Kingham P’18

Gregory H. Krikorian P’18, P’19 and Mary Krikorian P’18, P’19 W

Michael S. Long P’04 and Amy R. Long P’04 W

Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner W

Donald C. MacGowan ’66 and Diane M. Grabowski W

James M. Mead and Elaine L. Mead W

Larry M. Mentzer ’59 W

Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics W

Louise B. Metka P’84 W

Jane L. Meyer ’81 W

Owen A. Moe Jr. and Kathleen Moe W

H. Edgar Moore ’74 and Mary A. Gowan W

Thomas A. Nussbaum ’80 and Lisa Nussbaum

Richard C. Reed ’66 W

Timothy L. Reese ’76 and Jean Boag Reese ’76 W

Jessica Bostdorf Ritchie ’99, M’06 and Jeffrey J. Ritchie

Daniel L. Robey ’72 and Lisa M. Castillo W

Elliott H. Robinson and Jeannette Robinson W

Eric D. Ruppert ’10 and Michelle A. Little Ruppert ’11 W

Gregory P. Schmidt ’79 and Donna Schmidt

Stuart G. Schoenly ’68 and Deanna G. Schoenly W

Barry S. Selinsky ’80 and Laura Nelson Selinsky ’80 

Samuel J. Shubrooks Jr. ’61 and Gretchen Shubrooks W

Elizabeth Brumbaugh Smith ’76, P’03 W

Steve E. Snyder W

Morton Spector H’02, P’79 and Alyce Spector P’79 W

William J. Sponaugle and Carol Sponaugle W

Francis M. Stearn ’67 and Cheryl A. Seacat Stearn ’68 

Dennis W. Sweigart ’63 W

Glenda J. Synodinos W

J. Kenneth Thomas Jr. ’68, P’99 and Mary D’Anna Thomas ’68, P’99

Albertine P. Washington H’91, P’86 and Leonard Washington Jr. P’86 W

Charles E. Weigel ’66 and Patricia Weigel W

Robert M. Weissman and Sara Weissman W

Bruce R. Wieder ’65 and Janet R. Wieder W

J. Dennis Williams H’90 and M. Lenore Williams W

Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62 W

 

VICKROY SOCIETY ASSOCIATE

Anonymous (4) W

Samuel D. Abram Jr. and Katy F. Abram

Lois L. Adams ’52 W

Suzanne E. Enterline Agi ’96 and Scott M. Agi W

Stephen M. Autenrieth ’74, P’09, P’15 and Lois A. Moore Autenrieth ’74, P’09, P’15

D. Larry Bachtell ’67 and Pixie Hunsicker Bachtell ’69 W

John C. Bear and Roberta C. Bear

Richard L. Beard ’90, M’92, P’20 and Lisa M. Henry Beard ’93, P’20 W

Philip A. Billings and Sue A. Billings W

Linda M. Weaver Blair ’77 and E. Allen Blair

Marianne E.  Boltz ’92 and Tuan Gormican

Jeffrey A. Bomberger ’78 and Elaine A. Thallner ’79 W

David J. Bomgardner ’79 and Sharon J. Bomgardner W

Larry A. Bowman ’70 W

Thomas A. Bowman Sr. P’88, P’96 and Donna L. Bowman P’88, P’96 W

John A. Brennan ’01 and Beth A. Light Brennan ’01 W

Truman T. Brooks III ’79 and Roseann McGrath Brooks ’82 

Lesley J. Olewiler Brouse ’79 

Michael E. Brown ’76, P’03 and Sherry T. Etter Brown ’77, P’03

Jasmine Ammons Bucher ’97, M’11, P’14 and Mark Bucher P’14 W

Barry D. Buckingham ’79, P’18, P’20

Randy A. Bull ’75 and Geri L. Bull W

Patricia Davis Bullock ’62, P’95, P’97 W

Ryan S. Buzdygon ’02 and Melinda Buzdygon W

Jon-David Byers ’05 and Marci Byers

Michael Cackovic ’87, P’13 and Barbara J. Cackovic P’13

Anthony Calabrese ’73 and Kathy Neidig Calabrese ’73 W

Beverly Cooney Campbell ’81 and Neil J. Campbell

Gloria Fitzkee Carter ’62, P’85, P’89, P’93 and C. Neal Carter P’85, P’89, P’93 W

David A. Cass ’93 and Julia L. Wonderly Cass ’94 

Richard L. Cassel ’60 W

Jerome C. Chepulis and Faye A. Chepulis W

William F. Christ and Carol Christ

Shawn P. Curtin and Lindsay B. Curtin W

Andrea J. Davino Danch ’81 and Robert S. Danch W

John W. Davis ’64 and Connie Davis W

Stephanie K. Deppen ’95 W

Cyrus R. Dietrich ’56 and Susan Zimmerman Dietrich ’58 

Robert J. Dillane ’77 and Deborah Madeira Dillane ’77 W

Francis J. Dixon and Elsie Dixon W

Robert E. Enck ’67, P’03 and Martha Y. Enck P’03

B. Ann Evans

Thomas Evans

Jon R. Fetterman ’98 and Jamee Fetterman

Jeffrey C. Firestone ’86 and Joan Firestone

Pamela Shadel Fischer ’81 

Hiram E. Fitzgerald ’62 and Dolores Koncar Fitzgerald ’63 W

Arthur L. Ford Jr. ’59 and Mary Ellen Ford W

Walter S. Frankowski Jr. ’73 and Kathleen Frankowski W

Thomas Frederick P’12 and Ginny L. Frederick P’12 W

Elma Breidenstine Frysinger ’52 W

Joanne J. Grubb Gain ’59 and Michael C. Gain W

Lynne Gale

Jacob George P’19 and Sherly George P’19

Charles R. Gerow

John P. Greene

Don E. Griswold and Anne E. Griswold

Michael F. Gross ’82 W

Sean Handler

Richelle Harbst P’22

Anne B. Hartnett

Robert P. Hay and Carla H. Hay

Roger A. Heckman ’73 and Nancy J. Hunt Heckman ’73 W

Daniel S. Helwig P’19 and Melinda J. Johnson P’19

Kenneth R. Hendershot ’82 and Margaret Huml Hendershot ’81 

Jason D. Henery ’97 and Melanie S. Orth Henery ’99 

Keith P. Hicks and Veronica Holbrook

William H. Hillmann ’65 and Nancy F. Hillmann

Stacey L. Hollinger W

Carole Duncan Horn ’65 

Andrew R. Hower ’89 and Christine M. Richmond Hower ’89 W

Warren Hudak

Barbara Hudock

Kathy Davidson Ireland ’77 and James F. Ireland W

Rachel L. Gibble Irvin ’67 W

Mary De Loache Jennings ’74 W

Lawrence E. Jones Sr. ’56, P’85, P’88 and Georgianne B. Funk Jones ’57, P’85, P’88 W

Thomas Kachel P’17 and Cynthia Kachel P’17 W

Jennifer Wood Kanupka ’01 and George J. Kanupka IV W

R. Lynne Kapp Kiick P’97 W

Rosalyn R. Knapp ’61 

Thomas H. Kreiser ’58 and Liese M. Kreiser W

Steven M. Kurtz ’09 and Kelsey Kurtz

Pamela V. Lambert ’96, P’96 and Steven L. Lambert P’96 W

Thomas M. Lantz ’83, P’15 and Jennifer M. Lantz P’15 W

Herbert Lasky

Barbara Kleinfelter Lawver ’50 

Theresa Rachuba Leatherbury ’86 and John P. Leatherbury

Robert E. Lemke ’83, P’17 and Carol Lemke P’17 W

Karl D. Liedtka ’91 and Jennifer S. Peters Liedtka ’92, M’00

Willard L. Light ’57 W

Wesley J. MacMillan ’64 and Elspeth M. Lowrie MacMillan ’66 W

Susan C. Jones Maurer ’85 and James B. Maurer M’02 W

Pamela A. Mehrens W

Seth A. Mendelsohn M’10 and Amy J. Mendelsohn W

Justin Mierzwicki and Stacy Mierzwicki

Gary D. Miller ’71 W

Marjorie Peters Miller ’61 W

Rachel A. Moore ’08 and Victor W. Wills IV W

Ronald J. Mosemann ’57 and Geraldine Sheaffer Mosemann ’57 W

Stephen M. Mozi ’96 and Rebecca E. Miller Mozi ’96 

Robert J. Mrazik ’79 and Susan Slaybaugh Mrazik ’80 

Geraldine Rothermel Nease ’50 and Charles S. Nease Jr. W

Joe Nolan

Molly O’Brien-Foelsch and Brian Foelsch

Dale E. Oehler ’75 and Holly Oehler W

Brian F. O’Leary and Susan L. O’Leary

Amy E. Shoemaker Ovuka ’02 and Nick Ovuka

John E. Patricelli ’73, P’01 and Janine M. Womer Patricelli ’73, P’01

Kenneth L. Peiffer ’61 W

Patricia A. Pingel ’69 W

Hervey A. Priddy

George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider W

Diana L. Leedy Reilly ’91 W

Benjamin N. Ricker

Joseph F. Rilatt ’91 and Susan M. Partilla Rilatt ’90 W

Sandra Rosenshein

Carl R. Sabold Jr. ’68 and Patricia Buchanan Sabold ’69 W

Craig J. Sansonetti P’06 and Jean E. Sansonetti P’06 W

James W. Scott P’97 and Carolyn B. Scott P’97 W

Eugene K. Shaffer ’70, P’92, P’95 and Shirley Deaven Shaffer ’69, P’92, P’95

Dennis L. Shalters and Karen Shalters W

Elizabeth L. Shivell ’75 W

Neil Shoreman and Alice E. Shoreman

Thomas F. Shott ’82 W

Khristian D. Snyder ’93 and Lori A. Snyder W

Joan H. Squires ’79 W

Michael T. Stamm ’97 and Jennifer Pellegrino Stamm ’00 W

Cheryl A. Stoddart ’79 and Alan Clarkson-Dodds W

Scott P. Stone ’93 and Tammy S. O’Roark Stone ’92 W

Olive Binner Stoops ’63 and Donald D. Stoops Jr.

Mark T. Stout ’77 W

Erica S. Wineske Taylor ’01 and David N. Taylor

Gary J. Templin ’71 

Phillip E. Thompson ’68 and Eileen McGrath Thompson ’77

Stephen W. Trapnell ’90 and Jeanne M. Rose W

Dr. Richard L. Troutman

Michael E. Videtto Sr. P’04 and Pauline J. Videtto P’04

Leo H. Wagner W

Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91 W

Marian Marcus Warden ’57 W

Matthew D. Weaver and Phillip Neiswender W

Richard J. Wengert

Bryan L. Wethington ’02 and Carolyn Wethington

Nadine Peiffer Wethington ’73, P’02 and Olin L. Wethington P’02

Brad Winters and Emilee Winters

Mark R. Witmer ’85 and Barbara Nace Witmer ’85 W

Paul L. Wolf P’90 and Martha R. Wolf P’90 W

Edwin R. Wright and Carla Hamson-Wright

Robert Wurster P’21 and Julie Wurster P’21

Douglas Yingst ’73, P’01 and Sharon I. Yingst P’01

Jason J. Zitter ’96 and Lauren Zitter

 

VICKROY GOLD ASSOCIATE

Michael A. Butcher ’18 W

Corine J. Mendenhall ’18 W

Brenna E. Oneill ’18 W

Gregory J. Orlando ’16 

Lindsey H. De Sio Snyder ’02 and Chad Snyder ’18 W

 

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, AND ORGANIZATIONS

 

TRUSTEE ASSOCIATE

The Albert Watson Trust

American Endowment Foundation

Bethany United Methodist Church

The Bishop Foundation

The Boyd Foundation

Capital Blue Cross

Church Mutual Insurance Company Foundation

Clark Associates, Inc. Charitable Foundation

CM Regent Insurance Company

Corbett Cawley Inaugural Committee

The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation

The Edwill B. & Rachel H. Miller Trust

The Ellen Moyer Garber Trust

Ernst & Young Foundation

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

The Foundation for Enhancing Communities

The J. Robert O'Donnell Trust

Mosteller and Associates

The Naomi Watson Trust

Penn Medicine Lancaster General Hospital

Penn State Health

Pennsylvania Public Education Foundation

Pennsylvania School Boards Association

The Rocco and Nancy Ortenzio Foundation

The S. Dale High Family Foundation

Scott Electric Foundation, Inc

TE Connectivity Employee Matching Gift Program

UPMC Pinnacle

The Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program

Woman's Club of Lebanon

The Mr. & Mrs. William F. Brossman Charitable Foundation

 

FIVE FOUNDERS’ CIRCLE

Abbott Fund Matching Grant Plan

ExxonMobil Foundation

The Hartford

The John L. and C. Jeanette Witmer Charitable Trust

Johnson & Johnson Matching Gifts Program

Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program

The Society of Actuaries

Verizon Foundation

Weaber, Inc

 

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE

Association of Independent College & Universities of PA

BlueScope Foundation North America

Community Foundation of New Jersey

The E. W. Coble Trust

Enterprise Holdings Foundation

GE Foundation Matching Gift Center

The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America

The Hershey Company

InFaith Community Foundation

Lostritto Family Foundation

McCormick Family Foundation

Metz Culinary Management

Pennsylvania Power & Light

The Presser Foundation

St. Gertrude's Club

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation

United Methodist Women: Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

United Way of the Capital Region

Woodcock Foundation for the Appreciation of the Arts

 

THE 1866 CIRCLE

Amiracle4sure, Inc.

Ayco Charitable Foundation

Conexus, Inc

Fidevia

Lebanon Federal Credit Union

Marthom Corporation

Novartis Matching Gift Center

The Russell E. and Elizabeth W. Morgan Foundation

The William S. Bushnell Trust

 

VICKROY SOCIETY ASSOCIATE

Advanced Training Programs, Inc

Communities Foundation of Texas

Community Partnerships RC & D

The Delta Kappa Gamma Society

Fetterman Insurance Agency, Inc.

Grace United Methodist Church - United Methodist Women

The Hartford - Matching Gifts Center

Henry Molded Products, Inc

Kreamer Funeral Home & Crematory Inc

Mary Sachs Trust

New York Life Insurance Co.

Pauline K. Rutt Trust

Pennsylvania Manufacturers' Association

The Plymouth Rock Foundation

The Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts Program

Signature Homes by J. T. Maloney, Inc

State Farm Companies Foundation

Tuscarora Wayne Mutual Group Foundation

WellSpan Good Samaritan Hospital

Wethington Family Foundation

 

Walter Society

The Walter SocietyThe Walter Society, established in 2004 and named for Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91 and the late Judge John Walter ’53, H’06, P’85, P’91 in recognition of their exemplary support of the College, acknowledges our most loyal donors for their consistent dedication to supporting educational excellence at The Valley. This society is an honorary society reserved for those alumni, parents, and friends of Lebanon Valley College who contribute five or more consecutive years to the College, or for recent graduates, those who have contributed to LVC every year since their graduation. The College is truly appreciative of the more than 1,250 Walter Society households for their loyalty to The Valley.

Thank you for being loyal Dutchmen donors!


WALTER SOCIETY MEMBERS
30+ Years of Support

Anonymous
Kristen R. Angstadt ’74
Stephen M. Autenrieth ’74, P’09, P’15 and Lois A. Moore Autenrieth ’74, P’09, P’15
Michael A. Baal ’79, ’00
K. Scott Berry ’67, P’94
Philip A. Billings and Sue A. Billings
Kathie M. Diehl Bittenbender ’76 and Robert Bittenbender
Margaret Bower Boag ’51, P’76, P’80
Russell J. Boeshore ’59
David Boltz IV ’72 and Suzanne M. Boltz
Larry A. Bowman ’70
James L. Boyle ’63 and Linda Boyle
Nancy H. Bright ’50
Emily J. Bowman Brown ’62
William A. Cadmus ’67 and Ruth Cadmus
George J. Cardone ’54
Dolores H. Cipar ’80
Salvatore S. Cullari and Kathryn Cullari
John W. Davis ’64 and Connie Davis
Carol J. Davison ’86
William F. DeLiberty ’59 and M. Nancy Ovates DeLiberty ’61
Wesley T. Dellinger ’75, P’05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger ’78, P’05
Lisa S. Hocker Dew ’79 and Howard C. Dew
Ronald L. Dietz ’60 and Rochelle V. Dietz
Warren D. Ditzler ’68 and Carol A. Edgecomb Ditzler ’68
Jeanne Anspach Earnshaw ’69 and James A. Earnshaw
Scott H. Eggert and G. Daniel Massad
Richard G. Felty ’63, P’99 and Joy A. Klingler Felty ’65, P’99
Robert R. Fischer ’50 and Mary D. Fischer
William W. Focht ’63 and Ruth A. Focht
Arthur L. Ford Jr. ’59 and Mary Ellen Ford
Jayne E. Drake Frankenfield ’76 and Neil A. Frankenfield
Tilman R. Frye ’67, P’84, P’85, P’90 and Nancy Kettering Frye ’80, P’84, P’85, P’90
Roland E. Garvin ’51 and Sue A. Garvin
Eugene R. Geesey ’56, P’76 and Barbara H. Geesey P’76
Kenneth R. Gilberg ’73 and Nanci Gilberg
M. Gwendolyn Gilroy ’68
Donald S. Gingrich ’52
Robert C. Greiner ’70 and Margie L. Hardenstine Greiner ’70
Judith Fonken Grem ’72
Jensen H. Groff Jr. ’70 and Linda H. Groff
Michael F. Gross ’82
Robert E. Hamilton P’92 and Judith C. Hamilton P’92
Walter S. Hamsher ’64 and Patty W. Hamsher
Diane Giovanis Hankinson ’69 and Brian Hankinson
Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 and Loy H. Harris
Estelle Berger Hartranft ’59
Rebecca S. Burtner Hein ’74 and Klaus H. Hein
Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59
Gail M. Fasnacht Henschke ’72 and William H. Henschke
Sharon Stetler Herr ’66 and Robert L. Herr II
William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64
Abram M. Hostetter and Patricia Hostetter
Michael P. Hottenstein ’58 and V. Star Campbell
Eileen Briggs House ’75, P’09 and H. Kirk House P’09
Wayne G. Hummer Jr. ’59 and Cynthia D. Hummer
Betty C. Criswell Hungerford ’54, H’09
Rebecca Wagner Hyman ’68
John W. Jones ’72 and Gail Peters Jones ’76
Lawrence E. Jones Sr. ’56, P’85, P’88 and Georgianne B. Funk Jones ’57, P’85, P’88
Pius H. Kaltreider ’56 and Lorraine Kaltreider
Donna Gay Kaplan ’76 and Melvyn Kaplan
John P. Kearney
G. Thomas Keehn ’63 and Cecelia A. Reed Keehn ’62
Marilyn Graves Kimple ’72
George J. King ’68 and Eileen M. King
Margaret A. Weinert Kramer ’63 and Harold J. Kramer
Joseph F. Krolczyk ’83 and Elizabeth Krolczyk
Russell P. Labe Jr. ’78 and Karen A. Labe
John M. Lafferty ’66 and Karen Lafferty
Nancy McCullough Longnecker ’72 and Willard M. Longnecker
Richard A. Look ’72
P. Theodore Lyter ’71
Robert Mackrides ’54, P’87 and Rita J. Castiglia Mackrides ’55, P’87
Wesley J. MacMillan ’64 and Elspeth M. Lowrie MacMillan ’66
Rufina Balmer Marquette ’51
Carl L. Marshall ’69
Linda S. Ammlung McAlpin ’71
William J. McGill H’98 and Ellen B. McGill
Susan Gunn McGuire ’81 and David McGuire
Cynthia S. Melman ’69
Larry M. Mentzer ’59
Jane L. Meyer ’81
Larry M. Meyer P’91 and Boneta F. Meyer P’91
Brian R. Miller ’79 and Kaye M. Miller
Carl E. Miller ’65, P’89 and Bonita G. Miller P’89
David E. Miller ’71 and Barbara A. Miller
Larry H. Miller ’64 and Barbara A. Rice Miller ’72
Carroll L. Missimer ’76, ’79 and Linda L. Missimer
Ronald J. Mosemann ’57 and Geraldine Sheaffer Mosemann ’57
Clifton E. Mowrer Jr. P’81 and Barbara E. Mowrer P’81
Thomas G. Myers ’83
Dennis J. Nagy ’72 and Priscilla E. Nagy
Geraldine Rothermel Nease ’50 and Charles S. Nease Jr.
Lois Quickel Neidermyer ’67
James R. Newcomer ’68, P’94 and Janice E. Newcomer P’94
Craig C. Olinger ’81, P’14 and Christine Lowther Olinger ’81, P’14
William H. Phifer ’74 and Sue E. Boohar Phifer ’75
Margaret Garber Philp ’60
Sidney Pollack and Hanna Pollack
Deanna Metka Quay ’84 and Jeffrey R. Quay
George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider
Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57
Judith Nichols Renzulli ’63 and Curtis R. Reitz
Michael D. Rhoads ’75
Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet L. Blank Rismiller ’59
Frank A. Ritrievi ’54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi ’54
Jean Schultz Ross ’75, P’08 and Gregory B. Ross P’08
Jane Hoffman Roush ’57
John F. Schlegel ’60 and Jacqueline Schlegel
Jeanette Browning Schroeder ’80
Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96 and Ronald Schrotberger
James W. Scott P’97 and Carolyn B. Scott P’97
Charles R. Seidel ’62 and Sarah Lane Seidel ’63
Anne E. Shroyer Shemeta ’51, P’76
William A. Sherman ’63 and Catherine Sherman
Adora Rabiger Smith ’55 and Gary W. Smith
Dennis R. Snovel ’69, P’06 and Cynthia G. Snovel P’06
Howard L. Snyder ’79 and Kathleen Wolfe Snyder ’79
Morton Spector H’02, P’79 and Alyce Spector P’79
Barbra Storaker Stehlik ’61
Mary Ann Horn Stewart ’69 and Robert R. Stewart
Thomas E. Stewart ’73 and Gaynor Stewart
Glenda J. Synodinos
Robert J. Tarantolo ’53 and Eleanor Tarantolo
Carol Woolley Testa ’66 and Eldan D. Testa
Gale M. Thompson ’67
Richard B. Thompson ’71 and Linda L. Witmer Thompson ’73
Elaine D. Kreller Tomlinson ’66 and Richard W. Tomlinson
Brian C. Trust ’83
Dennis J. Tulli ’69 and Judith Tulli
John C. Vaszily ’66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily ’67
Beverly A. Walp ’58
Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91
Theodore O. Weaver ‘65 and Patricia Weaver
Clifford J. Wengert
J. Dennis Williams H’90 and M. Lenore Williams
Samuel A. Willman ‘67 and Elaine Joy Willman ‘68
Gerald S. Wingenroth ‘58
Ivan M. Wittel III ‘79 and Kim Y. Wittel
Allan F. Wolfe and Juliana M. Wolfe
Joseph T. Yost ‘69 and Roxanne S. Yost
Sarah Koury Zimmerman ‘45

20+ Years of Support
Lois L. Adams ’52
Kevin M. Adler M’99 and Shanna G. Adler
Suzanne E. Enterline Agi ’96 and Scott M. Agi
Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59
Robert L. Allen ’51 and Lillian O. Allen
Sue L. Andrews P’89
John Aponick P’98 and Linda Aponick P’98
James R. Atkins and Deborah L. Atkins
Barbara J. Macaw Atkinson ’67
D. Larry Bachtell ’67 and Pixie Hunsicker Bachtell ’69
Barbara H. Bailes ’63
Scott A. Barlup ’90 and Kathy Barlup
Richard L. Beard ’90, M’92, P’20 and Lisa M. Henry Beard ’93, P’20
Leslie A. Berger ’75
Brenda H. Funk Berry ’60 and James R. Pierson
Denise L. Achey Berry ’82 and Guy Berry
James R. Biery ’70 and Beth A. Biery
Lavinia Bleckner Biltimier ’64 and Charles Biltimier
Karl W. Bordner ’62 and Nancy C. Bordner
Frances S. Shroyer Bova ’54
Thomas A. Bowman Sr. P’88, P’96 and Donna L. Bowman P’88, P’96
Sessaly Prugh Boyd ’58 and John C. Boyd
Fern R. Liskey Bucher ’58
Patricia Davis Bullock ’62, P’95, P’97
Bernerd A. Buzgon ’59 and Marcia B. Buzgon
Brian L. Cain ’84, P’09 and Theresa Cain P’09
Anthony Calabrese ’73 and Kathy Neidig Calabrese ’73
Roque J. Calvo ’80 and Marianne Willever Calvo ’79
William E. Campbell ’69 and Donna L. Campbell
William N. Campbell Jr. ’83 and Theresa M. Martin Campbell ’88
Harry M. Capper ’68 and Ella Capper
Diane F. Cerutti ’69
Henry T. Chadwick ’56 and Colette Chadwick
Pauline C. Charles
Jerome C. Chepulis and Faye A. Chepulis
G. Stuart Close ’65
Thomas B. Crisman ’65 and Mary B. Crisman
Gary A. Crissman P’94 and Helen Crissman P’94
Dennis K. Crotty P’00 and Janice S. Crotty P’00
Janet Else D’Alessandro ’68 and Conrad D’Alessandro
Andrea J. Davino Danch ’81 and Robert S. Danch
Becky D. Huber Davidowski ’72 and Frank J. Davidowski
James W. Davis ’63 and Sallie Slocum Davis ’65
Harold O. Deitrich P’91 and Elsie Deitrich P’91
Anthony M. DeMarco ’70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco
Carol J. Dillman Dewald ’87, P’04 and Timothy M. Dewald P’04
Stephen W. Dieringer, P’17 and Rita Dieringer P’17
Joseph B. Dietz ’60 and Shirley Landis Dietz ’61
Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich
M. Ross Evans ’53 and Nelda B. Evans
Jeff A. Fackler ’77 and Lynn Fackler
Sally A. Fegan ’92
Nancy E. Dice Fennell ’65 and George P. Fennell
Claire L. Fiedler ’72 and Wesley Barth
Augustus M. Filbert P’87 and Joy O. Filbert P’87
Sara Schott Fisher ’47, P’71
Kay F. Fontenoy ’65
Gary S. Furman ’80 and Ginny Furman
Peter Gamber Jr. ’48 and Barbara L. Gamber
Joseph R. Gebhard ’81 and Ann Gebhard
Dorothy M. Gehr P’99
Cindy A. Gingrich ’78 and Richard Baker
Daniel W. Greenawalt
Donald A. Haight ’68 and Diane Bott Haight ’68
Robert G. Hamilton Jr. ’72 and Ann S. Hamilton
Miles D. Harriger ’47
Warren R. Heidelbaugh ’58 and Helen Felty Heidelbaugh ’90
Mark N. Heinly and Amy L. Heinly
James R. Hoffman ’69 and Erica Hoffman
George J. Hollich Jr. ’65, P’95, P’98 and Carol Frey Hollich ’66, P’95, P’98
Richard V. Hollinger P’01 and Suzanne K. Hollinger P’01
Nancy A. Myers Inners ’52, P’83
Doyle W. Ivey Jr. ’62 and Joanne F. Ivey
Robert E. Johns Jr. ’75 and Holly A. Johns
Susan Sarisky Jones ’92 and James W. Jones
David G. Kartzman P’01 and Mary Didden Kartzman ’74, P’01
Almeda E. Keller P’85
R. Lynne Kapp Kiick P’97
Michele A. Klinsky ’92
Vicky Jay Work Kosoff ’61 and Michael Kosoff
Thomas H. Kreiser ’58 and Liese M. Kreiser
Susan I. Kramer Kreitz ’76
John W. Krieg ’80 and Sandra J. Krieg
Doris P. Krysiak P’91
Donna Diehl Kuntz ’67
Priscilla Lamparter Landis ’76, P’05 and Ray A. Landis P’05
John R. Lebo ’58 and Darlene Steiner Lebo ’58
William Lehr Jr. and Beverlee B. Lehr
Clifford D. Leitao P’91 and Marion P. Leitao P’91
Robert E. Lemke ’83, P’17 and Carol Lemke P’17
Carol D. Lenker
Marie E. Lesher P’87
Michael L. Lichtenwalner ’91 and Debra L. Reagle Lichtenwalner ’91
Willard L. Light ’57
Rebecca L. Supplee Lundgren ’80
Sharon P. Love Luyben ’81 and William N. Luyben
Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner
Mary A. Maguire ’61
John F. Mardula ’73 and Elizabeth Graft ’72
Elizabeth Reiff Marino ’46
Frederic J. Marsik ’65 and Pam Marsik
Pauline M. Fitz Martin ’61 and Ernest W. Martin
Raymond K. Martin P’99 and Sally J. Martin P’99
Robert S. Martin ’59, P’87 and Patricia S. Martin P’87
Karen L. Klopp McConnell ’95, M’06, P’21
Amelia Hartman McElwee ’61 and William R. McElwe
Joanne Cestone McHugh ’69
Stephen O. McKeown P’02 and Isabelle F. McKeown P’02
Mark L. Mecham and Patsy T. Mecham
Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics
Louise B. Metka P’84
Charlene M. Metzler P’89
Kevin B. Meyer ’86
Gary M. Mikos ’81, P’19 and LuAnne Mikos P’19
Donald N. Miller ’52 and Nancy Miller
Robert K. Miller ’51
Michael D. Mohn ’93
Walter H. Muller ’59 and Jeri C. Muller
Susan Swartz Musser ’68 and Stanley Musser
Helen T. Neidig P’73
Robert J. Nelson ’57 and Joy Nelson
Ronald D. Newmaster ’67 and Suzann M. Newmaster
Dorothy Morgan Nye ’51
Patricia M. McDyer Pece ’64 and Dominick T. Pece
Jackson G. Perry ’58 and Ethel M. Perry
Donald G. Peters P’92 and Jerilyn A. Peters P’92
Glenn A. Phelps ’70 and Catherine Merkel Phelps ’70
Ross S. Plasterer ’57 and Lesley Plasterer
Edith Kreiser Probus ’46
William C. Quairoli ’72
Thomas V. Quinn ’56
Diana L. Leedy Reilly ’91
Frank S. Rhodes ’83, P’08 and Kay Koser Rhodes ’83, P’08
Ronald L. Richcreek ’68 and Debra B. Richcreek
Michael R. Kinch and Marie E. Riegle-Kinch
Carl B. Rife ’62
Joseph F. Rilatt ’91 and Susan M. Partilla Rilatt ’90
Stephen H. Roberts ’65 and Janet L. Gessner Roberts ’68
William J. Rossnock ’92 and Sandra Rossnock
Allen Z. Roth ’75 and Cynthia B. Roth
Thomas M. Sarisky P’92 and Mathilda A. Sarisky P’92
Henry D. Schreiber ’70
Barbara G. Schroeder-Buck ’75
Katherine Zechman Seyler ’88 and Marlin D. Seyler
George D. Shaak ’55
Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff
William D. Shumway ’75, P’00 and Thelma M. Shumway P’00
Conrad M. Siegel H’18 and Gail Siegel
Lisa M. Fleck Smarsh ’98 and Joseph M. Smarsh
Janet E. Smith ’72
Kathleen S. Simmons Smith ’74 and Kenneth Smith
Sybil Haddon Snee ’76
Richard M. Snell ’70 and Barbara Snell
Sherdell A. Snyder ’52
Steve E. Snyder
John H. Sproul ’58 and Bertha B. Sproul
Joan H. Squires ’79
Steven W. St. John ’82 and Bonnie S. St. John
Hannelore Wanner Starsinic ’57, P’92
Glenn R. Stech ’65, P’06 and Carol J. Stech P’06
Carol A. Bronson Steiner ’61 and Richard E. Steiner
Roger J. Stopkie and Joelle L. Stopkie
Annette Boyles Stork ’90 and David B. Stork
Tracey A. Smith Stover ’91 and David P. Stover ’91
Sandra J. Renninger Strogus ’67 and John Strogus
Walter A. Stump ’64 and Doris Stump
David M. Sullivan ’92 and Catherine E. Crissman Sullivan ’94
Daniel S. Sweigart ’77
Richard H. Swope and Joyce L. Swope
Bonnie C. Tenney ’96 and Edwin D. Tenney
Joanne L. Toby ’76
Joseph A. Torre ’69 and Lee Torre
Stephen W. Trapnell ’90 and Jeanne M. Rose
Brenda Brown Troisi ’62 and Frank X. Troisi
Fredric Vespe ’60 and Marion Brooks Vespe ’59
Edward Vinarski ’77 and Kathryn Vinarski
William S. Vought Jr. ’53 and Nina Vought
Albertine P. Washington H’91, P’86 and Leonard Washington Jr. P’86
William C. Webster P’98 and Catherine A. Webster P’98
Stephen A. Weicksel P’97, P’01 and Charlene M. Weicksel P’97, P’01
Charles E. Weigel ’66 and Patricia Weigel
Robert M. Weissman and Sara Weissman
Sharon K. Whitlock P’97
Diane R. Wilkins ’72
Martha Rudnicki Williams ’60
Jeremy D. Wilson ’98 and Rayna E. Schell Wilson ’99
Doris M. Wonderling-Stanson
Norma J. Morris Wright ’62 and Charles C. Wright
Allen Yingst P’89, P’99 and Beverly A. Yingst P’89, P’99
A. Barry Yocom ’65, P’98 and Carol Clay Yocom ’67, P’98
Michael H. Zang P’00 and Karen F. Zang P’00
Ruth A. Brown Zimmerman ’51
Jill E. Zwiesdak ’97

10+ Years of Support
Marsha E. Alandar P’96
Ann M. Algeo ’74 and Randy Jones
Michael T. Alleman ’66 and Bronwyn I. Alleman
H. William Alsted ’65 and Lyn Alsted
David C. Amsden ’75 and Carol S. Amsden
Tad C. Andrews P’06, P’08 and Janet E. Andrews P’06, P’08
Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08
Karen L. Fuller Ayres ’82 and William P. Ayres
Kristen Y. Augustine Backenstoe ’05 and Cody O. Backenstoe
Terry L. Barber P’07 and Debra A. Barber P’07
Richard E. Basta ’69 and Maureen M. Basta
Patricia J. Battistelli
Thomas C. Bauer P’09 and Jenifer C. Bauer P’09
Greg L. Baum P’04 and Celine M. Baum P’04
Mary A. Fuller Beazley ’77, P’10, P’12 and Thomas R. Beazley P’10, P’12
Donald E. Beck ’86
Ronald S. Beckley ’66 and Bonnie L. Moyer Beckley ’67
Christine E. Bennethum ’02
Joseph P. Bering ’52 and Agnes Q. Bering
Edward J. Billingham Jr. ’56
Janet M. Binner ’92
Harold E. Bird ’56 and Barbara E. Schwaghart Bird ’57
Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider
Jeffrey A. Bomberger ’78 and Elaine A. Thallner ’79
Jennifer L. Borgerding ’04
Roy E. Boush ’57 and Carole Boush
Lewis W. Bowman ’50 and Erla M. Bowman
Elizabeth A. Boyd ’75
David R. Brandle P’03 and Schelley A. Brandle P’03
Dorothy A. Brehm P’03, P’10
John A. Brennan ’01 and Beth A. Light Brennan ’01
William T. Bresch ’07, M’12 and Linda Bresch
Paul W. Brockie ’80
Linda A. Bell Brown ’69, P’94 and Frederick N. Brown P’94
Todd C. Brown P’03 and Gail F. Brown P’03
D. Jean Slade Bruce ’68 and James Bruce
Jasmine Ammons Bucher ’97, M’11, P’14 and Mark Bucher P’14
William C. Bucher II ’70 and Denise Bucher
Joseph E. Buehler ’89 and Jennifer L. Buehler
Randy A. Bull ’75 and Geri L. Bull
Virginia Smedley Burkhart ’58
Michael A. Bushner P’09 and Deanna G. Bushner P’09
Thomas D. Busteed ’09
Ralph H. Buys ’66
David E. Byers III P’05 and Tinia M. Byers P’05
Randy Byler and Melissa B. Byler
Thomas J. Callan P’07 and Robin L. Callan P’07
Ralph J. Carfagno P’08 and Wendy L. Carfagno P’08
David K. Carter ’84 and Wendy K. Kauffman Carter ’85
William FX Casey ’81
Charlene A. Cassel ’67
Richard L. Cassel ’60
J. Matthew Cecil M’10 and Jamie N. Cecil M’07
Craig A. Chestney P’07 and Pamela R. Chestney P’07
Peter N. Clark P’98 and Susan L. Clark P’98
Cynthia Grubb Condran ’74 and Lee L. Condran
Karin M. Congello ’77
Susan Hollowell Cooper ’77 and Thomas N. Cooper
Shirley D. Corbett P’86
Shirley Bair Crumlich ’59 and Floyd Crumlich
Alan H. Curtis ’73 and Debra D. Sample Curtis ’74
Michael B. Danko ’96 and Jennifer C. Calabrese Danko ’97
Jeanne B. Daubert P’77, P’84, P’93
Ruth A. Sheaffer Daugherty ’52, P’76
Daniel E. Davis P’02 and Margaret W. Davis P’02
Eric L. Dawson M’06
Geret P. De Piper ’68 and Theresa Featherstone De Piper ’71
Spencer J. Dech ’96 and Alysia Chaves
Thomas Deffley P’11 and Janet Deffley P’11
Charles J. DeHart III ’68 and Madeleine DeHart
Stephanie K. Deppen ’95
Robert J. Dillane ’77 and Deborah Madeira Dillane ’77
Francis J. Dixon and Elsie Dixon
Harold J. Dom ’62
John E. Dougherty III ’67 and Nancy L. Dougherty
Brian Dow and Lauren A. Dow
Dorothy M. DePalma Dyer ’78 and Christopher Dyer
Paul B. Eaken ’77 and Marilyn S. Eaken
Earl V. Edris ’58, P’75
Heather R. Ehrlich ’68 and John Rivera
Ruth A. Elder P’07
Charles M. Eldredge P’09 and Barbara A. Eldredge P’09
Donald F. Engle ’71 and Kathleen M. Engle
Jennifer M. Evans and Mark Evans
George F. Everingham P’03 and Ann E. Everingham P’03
James C. Ewin P’76, P’79 and Gail P. Ewin P’76, P’79
Michael A. Falkner P’04 and Laurel N. Falkner P’04
George E. Fava and Margaret M. Fava
Kenneth R. Feather ’62
Philip H. Feather ’60 and Judith Kline Feather ’62
Kendra M. Feigert
Shawn A. Fies ’04, M’14 and Christina Marco-Fies ’04
Hiram E. Fitzgerald ’62 and Dolores Koncar Fitzgerald ’63
William F. Flamisch P’95, P’98 and Linda M. Flamisch P’95, P’98
Stephen N. Fleming ’78
Walter S. Frankowski Jr. ’73 and Kathleen Frankowski
David C. French ’96 and Deanna S. French
John D. French P’96 and Judith A. French P’96
LeRoy G. Frey ’68
E. Maxine Garvin Fritz ’52 and Willard T. Fritz
Michael D. Fry and Suzanne Fry
John G. Funk ’99 and Shirley A. Funk
Gary S. Furman P’80 and Eugenia D. Furman P’80
V. Carl Gacono P’76, P’85 and Mary Jane Gacono P’76, P’85
Fred M. Gaguski Jr. P’03 and Rose M. Gaguski P’03
James B. Gardner P’09, P’13 and Mary M. Gardner P’09, P’13
Edwin M. Garver ’64 and Elizabeth Garver
Kristopher J. Gazsi ’07 and Jessica L. Bagley Gazsi ’07, D’09
Kenneth R. Geringer P’01 and Linda A. Geringer P’01
Norma J. Gibble ’92
Elizabeth M. Giles
Nancy Meyer Gingrich ’49
William C. Gingrich ’65 and Emalene L. Gingrich
Keith D. Gittermann ’71 and Marianne Cake Gittermann ’71
Sylvia Rosenberry Gittleman ’56
James G. Glasgow Jr. ’81 and Patricia A. Glasgow
George S. Glen ’70 and Nancy J. Alber Glen ’73
Robert M. Gogoj P’08 and Barbara L. Gogoj P’08
Helaine Hopkins Golann ’67 and Dwight E. Golann
Jeffrey L. Goodyear P’10 and Sandra L. Goodyear P’10
Nathan J. Greenawalt ’98, M’02
Gary Grieve-Carlson and Bridget M. Grieve-Carlson
Stephen A. Groff ’68 and Diane Groff
Jonathan Grote ’79 and Elizabeth Grote
Bonnie G. Phillips Guggenheim ’73
Robert A. Gustin Sr. ’53 and Clara Gustin
Dorcas R. Haines ’65 and John H. Quick
Kelly A. Hall ’81
Larry Q. Hall ’61 and Sandra K. Hall
John M. Halligan P’10 and Karen P. Halligan P’10
Robert E. Harbaugh ’74 and Kimberly S. Harbaugh
Richard M. Harris and Mary Lou Harris
Jane McMurtrie Hart ’53
Robert D. Hartnett ’61, P’81 and Patricia E. Hartnett P’81
Pat Hartranft
Ronald A. Hartzell ’87 and Cheryl Hartzell
Helene E. Harvey ’67
James W. Haslam ’69 and Lovena K. Nickle-Haslam
Kenneth C. Hays ’61 and Joan Higgins Hays ’66
Roger A. Heckman ’73 and Nancy J. Hunt Heckman ’73
Jeffrey F. Heintzelman P’11 and Sharon E. Heintzelman P’11
William H. Henry P’95 and Barbara A. Henry P’95
James E. Herr ’93
Rory C. Hertzog ’90, P’19 and Diane L. Capece Hertzog ’90, P’19
Russel C. Hertzog ’64 and Kathleen K. Hertzog
Paula K. Hess ’69
Gregory A. High ’92 and April Y. High
Eric L. Himelright M’98 and Amy Himelright
David P. Hively ’64
Jack R. Hoffman ’58 and Jean Henninger Hoffman ’58
Richard C. Hoffman ’66 and Renee K. Hoffman
Stacey L. Hollinger
Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger
Herbert L. Hoover P’80
Christine M. Harner Hopple ’86
Barbara E. Horst ’63
Howard J. Horstman P’06 and Nancy R. Horstman P’06
Marlin Houck ’64 and Barbara A. Houck
Robert D. Houseal Jr. ’84 and Susan A.B. Houseal
Ronald P. Hovis ’60 and Carole B. Hovis
Barry E. Howard ’66
Andrew R. Hower ’89 and Christine M. Richmond Hower ’89
Robert L. Huffman ’66
William G. Hughes ’65
Rachel L. Gibble Irvin ’67
Richard T. Irwin ’65 and Linda Pierce Irwin ’67
Ellen Kreiser Jarrett ’67 and Albert R. Jarrett
Melissa Howard Jimeno ’96 and Greg Jimeno
Athanasia Johnson ’74
Beth E. Jones ’72
Amie M. Jumper ’99
R. Martin Kain P’10 and Gail L. Kain P’10
Brendalyn K. Krysiak Keefer ’91 and Todd Keefer
Dennis R. Keller ’79, P’04 and Elizabeth Miller Keller ’79, P’04
Susan I. Bahner Kercher ’81 and Lee A. Kercher
Dennis L. Kerns P’09 and Mary V. Kerns P’09
Mary Seitz Kessler ’85
Joan Eckenroad Kirk ’56 and Joseph E. Kirk
James L. Kissinger ’77, P’09 and Rebecca A. Kissinger P’09
Kenneth J. Klein P’09 and Susan J. DeFord P’09
Mary Glover Kleinfelter ’49
Jeffrey S. Kline ’04 and Jenna L. Micozzi Kline ’03
Theodore W. Kozlowski P’12, P’14 and Maryann G. Kozlowski P’12, P’14
Michelle A. Krall M’11 and Travis Krall
Mary Bollman Kreider ’62
Alfred J. Kreiser ’61 and Anna M. Kreiser
Ralph R. Kreiser ’63
Gregory H. Krikorian P’18, P’19 and Mary Krikorian P’18, P’19
Brad A. Krock ’95 and Sharon L. Possessky Krock ’97
Vincent E. Krovic P’04 and Judith M. Krovic P’04
Sterling R. Krumbine ’59 and Joyce Krumbine
Kay E. Bennighof Kufera ’84 and Joseph Kufera
Frank A. Kuhn Jr. ’70 and Leigh E. Kuhn
R. Lee Kunkel ’57 and Rosalind Horn Kunkel ’60
Thomas A. Kury P’06 and Rose M. Kury P’06
Karen Cooper Lamb ’66 and Robert Lamb
Pamela V. Lambert ’96, P’96 and Steven L. Lambert P’96
Thomas M. Lantz ’83, P’15 and Jennifer M. Lantz P’15
Patricia Shearer Larthey ’72, P’00, P’04
Robert C. Lau ’65
June E. Lawrence ’62
Craig A. Layne ’05 and Amanda C. Layne
John B. Layne P’05 and Jean B. Layne P’05
Malcolm L. Lazin ’65
David S. LeDuc P’06 and Karen M. LeDuc P’06
Lisa S. Burke Lee ’93 and William L. Lee Jr.
Mary L. Maxwell Leisey ’70 and H. Richard Leisey
Francis T. Lichtner Jr. ’75
Elizabeth A. Ebersole Lingle ’89
Joy Hannigan Littell ’74 and John H. Littell
Mary Russo Lombardo ’74 and Anthony Lombardo
Robert E. Longenecker ’58 and Janet S. Longenecker
Jedediah E. Looker ’67
Thomas A. Loper and Dianne N. Loper
Deborah M. Lucas ’83
David W. Lyons P’07 and Donna L. Lyons P’07
David W. Lyons P’13 and Maria B. Howe P’13
Karen L. Mackrides ’87
Jeffrey L. Manning ’93 and Rachel Manning
David W. Marco P’04 and Brenda L. Marco P’04
Joseph L. Markley ’50
John B. Martin Jr. ’85 and Shelly K. Martin
Harry S. Maxwell P’12 and Carol R. Maxwell P’12
Joseph J. McDonald Jr. P’97
Jack M. McGinley P’09 and Joan L. McGinley P’09
Roger M. McKinley ’49 and Genevieve McKinley
Janet Miller McLeod
Robert K. Meier P’08 and Kathleen J. Meier P’08
Richard W. Mentzer
Gary D. Miller ’71
Marjorie Peters Miller ’61
Robert G. Miller ’56 and Peggy A. Miller
Scott A. Miller P’19 and Tammy L. Miller M’20, P’19
Malik N. Momin ’83 and Mumtaz Momin
James P. Monos Jr. and Mary Ellen Monos
Craig W. Morgan P’05 and Tami S. Morgan P’05
Philip G. Morgan P’95 and Susan Morgan P’95
Suzanne Hackman Morgan ’77, M’98, P’11 and Randall J. Morgan
William J. Morrison ’73 and Leslie A. Morrison
Albert E. Moser ’53 and Mary Jane Moser
Julia N. Murphy P’95
Janet Faus Neiswender P’79, P’82
Marjorie J. Miller Nelson ’68 and Harry R. Nelson
Mary P. Horn Nelson ’70 and David A. Nelson
Stephen M. Nelson ’84, P’12 and Deborah Detwiler Nelson ’84, P’12
Ira G. Nolt P’84 and Dorothy M. Nolt P’84
Renee L. Norris
David L. O’Brien P’11 and Tammy S. O’Brien P’11
Kevin O’Brien P’07 and Kathryn O’Brien P’07
Roberta C. Johns Otto ’65 and Larry Marraccini
David J. Padley ’68 and Barbara Cressman Padley ’68
Larry J. Painter ’67 and Melissa Painter
Jill Casper Palanzo ’84 and David Palanzo
Nan L. Dupler Papp ’72 and Edward J. Papp
Carol L. Flexer Parker ’86, ’01 and John Parker
Nancy Lewis Patton ’60
Elizabeth Evans Payne ’61 and William P. Payne II
Laura E. Pence ’87 and Steve Watton
George R. Petrie ’72 and Connilu Givler Petrie ’73
Dennis C. Phillippy ’63 and Ellen A. Phillippy
Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68
Ann K. Pitt Pinca ’10, P’03, P’09, P’10 and Ted M. Pinca P’03, P’09, P’10
Michael C. Pittari and Karen R. Beall
Donald L. Plank P’85 and Carol Plank P’85
David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet
George R. Plitnik ’63
Kevin M. Poole ’05, M’09 and Melissa A. Ulrich Poole ’05
Jason P. Porta ’06
Nickole L. Smith Porter ’02 and Vincent H. Porter
George Radanovic ’55 and Lena R. Radanovic
Ruth E. Obert Ranalli ’58
Christopher M. Rankin ’01 and Anne Rankin
Alexander R. Reber ’07, M’17 and Christopher C. Dietz
Timothy L. Reese ’76 and Jean Boag Reese ’76
Ronald R. Renshaw ’72 and Coleen G. Renshaw
C. Richard Rhine ’62 and Jean L. Rhine
Charles F. Ridewood III P’11 and Linda J. Ridewood P’11
Joel S. Riedel ’70, P’17 and Terri M. Riedel P’17
Dennis J. Ritter P’02 and Alexandra O. Ritter P’02
Jeffrey W. Robbins and Noelle Vahanian
Sheila M. Roche-Cooper ’77
Elyse E. Rogers ’76
Linda S. Rothermel ’69
David V. Rudd and Shirley Rudd
Michael Rugalla Jr. P’11 and Christine M. Rugalla P’11
Alice J. Rulapaugh
Byron A. Rusher P’09 and Barbara J. Rusher P’09
Joseph S. Ryzewski and Patricia A. Ryzewski
Carl R. Sabold Jr. ’68 and Patricia Buchanan Sabold ’69
Nicholas M. Sacco P’86 and Theresa C. Sacco P’86
Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample
Jill E. Samples ’76
Gail A. Sanderson
Craig J. Sansonetti P’06 and Jean E. Sansonetti P’06
Carol A. Miller Schaeffer ’78 and Eric D. Schaeffer
David H. Schell ’58 and Anna Louise Schell
Karen A. Lewis Schmitt ’80 and Andrew W. Schmitt
Wayne C. Schrack Jr. P’90
Priscilla Brush Schwenk ’63 and Dennis P. Schwenk
Howard P. Scott ’75
Mary A. O’Donnell Sechrist ’49
Sarah Kuntz Sergesketter ’74 and Dan L. Sergesketter
Jayanne N. Hogate Sevast ’01 and Jason Sevast
John K. Seymour ’62 and Doris I. Seymour
Dennis L. Shalters and Karen Shalters
C. Scott Sharnetzka ’68, P’96 and Sandra L. George Sharnetzka ’70, P’96
Daniel F. Shearer ’62 and Norma Woolston Shearer ’65
Richard J. Sheeto P’06 and Margaret R. Sheeto P’06
Charles T. Shirey ’86 and Kristine I. Barbatschi Shirey ’85
Douglas E. Shober P’10 and Stacy A. Shober P’10
Evan T. Shourds Jr. ’78
Robert L. Showalter ’79, P’05 and Susan E. Showalter P’05
Samuel J. Shubrooks Jr. ’61 and Gretchen Shubrooks
Valentino V. Sica ’50 and Katherine Sica
Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair
Carrie Stull Skovrinskie ’98 and Michael M. Skovrinskie
Edmund J. Slezosky Jr. ’59 and Mary E. Ranck Slezosky ’60
Audrey Wahler Smith ’65 and George Smith
Debbie M. Smith ’99
Gary K. Smith ’74 and Jane E. Gretsch Smith
Stephanie J. Smith ’87
Todd C. Snovel ’06
Susan E. Snyder ’74
David J. Sodl Jr. ’08 and Julie Sodl
William M. Sotak P’03 and Patricia A. Sotak P’03
Gerald R. Spadjinske P’90 and Lucille R. Spadjinske P’90
Julia A. Ulrich Spangler ’54 and Martin L. Spangler
William J. Sponaugle and Carol Sponaugle
Michael T. Stamm ’97 and Jennifer Pellegrino Stamm ’00
Elizabeth A. Reber Steinbach ’74, P’02 and Glen L. Steinbach P’02
James G. Stoltzfus ’81 and Karen E. Veigel Stoltzfus ’81
Daniel E. Strawhecker ’87
Charles Strohl Jr. P’89 and Wanda Strohl P’89
Nancy J. Schilling Strohl ’95
Robert H. Stull ’62 and Nancy Wagner Stull ’64
Dale E. Summers and Linda L. Summers
Robert Summers ’98 and Sarah Summers
Robert Y. Supowit ’60
Louise Gay Swain ’59
Dennis W. Sweigart ’63
Keith A. Symons ’77 and Joan Symons
Barbara Ranck Taylor ’54
Charles W. Taylor and Josephine J. Taylor
Judith Heyser Taylor ’75, M’00, P’02 and Attalee S. Taylor P’02
Jennifer L. Wert Teisher ’08, M’14 and Zachary T. Teisher ’07
Arthur L. Terr ’48
David G. Thompson ’65 and Elaine Brenner Thompson ’67
William M. Thompson ’69 and Leta Tompkins Thompson ’69
Cynthia E. Tiedeken P’05
Mary D. Townsley ’89
Kerry L. Troutman P’98 and LaRue A. Troutman P’98
Thomas M. Uhrich ’76 and Evonne Kochanasz-Uhrich
L. Nelson Umble ’60 and Marian B. Umble
Elizabeth Robinson Unger ’72, P’98, P’08 and Robert L. Unger ’69, P’98, P’08
Jann C. Helbig Van Dyke ’72 and Norvel M. Van Dyke
Annalouise Venturella ’04
Paul A. Vollberg ’98 and Erin E. Paxson Vollberg ’00
Keith A. Wagner P’08 and Linda M. Wagner P’08
Theodore E. Wagner ’51
Scott N. Walck and Peggy Bright
David M. Walmsley P’01 and Jayne E. Walmsley P’01
Weston B. Wardell P’79, P’85 and Catherine A. Wardell P’79, P’85
Marian Marcus Warden ’57
Donald C. Wary P’98 and Linda K. Wary P’98
Matthew D. Wary ’98
Leonard J. Wasileski P’08 and Anita L. Wasileski P’08
George M. Weaver Jr. ’63 and Anne W. Weaver
Matthew D. Weaver and Phillip Neiswender
Daniel Weber P’97 and Rosanne L. Weber P’97
Phyllis I. Weber P’71, P’83
Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89
Diane E. West Wenger ’92, P’94 and Lynn R. Wenger P’94
Ruth Robinson Werdt ’84 and Rick R. Werdt
Donald E. Whitner P’04 and Joanne C. Whitner P’04
Katharine Whitner P’10
Nancy L. Hendrickson Wieman ’69 and Robert J. Wieman
Beth M. Rineman Williams ’00 and Steven E. Williams
Donna M. Williamson Shafer ’58
Kenneth R. Wilson ’90, ‘91, P’21 and Josephine M. Cardinale Wilson ’92, P’21
Mark R. Witmer ’85 and Barbara Nace Witmer ’85
Paul L. Wolf P’90 and Martha R. Wolf P’90
Philip B. Wolf ’63 and Teresa Wolf
Lauren E. Woodring ’08
William C. Workinger ’57 and Phyllis Workinger
Jo Ann Yeagley ’70
Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62
Rosemary Yuhas
Donald E. Zechman ’60 and Faye E. Zechman
Michael C. Zeigler and Barbara Zeigler
William M. Zoll P’12 and Kyle K. Zoll P’12
Samuel F. Zook P’92 and Retah E. Zook P’92

5+ Years of Support
Anonymous (4)
Allison A. Abayasekara ’07
Justin L. Albert ’05 and McKinley Albert
Sharon L. Hall Alexander ’08 and Zach Alexander
Steven Alger and Susan Alger
Jerald G. Bachman ’58 and Virginia A. Bachman
Drue A. Bahajak ’12
Robert P. Baker ’79 and Ann M. Baker
Janet Hammerschmidt Barndt ’61 and Ralph V. Barndt
Russell W. Barr ’56 and Jacquelyn D. Barr
Timothy A. Bean ’95 and Tammy E. Bean
Lois M. Beardwood
Sara P. Crobaugh Beaver ’58
Linda Bell Becker ’64
Kathy Miller Bennett ’80 and Timothy Bennett
Adam T. Bentz ’04 and Maureen Anderson Bentz ’00
Russell L. Bentz ’05 and Lynn M. Leidig Bentz ’05
Randal C. Berriker ’74 and Brenda L. Berriker
Ralph W. Bieber II ’92 and Cheryl A. Bieber
Laura S. Bitter P’10
William H. Blanke P’16 and Mary Ann Blanke P’16
Jeffrey E. Boland ’86, P’19 and Valari Boland P’19
Richard R. Bolger P’17 and Donna J. Bolger P’17
Rene C. Boltz P’92
Helen Haskell Bosart ’64 and Lance F. Bosart
Gloria J. Bowman P’12
Sue E. Bowman ’72 and Dennis Keith
Allen C. Boyer ’53, P’82 and Joan B. Boyer P’82
Kathleen I. McKinnon Boyer ’84 and Russell E. Boyer
Harold G. Brandt ’53 and Catherine Brandt
Shannon Y. Brandt
Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen
J. Patrick Brewer P’18
Jeanne Bogart Brody ’65
Thomas R. Bross ’69 and Debbie K. Bross
James H. Broussard and Margaret Broussard
Diane J. Fuss Brown ’88 and Scott E. Brown
Theresa V. Brown ’76 and G. Theodore Laubach
Jo Lynn Brummer and Eric G. Brummer
Rosemary L. Bucher ’14
Dennis Buckley P’04 and Kathy Buckley P’04
James A. Burkhart P’16
Connie R. Burkholder ’78
Donald J. Burns ’64 and Linda J. Plequette Burns ’66
Donald J. Busteed P’09 and Anna H. Busteed P’09
Michael B. Buterbaugh ’80 and Carla Stauffer Buterbaugh ’81
Ryan S. Buzdygon ’02 and Melinda Buzdygon
Steven G. Buzinski ’05 and Kimberly Weed ’06
Alyse M. Canciello ’10
Laurie-Ann J. LaBarre Cardell ’92 and William A. Cardell
A. Blaine Carfagno ’08
Gloria Fitzkee Carter ’62, P’85, P’89, P’93 and C. Neal Carter P’85, P’89, P’93
David A. Cass ’93 and Julia L. Wonderly Cass ’94
Thomas W. Cestare ’71 and Roberta Cestare
Eric D. Chamberlin ’82, P’15 and Sharon Chamberlin P’15
Veronica J. Chehata ’11
Mark L. Christ P’15 and Audrey Christ P’15
James R. Cicchino P’18, P’18 and Andrea Cicchino P’18, P’18
Michael Clapper and Amelia F. Rauser
Treva A. Clark
Brenda J. Collins
Evelyn C. Colon P’18 and Julio C. Colon Jr. P’18
Marshall D. Cook ’58 and Mary V. Cook
Douglas C. Cooney
Colleen Cordial and Bernard D. Cordial Jr.
Robert D. Corsaro ’66 and Mary B. Corsaro
James Coughlin P’17
Christine E. Walborn Couturier ’74
R. Frederick Crider Jr. ’63 and Diane Crider
Robert G. Crnkovich P’00 and Julie A. Crnkovich P’00
James A. Curran ’07 and Sarah E. Curran
Stan M. Dacko and Lisa Dacko
David H. Deck ’66 and Virginia Shedd Deck ’66
Bruce R. Decker ’69 and Leslie Bair Decker ’69
Camille DeClementi ’90
Jeanne Stine DeLong ’51, P’97
Michael Demangone P’18 and Karen Demangone P’18
John B. Dickenson ’76 and Christine M. Dickenson
Michael R. Diesner and Alyssa Collins
Frank J. Dilger ’74 and Dianne Hepford Dilger ’75
Michael DiMaggio P’17 and Susan C. DiMaggio P’17
Deanna L. Dodson P’22
Christopher J. Dolan and Holly G. Dolan
Susanne Harley Dombrowski ’83 and Francis M. Dombrowski
Sharon L. Dove
M. Margaret Dowling ’67
Daniel J. Dunkelberger ’10
Matthew E. Dwyer ’14
John W. Eckerd Jr. P’15 and Cynthia L. Eckerd P’15
Carol L. Edris ’94
Jane Keebler Egermann ’74 and Kenneth Egermann
Susan A. Engle ’78
Keith D. Evans
Linda J. Evans ’83
Kristen M. Erway ’06
Neil E. Fasnacht ’76 and Barbara L. Fasnacht
Sandra L. Fauser ’93
Michael L. Faux ’99 and Suzann M. Faux
David J. Ferruzza ’86 and Mary M. Ferruzza
Dennis R. Fink P’14, P’19 and Kimberly D. Fink P’14, P’19
John E. Fioravanti P’99 and Hope A. Fioravanti P’99
David N. Fishel ’86 and Shelley J. Fishel
William G. Fisher ’50 and Arlene W. Fisher
Janice Walker Fleming ’54
Frederick W. Flickinger and Carol A. Flickinger
Lori A. Folk-Barron ’93 and Michael Barron
Herbert M. Forrest ’56 and Janice Forrest
David H. Fortna ’62, P’91
Kristin Bond Fortna ’66 and Henry M. Fortna
Amy E. Fowler ’80
Nancy C. Fox ’77
Barbara H. Wogisch Fragasso ’62
Tyler A. Frantz ’07 and Erin C. McGarvey Frantz ’09
Gerald T. Frasca P’14 and Jacquelyn M. Frasca P’14
Thomas Frederick P’12 and Ginny L. Frederick P’12
Larry P. Frey ’72
Elma Breidenstine Frysinger ’52
David I. Furst P’14 and Barbara J. Furst P’14
Joanne J. Grubb Gain ’59 and Michael C. Gain
Todd M. Gamble ’98
Carmen Garcia Armero
James E. Garvin P’12 and Patricia H. Garvin P’12
John R. Gibble ’71 and Alice M. Gibble
Timothy A. Good P’16, P’19 and Lori J. Good P’16, P’19
Robert Goodman and Stacy A. Goodman
Glenn A. Gorniak P’03
James K. Graby ’59 and Janice C. Weaber Graby ’59
Glen O. Gray ’77 and Patricia A. Gray
Michael R. Green and W. Dennis Loftin
John W. Gregory ’66 and Cathryn S. Gregory
Sandra J. Snyder Gunn ’73 and Bruce Gunn
Karl E. Guyler ’69 and Lucinda Guyler
Alan P. Hague ’68 and Barbara Wert Hague ’71
Carole D. Daugherty Haigh ’76 and Jere W. Haigh Sr.
Christopher W. Hall ’12 and Renee E. Fritz Hall ’13
Jessica L. Haloskie ’01 and Brian Sinotte
Anthony Hanosek P’20 and Carol M. Hanosek P’20
Thomas M. Hanrahan and Gretchen C. Hanrahan
Cecelia Baeckert Hanscom ’68 and Gerald L. Hanscom
James M. Hansen ’71 and Alice Schade Hansen ’72
James C. Harper P’94 and Bonnie L. Harper P’94
Marc A. Harris and Sheila Harris
Victoria W. Harsh M’97
W. Roger Hayes ’91, M’10, P’16, P’18, P’20 and Ann C. Hayes P’16, P’18, P’20
David E. Heberlig ’60 and Victoria F. Heberlig
Terry M. Heisey ’73
Michael L. Helman ’78
Patricia A. Dougherty Helt ’72
Scott E. Henck ’97 and Dorota Henck
Judy Carl Hershey ’87 and James Hershey
M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess
Suzanne Hollingsworth Hetrick ’65 and John A. Hetrick
Lynn R. Hibshman ’99
Andrew C. Hildebrand ’91, P’19, P’22 and Jennifer Hildebrand P’19, P’22
Robert M. Hillegas P’97 and Pamela S. Hillegas P’97
Amy J. Himmelberger ’90
Kyle R. Himmelreich ’08, D’10 and Tracey A. Fortugno Himmelreich ’10
Susan K. Hinkle
Dorothy Witmer Hoak ’52
Melodie S. Hoff M’14 and John D. Hoff
Corey A. Hoffer
Michael R. Hollen ’69 and Janet Hollen
Scott L. Hoofnagle P’02 and Beverly J. Hoofnagle P’02
Matthew P. Hooper ’06 and Alison Hooper
Warren G. Hoopes P’78, P’78 and Katherine M. Hoopes P’78, P’78
Edward C. Iannarella ’73 and Kimberly Iannarella
Jessica L. Ickes and Joshua Ickes
Jeffrey K. Immel P’17 and Laura Immel P’17
Scott T. Inners ’83
Kathy Davidson Ireland ’77 and James F. Ireland
Joanne Ricedorf Jacoby ’52 and John Jacoby
John F. Jurasits Jr. P’03 and Deborah R. Jurasits P’03
Thomas Kachel P’17 and Cynthia Kachel P’17
Charles G. Kachur ’69 and Sharon G. Kachur
Jennifer Wood Kanupka ’01 and George J. Kanupka IV
Eugene Katzman ’68 and Roxanne Ando
Gregory A. Kauffman ’09
Kenneth L. Kauffman P’16 and Sandra Kauffman P’16
Donald R. Kaufmann ’65 and Hannah Pisle Kaufmann ’64
James F. Keblinger
Barry L. Keinard ’61 and Gayle Schlegel Keinard ’62
Susan A. Kenderdine
James P. Kiernan Jr. ’74
Lorraine E. Killheffer ’75
Thomas J. Killian Jr. ’01, ’11 and Lindsey N. Engbert Killian ’07
Patrick S. Kingree M’12
Wendie Wood Kiskaddon ’75 and Charles W. Kiskaddon
Robert M. Kline ’50, ’72 and Ann R. Kline
Haley M. Hercik Kloap ’14 and Joseph Kloap
Thomas J. Knapp ’63
Marilyn A. Wolfe Knott ’83 and Dilwyn J. Knott
Samuel R. Kolins
Margaret Endslow Kramer ’82 and Bradley R. Kramer
Eric R. Kratz ’04 and Jacklyn J. Ebert Kratz ’03
Gregory L. Kratzer ’00 and Natalie A. Taylor Kratzer ’02
James F. Kroll Lloyd ’11 and Shane Lloyd
Alicia M. Gurdus LaFrance ’09, M’18 and Matthew J. LaFrance
Daniel M. Landis P’16 and Beth A. Landis P’16
David I. Lasky P’86 and Ann M. Lasky P’86
Todd M. Latshaw P’19 and Melisa Latshaw P’19
Maurissa A. Laudeman ’13
Nello M. Lavorini ’59 and Irene Lavorini
Holly A. Kreiser Leahy ’93 and Jeffrey Leahy
Susan B. LeBaron-Tonini M’98 and Robert S. Tonini
Philip J. Lehn ’66 and Mary Elizabeth Lehn
Eric Lesser and Sheryl Lesser
Stephanie M. Lezotte ’02
Frederick Linker P’17 and MaryAnn Linker P’17
Jonathan D. Lintz ’07
Michael S. Long P’04 and Amy R. Long P’04
Fred E. Longenecker ’77 and LuAnn Flickinger Longenecker ’77
Glenn S. Lostritto ’89 and Jeanine Lostritto
Robert C. Loughney P’89, P’99 and Eleanor M. Loughney P’89, P’99
Brian P. Luckenbill ’88, P’16 and Nancy L. Luckenbill P’16
Robert J. Ludwig ’65 and Barbara Ludwig
Diane Whiton Lupia ’77, P’16 and Thomas J. Lupia P’16
Donald C. MacGowan ’66 and Diane M. Grabowski
Katelyn R. Mackey ’14
Richard D. Magee H’70 and Joyce R. Magee
William R. Magill
Nick E. Magrowski ’83
Nancy L. Watson Mahoney ’62 and Donald L. Mahoney
John T. Makatche ’13 and Jamie L. Frye Makatche ’13
Michele A. Glascow Malone ’84 and Ronald L. Malone
Marion M. Markowicz
John Mars P’15, P’19 and Kris Mars P’15, P’19
Jeffrey P. Marsico M’04 and Jacqueline Marsico
Robert J. Martalus ’67 and Barbara Martalus
Joyce E. Martin ’60
Douglas E. Matzke P’16 and Mary C. Matzke P’16
Susan C. Jones Maurer ’85 and James B. Maurer M’02
Joseph O. McCarthy P’17 and Suzanne McCarthy P’17
J. Gary McDivitt ’75 and Deborah B. McDivitt
Charles F. McElwee III ’11
David C. McLaughlin ’10 and Katie Markey McLaughlin ’07
John M. McNulty M’14 and Barbara R. McNulty
James M. Mead and Elaine L. Mead
Timothy J. Mehl ’09 and Leah N. Worrell Mehl ’10
Pamela A. Mehrens
Anita J. Meiser ’71
Ricky C. Mellinger ’77
Seth A. Mendelsohn M’10 and Amy J. Mendelsohn
Christopher J. Metzger ’06 and Heidi A. Ellsworth Metzger ’06
Robert L. Mikus ’90 and Donna L. Teator Mikus ’90
Lois Brong Miller ’61
Travis A. Miller ’13
W. Jay Mills ’90 and Debra M. Schlegel Mills ’90
Brian Moatz P’16 and Roslyn Moatz P’16
Owen A. Moe Jr. and Kathleen Moe
Michael A. Moletress P’00 and Cynthia M. Moletress P’00
Anthony J. Monico P’14 and Joyce L. Monico P’14
Stephanie A. Monico ’14
H. Edgar Moore ’74 and Mary A. Gowan
Rachel A. Moore ’08 and Victor W. Wills IV
Harold D. Morgan ’79
Andrew T. Moser ’05 and Shaylene R. Scheib ’07
Chester Q. Mosteller ’75 and Janet C. Mosteller
Delores A. Mounsey ’62
Timm A. Moyer ’90 and Kristen E. Moyer
Robin O. Myers
Jean M. Landis Naumann ’72 and Arthur P. Naumann
James J. Navarro ’76 and Jan M. Johnson Navarro ’76
Lovella L. Naylor ’64
Michael S. Nelson ’12 and Brittni J. Garvin Nelson ’12
Christopher J. Neville ’79 and Diane Neville
Alan M. Newsome ’07 and Ashton R. Newsome
Karen Byerly Nicholson
Brent A. Oberholtzer
James F. O’Brien ’07, M’15 and Kelly J. Wenrich O’Brien ’07
Leonard N. Oriel ’00 and Kathryn N. Oriel
Patrick J. Orndorf ’10 and Lauren Train Orndorf ’10
Thomas P. Orndorf ’81, P’07, P’10, P’20 and Carol McCleary Orndorf ’81, P’07, P’10, P’20
Thomas F. Padilione and Lois M. Padilione
Martin J. Parkes and Catherine C. Theron-Parkes
Anne L. Small Parmer ’03
Christophe J. Paton P’15 and Shauna A. Paton P’15
Kirstin M. Lutz Patterson ’14 and John J. Patterson
Kenneth L. Peiffer ’61
Anthony R. Pellegrino ’58 and Patricia M. Pellegrino
Linda Scharf Petrecca ’73 and David A. Petrecca
Francis L. Pitonyak P’05, P’08 and Anita M. Pitonyak P’05, P’08
Andrew J. Platt ’04 and Kristi N. Riley-Platt ’03
Walter J. Porambo P’09 and Karen L. Porambo P’09
Rick L. Posey P’16 and Tina M. Posey P’16
Lawrence H. Potts ’82, P’08 and Carol S. Nixon Potts ’82, P’08
Kevin B. Pry ’76
Bruce Puglisi P’17 and Roseann Mango P’17
Brenda L. McElwee Pulaski ’03 and Joseph Pulaski
John M. Pumphrey ’74
David A. Rabenold ’63, P’89
Barney T. Raffield III P’99 and Sharon H. Raffield P’99
Donald L. Raiger ’01 and Dawn S. Shuey Raiger ’20
Matthew R. Ralph ’01 and Sara M. Ralph
Luise Wubbena Reading ’67 and Charles M. Reading
Roberta J. Gable Reed ’67 and William M. Gates
Barry L. Reichard ’65 and Melaney J. Koch
Jack R. Reid ’69 and Linda N. Reid
Jennifer L. Reigle ’03, M’09 and William M. Reigle II
Gerard M. Reilly Jr. ’01 and Janet Smyth
Leroy F. Reist II ’70 and Betty J. Westlake-Reist
Fredric Richter and Tanya T. Richter
Daniel L. Robey ’72 and Lisa M. Castillo
Elliott H. Robinson and Jeannette Robinson
Thomas J. Rodgers P’03 and Ruth B. Rodgers P’03
Beth E. Romanski
Joseph R. Rotunda ’85 and Terri Roach Rotunda ’85
Jeffrey E. Rowe ’72 and Mel Rowe
Wanda E. Rozelle ’76
Emily E. Johns Rubin ’09
Samuel Rueppel P’18 and Carolyn M. Rueppel P’18
Eric D. Ruppert ’10 and Michelle A. Little Ruppert ’11
Dianna Russell P’16
Frank A. Rutherford III ’74 and M. Deborah Rutherford
Mathew T. Samuel and Stephanie Samuel
Steven R. Saubel ’72 and A. Marie Saubel
Matthew R. Sayers
Judy R. Saylor P’17
Matthew A. Schaeffer ’09
Robert T. Schaeffer ’07
Charles R. Schmidt ’10
Douglas R. Schmidt P’17 and Marguerite M. Schmidt P’17
Lydia Kauffman Schnetzka ’72, P’03 and David M. Schnetzka P’03
Stuart G. Schoenly ’68 and Deanna G. Schoenly
Michael J. Schroeder and Karen M. Feather
William M. Schwartz ’98 and Kristi L. Schwartz
Will D. Seibert M’07 and Gina M. Noss Seibert M’08
Gregory E. Senko P’12 and Crystal E. Newcomer P’12
David M. Setley
David W. Shapiro ’99 and Lynne M. Tenley Shapiro ’01
Thomas H. Sheaffer ’75 and Susan G. Sheaffer
Richard D. Shetrom P’15 and Amy L. Shetrom P’15
William S. Shillady ’78 and Judith Shillady
Kevin P. Shiner ’06 and Lauren A. Strafford-Shiner ’06
Thomas F. Shott ’82
Rahul R. Shukla P’11 and Stuti R. Shukla P’11
Irwin H. Siegel ’75
Stephen B. Simonian ’13
Harry E. Simonton P’01 and Jane L. Simonton P’01
Kenneth L. Sipe ’69 and Margaret L. Hamilton Sipe ’68
Courtney E. Slack ’10
Michael J. Slechta ’91, M’04 and Dina Litzenberger Slechta ’91
Louis S. Sliazis P’14 and Patricia K. Sliazis P’14
Leslie C. Smedley and Sarah L. Smedley
Elizabeth Brumbaugh Smith ’76, P’03
Garry J. Smith P’13, P’17 and Wendy E. Smith P’13, P’17
Marion D. Smith
Richard D. Smith ’75
Cory J. Snook ’97 and Colleen Snook
Khristian D. Snyder ’93 and Lori A. Snyder
Lindsey H. De Sio Snyder ’02 and Chad Snyder ’18
Jane C. Snyder Gutowski ’71 and Timothy Gutowski
Stephen R. Soltys P’15, P’19 and Delma J. Soltys P’15, P’19
Karen M. Sorrels P’98
Gerald A. Steger ’56 and Diane T. Steger
David L. Stein ’72 and Marguerite Stein
Robin K. Mathias Stevenson ’77 and Mike Stevenson
Roberta L. Burkholder Stock ’77 and William D. Stock Jr.
Cheryl A. Stoddart ’79 and Alan Clarkson-Dodds
Kenneth H. Stoltz ’72 and Linda L. Stoltz
J. Eric Stouch ’93 and Kelli Stouch
Vance R. Stouffer Jr. ’63 and Mary W. Stouffer
Mark T. Stout ’77
Barbara J. Strock ’82
Christopher S. Strohl ’89 and Maria Strohl
Andrew D. Suprock ’13
Lonnie Swanger-Riley ’78 and Louis E. Riley
Shirley A. Angle Tannenbaum ’60
Kathleen Yorty Thach ’85, P’84, P’85
Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne
Martha M. Tjhin ’67 and Philip H. Berns
Charles J. Tobias II ’61 and Ann G. Tobias
David L. Tobias Jr. P’16 and Patrice A. Hendrickson P’16
Harold J. Todd ’69 and Adeline Todd
Jennifer L. Gallagher Tomkowski ’08 and Stephen J. Tomkowski
Joseph A. Tomtishen ’07 and Megan M. Tomtishen
William E. Toner ’82, P’96 and Nancy A. Toner P’96
Bruce Toppin P’15 and Mary Ann Plasencia P’15
James Troebliger and Rosemary E. Troebliger
Ryan H. Tweedie ’93 and Shana E. Barnes
Mildred N. Umla P’88, P’91
Craig A. Underwood ’99 and Lisa M. Epting Underwood ’98
Timothy Doty M’19 and Rebecca Urban
Tina Valgenti M’18 and Robert T. Valgenti
James R. Van Camp ’68 and M. Grayson Van Camp
Sheila-Llyn Van Nederveen P’17
Susan E. Verhoek and Stephen E. Williams
Claudia S. Vester-Hawthorne ’01 and Raymond S. Hawthorne
Danielle Vigilante Webb and Robert W. Webb
Harry M. Voshell ’63 and Janice Voshell
Mitchell T. Waddell ’05
Lynette E. Waller ’55
Christopher M. Walmer ’08 and Lindsey R. Parent Walmer ’07, M’14
Natosha L. Kreamer Walter ’13
John W. Walters ’56 and Jacqueline Walters
Michael P. Waltz ’70, P’11 and Marie Waltz P’11
Jeffrey Wanner P’15 and Lori Wanner P’15
Thomas W. Weik ’64 and Donna Ditzler Weik ’72
Melanie A. Weller ’06
Bruce T. Welsh ’70
Emily K. Welsh ’10
Kymberly A. Lebo Wentsler ’10 and Daniel Wentsler
Richard W. Wentzel ’67 and Shirley A. Wentzel
Shelly M. Burkholder Wessner ’09 and Ross W. Wessner
Jeffrey Westerhoff P’98 and Donna Westerhoff P’98
David M. White P’09 and Gail M. White P’09
Bruce R. Wieder ’65 and Janet R. Wieder
John A. Wiest ’67
Laura J. Erdman Wiland ’05 and David Wiland
Debbie K. Morgan Wilkowski ’82 and Stephen Wilkowski
Anita L. Williams
Elspeth A. Shumway Williams ’00 and Jeffrey S. Williams
Gregory M. Wilson ’98 and Debrah Wilson
Douglas R. Winemiller ’69 and Gloria J. Roush Winemiller ’70
W. Jeanne Kitchen Winemiller ’47 and Thomas L. Winemiller
Richard D. Wong ’77 and Susan D. Wong
John A. Worhach P’16 and Julie Worhach P’16
William M. Wright P’88 and Connie A. Wright P’88
Jan H. Wubbena ’69 and Teresa Wubbena
Cheryl A. Wyble M’04
Ronald G. Yarger ’69 and Sharon J. Yarger
Kenneth F. Yarnall and Mary K. Pettice
Frank F. Yeager ’66 and Carol Yeager
Steven Yeakel and Beth Yeakel
Kevin R. Yeiser P’01 and Cheryl L. Yeiser P’01
Jamie D. Meyer Yiengst ’91 and Bradley Yiengst
Doris Kane Younken ’57, P’86
Virginia Larter Zellers ’79 and W. Jeff Zellers
Gary R. Zellner ’81 and Carol Withers Zellner ’81
Alexander Zettlemoyer ’91 and Michelle A. Zettlemoyer
Holly L. Zimmerman ’03
Breanne L. Zipko ’09 and Carlos Cornielle

Recent Graduates with Gifts Every Year Since Graduation
Christa L. Abert ’18
Elizabeth A. Aguilar ’17
Elizabeth J. Allebach ’17
Erin T. Angelini ’17, D’19
Drice A. Bahajak ’18
Kelsey Bair Gross M’18 and Patrick Gross
Abbey M. Barnhart ’18
Morgan M. Bates ’16
Joseph A. Bennett ’15
Dylan J. Berberick ’18
Nicole L. Berkhimer M’18
Tessa L. Breon ’18
Ian M. Brown ’17
Alexander S. Bushong ’18
Michael A. Butcher ’18
Kiely L. Chaklos ’15, M’16
Hayley A. Cobb ’18
Jaylan A. Colon ’18
Cody G. Davis ’17
Hannah M. Davis ’18
Jocelyn M. Davis ’15
Heidi S. Deitz ’18, P’20 and Jon A. Deitz P’20
Clarissa A. Dempsey ’18
Hannah F. Dieringer ’17
Aubrey E. Dietrich ’16
Paige S. Diller ’16
Sarah C. DiMaggio ’17
Ryan D. Dotson ’16
Robert L. Doughty ’16
Caitlin N. Dryden ’18
John E. Englebert ’14
Emily J. Felty ’18
Ariana S. Freeman ’16
Austin D. Freeman ’18
Klayton E. Garman ’17
Jessica L. Geyer ’16
Cole R. Godfrey ’17, M’20
Amanda L. Gorman ’18, D’20
Sarah E. Grow ’18, D’20
Terrence D. Habiyaremye ’17
Kaleb A. Hamme ’18
Emma I. Harris ’18
Jonathan R. Hastings IV ’17
Paxson P. Hayes ’18
Paul M. Hefferin Jr. ’17
Kathryn L. Hockenbury ’18
Mason A. Hoff ’18
Patrick W. Holmgren ’18
Noah J. Houtz ’18
Olivia Jendrzejewski ’17, D’19
Taylor A. Kauffman ’18
Cody P. Kelly ’16
Kaitlyn L. Kennedy ’18
Alyssa M. Klein ’17
Christopher J. Kurtz ’18
Baker F. Landon ’17
Lindsay E. Lane ’18, D’20
Kaitlin M. Lefever ’16
Courtnee K. Leggore ’18
Sara Lemke ’17
Michael C. Leone ’18
Rebecca L. Light ’16
Andrew C. Linker ’17
Brian A. Linton M’18
Ian E. Lloyd ’18, D’20
Nicole L. Lloyd ’18
Kristina M. Maleski ’18
Alexandra L. Marchi ’18
John J. McHale Jr. ’17
Brandon S. McMinn ’18
Andrew M. Meglathery ’18
Corine J. Mendenhall ’18
Christina E. Mentzer ’18
Theresa L. Messenger ’18
Matthew H. Mifsud ’18
Austin H. Minnich ’17
Holly M. Mitman ’18
Melanie B. Modrick ’14
Chelsea L. Moyer ’18
Ryan W. Muldoon ’16
Frank J. Nietz ’18
Zachary E. Pardo ’15
Kelsey G. Patrick ’16, D’18
E. Reid Pavlik ’17
Rebekah M. Poff ’18
Nicholas G. Pollak ’18
Olivia J. Poltonavage ’18, D’20
Shelby L. Reed ’18
Lyndsay K. Riedel ’17
Amanda M. Ringenbach ’16
Kayla A. Roca ’18, D’20
Diane E. Rodgers M’18
Meghan C. Ross ’18
Jaime E. Rowe M’18
Laura A. Schmidt ’17, D’19
Victoria H. Seader ’16
Ryan A. Seagrave ’18, M’20
Christine Sheffield ’18
McKenna L. Sickels ’16
Shantella M. Singleton M’18
Alyssa N. Smale ’18
Mariah L. Smolka ’17
Zachary A. Snavely ’14
Douglas J. Stansley ’15
Matthew C. Stengel ’17
Caity M. Stevens ’17
Morgan E. Strickler ’18
Amanda J. Strohl ’15
Marie E. Szilard ’18, D’20
Benjamin S. Tanner ’17
Brennan D. Thompson ’17, M’18
Kathy Tran ’18
Bobbi J. Tyler ’17
Katie B. Ulrich ’15
Blade A. Umstead ’16
Robert C. Van Horn ’17
Viktoria A. Van Nederveen ’17
Andres Vazquez-Lopez ’18
Coleman J. Wagner ’18
Haley N. Wagner ’18
Emily L. Walak ’18
Christine D. Ware ’17
Blake M. Weaver ’18
Ezekiel W. Wertz ’18
Rebecca L. Whalen ’18
Julia M. Wiker ’18
Bradley R. Wood ’17
Brianna M. Wynn ’18, D’20
Hilary A. Yoh ’17
Dylan T. Yost ’17

Corporate Sponsorships

Lebanon Valley College cultivates mutually beneficial partnerships that broaden its reach and deepen its impact. The College appreciates our sponsors who support LVC and its programs. Contact Doug Yingst P’01, director of corporate relations and athletic giving, at 717-867-6228 or yingst@lvc.edu for additional information.

Accord Restoration
Benchmark Construction Co, Inc.
Candoris Technologies
Capital Business Systems
Elite Coach
Environmental Cleaning Solutions, Inc.
First National Bank - Lancaster
InGear Cycling and Fitness
Klick-Lewis, Inc.
Lebanon Federal Credit Union
Leitzel's Jewelry
McNees, Wallace & Nurick LLC
NRG Controls, Inc.
Redner's Markets, Inc.
Thrivent Financial
Wells Fargo Advisors
York Building Products