President Lewis E. Thayne stands with students at Lebanon Valley College

Thank You!

Further generosity. More impact.
Further support. More opportunities. 
Further leadership. More transformation.
Further loyalty. More community.

Lebanon Valley College is grateful to our generous community of supporters for their gifts to the College during the 2018–2019 fund year! Contributions from alumni, parents, and friends are used wisely and well to further the mission of Lebanon Valley College. These investments provide opportunities for our students to receive scholarships, succeed in academic endeavors, participate in research, study abroad, complete internships, and grow through their LVC experience. We are unable to list every donor to the College here, but we are grateful to all for their loyalty and support. 

 This report recognizes all leadership gifts received by Lebanon Valley College between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. Detailed attention has been given to the preparation of these donor recognition lists. Please contact Danielle Vigilante We

 

2018–2019 Leadership Giving Societies

The Laureate Society

The Laureate Society was established to recognize those individuals whose extraordinary gifts to Lebanon Valley College, made during their lifetime or posthumously, total $1,000,000 or more. It is with much gratitude that we acknowledge these generous benefactors.

Deceased | *New Lifetime Vickroy Society Associates


John B. Allwein ’56 

Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08 

Katherine J. Bishop, Bruce W. Kreider, and the Bishop Families

Vernon Bishop and Doris Bishop

*Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen

William F. Brossman, Jemina Brossman, and Family

Adelaide Sanders Burgner ’43 

D. Clark Carmean H’85 and Edna Jenkins Carmean ’59, H’85 

Dale W. Garber ’18, H’59 and Ellen M. Garber

Howard F. Lebegern ’49 and Margaret L. Lebegern

Parke H. Lutz and Cecil B. Ritchey Lutz

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet Blank Rismiller ’59 

Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96 

Albert Watson H’61 and Naomi Watson

Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89 

Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert

Lifetime Vickroy Associates

Lifetime Vickroy Associates are members of The Thomas Rhys Vickroy Society whose cumulative contributions to 
Lebanon Valley College total $100,000 or more during their lifetime, thereby demonstrating outstanding leadership 
in support of the College.

Deceased | *New Lifetime Vickroy Society Associates


Anonymous (2)

Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59 and Mac Aichele

John B. Allwein ’56 

Kristen R. Angstadt ’74 

Arthur E. Arnold II

Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08

Elizabeth Miller Bains ’64 

Sylvia Evelev Baker ’36  

Ann Boyd Barshinger

Anne B. Bashore

John E. Bex and Jeanne R. Bex

Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider

Vernon Bishop and Doris Bishop

Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen

Nancy Hafer Bright ’50 

Donald L. Burkholder ’54 and Phyllis Barnhart Burkholder ’53 

Hannah Sachs Cantor

D. Clark Carmean H’85 and Edna Jenkins Carmean ’59, H’85

Robert U. Cassel ’36, P’64 and Carol Cassel

Jeanne Bozarth Cleaver ’50 

Susan Manbeck Corbett ’72 and Thomas W. Corbett Jr. ’71 

Marian E. Heaps Cote ’30 

Betty Rutherford Daiber ’41 

Mrs. Curvin N. Dellinger Jr. P’75, P’77, P’85 

Woodrow S. Dellinger ’33, P’62 and Ella Mae Dellinger P’62

Warren D. Ditzler ’68 and Carol A. Edgecomb Ditzler ’68
Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich
Gary D. Eisenberger ’58 and Gail C. Eisenberger
Harold G. Engle Jr. ’51, P’78

Susan A. Engle ’78 

Linda J. Evans ’83 

Ross W. Fasick ’55, H’03 and Betty L. Fasick

Eugene C. Fish H’82 and Marjorie S. Fish

John M. Galat ’67 and Ellen G. Galat

James G. Glasgow Jr. ’81 and Patricia A. Glasgow

Darwin G. Glick ’58 and Elizabeth R. Speicher Glick ’58

Martin L. Gluntz ’53 and Karen McHenry Gluntz ’82

Frederick R. Haas

*Larry Q. Hall ’61 and Sandra K. Hall

Robert E. Harbaugh ’74 and Kimberly S. Harbaugh

Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 

Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59 

Eugene D. Heisey and Blanche Heisey

Lloyd R. Helt Jr. ’70 and Ruth C. Gray

Rex A. Herbert ’72 and Lisa Herbert

Phillip C. Herr Sr. and Mrs. Phillip C. Herr

Garry C. Hess and Linda S. Hess

M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess 

William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64 

Gregory A. High ’92 and April Y. High

Eric L. Himelright M’98 and Amy Himelright

Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger

*Bob Johns ’75 and Holly Johns

John F. Jurasits Jr. P’03 and Deborah R. Jurasits P’03

George J. King ’68 and Eileen M. King

*Ralph R. Kreiser ’63 

Malcolm L. Lazin ’65 

Kenneth F. Leedy P’92 and Linda Leedy P’92

William Lehr Jr. H’19 and Beverlee B. Lehr

Donald W. Lesher H’00 and Nancy O. Lesher

Richard L. London ’65 

Ted Lyter ’71 

Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner

JonnaLynn Knauer Mandelbaum ’69 

William J. McGill H’98 and Ellen B. McGill

Roy J. McMindes and Prudence McMindes

Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics

Stephen J. Metro ’43 

Daniel K. Meyer ’81 

Lois Brong Miller ’61 and Peter S. Miller

Virginia C. Miller P’80

*Carroll "Skip" Missimer ’76, ’79 and Linda L. Missimer

James A. Mitchell Jr. ’58 and Louise Mitchell

George R. Moyer ’69 

Allan W. Mund H’66

H. Anthony Neidig ’43, P’73, H’04 and Helen T. Neidig P’73

Clair W. Noll ’55 and Jeanne C. Winter Noll ’57 

Agnes M. O’Donnell

John S. Oyler and Gail C. Faulkner

Bernard J. Penturelli ’48 and Martha Miller Penturelli ’49 

Thomas E. Philips and Marcia W. Philips

Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68 and Edward L. Phillips

Rhea P. Reese

George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider

Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57 

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet Blank Rismiller ’59 

Stephen H. Roberts ’65 and Janet Gessner Roberts ’68 

Elyse E. Rogers ’76 

Richard K. Rohland and Ruth A. Rohland

Linda S. Rothermel ’69 

F. Allen Rutherford Jr. ’37, H’85 and M. Ann Rutherford

Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample

Karen Lewis Schmitt ’80 and Andrew W. Schmitt

Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96

George D. Shaak ’55 

Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff

*Conrad M. Siegel H’18 and Gail Siegel

Tibor Sipos ’64, H’11, P’89 and Elizabeth J. Sipos P’89

Frank Rupp Sourbeer ’72 

Earl J. Spangler ’48 and Trudy Spangler

Morton Spector H’02 and Alyce Spector

*Carol A. Bronson Steiner ’61 and Richard E. Steiner

Elaine Frock Stepanek ’48 

John J. Stouffer ’60 and Sandra Stetler Stouffer ’62 

Tracey A. Smith Stover ’91 and David P. Stover ’91 

Nicholas Streeter ’76 

E. Peter Strickler ’47 and Mary Jean Strickler

Anne B. Sweigart

John A. Synodinos H’96 and Glenda J. Synodinos

Amelia Troutman P’84

Samuel D. Ulrich ’33 and Evelyn L. Ulrich

Elizabeth Robinson Unger ’72, P’98, P’08 and Robert L. Unger ’69, P’98, P’08

Lynette E. Waller ’55 

John A. Walter ’53, P’85, P’91 and Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91

Marian Marcus Warden ’57 

Ronald B. Weinel ’58 and Dorothy A. Weinel

Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89

Clifford J. Wengert and Joan Gilbert Wengert ’53 

Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert

E.D. Williams Jr. H’88, P’76 and Nancy Jane Williams P’76

Samuel A. Willman ’67 and Elaine Joy Willman ’68 

Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58 

Ralph E. Yingst ’55 

Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62 

Richard A. Zimmerman H’92 and Nancy Cramer Zimmerman ’53 

 

 

Miles Rigor Society

The Miles Rigor Society recognizes and celebrates alumni and friends who have planned for the College’s future. The Society, named after George Washington Miles Rigor—co-founder of Lebanon Valley College—was established in 1987 as the Honors Society. Members include those individuals who have made planned gifts such as bequest intentions, charitable gift annuities, charitable remainder trusts, insurance policies, real estate, and retirement plans for the benefit of The Valley.

Deceased | New Miles Rigor Society Members


ESTATE GIFTS RECEIVED

Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. ’62 

Jean E. Frantz ’51 

Jean L. Heilman ’69 

Judith A. Kressler ’61 

Isabel M. Motter and Robert D. Motter

Janet R. Straw ’53 

C.F. Joseph Tom and Grace M. Tom

Joseph J. Warren

Patricia Sutton Wiedeke ’49 

Grace Keener Zerbe ’30 and Hobson M. Zerbe

MEMBERS 

Anonymous (2)

Lois L. Adams ’52 

John A. Aftosmes

Peter A. Aftosmes

Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59 

Fredericka Laucks Albert ’42 

Margaret A. Fake Anders ’50 

Kristen R. Angstadt ’74 

Arthur E. Arnold II

Richard B. Arnold P’91 and Ellen H. Arnold P’91

Jerald G. Bachman ’58 and Virginia A. Bachman

Robert M. Bashore ’48 and Audrey Bashore

D. Michael Bennethum ’75, P’02, P’05 and Diane Schaefer Bennethum ’76, P’02, P’05

Kenneth R. Bickel ’74 and Nancy Nelson Bickel ’75 

David N. Blauch ’84 and Laura A. Fowler Blauch ’85 

Theodore L. Blumenthal ’57 

John D. Boag Jr. ’80, P’14 and Jennifer A. Boag P’14

Alma Payne Bobb ’67 

Marian Kreider Bosien ’44 

Larry A. Bowman ’70 and Kathleen C. Wall

Nancy H. Bright ’50 

Andrea E. Folk Bromberg and Henry Bromberg

Emily J. Bowman Brown ’62 

Donald L. Burkholder ’54 and Phyllis Barnhart Burkholder ’53 

Phyllis B. Carter

Richard L. Cassel ’60 

Robert U. Cassel ’36, P’64 and Carol Cassel

Richard F. Charles and Pauline C. Charles

David L. Czirr ’62 

Donald B. Dahlberg and Cheryl A. Dahlberg

Betty Rutherford Daiber ’41 

Ruth A. Sheaffer Daugherty ’52, P’76

Becky D. Huber Davidowski ’72 and Frank J. Davidowski

James W. Davis ’63 and Sallie Slocum Davis ’65 

James J. Davison P’83, P’86 and Nancy Davison P’83, P’86

Mr. and Mrs. Curvin N. Dellinger Jr. ’38, P’75, P’77, P’85

Wesley T. Dellinger ’75, P’05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger ’78, P’05

Anthony M. DeMarco ’70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco

Joseph B. Dietz ’60 and Shirley Landis Dietz ’61 

Carroll E. Ditzler ’58 and Jean V. Ditzler

Dorothy M. DePalma Dyer ’78 

Frank W. Eiler ’64 and Lois C. Eiler

William B. Eisenhart ’69 and Maryann Eastman Eisenhart ’69 

Linda J. Evans ’83 

Ralph J. Fetrow ’73 

Richard W. Fowler ’72 

Paul F. Fulk ’57 and Margaret M. Fulk

Eugene R. Geesey ’56, P’76 and Barbara H. Geesey P’76

Donald S. Gingrich ’52 

Martin L. Gluntz ’53 and Karen McHenry Gluntz ’82 

Robert W. Goodling ’67 

James K. Graby ’59 and Janice C. Weaber Graby ’59 

Murray B. Grosky ’57 and Marsha Chaitt Grosky ’60 

Michael F. Gross ’82 

Brian R. Haldeman ’18 

Robert E. Harnish

Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 and Loy H. Harris

Estelle Berger Hartranft ’59 

Jefferson L. Hatch ’79 and Kay L. King Hatch ’81 

Doris Cortright Heck ’54 

Jean L. Heilman ’69 

Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59 

Lloyd R. Helt Jr. ’70 and Ruth C. Gray

B. Thomas Henry ’70 and Mary M. Kesler Henry ’74 

M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess

Paula K. Hess ’69 

William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64 

Arlene C. Hoffman ’78 

Julie Mader Hostetter ’73 

Michael P. Hottenstein ’58 and V. Star Campbell

Gerald C. Hotzman P’96 and Janet L. Hotzman P’96

John W. Jones ’72 and Gail Peters Jones ’76 

Paul W. Kauffman ’50 and Dee W. Kauffman

John P. Kearney

William H. Kelly ’54, P’78, P’81 and Alice Daniel Kelly ’54, P’78, P’81

Margaret A. Weinert Kramer ’63 and Harold J. Kramer

Mary Bollman Kreider ’62 

Barbara A. Kreiser ’54 

William F. Krenz and E. Rosemary Krenz

James F. Kroll Lloyd ’11 and Shane Lloyd

R. Lee Kunkel ’57 and Rosalind Horn Kunkel ’60 

W. Franklin Lantz ’57 and June Lykens Lantz ’57 

David I. Lasky P’86 and Ann M. Lasky P’86

Malcolm L. Lazin ’65 

Daniel E. Lehman ’96

Ann E. Weicksel Lehman ’97 

Nancy McCullough Longnecker ’72 and Willard M. Longnecker

Robert J. Martalus '67

Durrell K. Martin ’08 

Joyce E. Martin ’60 

Barbara J. McCann ’70 

William J. McGill H’98 and Ellen B. McGill

Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics

Shirley Huber Miller ’63 and Arley K. Miller

Glenn A. Moser ’65 and Mary Ellen Moser

Isabel M. Motter and Robert D. Motter

George R. Moyer ’69

Walter H. Muller ’59 

H. Anthony Neidig ’43, H’04, P’73 and Helen T. Neidig P’73

Grant T. Nicholls ’69 and Susan Nicholls

Karen Byerly Nicholson

James G. Novinger ’59 and Doris Novinger

John F. Onofrey ’64 

Anna Maria Ostrow

John H. Phillips ’60 and Mary Phillips

Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68 

David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet

Edith Kreiser Probus ’46 

Alexander R. Reber ’07, M’17 and Christopher C. Dietz

George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider

Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57 

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet L. Blank Rismiller ’59 

Frank A. Ritrievi ’54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi ’54 

Linda S. Rothermel ’69 

Richard H. Rotz ’63 

Edward B. Ruth Jr. ’65 

Charles W. Salisbury ’81, P’08 and Victoria Shaw Salisbury ’82, P’08

Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample

Craig J. Sansonetti P’06 and Jean E. Sansonetti P’06

Alice Bomberger Savastio ’55 and Joseph A. Savastio

James C. Schoch ’76 

John A. Schoch Jr. ’72, P’14 and Jamie L. Schoch P’14

David G. Schott ’98 and Becky K. Schott

Michael G. Scolamiero ’81 

Sarah Kuntz Sergesketter ’74 and Dan L. Sergesketter

George D. Shaak ’55 

William D. Sharrow ’69 

William A. Sherman ’63 and Catherine Sherman

Robert R. Shope ’63 and Sandra Diener Shope ’64 

Thomas F. Shott ’82 and Dolores F. Shott

Irwin H. Siegel ’75 

Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair

Adora Rabiger Smith ’55 

Gary K. Smith ’74 and Jane E. Gretsch Smith

Stanley A. Steiner ’70 and Anita Steiner

John J. Stouffer ’60 and Sandra Stetler Stouffer ’62 

Sterling F. Strause '52

John A. Synodinos H’96 and Glenda J. Synodinos

Albert J. Taylor Jr. ’65 

Joan R. Taylor ’68 

C.F. Joseph Tom and Grace M. Tom

Ryan H. Tweedie ’93 and Shana E. Barnes

William J. Van Etten III ’86 and Lynn Van Etten

John C. Vaszily ’66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily ’67 

David H. Wallace ’50, H’76

Lynette E. Waller ’55 

Beverly A. Walp ’58 

John A. Walter ’53, H’06, P’85, P’91 and Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91

Joseph J. Warren

John R. Weaber ’63 

Matthew A. Weaver ’06 and Lindsay J. Weaver

William Weigle and Ethel Weigle

Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89

Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert

Patricia Sutton Wiedeke ’49 

James A. Wilhelm ’50, P’83 and Marion Geib Wilhelm ’49, P’83

Gregory M. Wilson ’98 

W. Jeanne Kitchen Winemiller ’47 and Thomas L. Winemiller

Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58 

Ralph E. Yingst ’55 

Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62 

Karen A. Milliken Young ’84 and Barry D. Young

Richard A. Zimmerman H’92 and Nancy Cramer Zimmerman ’53 

 

Deceased

New members in 2018-2019

Thomas Rhys Vickroy Society

Named for our founding president, Thomas Rhys Vickroy, annual membership in The Vickroy Society recognizes leadership gifts of $1,000 and above given to Lebanon Valley College by alumni, parents, and friends between July 1, 2018, and June 30, 2019. Annual membership in The Vickroy Society demonstrates outstanding leadership, with 384 generous households providing more than $3.78 million in financial resources to the College this past year. These gifts sustain the mission of The Valley by providing resources to prepare our graduates for lives of learning, citizenship, and success. 

ANNUAL GIVING RECOGNITION LEVELS:

Trustee Associate: Gifts of $10,000 and above

Five Founders’ Circle: Gifts of $5,000–$9,999

President’s Circle: Gifts of $2,500–$4,999

The 1866 Circle: Gifts of $1,866–$2,499

Vickroy Society Associate: Gifts of $1,000–$1,865

Vickroy GOLD Associate: For graduates of the last decade, GOLD membership is available for a reduced amount of $100 for each year since graduation.


ALUMNI, PARENTS, EMPLOYEES, AND FRIENDS

TRUSTEE ASSOCIATE

Kristen R. Angstadt ’74 W

Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08 W

Michael S. Beyer ’80 and June Collier Beyer ’80 W

Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider W

Jeffrey E. Boland ’86, P’19 and Valari Boland P’19 W

Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen W

Paul W. Brockie ’80 W

Pauline C. Charles W

Susan Manbeck Corbett ’72 and Thomas W. Corbett Jr. ’71

Donald B. Dahlberg and Cheryl A. Dahlberg

Susanne Harley Dombrowski ’83 and Francis M. Dombrowski W

Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich W

George Ebel and Margaret Ebel

Linda J. Evans ’83 W

Robert W. Goodling ’67

Judith Fonken Grem ’72 W

Jensen H. Groff Jr. ’70 and Linda H. Groff W

M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess W

William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64 W

Gregory A. High ’92 and April Y. High W

Eric L. Himelright M’98 and Amy Himelright W

Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger W

Robert E. Johns Jr. ’75 and Holly A. Johns W

George J. King ’68 and Eileen M. King W

Ralph R. Kreiser ’63 W

William F. Krenz and E. Rosemary Krenz

R. Lee Kunkel ’57 and Rosalind Horn Kunkel ’60 W

William Lehr Jr. H’19 and Beverlee B. Lehr W

JonnaLynn Knauer Mandelbaum ’69

Carroll L. Missimer ’76, ’79 and Linda L. Missimer W

Michael E. Morrison ’71 and Karen A. Morrison W

Chester Q. Mosteller ’75 and Janet C. Mosteller W

Alan M. Newsome ’07 and Ashton R. Newsome W

Gail Moritz Oberta ’65 and Andrew F. Oberta

Rocco A. Ortenzio H’17 and Nancy Ortenzio

Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68 W

Roberta J. Gable Reed ’67 and William M. Gates W

Michael D. Rhoades ’95 and Jodie L. Smith Rhoades ’96 

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet L. Blank Rismiller ’59 W

Sheila M. Roche-Cooper ’77 W

Elyse E. Rogers ’76 W

Linda S. Rothermel ’69 W

Karen A. Lewis Schmitt ’80 and Andrew W. Schmitt W

Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96 and Ronald Schrotberger W

Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff W

Conrad M. Siegel H’18 and Gail Siegel W

Carol A. Bronson Steiner ’61 and Richard E. Steiner W

David J. Stewart ’93 and Mary Stewart

James G. Stoltzfus ’81 and Karen E. Veigel Stoltzfus ’81 W

Tracey A. Smith Stover ’91 and David P. Stover ’91 W

Ryan H. Tweedie ’93 and Shana E. Barnes W

Elizabeth Robinson Unger ’72, P’98, P’08 and Robert L. Unger ’69, P’98, P’08 W

John J. Wagner ’77 and Jeaninne M. Alvino Wagner ’79 

Thomas W. Weik ’64 and Donna Ditzler Weik ’72 W

Samuel A. Willman ’67 and Elaine Joy Willman ’68 W

Philip D. Zimmerman P’09 and Louise L. Stevenson P’09

 

FIVE FOUNDERS’ CIRCLE

Anonymous W

Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59 W

Kurt D. Amlung ’83 

Nancy H. Bright ’50 W

Joseph E. Buehler ’89 and Jennifer L. Buehler W

Donald J. Burns ’64 and Linda J. Plequette Burns ’66 W

Janet Else D’Alessandro ’68 and Conrad D’Alessandro W

David C. Delozier P’06 and Lisa A. Delozier P’06

Michael Demangone P’18 and Karen Demangone P’18 W

Anthony M. DeMarco ’70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco W

Gary D. Eisenberger ’58 and Gail C. Eisenberger

William B. Eisenhart ’69 and Maryann Eastman Eisenhart ’69 W

Susan A. Engle ’78 W

Cameron L. Ferdinand ’96 and Norma Ferdinand

John M. Galat ’67 W

Michael R. Green and W. Dennis Loftin W

Jonathan Grote ’79 and Elizabeth Grote W

Larry Q. Hall ’61 and Sandra K. Hall W

Maria C. Fazzolari Hamilton ’89 and Kevin P. Black P’11, P’12, P’14

Paula K. Hess ’69 W

Jack R. Hoffman ’58 and Jean Henninger Hoffman ’58 W

Richard E. Klinedinst ’62 and Suzanne K. Grace Klinedinst ’62 

Stefan P. Kruszewski and David H. Tobiasz

David I. Lasky P’86 and Ann M. Lasky P’86 W

Steven M. Lezon P’20 and Dawn I. Lezon P’20

Nancy McCullough Longnecker ’72 and Willard M. Longnecker W

P. Theodore Lyter ’71 W

Carl E. Miller ’65, P’89 and Bonita G. Miller P’89 W

Richard S. Miller Sr. ’60 and Janet Taylor Miller ’63

Suzanne Hackman Morgan ’77, M’98, P’11 and Randall J. Morgan W

Glenn A. Moser ’65 and Mary Ellen Moser

Helen T. Neidig P’73 W

Karen Byerly Nicholson W

Kevin M. Poole ’05, M’09 and Melissa A. Ulrich Poole ’05 W

Michael D. Rhoads ’75 W

Frank A. Ritrievi ’54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi ’54 W

Richard H. Rotz ’63

George D. Shaak ’55 W

Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair W

Joan R. Taylor ’68

David G. Thompson ’65 and Elaine Brenner Thompson ’67 W

Beverly A. Walp ’58 W

Danica J. Brown Weaber ’00 and Matthew Weaber

Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58 W

Richard D. Wong ’77 and Susan D. Wong W

Thomas L. Zimmerman ’83 and Lauren Zimmerman

 

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE

Stacey L. Brundin Anthony ’88 and Christopher Anthony

Barbara J. Macaw Atkinson ’67 W

Benjamin H. Bamford ’03 and Lisa A. Bamford

Christopher T. Bauer ’09 and Jennifer A. Cronin ’11 

Mary J. Bishop ’84 and Joanne C. Anderson

Roy E. Boush ’57 and Carole Boush W

Lewis W. Bowman ’50 and Erla M. Bowman W

Roque J. Calvo ’80 and Marianne Willever Calvo ’79 W

Salvatore S. Cullari and Kathryn Cullari W

Geret P. De Piper ’68 and Theresa Featherstone De Piper ’71 W

Camille DeClementi ’90 W

Candace L. Dellinger

Wesley T. Dellinger ’75, P’05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger ’78, P’05 W

John B. Dickenson ’76 and Christine M. Dickenson W

Warren D. Ditzler ’68 and Carol A. Edgecomb Ditzler ’68 W

Daniel J. Dunkelberger ’10 W

James R. Empfield ’83 

Allen R. Fasnacht P’76

David R. Federowicz P’19, P’21 and Lori Federowicz P’19, P’21

Louis J. Fitzpatrick III ’81 and Dr. Susan L. Fitzpatrick ’80 

Janice Walker Fleming ’54 W

Jayanth J. Franklin ’97 and Cristen C. Franklin

William C. Gingrich ’65 and Emalene L. Gingrich W

James G. Glasgow Jr. ’81 and Patricia A. Glasgow W

James K. Graby ’59 and Janice C. Weaber Graby ’59 W

Robert C. Greiner ’70 and Margie L. Hardenstine Greiner ’70 W

Robert E. Harbaugh ’74 and Kimberly S. Harbaugh W

Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 and Loy H. Harris W

Estelle Berger Hartranft ’59 W

Carolyn L. Kiblinger Hearsey ’83 W

Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59 W

Michael P. Hottenstein ’58 and V. Star Campbell W

Betty C. Criswell Hungerford ’54, H’09 W

Susan Sarisky Jones ’92 and James W. Jones W

John P. Kearney W

Virginia Templeton Kichline ’62 and James L. Kichline

Margaret A. Weinert Kramer ’63 and Harold J. Kramer W

Donna Diehl Kuntz ’67 W

Lisa S. Burke Lee ’93 and William L. Lee Jr. W

Francis T. Lichtner Jr. ’75 W

Glenn S. Lostritto ’89 and Jeanine Lostritto W

Rufina Balmer Marquette ’51 W

Frederic J. Marsik ’65 and Pam Marsik W

Jeffrey Metz P’22 and Susan Metz P’22

Marlin E. Mowery Jr. P’22 and Kathleen A. Mowery P’22

Steven P. Mowrer ’98, M’09, P’22 and Anita Mowrer P’22

George R. Moyer ’69 W

Thomas G. Myers ’83 W

Stephen M. Nelson ’84, P’12 and Deborah Detwiler Nelson ’84, P’12 W

Philip J. Nourie ’92 and Marie A. Nourie

Si M. Pham ’79 and Marie-Christine Pham

William H. Phifer ’74 and Sue E. Boohar Phifer ’75 W

Lawrence H. Potts ’82, P’08 and Carol S. Nixon Potts ’82, P’08 W

Frank S. Rhodes ’83, P’08 and Kay Koser Rhodes ’83, P’08 W

Stephen H. Roberts ’65 and Janet L. Gessner Roberts ’68 W

Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample W

Jeane L. Weidner Serrian ’88 and John L. Serrian Jr.

Tibor Sipos ’64, H’11, P’89 and Elizabeth J. Sipos P’89

Karick E. Stober ’97, P’22 and Amanda Stober P’22

Bonnie C. Tenney ’96 and Edwin D. Tenney W

Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne W

Brenda Brown Troisi ’62 and Frank X. Troisi W

Brian C. Trust ’83 W

John J. Tus ’80 and Linda J. Wilson Tus ’80 

L. Nelson Umble ’60 and Marian B. Umble W

Erica L. Unger ’98 and Lance M. Westerhoff ’98 

John C. Vaszily ’66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily ’67 W

Matthew D. Vera ’90 and Michele D. Reichert Vera ’89 

Edward Vinarski ’77 and Kathryn Vinarski W

Lynette E. Waller ’55 W

Kenneth F. Yarnall and Mary K. Pettice W

 

THE 1866 CIRCLE

Anonymous

Allison A. Abayasekara ’07 W

H. William Alsted ’65 and Lyn Alsted W

Marsha R. Banks ’04 

K. Scott Berry ’67, P’94 W

Edward J. Billingham Jr. ’56 W

J. Patrick Brewer P’18 W

Nancy Meyer Gingrich ’49 W

Warren R. Heidelbaugh ’58 and Helen Felty Heidelbaugh ’90 W

Russel C. Hertzog ’64 and Kathleen K. Hertzog W

Brian C. Hughes ’97 

Ellen Kreiser Jarrett ’67 and Albert R. Jarrett W

John W. Jones ’72 and Gail Peters Jones ’76 W

John Kingham P’18 and Kathleen Kingham P’18

Gregory H. Krikorian P’18, P’19 and Mary Krikorian P’18, P’19 W

Michael S. Long P’04 and Amy R. Long P’04 W

Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner W

Donald C. MacGowan ’66 and Diane M. Grabowski W

James M. Mead and Elaine L. Mead W

Larry M. Mentzer ’59 W

Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics W

Louise B. Metka P’84 W

Jane L. Meyer ’81 W

Owen A. Moe Jr. and Kathleen Moe W

H. Edgar Moore ’74 and Mary A. Gowan W

Thomas A. Nussbaum ’80 and Lisa Nussbaum

Richard C. Reed ’66 W

Timothy L. Reese ’76 and Jean Boag Reese ’76 W

Jessica Bostdorf Ritchie ’99, M’06 and Jeffrey J. Ritchie

Daniel L. Robey ’72 and Lisa M. Castillo W

Elliott H. Robinson and Jeannette Robinson W

Eric D. Ruppert ’10 and Michelle A. Little Ruppert ’11 W

Gregory P. Schmidt ’79 and Donna Schmidt

Stuart G. Schoenly ’68 and Deanna G. Schoenly W

Barry S. Selinsky ’80 and Laura Nelson Selinsky ’80 

Samuel J. Shubrooks Jr. ’61 and Gretchen Shubrooks W

Elizabeth Brumbaugh Smith ’76, P’03 W

Steve E. Snyder W

Morton Spector H’02, P’79 and Alyce Spector P’79 W

William J. Sponaugle and Carol Sponaugle W

Francis M. Stearn ’67 and Cheryl A. Seacat Stearn ’68 

Dennis W. Sweigart ’63 W

Glenda J. Synodinos W

J. Kenneth Thomas Jr. ’68, P’99 and Mary D’Anna Thomas ’68, P’99

Albertine P. Washington H’91, P’86 and Leonard Washington Jr. P’86 W

Charles E. Weigel ’66 and Patricia Weigel W

Robert M. Weissman and Sara Weissman W

Bruce R. Wieder ’65 and Janet R. Wieder W

J. Dennis Williams H’90 and M. Lenore Williams W

Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62 W

 

VICKROY SOCIETY ASSOCIATE

Anonymous (4) W

Samuel D. Abram Jr. and Katy F. Abram

Lois L. Adams ’52 W

Suzanne E. Enterline Agi ’96 and Scott M. Agi W

Stephen M. Autenrieth ’74, P’09, P’15 and Lois A. Moore Autenrieth ’74, P’09, P’15

D. Larry Bachtell ’67 and Pixie Hunsicker Bachtell ’69 W

John C. Bear and Roberta C. Bear

Richard L. Beard ’90, M’92, P’20 and Lisa M. Henry Beard ’93, P’20 W

Philip A. Billings and Sue A. Billings W

Linda M. Weaver Blair ’77 and E. Allen Blair

Marianne E.  Boltz ’92 and Tuan Gormican

Jeffrey A. Bomberger ’78 and Elaine A. Thallner ’79 W

David J. Bomgardner ’79 and Sharon J. Bomgardner W

Larry A. Bowman ’70 W

Thomas A. Bowman Sr. P’88, P’96 and Donna L. Bowman P’88, P’96 W

John A. Brennan ’01 and Beth A. Light Brennan ’01 W

Truman T. Brooks III ’79 and Roseann McGrath Brooks ’82 

Lesley J. Olewiler Brouse ’79 

Michael E. Brown ’76, P’03 and Sherry T. Etter Brown ’77, P’03

Jasmine Ammons Bucher ’97, M’11, P’14 and Mark Bucher P’14 W

Barry D. Buckingham ’79, P’18, P’20

Randy A. Bull ’75 and Geri L. Bull W

Patricia Davis Bullock ’62, P’95, P’97 W

Ryan S. Buzdygon ’02 and Melinda Buzdygon W

Jon-David Byers ’05 and Marci Byers

Michael Cackovic ’87, P’13 and Barbara J. Cackovic P’13

Anthony Calabrese ’73 and Kathy Neidig Calabrese ’73 W

Beverly Cooney Campbell ’81 and Neil J. Campbell

Gloria Fitzkee Carter ’62, P’85, P’89, P’93 and C. Neal Carter P’85, P’89, P’93 W

David A. Cass ’93 and Julia L. Wonderly Cass ’94 

Richard L. Cassel ’60 W

Jerome C. Chepulis and Faye A. Chepulis W

William F. Christ and Carol Christ

Shawn P. Curtin and Lindsay B. Curtin W

Andrea J. Davino Danch ’81 and Robert S. Danch W

John W. Davis ’64 and Connie Davis W

Stephanie K. Deppen ’95 W

Cyrus R. Dietrich ’56 and Susan Zimmerman Dietrich ’58 

Robert J. Dillane ’77 and Deborah Madeira Dillane ’77 W

Francis J. Dixon and Elsie Dixon W

Robert E. Enck ’67, P’03 and Martha Y. Enck P’03

B. Ann Evans

Thomas Evans

Jon R. Fetterman ’98 and Jamee Fetterman

Jeffrey C. Firestone ’86 and Joan Firestone

Pamela Shadel Fischer ’81 

Hiram E. Fitzgerald ’62 and Dolores Koncar Fitzgerald ’63 W

Arthur L. Ford Jr. ’59 and Mary Ellen Ford W

Walter S. Frankowski Jr. ’73 and Kathleen Frankowski W

Thomas Frederick P’12 and Ginny L. Frederick P’12 W

Elma Breidenstine Frysinger ’52 W

Joanne J. Grubb Gain ’59 and Michael C. Gain W

Lynne Gale

Jacob George P’19 and Sherly George P’19

Charles R. Gerow

John P. Greene

Don E. Griswold and Anne E. Griswold

Michael F. Gross ’82 W

Sean Handler

Richelle Harbst P’22

Anne B. Hartnett

Robert P. Hay and Carla H. Hay

Roger A. Heckman ’73 and Nancy J. Hunt Heckman ’73 W

Daniel S. Helwig P’19 and Melinda J. Johnson P’19

Kenneth R. Hendershot ’82 and Margaret Huml Hendershot ’81 

Jason D. Henery ’97 and Melanie S. Orth Henery ’99 

Keith P. Hicks and Veronica Holbrook

William H. Hillmann ’65 and Nancy F. Hillmann

Stacey L. Hollinger W

Carole Duncan Horn ’65 

Andrew R. Hower ’89 and Christine M. Richmond Hower ’89 W

Warren Hudak

Barbara Hudock

Kathy Davidson Ireland ’77 and James F. Ireland W

Rachel L. Gibble Irvin ’67 W

Mary De Loache Jennings ’74 W

Lawrence E. Jones Sr. ’56, P’85, P’88 and Georgianne B. Funk Jones ’57, P’85, P’88 W

Thomas Kachel P’17 and Cynthia Kachel P’17 W

Jennifer Wood Kanupka ’01 and George J. Kanupka IV W

R. Lynne Kapp Kiick P’97 W

Rosalyn R. Knapp ’61 

Thomas H. Kreiser ’58 and Liese M. Kreiser W

Steven M. Kurtz ’09 and Kelsey Kurtz

Pamela V. Lambert ’96, P’96 and Steven L. Lambert P’96 W

Thomas M. Lantz ’83, P’15 and Jennifer M. Lantz P’15 W

Herbert Lasky

Barbara Kleinfelter Lawver ’50 

Theresa Rachuba Leatherbury ’86 and John P. Leatherbury

Robert E. Lemke ’83, P’17 and Carol Lemke P’17 W

Karl D. Liedtka ’91 and Jennifer S. Peters Liedtka ’92, M’00

Willard L. Light ’57 W

Wesley J. MacMillan ’64 and Elspeth M. Lowrie MacMillan ’66 W

Susan C. Jones Maurer ’85 and James B. Maurer M’02 W

Pamela A. Mehrens W

Seth A. Mendelsohn M’10 and Amy J. Mendelsohn W

Justin Mierzwicki and Stacy Mierzwicki

Gary D. Miller ’71 W

Marjorie Peters Miller ’61 W

Rachel A. Moore ’08 and Victor W. Wills IV W

Ronald J. Mosemann ’57 and Geraldine Sheaffer Mosemann ’57 W

Stephen M. Mozi ’96 and Rebecca E. Miller Mozi ’96 

Robert J. Mrazik ’79 and Susan Slaybaugh Mrazik ’80 

Geraldine Rothermel Nease ’50 and Charles S. Nease Jr. W

Joe Nolan

Molly O’Brien-Foelsch and Brian Foelsch

Dale E. Oehler ’75 and Holly Oehler W

Brian F. O’Leary and Susan L. O’Leary

Amy E. Shoemaker Ovuka ’02 and Nick Ovuka

John E. Patricelli ’73, P’01 and Janine M. Womer Patricelli ’73, P’01

Kenneth L. Peiffer ’61 W

Patricia A. Pingel ’69 W

Hervey A. Priddy

George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider W

Diana L. Leedy Reilly ’91 W

Benjamin N. Ricker

Joseph F. Rilatt ’91 and Susan M. Partilla Rilatt ’90 W

Sandra Rosenshein

Carl R. Sabold Jr. ’68 and Patricia Buchanan Sabold ’69 W

Craig J. Sansonetti P’06 and Jean E. Sansonetti P’06 W

James W. Scott P’97 and Carolyn B. Scott P’97 W

Eugene K. Shaffer ’70, P’92, P’95 and Shirley Deaven Shaffer ’69, P’92, P’95

Dennis L. Shalters and Karen Shalters W

Elizabeth L. Shivell ’75 W

Neil Shoreman and Alice E. Shoreman

Thomas F. Shott ’82 W

Khristian D. Snyder ’93 and Lori A. Snyder W

Joan H. Squires ’79 W

Michael T. Stamm ’97 and Jennifer Pellegrino Stamm ’00 W

Cheryl A. Stoddart ’79 and Alan Clarkson-Dodds W

Scott P. Stone ’93 and Tammy S. O’Roark Stone ’92 W

Olive Binner Stoops ’63 and Donald D. Stoops Jr.

Mark T. Stout ’77 W

Erica S. Wineske Taylor ’01 and David N. Taylor

Gary J. Templin ’71 

Phillip E. Thompson ’68 and Eileen McGrath Thompson ’77

Stephen W. Trapnell ’90 and Jeanne M. Rose W

Dr. Richard L. Troutman

Michael E. Videtto Sr. P’04 and Pauline J. Videtto P’04

Leo H. Wagner W

Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91 W

Marian Marcus Warden ’57 W

Matthew D. Weaver and Phillip Neiswender W

Richard J. Wengert

Bryan L. Wethington ’02 and Carolyn Wethington

Nadine Peiffer Wethington ’73, P’02 and Olin L. Wethington P’02

Brad Winters and Emilee Winters

Mark R. Witmer ’85 and Barbara Nace Witmer ’85 W

Paul L. Wolf P’90 and Martha R. Wolf P’90 W

Edwin R. Wright and Carla Hamson-Wright

Robert Wurster P’21 and Julie Wurster P’21

Douglas Yingst ’73, P’01 and Sharon I. Yingst P’01

Jason J. Zitter ’96 and Lauren Zitter

 

VICKROY GOLD ASSOCIATE

Michael A. Butcher ’18 W

Corine J. Mendenhall ’18 W

Brenna E. Oneill ’18 W

Gregory J. Orlando ’16 

Lindsey H. De Sio Snyder ’02 and Chad Snyder ’18 W

Deceased

W Walter Society Member

 

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, AND ORGANIZATIONS

TRUSTEE ASSOCIATE

The Albert Watson Trust

American Endowment Foundation

Bethany United Methodist Church

The Bishop Foundation

The Boyd Foundation

Capital Blue Cross

Church Mutual Insurance Company Foundation

Clark Associates Inc. Charitable Foundation

CM Regent Insurance Company

Corbett Cawley Inaugural Committee

The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation

The Edwill B. & Rachel H. Miller Trust

The Ellen Moyer Garber Trust

Ernst & Young Foundation

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

The Foundation for Enhancing Communities

The J. Robert O’Donnell Trust

Mosteller and Associates

The Naomi Watson Trust

Penn Medicine Lancaster General Hospital

Penn State Health

Pennsylvania Public Education Foundation

Pennsylvania School Boards Association

The Rocco and Nancy Ortenzio Foundation

The S. Dale High Family Foundation

Scott Electric Foundation Inc.

TE Connectivity Employee Matching Gift Program

UPMC Pinnacle

The Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program

Woman’s Club of Lebanon

The Mr. & Mrs. William F. Brossman Charitable Foundation

 

FIVE FOUNDERS’ CIRCLE

Abbott Fund Matching Grant Plan

ExxonMobil Foundation

The Hartford

The John L. and C. Jeanette Witmer Charitable Trust

Johnson & Johnson Matching Gifts Program

Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program

The Society of Actuaries

Verizon Foundation

Weaber Inc.

 

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE

Association of Independent College & Universities of PA

BlueScope Foundation North America

Community Foundation of New Jersey

The E.W. Coble Trust

Enterprise Holdings Foundation

GE Foundation Matching Gift Center

The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America

The Hershey Company

InFaith Community Foundation

Lostritto Family Foundation

McCormick Family Foundation

Metz Culinary Management

Pennsylvania Power & Light

The Presser Foundation

St. Gertrude’s Club

Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation

United Methodist Women: Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

United Way of the Capital Region

Woodcock Foundation for the Appreciation of the Arts

 

THE 1866 CIRCLE

Amiracle4sure Inc.

Ayco Charitable Foundation

Conexus Inc.

Fidevia

Lebanon Federal Credit Union

Marthom Corporation

Novartis Matching Gift Center

The Russell E. and Elizabeth W. Morgan Foundation

The William S. Bushnell Trust

 

VICKROY SOCIETY ASSOCIATE

Advanced Training Programs Inc.

Communities Foundation of Texas

Community Partnerships (RC&D)

The Delta Kappa Gamma Society

Fetterman Insurance Agency Inc.

Grace United Methodist Church—United Methodist Women

The Hartford—Matching Gifts Center

Henry Molded Products Inc.

Kreamer Funeral Home & Crematory Inc.

Mary Sachs Trust

New York Life Insurance Co.

Pauline K. Rutt Trust

Pennsylvania Manufacturers’ Association

The Plymouth Rock Foundation

The Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts Program

Signature Homes by J.T. Maloney Inc.

State Farm Companies Foundation

Tuscarora Wayne Mutual Group Foundation

WellSpan Good Samaritan Hospital

Wethington Family Foundation

Walter Society

The Walter Society

The Walter Society, established in 2004 and named for Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91 and the late Judge John Walter ’53, H’06, P’85, P’91 in recognition of their exemplary support of the College, acknowledges our most loyal donors for their consistent dedication to reinforcing educational excellence at The Valley. This society is an honorary society reserved for those alumni, parents, and friends of Lebanon Valley College who contribute five or more consecutive years to the College, or for recent graduates, those who have contributed to LVC every year since their graduation.

Walter Society members are distinguished with a “W” after their names in other areas of this report. The College is truly appreciative of the more than 1,200 Walter Society  households for their loyalty to The Valley. 

Deceased/ W Walter Society Member


ALUMNI

1940s

Sara Schott Fisher ’47, P’71  

Peter Gamber Jr. ’48 and Barbara L. Gamber

Nancy Meyer Gingrich ’49

Miles D. Harriger ’47

Elizabeth Reiff Marino ’46

Roger M. McKinley ’49 and Genevieve McKinley

Arthur L. Terr ’48

W. Jeanne Kitchen Winemiller ’47

Sarah Koury Zimmerman ’45

1950s

Lois L. Adams ’52

Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59

Robert L. Allen ’51 and Lillian O. Allen

Jerald G. Bachman ’58 and Virginia A. Bachman

Russell W. Barr ’56 and Jacquelyn D. Barr

Sara P. Crobaugh Beaver ’58

Joseph P. Bering ’52 and Agnes Q. Bering

Edward J. Billingham Jr. ’56

Harold E. Bird ’56 and Barbara E. Schwaghart Bird ’57

Margaret Bower Boag ’51, P’76, P’80

Russell J. Boeshore ’59

Roy E. Boush ’57 and Carole Boush

Frances S. Shroyer Bova ’54

Lewis W. Bowman ’50 and Erla M. Bowman

Robert H. Boyd ’54 and Dorothy Grabau Boyd ’56

Sessaly Prugh Boyd ’58 and John C. Boyd

Nancy H. Bright ’50

Fern R. Liskey Bucher ’58

Virginia Smedley Burkhart ’58

Bernerd A. Buzgon ’59 and Marcia B. Buzgon

George J. Cardone ’54

Marshall D. Cook ’58 and Mary V. Cook

Shirley Bair Crumlich ’59 and Floyd Crumlich

Ruth A. Sheaffer Daugherty ’52, P’76

William F. DeLiberty ’59 and M. Nancy Ovates DeLiberty ’61

Jeanne Stine DeLong ’51, P’97

Earl V. Edris ’58, P’75

John K. Feaser ’57 and Kay K. Feaser

Robert R. Fischer ’50 and Mary D. Fischer

William G. Fisher ’50 and Arlene W. Fisher

Janice Walker Fleming ’54

Arthur L. Ford Jr. ’59 and Mary Ellen Ford

Herbert M. Forrest ’56 and Janice Forrest

Elma Breidenstine Frysinger ’52

Joanne J. Grubb Gain ’59 and Michael C. Gain

Roland E. Garvin ’51

Eugene R. Geesey ’56, P’76 and Barbara H. Geesey P’76

Donald S. Gingrich ’52

Sylvia Rosenberry Gittleman ’56

Nancy E. Grace Good ’58 and O. Daniel Good

James K. Graby ’59 and Janice C. Weaber Graby ’59

Robert A. Gustin Sr. ’53 and Clara Gustin

Jane McMurtrie Hart ’53

Estelle Berger Hartranft ’59

Warren R. Heidelbaugh ’58 and Helen Felty Heidelbaugh ’90

Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59

M. Elizabeth Roper Hess ’52 and Edward Hess

Dorothy Witmer Hoak ’52

Jack R. Hoffman ’58 and Jean Henninger Hoffman ’58

Michael P. Hottenstein ’58 and V. Star Campbell

Wayne G. Hummer Jr. ’59 and Cynthia D. Hummer

Betty C. Criswell Hungerford ’54, H’09

Nancy A. Myers Inners ’52, P’83

Joanne Ricedorf Jacoby ’52 and John Jacoby

Lawrence E. Jones Sr. ’56, P’85, P’88 and Georgianne B. Funk Jones ’57, P’85, P’88

Pius H. Kaltreider ’56 and Lorraine Kaltreider

Thomas H. Kreiser ’58 and Liese M. Kreiser

Sterling R. Krumbine ’59 and Joyce Krumbine

R. Lee Kunkel ’57 and Rosalind Horn Kunkel ’60

Nello M. Lavorini ’59 and Irene Lavorini

John R. Lebo ’58 and Darlene Steiner Lebo ’58

Willard L. Light ’57

Robert E. Longenecker ’58 and Janet S. Longenecker

Robert Mackrides ’54, P’87 and Rita J. Castiglia Mackrides ’55, P’87

Joseph L. Markley ’50

Rufina Balmer Marquette ’51

Robert S. Martin ’59, P’87 and Patricia S. Martin P’87

Larry M. Mentzer ’59

Donald N. Miller ’52 and Nancy Miller

Robert G. Miller ’56 and Peggy A. Miller

Robert K. Miller ’51

Ronald J. Mosemann ’57 and Geraldine Sheaffer Mosemann ’57

Albert E. Moser ’53 and Mary Jane Moser

Walter H. Muller ’59 and Jeri C. Muller

Geraldine Rothermel Nease ’50 and Charles S. Nease Jr.

Robert J. Nelson ’57 and Joy Nelson

Dorothy Morgan Nye ’51

Anthony R. Pellegrino ’58 and Patricia M. Pellegrino

Jackson G. Perry ’58 and Ethel M. Perry

Ross S. Plasterer ’57 and Lesley Plasterer

George Radanovic ’55 and Lena R. Radanovic

Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57

Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet L. Rismiller ’59

Frank A. Ritrievi ’54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi ’54

Jane Hoffman Roush ’57

Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample

David H. Schell ’58 and Anna Louise Schell

George D. Shaak ’55

Anne E. Shroyer Shemeta ’51, P’76

Edmund J. Slezosky Jr. ’59 and Mary E. Ranck Slezosky ’60 

Adora Rabiger Smith ’55 and Gary W. Smith

Sherdell A. Snyder ’52

Julia A. Ulrich Spangler ’54 and Martin L. Spangler

John H. Sproul ’58 and Bertha B. Sproul

Hannelore Wanner Starsinic ’57, P’92

Gerald A. Steger ’56 and Diane T. Steger

Louise Gay Swain ’59

Robert J. Tarantolo ’53 and Eleanor Tarantolo

Barbara Ranck Taylor ’54

William S. Vought Jr. ’53 and Nina Vought

Theodore E. Wagner ’51

Lynette E. Waller ’55

Beverly A. Walp ’58

Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91

John W. Walters ’56 and Jacqueline Walters

Marian Marcus Warden ’57

Donna M. Williamson Shafer ’58

Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58

William C. Workinger ’57 and Phyllis Workinger

Doris Kane Younken ’57, P’86

Ruth A. Brown Zimmerman ’51

1960s

Anonymous

Aglaia Stephanis Ahmed ’62 and Mumtaz Ahmed

Michael T. Alleman ’66 and Bronwyn I. Alleman

H. William Alsted ’65 and Lyn Alsted

Barbara J. Macaw Atkinson ’67

D. Larry Bachtell ’67 and Pixie Hunsicker Bachtell ’69

Barbara H. Bailes ’63

Janet Hammerschmidt Barndt ’61 and Ralph V. Barndt

Linda Bell Becker ’64

Ronald S. Beckley ’66 and Bonnie L. Moyer Beckley ’67

Brenda H. Funk Berry ’60 and James R. Pierson

K. Scott Berry ’67, P’94

Lavinia Bleckner Biltimier ’64 and Charles Biltimier

Karl W. Bordner ’62 and Nancy C. Bordner

Helen Haskell Bosart ’64 and Lance F. Bosart

James L. Boyle ’63 and Linda Boyle

Jeanne Bogart Brody ’65

Thomas R. Bross ’69 and Debbie K. Bross

Emily J. Bowman Brown ’62

Linda A. Bell Brown ’69, P’94 and Frederick N. Brown P’94

Patricia Davis Bullock ’62, P’95, P’97

Donald J. Burns ’64 and Linda J. Plequette Burns ’66

Ralph H. Buys ’66

William A. Cadmus ’67 and Ruth Cadmus

William E. Campbell ’69 and Donna L. Campbell

Gloria Fitzkee Carter ’62, P’85, P’89, P’93 and C. Neal Carter P’85, P’89, P’93

Charlene A. Cassel ’67

Richard L. Cassel ’60

Diane F. Cerutti ’69

G. Stuart Close ’65

Robert D. Corsaro ’66 and Mary B. Corsaro

R. Frederick Crider Jr. ’63 and Diane Crider

Thomas B. Crisman ’65 and Mary B. Crisman

Janet Else D’Alessandro ’68 and Conrad D’Alessandro

James W. Davis ’63 and Sallie Slocum Davis ’65

John W. Davis ’64 and Connie Davis

Geret P. De Piper ’68 and Theresa Featherstone De Piper ’71

Charles J. DeHart III ’68 and Madeleine DeHart

Joseph B. Dietz ’60 and Shirley Landis Dietz ’61

Warren D. Ditzler ’68 and Carol A. Edgecomb Ditzler ’68

Harold J. Dom ’62

John E. Dougherty III ’67 and Nancy L. Dougherty

M. Margaret Dowling ’67

Jeanne Anspach Earnshaw ’69 and James A. Earnshaw

Heather R. Ehrlich ’68 and John Rivera

William B. Eisenhart ’69 and Maryann Eastman Eisenhart ’69

Kenneth R. Feather ’62

Philip H. Feather ’60 and Judith Kline Feather ’62

Richard G. Felty ’63, P’99 and Joy A. Klingler Felty ’65, P’99

Nancy E. Dice Fennell ’65 and George P. Fennell

Hiram E. Fitzgerald ’62 and Dolores Koncar Fitzgerald ’63

Kay F. Fontenoy ’65

David H. Fortna ’62, P’91

Kristin Bond Fortna ’66 and Henry M. Fortna

Barbara H. Wogisch Fragasso ’62

LeRoy G. Frey ’68

Tilman R. Frye ’67, P’84, P’85, P’90 and Nancy Kettering Frye ’80, P’84, P’85, P’90

John M. Galat ’67

Edwin M. Garver ’64 and Elizabeth Garver

William C. Gingrich ’65 and Emalene L. Gingrich

Helaine Hopkins Golann ’67 and Dwight E. Golann

John W. Gregory ’66 and Cathryn S. Gregory

Stephen A. Groff ’68 and Diane Groff

Karl E. Guyler ’69 and Lucinda Guyler

Donald A. Haight ’68 and Diane Bott Haight ’68

Dorcas R. Haines ’65 and John H. Quick

Larry Q. Hall ’61 and Sandra K. Hall

Walter S. Hamsher ’64 and Patty W. Hamsher

Diane Giovanis Hankinson ’69 and Brian Hankinson

Robert D. Hartnett ’61, P’81 and Patricia E. Hartnett P’81

James W. Haslam ’69 and Lovena K. Nickle-Haslam

Kenneth C. Hays ’61 and Joan Higgins Hays ’66

Sharon Stetler Herr ’66 and Robert L. Herr II

Russel C. Hertzog ’64 and Kathleen K. Hertzog

Paula K. Hess ’69

Suzanne Hollingsworth Hetrick ’65 and John A. Hetrick

William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64

James R. Hoffman ’69 and Erica Hoffman

Richard C. Hoffman ’66 and Renee K. Hoffman

Michael R. Hollen ’69 and Janet Hollen

George J. Hollich Jr. ’65, P’95, P’98 and Carol Frey Hollich ’66, P’95, P’98

Barbara E. Horst ’63

Marlin Houck ’64 and Barbara A. Houck

Ronald P. Hovis ’60 and Carole B. Hovis

Barry E. Howard ’66

William G. Hughes ’65

Rachel L. Gibble Irvin ’67

Doyle W. Ivey Jr. ’62 and Joanne F. Ivey

Ellen Kreiser Jarrett ’67 and Albert R. Jarrett

Charles G. Kachur ’69 and Sharon G. Kachur

Eugene Katzman ’68 and Roxanne Ando

G. Thomas Keehn ’63 and Cecelia A. Reed Keehn ’62

George J. King ’68 and Eileen M. King

Thomas J. Knapp ’63

Vicky Jay Work Kosoff ’61 and Michael Kosoff

Margaret A. Weinert Kramer ’63 and Harold J. Kramer

Mary Bollman Kreider ’62

Alfred J. Kreiser ’61 and Anna M. Kreiser

Ralph R. Kreiser ’63

Donna Diehl Kuntz ’67

John M. Lafferty ’66 and Karen Lafferty

Karen Cooper Lamb ’66 and Robert Lamb

Robert C. Lau ’65

June E. Lawrence ’62

Philip J. Lehn ’66 and Mary Elizabeth Lehn

John Lubans Jr. ’64 and Sheryl Anspaugh

Donald C. MacGowan ’66 and Diane M. Grabowski

Wesley J. MacMillan ’64 and Elspeth M. Lowrie MacMillan ’66

Mary A. Maguire ’61

Barbara L. Hoffsommer Mark ’66

Carl L. Marshall ’69

Frederic J. Marsik ’65 and Pam Marsik

Robert J. Martalus ’67 and Barbara Martalus

Pauline M. Fitz Martin ’61 and Ernest W. Martin

Amelia Hartman McElwee ’61 and William R. McElwee

Joanne Cestone McHugh ’69

Cynthia S. Melman ’69

Audrey F. Frye Metro ’65 and Joseph P. Metro

Carl E. Miller ’65, P’89 and Bonita G. Miller P’89

Marjorie Peters Miller ’61

Delores A. Mounsey ’62

George R. Moyer 69 

Susan Swartz Musser ’68 and Stanley Musser

Lovella L. Naylor ’64

Lois Quickel Neidermyer ’67

Marjorie J. Miller Nelson ’68 and Harry R. Nelson

James R. Newcomer ’68, P’94 and Janice E. Newcomer P’94

Ronald D. Newmaster ’67 and Suzann M. Newmaster

Roberta C. Johns Otto ’65 and Larry Marraccini

David J. Padley ’68 and Barbara Cressman Padley ’68

Larry J. Painter ’67 and Melissa Painter

Nancy Lewis Patton ’60

Elizabeth Evans Payne ’61 and William P. Payne II

Patricia M. McDyer Pece ’64 and Dominick T. Pece

Kenneth L. Peiffer ’61

Dennis C. Phillippy ’63 and Ellen A. Phillippy

Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68

Margaret Garber Philp ’60

Patricia A. Pingel ’69

George R. Plitnik ’63

Louise Long Rahalewich ’69 and Joseph Rahalewich

Luise Wubbena Reading ’67 and Charles M. Reading

Richard C. Reed ’66

Roberta J. Gable Reed ’67 and William M. Gates

Jack R. Reid ’69 and Linda N. Reid

George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider

Judith Nichols Renzulli ’63 and Curtis R. Reitz

C. Richard Rhine ’62 and Jean L. Rhine

Carl B. Rife ’62

Stephen H. Roberts ’65 and Janet L. Gessner Roberts ’68

Linda S. Rothermel ’69

Carl R. Sabold Jr. ’68 and Patricia Buchanan Sabold ’69

John F. Schlegel ’60 and Jacqueline Schlegel

Stuart G. Schoenly ’68 and Deanna G. Schoenly

Charles R. Seidel ’62 and Sarah Lane Seidel ’63

C. Scott Sharnetzka ’68, P’96 and Sandra L. George Sharnetzka ’70, P’96

Daniel F. Shearer ’62 and Norma Woolston Shearer ’65

William A. Sherman ’63 and Catherine Sherman

Samuel J. Shubrooks Jr. ’61 and Gretchen Shubrooks

Kenneth L. Sipe ’69 and Margaret L. Hamilton Sipe ’68

Audrey Wahler Smith ’65 and George Smith

Dennis R. Snovel ’69, P’06 and Cynthia G. Snovel P’06

Glenn R. Stech ’65, P’06 and Carol J. Stech P’06

Barbra Storaker Stehlik ’61

Carol A. Bronson Steiner ’61 and Richard E. Steiner

Mary Ann Horn Stewart ’69 and Robert R. Stewart

Vance R. Stouffer Jr. ’63 and Mary W. Stouffer

Sandra J. Renninger Strogus ’67 and John Strogus

Robert H. Stull ’62 and Nancy Wagner Stull ’64

Robert Y. Supowit ’60

Dennis W. Sweigart ’63

Carol Woolley Testa ’66 and Eldan D. Testa

David G. Thompson ’65 and Elaine Brenner Thompson ’67

Gale M. Thompson ’67

William M. Thompson ’69 and Leta Tompkins Thompson ’69

Charles J. Tobias II ’61 and Ann G. Tobias

Harold J. Todd ’69 and Adeline Todd

Elaine D. Kreller Tomlinson ’66 and Richard W. Tomlinson

Joseph A. Torre ’69 and Lee Torre

Brenda Brown Troisi ’62 and Frank X. Troisi

Dennis J. Tulli ’69 and Judith Tulli

L. Nelson Umble ’60 and Marian B. Umble

John C. Vaszily ’66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily ’67

Fredric Vespe ’60 and Marion Brooks Vespe ’59

George M. Weaver Jr. ’63 and Anne W. Weaver

Theodore O. Weaver ’65 and Patricia Weaver

Charles E. Weigel ’66 and Patricia Weigel

Thomas W. Weik ’64 and Donna Ditzler Weik ’72

Richard W. Wentzel ’67 and Shirley A. Wentzel

Bruce R. Wieder ’65 and Janet R. Wieder

John A. Wiest ’67

Martha Rudnicki Williams ’60

Samuel A. Willman ’67 and Elaine Joy Willman ’68

Douglas R. Winemiller ’69 and Gloria J. Roush Winemiller ’70

Philip B. Wolf ’63 and Teresa Wolf

Norma J. Morris Wright ’62 and Charles C. Wright

Jan H. Wubbena ’69 and Teresa Wubbena

Frank F. Yeager ’66 and Carol Yeager

A. Barry Yocom ’65, P’98 and Carol Clay Yocom ’67, P’98

Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62

Joseph T. Yost ’69 and Roxanne S. Yost

Donald E. Zechman ’60 and Faye E. Zechman

1970s

Anonymous

Ann M. Algeo ’74 and Randy Jones

David C. Amsden ’75 and Carol S. Amsden

Kristen R. Angstadt ’74

Michael A. Baal ’79, ’00

Robert P. Baker ’79 and Ann M. Baker

Mary A. Fuller Beazley ’77, P’10, P’12 and Thomas R. Beazley P’10, P’12

Patricia Rau Beckman ’70 and Kenneth Beckman

Leslie A. Berger ’75

Kathie M. Diehl Bittenbender ’76 and Robert Bittenbender

Yvonne Stefanick Bohlander ’74

David Boltz IV ’72 and Suzanne M. Boltz

Jeffrey A. Bomberger ’78 and Elaine A. Thallner ’79

David J. Bomgardner ’79 and Sharon J. Bomgardner

Larry A. Bowman ’70

Sue E. Bowman ’72 and Dennis Keith

Theresa V. Brown ’76 and G. Theodore Laubach

William C. Bucher II ’70 and Denise Bucher

Randy A. Bull ’75 and Geri L. Bull

Connie R. Burkholder ’78

Anthony Calabrese ’73 and Kathy Neidig Calabrese ’73

Thomas W. Cestare ’71 and Roberta Cestare

Cynthia Grubb Condran ’74 and Lee L. Condran

Karin M. Congello ’77

Susan Hollowell Cooper ’77 and Thomas N. Cooper

Christine E. Walborn Couturier ’74

Donna Brinkworth Cullinan ’78

Alan H. Curtis ’73 and Debra D. Sample Curtis ’74

Becky D. Huber Davidowski ’72 and Frank J. Davidowski

Wesley T. Dellinger ’75, P’05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger ’78, P’05

Anthony M. DeMarco ’70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco

Lisa S. Hocker Dew ’79 and Howard C. Dew

John B. Dickenson ’76 and Christine M. Dickenson

Robert J. Dillane ’77 and Deborah Madeira Dillane ’77

Dorothy M. DePalma Dyer ’78 and Christopher Dyer

Matthew J. Eisenhauer ’75

Donald F. Engle ’71 and Kathleen M. Engle

Susan A. Engle ’78

Jeff A. Fackler ’77 and Lynn Fackler

Neil E. Fasnacht ’76 and Barbara L. Fasnacht

Stephen N. Fleming ’78

Jayne E. Drake Frankenfield ’76 and Neil A. Frankenfield

Walter S. Frankowski Jr. ’73 and Kathleen Frankowski

James B. Fraytic ’70 and Ellen M. Fraytic

Larry P. Frey ’72

John R. Gibble ’71 and Alice M. Gibble

Kenneth R. Gilberg ’73 and Nanci Gilberg

Cindy A. Gingrich ’78 and Richard Baker

Keith D. Gittermann ’71 and Marianne Cake Gittermann ’71

George S. Glen ’70 and Nancy J. Alber Glen ’73

Glen O. Gray ’77 and Patricia A. Gray

Robert C. Greiner ’70 and Margie L. Hardenstine Greiner ’70

Judith Fonken Grem ’72

Jensen H. Groff Jr. ’70 and Linda H. Groff

Jonathan Grote ’79 and Elizabeth Grote

Bonnie G. Phillips Guggenheim ’73

Sandra J. Snyder Gunn ’73 and Bruce Gunn

Carole D. Daugherty Haigh ’76 and Jere W. Haigh Sr.

James M. Hansen ’71 and Alice Schade Hansen ’72

Robert E. Harbaugh ’74 and Kimberly S. Harbaugh

Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 and Loy H. Harris

Roger A. Heckman ’73 and Nancy J. Hunt Heckman ’73

Rebecca S. Burtner Hein ’74 and Klaus H. Hein

Terry M. Heisey ’73

Michael L. Helman ’78

Patricia A. Dougherty Helt ’72

Gail M. Fasnacht Henschke ’72 and William H. Henschke

M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess

Eileen Briggs House ’75, P’09 and H. Kirk House P’09

Edward C. Iannarella ’73 and Kimberly Iannarella

Kathy Davidson Ireland ’77 and James F. Ireland

Mary De Loache Jennings ’74

Robert E. Johns Jr. ’75 and Holly A. Johns

Athanasia Johnson ’74

Peggy A. Olver Johnson ’75, P’05 and Michael C. Johnson P’05

Beth E. Jones ’72

John W. Jones ’72 and Gail Peters Jones ’76

Donna Gay Kaplan ’76 and Melvyn Kaplan

David G. Kartzman P’01 and Mary Didden Kartzman ’74, P’01

Dennis R. Keller ’79, P’04 and Elizabeth Miller Keller ’79, P’04

James P. Kiernan Jr. ’74

Marilyn Graves Kimple ’72

James L. Kissinger ’77, P’09 and Rebecca A. Kissinger P’09

Carolyn A. Summers Kreider ’79 and Donald E. Kreider

Susan I. Kramer Kreitz ’76

Frank A. Kuhn Jr. ’70 and Leigh E. Kuhn

Russell P. Labe Jr. ’78 and Karen A. Labe

Priscilla Lamparter Landis ’76, P’05 and Ray A. Landis P’05

Patricia Shearer Larthey ’72, P’00, P’04

Francis T. Lichtner Jr. ’75 and Renee Wulf

Joy Hannigan Littell ’74 and John H. Littell

Mary Russo Lombardo ’74 and Anthony Lombardo

Fred E. Longenecker ’77 and LuAnn Flickinger Longenecker ’77

Nancy McCullough Longnecker ’72 and Willard M. Longnecker

Richard A. Look ’72

P. Theodore Lyter ’71

John F. Mardula ’73 and Elizabeth Graft ’72

Linda S. Ammlung McAlpin ’71

J. Gary McDivitt ’75 and Deborah B. McDivitt

Joyce Nihen McGowan ’77 and William H. McGowan

Anita J. Meiser ’71

Brian R. Miller ’79 and Kaye M. Miller

David E. Miller ’71 and Barbara A. Miller

Gary D. Miller ’71

Carroll L. Missimer ’76, ’79 and Linda L. Missimer

H. Edgar Moore ’74 and Mary A. Gowan

Harold D. Morgan ’79

Suzanne Hackman Morgan ’77, M’98, P’11 and Randall J. Morgan

Michael E. Morrison ’71 and Karen A. Morrison

Chester Q. Mosteller ’75 and Janet C. Mosteller

Dennis J. Nagy ’72 and Priscilla E. Nagy

Jean M. Landis Naumann ’72 and Arthur P. Naumann

James J. Navarro ’76 and Jan M. Johnson Navarro ’76

Mary P. Horn Nelson ’70 and David A. Nelson

Christopher J. Neville ’79 and Diane Neville

Dale E. Oehler ’75 and Holly Oehler

Nan L. Dupler Papp ’72 and Edward J. Papp

Linda Scharf Petrecca ’73 and David A. Petrecca

George R. Petrie ’72 and Connilu Givler Petrie ’73

Glenn A. Phelps ’70 and Catherine Merkel Phelps ’70

William H. Phifer ’74 and Sue E. Boohar Phifer ’75

Kevin B. Pry ’76

John M. Pumphrey ’74

William C. Quairoli ’72

Timothy L. Reese ’76 and Jean Boag Reese ’76

Leroy F. Reist II ’70 and Betty J. Westlake-Reist

Ronald R. Renshaw ’72 and Coleen G. Renshaw

Michael D. Rhoads ’75

Joel S. Riedel ’70, P’17 and Terri M. Riedel P’17

Daniel L. Robey ’72 and Lisa M. Castillo

Sheila M. Roche-Cooper ’77

Elyse E. Rogers ’76

Jean Schultz Ross ’75, P’08 and Gregory B. Ross P’08

Allen Z. Roth ’75 and Cynthia B. Roth

Jeffrey E. Rowe ’72 and Mel Rowe

Wanda E. Rozelle ’76

Frank A. Rutherford III ’74 and M. Deborah Rutherford

Jill E. Samples ’76

Steven R. Saubel ’72 and A. Marie Saubel

Carol A. Miller Schaeffer ’78 and Eric D. Schaeffer

Henry D. Schreiber ’70

Barbara G. Schroeder-Buck ’75

Howard P. Scott ’75

Sarah Kuntz Sergesketter ’74 and Dan L. Sergesketter

Thomas H. Sheaffer ’75 and Susan G. Sheaffer

Elizabeth L. Shivell ’75

Evan T. Shourds Jr. ’78

Robert L. Showalter ’79, P’05 and Susan E. Showalter P’05

William D. Shumway ’75, P’00 and Thelma M. Shumway P’00

Irwin H. Siegel ’75

Allison C. Smith ’72

Elizabeth Brumbaugh Smith ’76, P’03

Gary K. Smith ’74 and Jane E.G. Smith

Janet E. Smith ’72

Kathleen S. Simmons Smith ’74 and Kenneth Smith

Martha M. Smith ’75

Richard D. Smith ’75

Sybil Haddon Snee ’76

Howard L. Snyder ’79 and Kathleen Wolfe Snyder ’79

Phillip L. Snyder ’74 and Carol A. Snyder

Susan E. Snyder ’74

Joan H. Squires ’79

David L. Stein ’72 and Marguerite Stein

Elizabeth A. Reber Steinbach ’74, P’02 and Glen L. Steinbach P’02

Robin K. Mathias Stevenson ’77 and Mike Stevenson

Roberta L. Burkholder Stock ’77 and William D. Stock Jr.

Cheryl A. Stoddart ’79 and Alan Clarkson-Dodds

Kenneth H. Stoltz ’72 and Linda L. Stoltz

Mark T. Stout ’77

Lonnie Swanger-Riley ’78 and Louis E. Riley

Daniel S. Sweigart ’77

Keith A. Symons ’77 and Joan Symons

Richard B. Thompson ’71 and Linda L. Witmer Thompson ’73

Joanne L. Toby ’76

Thomas M. Uhrich ’76 and Evonne Kochanasz-Uhrich

Elizabeth Robinson Unger ’72, P’98, P’08 and Robert L. Unger ’69, P’98, P’08

Jann C. Helbig Van Dyke ’72 and Norvel M. Van Dyke

Edward Vinarski ’77 and Kathryn Vinarski

Michael P. Waltz ’70, P’11 and Marie Waltz P’11

Jean Gingrich Weidler ’73 and Dennis L. Weidler

Bruce T. Welsh ’70

Diane R. Wilkins ’72

Richard D. Wong ’77 and Susan D. Wong

Jo Ann Yeagley ’70

Virginia Larter Zellers ’79 and W. Jeff Zellers

1980s

Karen L. Fuller Ayres ’82 and William P. Ayres

Donald E. Beck ’86

Kathy Miller Bennett ’80 and Timothy Bennett

Denise L. Achey Berry ’82 and Guy Berry

Michael S. Beyer ’80 and June Collier Beyer ’80

Jeffrey E. Boland ’86, P’19 and Valari Boland P’19

Kathleen I. McKinnon Boyer ’84 and Russell E. Boyer

Paul W. Brockie ’80

Diane J. Fuss Brown ’88 and Scott E. Brown

Joseph E. Buehler ’89 and Jennifer L. Buehler

Michael B. Buterbaugh ’80 and Carla Stauffer Buterbaugh ’81

Roque J. Calvo ’80 and Marianne Willever Calvo ’79

Theresa M. Martin Campbell ’88

William N. Campbell Jr. ’83

David K. Carter ’84 and Wendy K. Kauffman Carter ’85

William FX Casey ’81

Eric D. Chamberlin ’82, P’15 and Sharon Chamberlin P’15

Carol A. Benedick Cope ’85 and William Cope

Andrea J. Davino Danch ’81 and Robert S. Danch

Carol J. Davison ’86

Carol J. Dillman Dewald ’87, P’04 and Timothy M. Dewald P’04

Susanne Harley Dombrowski ’83 and Francis M. Dombrowski

Daniel E. Eisenhauer ’85, P’22 and Sherri B. Eisenhauer P’22

Linda J. Evans ’83

David N. Fishel ’86 and Shelley J. Fishel

Amy E. Fowler ’80

Jonathan P. Frye ’85, P’13 and Leslie A. Frye P’13

Gary S. Furman ’80 and Ginny Furman

Joseph R. Gebhard ’81 and Ann Gebhard

James G. Glasgow Jr. ’81 and Patricia A. Glasgow

Michael F. Gross ’82

Lisa M. Grozinski ’81 and Michael F. Ferrie

Kelly A. Hall ’81

Ronald A. Hartzell ’87 and Cheryl Hartzell

Carolyn L. Kiblinger Hearsey ’83

Judy Carl Hershey ’87 and James Hershey

Christine M. Harner Hopple ’86

Robert D. Houseal Jr. ’84 and Susan A.B. Houseal

Andrew R. Hower ’89 and Christine M. Richmond Hower ’89

Scott T. Inners ’83

Susan I. Bahner Kercher ’81 and Lee A. Kercher

Mary Seitz Kessler ’85 and Ron Kessler

Marilyn A. Wolfe Knott ’83 and Dilwyn J. Knott

Margaret Endslow Kramer ’82 and Bradley R. Kramer

John W. Krieg ’80 and Sandra J. Krieg

Joseph F. Krolczyk ’83 and Elizabeth Krolczyk

Kay E. Bennighof Kufera ’84 and Joseph Kufera

Thomas M. Lantz ’83, P’15 and Jennifer M. Lantz P’15

Robert E. Lemke ’83, P’17 and Carol Lemke P’17

Elizabeth A. Ebersole Lingle ’89

Glenn S. Lostritto ’89 and Jeanine Lostritto

Deborah M. Lucas ’83

Brian P. Luckenbill ’88, P’16 and Nancy L. Luckenbill P’16

Rebecca L. Supplee Lundgren ’80

Karen L. Mackrides ’87

Nick E. Magrowski ’83

Scott A. Mailen ’82 and Karen Tulaney Mailen ’82

Michele A. Glascow Malone ’84 and Ronald L. Malone

John B. Martin Jr. ’85 and Shelly K. Martin

Susan C. Jones Maurer ’85 and James B. Maurer M’02

Susan Gunn McGuire ’81 and David McGuire

Charles R. Mershon ’80 and Sarah Strickland Mershon ’80

Jane L. Meyer ’81

Kevin B. Meyer ’86

Gary M. Mikos ’81, P’19 and LuAnne Mikos P’19

Thomas G. Myers ’83

Stephen M. Nelson ’84, P’12 and Deborah Detwiler Nelson ’84, P’12

Craig C. Olinger ’81, P’14 and Christine Lowther Olinger ’81, P’14

Thomas P. Orndorf ’81, P’07, P’10, P’20 and Carol McCleary Orndorf ’81, P’07, P’10, P’20

Jill Casper Palanzo ’84 and David Palanzo

Carol L. Flexer Parker ’86, ’01 and John Parker

Laura E. Pence ’87 and Steve Watton

Lawrence H. Potts ’82, P’08 and Carol S. Nixon Potts ’82, P’08

Linda J. Zerr Powell ’80 and Rev. Arthur P. Powell

Deanna Metka Quay ’84 and Jeffrey R. Quay

Frank S. Rhodes ’83, P’08 and Kay Koser Rhodes ’83, P’08

Joseph R. Rotunda ’85 and Terri Roach Rotunda ’85

Karen A. Lewis Schmitt ’80 and Andrew W. Schmitt

Jeanette Browning Schroeder ’80

Katherine Zechman Seyler ’88 and Marlin D. Seyler

Thomas F. Shott ’82

Stephanie J. Smith ’87

Steven W. St. John ’82 and Bonnie S. St. John

James G. Stoltzfus ’81 and Karen E. Veigel Stoltzfus ’81

Barbara J. Strock ’82

Christopher S. Strohl ’89 and Maria Strohl

William E. Toner ’82, P’96 and Nancy A. Toner P’96

Brian C. Trust ’83

Ruth Robinson Werdt ’84 and Rick R. Werdt

Debbie K. Morgan Wilkowski ’82 and Stephen Wilkowski

Mark R. Witmer ’85 and Barbara Nace Witmer ’85

Karen A. Milliken Young ’84 and Barry D. Young

Gary R. Zellner ’81 and Carol Withers Zellner ’81

1990s

Suzanne E. Enterline Agi ’96 and Scott M. Agi

Scott A. Barlup ’90 and Kathy Barlup

Timothy A. Bean ’95 and Tammy E. Bean

Richard L. Beard ’90, M’92, P’20 and Lisa M. Henry Beard ’93, P’20

Ralph W. Bieber II ’92 and Cheryl A. Bieber

Jasmine Ammons Bucher ’97, M’11, P’14 and Mark Bucher P’14

Mary Blouch Cantrell ’92, P’86, P’87 and Voorhis C. Cantrell P’86, P’87

Laurie-Ann J. LaBarre Cardell ’92 and William A. Cardell

Michael B. Danko ’96 and Jennifer C. Calabrese Danko ’97

Spencer J. Dech ’96 and Alysia Chaves

Camille DeClementi ’90

Stephanie K. Deppen ’95

Carol L. Edris ’94

Sandra L. Fauser ’93

Michael L. Faux ’99 and Suzann M. Faux

Sally A. Fegan ’92

Lori A. Folk-Barron ’93 and Michael Barron

David C. French ’96 and Deanna S. French

John G. Funk ’99 and Shirley A. Funk

Todd M. Gamble ’98

Norma J. Gibble ’92

Nathan J. Greenawalt ’98, M’02

Kathryn Y. Tisdel Guindon ’91

Brian A. Hand Sr. ’91 and Rebecca L. Dugan-Hand ’92

W. Roger Hayes ’91, M’10, P’16, P’18, P’19 and Ann C. Hayes P’16, P’18, P’19

Scott E. Henck ’97 and Dorota Henck

Peggy J. Heller Hengeveld ’92 and Cecil B. Hengeveld

James E. Herr ’93

Rory C. Hertzog ’90, P’19 and Diane L. Capece Hertzog ’90, P’19

Daryl A. Hess ’90

Lynn R. Hibshman ’99

Gregory A. High ’92 and April Y. High

Andrew C. Hildebrand ’91, P’19, P’22 and Jennifer Hildebrand P’19, P’22

Christopher R. Hills ’91, P’19 and Rachel M. Snyder Hills ’90, P’19

Amy J. Himmelberger ’90

Melissa Howard Jimeno ’96 and Greg Jimeno

Susan Sarisky Jones ’92 and James W. Jones

Brendalyn K. Krysiak Keefer ’91 and Todd Keefer

Michele A. Klinsky ’92

Brad A. Krock ’95 and Sharon L. Possessky Krock ’97

Richard A. Kroth ’91 and Patricia Haeusler Kroth ’91

Pamela V. Lambert ’96, P’96 and Steven L. Lambert P’96

Holly A. Kreiser Leahy ’93 and Jeffrey Leahy

Lisa S. Burke Lee ’93 and William L. Lee Jr.

Michael L. Lichtenwalner ’91 and Debra L. Reagle Lichtenwalner ’91

Jeffrey L. Manning ’93 and Rachel Manning

Joyce R. Kauffman Martin ’98 and Wilmer Martin

Karen L. Klopp McConnell ’95, M’06, P’21

Robert L. Mikus ’90 and Donna L. Teator Mikus ’90

Michael D. Mohn ’93

Diana L. Leedy Reilly ’91

Joseph F. Rilatt ’91 and Susan M. Partilla Rilatt ’90

William J. Rossnock ’92 and Sandra Rossnock

David W. Shapiro ’99 and Lynne M. Tenley Shapiro ’01

Michael J. Slechta ’91, M’04 and Dina Litzenberger Slechta ’91

Lisa M. Fleck Smarsh ’98 and Joseph M. Smarsh

Debbie M. Smith ’99

Cory J. Snook ’97 and Colleen Snook

Khristian D. Snyder ’93 and Lori A. Snyder

Michael T. Stamm ’97 and Jennifer Pellegrino Stamm ’00

Scott P. Stone ’93 and Tammy S. O’Roark Stone ’92

J. Eric Stouch ’93 and Kelli Stouch

Tracey A. Smith Stover ’91 and David P. Stover ’91

Nancy J. Schilling Strohl ’95

David M. Sullivan ’92 and Catherine E. Crissman Sullivan ’94

Robert Summers ’98 and Sarah Summers

Bonnie C. Tenney ’96 and Edwin D. Tenney

Stephen W. Trapnell ’90 and Jeanne M. Rose

Ryan H. Tweedie ’93 and Shana E. Barnes

Craig A. Underwood ’99 and Lisa M. Epting Underwood ’98

Paul A. Vollberg ’98 and Erin E. Paxson Vollberg ’00

Matthew D. Wary ’98

Diane E. West Wenger ’92, P’94 and Lynn R. Wenger P’94

Tracey L. Light Werner ’95, M’01 and Bryan J. Werner

Gregory M. Wilson ’98 and Debrah Wilson

Jeremy D. Wilson ’98 and Rayna E. Schell Wilson ’99

Jamie D. Meyer Yiengst ’91 and Bradley Yiengst

Dawn M. Redensky Zatorski ’97 and John R. Zatorski

Alexander Zettlemoyer ’91 and Michelle A. Zettlemoyer

Jill E. Zwiesdak ’97

2000s

Allison A. Abayasekara ’07

Justin L. Albert ’05 and McKinley Albert

Sharon L. Hall Alexander ’08 and Zach Alexander

Kristen Y. Augustine Backenstoe ’05 and Cody O. Backenstoe

Christine E. Bennethum ’02

Russell L. Bentz ’05 and Lynn M. Leidig Bentz ’05

Jennifer L. Borgerding ’04

John A. Brennan ’01 and Beth A. Light Brennan ’01

Thomas D. Busteed ’09

Ryan S. Buzdygon ’02 and Melinda Buzdygon

Steven G. Buzinski ’05 and Kimberly Weed ’06

A. Blaine Carfagno ’08

Jason A. Clay ’04 and Laura Clay

James A. Curran ’07 and Sarah E. Curran

Heidi L. Allison Davies ’08, M’11 and Trevor Davies

Jennifer L. Gottlieb Dixon ’00 and Samuel L. Dixon

Aubrie L. Ensinger ’06

Kristen M. Erway ’06

Shawn A. Fies ’04, M’14 and Christina Marco-Fies ’04

Tyler A. Frantz ’07, M’20 and Erin C. McGarvey Frantz ’09

Kristopher J. Gazsi ’07 and Jessica L. Bagley Gazsi ’07, D’09

Kate E. Ruhl Gerdes ’05 and Jedadiah J. Gerdes

Steven M. Gyomber ’06 and Laura G. Van Der Knokke ’07

Kyle R. Himmelreich ’08, D’10 and Tracey A. Fortugno Himmelreich ’10

Matthew P. Hooper ’06 and Alison Hooper

Jennifer Wood Kanupka ’01 and George J. Kanupka IV

Gregory A. Kauffman ’09

Thomas J. Killian Jr. ’01, ’11 and Lindsey N. Engbert Killian ’07

Jeffrey S. Kline ’04 and Jenna L. Micozzi Kline ’03

Gregory L. Kratzer ’00 and Natalie A. Taylor Kratzer ’02

Alicia M. Gurdus LaFrance ’09, M’18 and Matthew J. LaFrance

Craig A. Layne ’05 and Amanda C. Layne

Stephanie M. Lezotte ’02

Jonathan D. Lintz ’07

Kenneth M. McFadden ’03 and Liana M. Voinier McFadden ’03

David C. McLaughlin ’10 and Katie Markey McLaughlin ’07

Timothy J. Mehl ’09 and Leah N. Worrell Mehl ’10

Christopher J. Metzger ’06 and Heidi A. Ellsworth Metzger ’06

Todd A. Miller ’09

Rachel A. Moore ’08 and Victor W. Wills IV

Andrew T. Moser ’05 

Alan M. Newsome ’07 and Ashton R. Newsome

James F. O’Brien ’07, M’15 and Kelly J. Wenrich O’Brien ’07

Leonard N. Oriel ’00 and Kathryn N. Oriel

Andrew J. Platt ’04 and Kristi N. Riley-Platt ’03

Kevin M. Poole ’05, M’09 and Melissa A. Ulrich Poole ’05

Jason P. Porta ’06

Nickole L. Smith Porter ’02 and Vincent H. Porter

Donald L. Raiger ’01 and Dawn S. Shuey Raiger ’20

Matthew R. Ralph ’01 and Sara M. Ralph

Christopher M. Rankin ’01 and Anne Rankin

Alexander R. Reber ’07, M’17 and Christopher C. Dietz

Jennifer L. Reigle ’03, M’09 and William M. Reigle II

Gerard M. Reilly Jr. ’01 and Janet Smyth

Emily E. Johns Rubin ’09

Robert T. Schaeffer ’07

Shaylene R. Scheib ’07

Jennifer L. Selin ’04

Jayanne N. Hogate Sevast ’01 and Jason Sevast

Kevin P. Shiner ’06 and Lauren A. Strafford-Shiner ’06

Todd C. Snovel ’06

Lindsey H. De Sio Snyder ’02 and Chad Snyder ’18

David J. Sodl Jr. ’08 and Julie Sodl

Jennifer L. Wert Teisher ’08, M’14 and Zachary T. Teisher ’07

Jennifer L. Gallagher Tomkowski ’08 and Stephen J. Tomkowski

Joseph A. Tomtishen ’07 and Megan M. Tomtishen

Derek R. Ulrich ’05, M’09 and Shila Williams Ulrich ’05

Mallory E. Hane Umble ’08 and Chad Umble

Annalouise Venturella ’04

Claudia S. Vester-Hawthorne ’01 and Raymond S. Hawthorne

Mitchell T. Waddell ’05 and Jaira M. McJilton Waddell ’05

Christopher M. Walmer ’08 and Lindsey R. Parent Walmer ’07, M’14

Melanie A. Weller ’06

Shelly M. Burkholder Wessner ’09 and Ross W. Wessner

Elspeth A. Shumway Williams ’00 and Jeffrey S. Williams

Lauren E. Woodring ’08

William R. Zeiders ’03 and Holly M. Wendt

Holly L. Zimmerman ’03

Breanne L. Zipko ’09 and Carlos Cornielle

2010s

Jason P. Allison ’19

Spiros P. Anastas ’10 and Lindsay Anastas

Chance Atkins ’19

Drice A. Bahajak ’18

Drue A. Bahajak ’12

Abbey M. Barnhart ’18

Cassandra R. Barrett ’19

Kevin J. Beaver ’19

Peter J. Behr ’19

Adam R. Bennett ’19

Joseph A. Bennett ’15

Caitlyn A. Berdel ’19

Paul A. Berry ’19

Chad Bomgardner ’18

Alexa E. Bowman ’19

Karis E. Brashear ’19

Julia C. Brewer ’19, D’21

David L. Brooks ’18

Devin W. Brown ’19

Rebekah E. Brown ’19

Kelly M. Bruce ’19

Casey L. Burke ’19, M’20

Anna G. Burkhart ’19, D’22

Michael A. Butcher ’18

Maya S. Calderwood ’19

Barrett L. Campbell ’19

Alyse M. Canciello ’10

Kiely L. Chaklos ’15, M’16

Veronica J. Chehata ’11

Laura L. Ciuchta ’19, D’21

Jalen M. Cliatt ’18

Abigail L. Corbin ’18

Alyse N. Crandall ’19

Julia M. Davis ’19

Rachel I. Deadmon ’19

Veronica S. Deiling ’19

Heidi S. Deitz ’18, P’20 and Jon A. Deitz P’20

Tasia D. Dennis ’19, M’20

Rebecca C. Dertinger ’19

Jacob K. Dgien ’19, D’21

Aubrey E. Dietrich ’16

Alyssa M. Diffenderfer ’19

Amelia R. Dominguez ’19

Adam S. Domovich ’19, D’21

Ryan D. Dotson ’16

Elizabeth U. Drda ’19

Caitlin N. Dryden ’18

Michael J. Dueck ’19, M’20

Lea N. Dungan ’19, D’21

Daniel J. Dunkelberger ’10

Matthew E. Dwyer ’14

Reina C. Eckman ’19

Cameron S. Epple ’19

Emily J. Federowicz ’19

Emily J. Felty ’18

Shea L. Fisher ’19, M’20

Lauren N. Fleming ’19

Rachel L. Foster ’19

Matthew A. Frey ’19

Lauren E. Fulmer ’13

Quentin J. Gable ’19

Jessica L. Geyer ’16

Nathaniel P. Gibbons ’18

Brett E. Gilbert ’18

Ryan P. Gilroy ’19

Cole R. Godfrey ’17, M’19

Amanda L. Gorman ’18, D’20

Emily R. Gray ’19

Erika L. Gregory ’19, D’21

Marie B. Grenchik ’19

Haley E. Groesbeck ’19

Terrence D. Habiyaremye ’17

Denis Halilovic ’19

Christopher W. Hall ’12 and Renee E. Fritz Hall ’13

Jessica T. Hamati-Attieh ’19, D’21

Alexander L. Hamme ’19

Emma I. Harris ’18

Joseph D. Hartzel ’19

Jonathan R. Hastings IV ’17

Tyler W. Hastings ’19, D’21

Addison A. Hayes ’19

Paxson P. Hayes ’18

James R. Helwig ’19

Molly O. Hennessy ’19

Allison M. Hepp ’19

Bret J. Hertzog ’19

Lauren E. Hess ’19, D’21

Mason A. Hoff ’18

Kyrsten M. Holzman ’19

Charlotte S. Jones ’19

Alexa M. Kanakry ’19

Geoffrey S. Kaufman ’19

Makenzie N. Kelley ’19

Cody P. Kelly ’16

Kristen N. Kelsall ’19

Maggie D. Kergick ’19

Jacob R. Kline ’19

Hannah N. Kramlik ’19

James F. Kroll Lloyd ’11 and Shane Lloyd

Bryan Kukulski ’18

Catherine R. Lacovara ’19

Lindsay E. Lane ’18, D’20

Bryce R. Larison ’19

Samantha J. Lash ’19, D’21

Maurissa A. Laudeman ’13

Mackenzie L. Lausch ’19, D’21

Megan N. Leister ’19

Valerie D. Leonard ’19

Courtney Levy ’19

Tregg K. Liebel ’19

Derek D. Lindsay ’19

Nicole L. Lloyd ’18

Katelyn R. Mackey ’14

John T. Makatche ’13 and Jamie L. Frye Makatche ’13

Kristina M. Maleski ’18

Devon J. Malloy ’19

Cathryn T. Mancini ’19

Alexandra L. Marchi ’18

Jeremey D. Markiewicz ’19

Charles F. McElwee III ’11

Catherine L. McLain ’19

Wyett C. McLeod ’19

Brandon S. McMinn ’18

Eleanor L. McNamara ’19

Paige N. Mealing ’19

Andrew M. Meglathery ’18

Amanda M. Mellendick ’19, D’21

Corine J. Mendenhall ’18

Courtney L. Mengel ’19

Theresa L. Messenger ’18

Jared T. Michaels ’19

Travis A. Miller ’13

Austin H. Minnich ’17

Melanie B. Modrick ’14

Ashton E. Mooday ’19

Nicholas S. Mowry ’19

Javon M. Nelson ’19

Michael S. Nelson ’12 and Brittni J. Garvin Nelson ’12

Jessica A. Olewine ’19, D’21

Brenna E. O’Neill ’18

Catherine M. Orlando ’19, D’21

Patrick J. Orndorf ’10 and Lauren Train Orndorf ’10

Nicholas O’Shea ’19

Abigail L. Packheiser ’19, D’20

Kelsey G. Patrick ’16, D’18

E. Reid Pavlik ’17

Albert R. Perdomo ’19

Logan M. Phillips ’19

Ann K. Pitt Pinca ’10, P’03, P’09, P’10 and Ted M. Pinca P’03, P’09, P’10

Rebekah M. Poff ’18

Matthew R. Prince ’18

Melinda S. Reigle ’19

Rachel A. Reznick ’19

Amanda M. Ringenbach ’16

Caitlin R. Ritchey ’19

Heather M. Riutzel ’19

Kirsten A. Cross ’13 and Ashley M. Rodriguez ’19

Eric D. Ruppert ’10 and Michelle A. Little Ruppert ’11

Abigail M. Samuelsen ’19

Charles R. Schmidt ’10

Laura A. Schmidt ’17, D’19

Victoria H. Seader ’16

Jordan M. Sears ’18

Colleen E. O’Neill Segall ’10 and Michael D. Segall

Rachel E. Shaffer ’19

Megan E. Shaner ’19, D’21

Stephen J. Shelly ’18

Alexis R. Shriner ’19

Teanna R. Shutt ’18, D’20

Stephen B. Simonian ’13

Tyler K. Skye ’18

Courtney E. Slack ’10

Alyssa N. Smale ’18

Mariah L. Smolka ’17

Zachary A. Snavely ’14

Eryn L. Somers ’19

Samantha C. Starliper ’19

Abigail E. Stoner ’19

Morgan E. Strickler ’18

Amanda J. Strohl ’15

Andrew D. Suprock ’13

Connor R. Swank ’19, D’21

Madeline E. Szekeres ’19

Amy C. Templeman ’19

Robert F. Tesoriero ’19

David To ’19

Matthew H. Torrence ’19

Savannah L. Toth ’19

Hannah K. Trimmer ’19

Katie B. Ulrich ’15

Blade A. Umstead ’16

Viktoria A. Van Nederveen ’17

Stephen K. Van Vechten ’19

Lauren E. Vickery ’19

Natosha L. Kreamer Walter ’13

Brittany J. Weaver ’19

Emily K. Welsh ’10

Scott C. Werner ’19

Bethany A. Wickham ’19

Megan M. Williams ’18

Katelyn E. Wilt ’19

Jolie C. Winemiller ’19

Gary L. Wise ’19

Bradley R. Wood ’17

Master’s Degree

Kevin M. Adler M’99 and Shanna G. Adler

Kelsey Bair Gross M’18 and Patrick Gross 

J. Matthew Cecil M’10 and Jamie N. Cecil M’07

Eric L. Dawson M’06

Victoria W. Harsh M’97

Rebecca S. Hearsey M’19 and Todd Hearsey

Eric L. Himelright M’98 and Amy Himelright

Melodie S. Hoff M’14 and John D. Hoff

David P. Jenkins Jr. M’92 and Cynthia A. Jenkins

Michelle A. Krall M’11 and Travis Krall

Susan B. LeBaron-Tonini M’98 and Robert S. Tonini

Brian A. Linton M’18

Jeffrey P. Marsico M’04 and Jacqueline Marsico

Seth A. Mendelsohn M’10 and Amy J. Mendelsohn

Diane E. Rodgers M’18

Jaime Rowe M’18

Will D. Seibert M’07 and Gina M. Noss Seibert M’08

Timothy Doty M’19 and Rebecca Urban

Tina Valgenti M’18 and Robert T. Valgenti

Cheryl A. Wyble M’04 and Gerald L. Wyble

PARENTS

Anonymous

Eric W. Ameigh P’13 and Margretta J. Ameigh P’13

Sue L. Andrews P’89

Tad C. Andrews P’06, P’08 and Janet E. Andrews P’06, P’08

John Aponick P’98 and Linda Aponick P’98

Terry L. Barber P’07 and Debra A. Barber P’07

Thomas C. Bauer P’09 and Jenifer C. Bauer P’09

Greg L. Baum P’04 and Celine M. Baum P’04

Thomas G. Bigler P’09 and Beth B. Bigler P’09

Valeria M. Billowitch P’09

William H. Blanke P’16 and Mary Ann Blanke P’16

Richard R. Bolger P’17 and Donna J. Bolger P’17

Rene C. Boltz P’92

Gloria J. Bowman P’12

Thomas A. Bowman Sr. P’88, P’96 and Donna L. Bowman P’88, P’96

David R. Brandle P’03 and Schelley A. Brandle P’03

Dorothy A. Brehm P’03, P’10

J. Patrick Brewer P’18

Todd C. Brown P’03 and Gail F. Brown P’03

Dennis Buckley P’04 and Kathy Buckley P’04

David E. Byers III P’05 and Tinia M. Byers P’05

Thomas J. Callan P’07 and Robin L. Callan P’07

Ralph J. Carfagno P’08 and Wendy L. Carfagno P’08

Peter N. Clark P’98 and Susan L. Clark P’98

Evelyn C. Colón P’20 and Julio C. Colón Jr. P’20

Michael W. Cottle P’18 and Mireille S. Cottle P’18

Gary A. Crissman P’94 and Helen Crissman P’94

Robert G. Crnkovich P’00 and Julie A. Crnkovich P’00

Dennis K. Crotty P’00 and Janice S. Crotty P’00

Jeanne B. Daubert P’77, P’84, P’93

Daniel E. Davis P’02 and Margaret W. Davis P’02

Thomas Deffley P’11 and Janet Deffley P’11

Harold O. Deitrich P’91 and Elsie Deitrich P’91

Michael Demangone P’18 and Karen Demangone P’18

Stephen W. Dieringer, P’17 and Rita Dieringer P’17

Deanna L. Dodson P’22

Peter A. Donia P’13 and Valerie G. Donia P’13

John W. Eckerd Jr. P’15 and Cynthia L. Eckerd P’15

Charles M. Eldredge P’09 and Barbara A. Eldredge P’09

George F. Everingham P’03 and Ann E. Everingham P’03

James C. Ewin P’76, P’79 and Gail P. Ewin P’76, P’79

Augustus M. Filbert P’87 and Joy O. Filbert P’87

Dennis R. Fink P’14, P’19 and Kimberly D. Fink P’14, P’19

William F. Flamisch P’95, P’98 and Linda M. Flamisch P’95, P’98

Lester E. Fortney P’02 and Linda J. Fortney P’02

Gerald T. Frasca P’14 and Jacquelyn M. Frasca P’14

Thomas Frederick P’12 and Ginny L. Frederick P’12

John D. French P’96 and Judith A. French P’96

Gary S. Furman P’80 and Eugenia D. Furman P’80

David I. Furst P’14 and Barbara J. Furst P’14

Fred M. Gaguski Jr. P’03 and Rose M. Gaguski P’03

James B. Gardner P’09, P’13 and Mary M. Gardner P’09, P’13

James E. Garvin P’12 and Patricia H. Garvin P’12

Dorothy M. Gehr P’99

Kenneth R. Geringer P’01 and Linda A. Geringer P’01

Robert M. Gogoj P’08 and Barbara L. Gogoj P’08

Timothy A. Good P’16, P’19 and Lori J. Good P’16, P’19

Jeffrey L. Goodyear P’10 and Sandra L. Goodyear P’10

Glenn A. Gorniak P’03

John M. Halligan P’10 and Karen P. Halligan P’10

Robert E. Hamilton P’92 and Judith C. Hamilton P’92

James C. Harper P’94 and Bonnie L. Harper P’94

Jeffrey F. Heintzelman P’11 and Sharon E. Heintzelman P’11

Robert M. Hillegas P’97 and Pamela S. Hillegas P’97

Richard V. Hollinger P’01 and Suzanne K. Hollinger P’01

Scott L. Hoofnagle P’02 and Beverly J. Hoofnagle P’02

Warren G. Hoopes P’78, P’78 and Katherine M. Hoopes P’78, P’78

Herbert L. Hoover P’80

Howard J. Horstman P’06 and Nancy R. Horstman P’06

Thomas Kachel P’17 and Cynthia Kachel P’17

R. Martin Kain P’10 and Gail L. Kain P’10

Gregory Katshir P’19 and Tracy Katshir P’19

Kenneth L. Kauffman P’16 and Sandra Kauffman P’16

Almeda E. Keller P’85

R. Lynne Kapp Kiick P’97

Marshall Kleckner P’18 and Kelly Kleckner P’18

Kenneth J. Klein P’09 and Susan J. DeFord P’09

Gregory H. Krikorian P’18, P’19 and Mary Krikorian P’18, P’19

Vincent E. Krovic P’04 and Judith M. Krovic P’04

Doris P. Krysiak P’91

Thomas A. Kury P’06 and Rose M. Kury P’06

David J. Lane P’18 and Charlene Lane P’18

David I. Lasky P’86 and Ann M. Lasky P’86

Todd M. Latshaw P’19 and Melisa Latshaw P’19

John B. Layne P’05 and Jean B. Layne P’05

David S. LeDuc P’06 and Karen M. LeDuc P’06

Clifford D. Leitao P’91 and Marion P. Leitao P’91

Marie E. Lesher P’87

Joseph E. Lloyd P’17, P’18 and Patricia J. Lloyd P’17, P’18

Michael S. Long P’04 and Amy R. Long P’04

Robert C. Loughney P’89, P’99 and Eleanor M. Loughney P’89, P’99

David W. Lyons P’07 and Donna L. Lyons P’07

David W. Lyons P’13 and Maria B. Howe P’13

Daniel R. Maleski P’18 and Catherine A. Maleski P’18

John Mars P’15, P’19 and Kris Mars P’15, P’19

Raymond K. Martin P’99 and Sally J. Martin P’99

Paul Mattaini P’18 and Pamela Mattaini P’18

Douglas E. Matzke P’16 and Mary C. Matzke P’16

Albert J. Maury P’08 and Carolyn E. Maury P’08

Joseph O. McCarthy P’17 and Suzanne McCarthy P’17

Joseph J. McDonald Jr. P’97

Jack M. McGinley P’09 and Joan L. McGinley P’09

Stephen O. McKeown P’02 and Isabelle F. McKeown P’02

Robert K. Meier P’08 and Kathleen J. Meier P’08

Louise B. Metka P’84

Charlene M. Metzler P’89

Larry M. Meyer P’91 and Boneta F. Meyer P’91

Scott A. Miller P’19 and Tammy L. Miller P’19

Michael A. Moletress P’00 and Cynthia M. Moletress P’00

Craig W. Morgan P’05 and Tami S. Morgan P’05

Philip G. Morgan P’95 and Susan Morgan P’95

Clifton E. Mowrer Jr. P’81 and Barbara E. Mowrer P’81

Julia N. Murphy P’95

Helen T. Neidig P’73

Janet Faus Neiswender P’79, P’82

Walter C. Newman P’11 and Janine M. Newman P’11

Ira G. Nolt P’84 and Dorothy M. Nolt P’84

David L. O’Brien P’11 and Tammy S. O’Brien P’11

Kevin O’Brien P’07 and Kathryn O’Brien P’07

Christopher J. Paton P’15 and Shauna A. Paton P’15

Donald G. Peters P’92 and Jerilyn A. Peters P’92

Francis L. Pitonyak P’05, P’08 and Anita M. Pitonyak P’05, P’08

Donald L. Plank P’85 and Carol Plank P’85

Walter J. Porambo P’09 and Karen L. Porambo P’09

Bruce Puglisi P’17 and Roseann Mango P’17

Barney T. Raffield III P’99 and Sharon H. Raffield P’99

Charles F. Ridewood III P’11 and Linda J. Ridewood P’11

Dennis J. Ritter P’02 and Alexandra O. Ritter P’02

Thomas J. Rodgers P’03 and Ruth B. Rodgers P’03

Samuel Rueppel P’18 and Carolyn M. Rueppel P’18

Michael Rugalla Jr. P’11 and Christine M. Rugalla P’11

Dianna Russell P’16

Nicholas M. Sacco P’86 and Theresa C. Sacco P’86

Craig J. Sansonetti P’06 and Jean E. Sansonetti P’06

Attilio Santoleri P’18 and Kendra Santoleri P’18

Thomas M. Sarisky P’92 and Mathilda A. Sarisky P’92

Douglas R. Schmidt P’17 and Marguerite M. Schmidt P’17

Wayne C. Schrack Jr. P’90

James W. Scott P’97 and Carolyn B. Scott P’97

Gregory E. Senko P’12 and Crystal E. Newcomer P’12

Harry E. Simonton P’01 and Jane L. Simonton P’01

Louis S. Sliazis P’14 and Patricia K. Sliazis P’14

Stephen R. Soltys P’15, P’19 and Delma J. Soltys P’15, P’19

William M. Sotak P’03 and Patricia A. Sotak P’03

Gerald R. Spadjinske P’90 and Lucille R. Spadjinske P’90

Morton Spector H’02, P’79 and Alyce Spector P’79

Charles Strohl Jr. P’89 and Wanda Strohl P’89

Cynthia E. Tiedeken P’05

David L. Tobias Jr. P’16 and Patrice A. Hendrickson P’16

Bruce Toppin P’15 and Mary Ann Plasencia P’15

Kerry L. Troutman P’98 and LaRue A. Troutman P’98

Sheila-Llyn Van Nederveen P’17

Keith A. Wagner P’08 and Linda M. Wagner P’08

David M. Walmsley P’01 and Jayne E. Walmsley P’01

Jeffrey Wanner P’15 and Lori Wanner P’15

Weston B. Wardell P’79, P’85 and Catherine A. Wardell P’79, P’85

Donald C. Wary P’98 and Linda K. Wary P’98

Albertine P. Washington H’91, P’86 and Leonard Washington Jr. P’86

Leonard J. Wasileski P’08 and Anita L. Wasileski P’08

Daniel Weber P’97 and Rosanne L. Weber P’97

Phyllis I. Weber P’71, P’83

William C. Webster P’98 and Catherine A. Webster P’98

Stephen A. Weicksel P’97, P’01 and Charlene M. Weicksel P’97, P’01

Sharon K. Whitlock P’97

Donald E. Whitner P’04 and Joanne C. Whitner P’04

Katharine Whitner P’10

Paul L. Wolf P’90 and Martha R. Wolf P’90

Allen Yingst P’89, P’99 and Beverly A. Yingst P’89, P’99

Michael H. Zang P’00 and Karen F. Zang P’00

Samuel F. Zook P’92 and Retah E. Zook P’92

FRIENDS AND EMPLOYEES

Anonymous (3)

Steven J. Alger and Susan Alger

William M. Anderson

Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08

James R. Atkins and Deborah L. Atkins

Patricia J. Battistelli

Lois M. Beardwood

Philip A. Billings and Sue A. Billings

Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider

Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen

James H. Broussard and Margaret Broussard

Jo Lynn Brummer and Eric G. Brummer

Randy Byler and Melissa B. Byler

Pauline C. Charles

Jerome C. Chepulis and Faye A. Chepulis

Michael Clapper and Amelia F. Rauser

Treva A. Clark

Brenda J. Collins

Douglas C. Cooney

Colleen Cordial and Bernard D. Cordial Jr.

Salvatore S. Cullari and Kathryn Cullari

Shawn P. Curtin and Lindsay B. Curtin

Stan M. Dacko and Lisa Dacko

Francis J. Dixon and Elsie Dixon

Christopher J. Dolan and Holly G. Dolan

Sharon L. Dove

Brian Dow and Lauren A. Dow

Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich

William J. Edmunds and Denise N. Edmunds

Anne Effland

Scott H. Eggert and G. Daniel Massad

Jennifer M. Evans and Mark Evans

Keith D. Evans

George E. Fava and Margaret M. Fava

Kendra M. Feigert

Michael D. Fry and Suzanne Fry

Elizabeth M. Giles

Robert Goodman and Stacy A. Goodman

Michael R. Green and W. Dennis Loftin

Daniel W. Greenawalt

Gary Grieve-Carlson and Bridget M. Grieve-Carlson

Thomas M. Hanrahan and Gretchen C. Hanrahan

Marc A. Harris and Sheila Harris

Pat Hartranft

Susan K. Hinkle

Corey A. Hoffer

Stacey L. Hollinger

Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger

Abram M. Hostetter and Patricia Hostetter

Jessica L. Ickes and Joshua Ickes

John P. Kearney

James F. Keblinger

Susan A. Kenderdine

Samuel R. Kolins

William Lehr Jr. H’19 and Beverlee B. Lehr

Carol D. Lenker

Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner

William R. Magill

Marion M. Markowicz

Jack McNamara

James M. Mead and Elaine L. Mead

Mark L. Mecham and Patsy T. Mecham

Pamela A. Mehrens

Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics

Owen A. Moe Jr. and Kathleen Moe

James P. Monos Jr. and Mary Ellen Monos

Robin O. Myers

Karen Byerly Nicholson

Renee L. Norris

Brent A. Oberholtzer

Martin J. Parkes and Catherine C. Theron-Parkes

Michael C. Pittari and Karen R. Beall

David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet

Sidney Pollack and Hanna Pollack

Fredric Richter and Tanya T. Richter

Michael R. Kinch and Marie E. Riegle-Kinch

Jeffrey W. Robbins and Noelle Vahanian

Elliott H. Robinson and Jeannette Robinson

David V. Rudd and Shirley Rudd

Alice J. Rulapaugh

Joseph S. Ryzewski and Patricia A. Ryzewski

Gail A. Sanderson

Joseph Sassani and Gloria Sassani

Matthew R. Sayers

Francis G. Schodowski and Amy Schodowski

Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96 and Ronald Schrotberger

David M. Setley

Dennis L. Shalters and Karen Shalters

Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff

Conrad M. Siegel H’18 and Gail Siegel

Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair

William O. Slayman and Martha T. Slayman

Leslie C. Smedley and Sarah L. Smedley

Marion D. Smith

Steve E. Snyder

William J. Sponaugle and Carol Sponaugle

Richard H. Swope and Joyce L. Swope

Glenda J. Synodinos

Charles W. Taylor and Josephine J. Taylor

Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne

James Troebliger and Rosemary E. Troebliger

Danielle Vigilante Webb and Robert W. Webb

Leo H. Wagner

Matthew D. Weaver and Phillip Neiswender

Robert M. Weissman and Sara Weissman

Corey B. Wenger and Alison M. Wenger

J. Dennis Williams H’90 and M. Lenore Williams

Melvin H. Wolf and Joan S. Wolf

Allan F. Wolfe and Juliana M. Wolfe

Doris M. Wonderling-Stanson

Kenneth F. Yarnall and Mary K. Pettice

Steven Yeakel and Beth Yeakel

Rosemary Yuhas

Michael C. Zeigler and Barbara Zeigler

Corporate Sponsorships

Lebanon Valley College cultivates mutually beneficial partnerships that broaden its reach and deepen its impact. The College appreciates our sponsors who support LVC and its programs. Contact Doug Yingst P’01, director of corporate relations and athletic giving, at 717-867-6228 or yingst@lvc.edu for additional information.

Accord Restoration
Benchmark Construction Co, Inc.
Candoris Technologies
Capital Business Systems
Elite Coach
Environmental Cleaning Solutions, Inc.
First National Bank - Lancaster
InGear Cycling and Fitness
Klick-Lewis, Inc.
Lebanon Federal Credit Union
Leitzel's Jewelry
McNees, Wallace & Nurick LLC
NRG Controls, Inc.
Redner's Markets, Inc.
Thrivent Financial
Wells Fargo Advisors
York Building Products