Gifts to Scholarships & Endowed Funds

The Homer J. Allwein Scholarship Fund
deceased20Dr. John B. Allwein '56

The Dr. John B. Allwein '56 Scholarship
deceased20Dr. John B. Allwein '56

The Marion Bowman Allwein and Hilda O. Bowman Scholarship Fund
deceased20Dr. John B. Allwein '56

The Alumni Association Scholarship
blank15Mrs. Barbara J. (Macaw) Atkinson '67
blank15Ms. Frances S. (Shroyer) Bova '54
blankblankMr. Gregory L. Kratzer '00
blankblankMrs. Natalie A. (Taylor) Kratzer '02
blank15Mrs. Pamela V. Lambert '96, P'96
blank15Mr. Steven L. Lambert P'96
blankblankMrs. Anne L. (Small) Parmer '03

The Rev. Elmer R. and Mrs. Helen H. Andrews Memorial Scholarship
blank20The Rev. David H. Andrews '51, P'71
blank20Mrs. Grace M. Andrews P'71

The Dr. Jerald G. Bachman '58 and Virginia L. Bachman Scholarship Fund
blankblankDr. Jerald G. Bachman '58

The Hon. Rowland W. Barnes '62 Memorial Scholarship Fund
blank10Mrs. Dolores K. (Koncar) Fitzgerald '63
blank10Dr. Hiram E. Fitzgerald '62
blank10Mrs. Joan A. McHenry
blank10Mr. William D. McHenry
blankblankMrs. Elizabeth A. Slatcher
blank15Mrs. Carol J. Stech P'06
blank15Mr. Glenn R. Stech, C.P.A., '65, P'06
blank10Mrs. Nancy W. (Wagner) Stull '64
blank10Mr. Robert H. Stull '62

The Bashore Family Endowed Scholarship
blank10Mrs. Anne B. Bashore
blankblankAnne B. Bashore Fund of Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
blank20Mr. Joseph C. Mesics
blank20Mrs. Sandra B. Mesics
blankblankMesics Family Fund of Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

The Mary A. Bixler Scholarship
blank10Mrs. Cindy L. (Gingrich) Progin '04
blank10Mr. Peter M. Progin '04

The Bolan and Light Memorial Scholarship Fund
blank5Capt. Charles D. Bolan '48
blank5Ms. Anna L. Light '51

The David A. Byerly and Lucille Gollam Byerly Business Administration Scholarship
blankblankMrs. Karen B. Nicholson

The Richard F. and Pauline C. Charles Art Acquisition Fund
blank25Mrs. Pauline C. Charles
blank25Mr. Richard F. Charles

The Carmelo Cullari Scholarship
blank25Mrs. Kathryn Cullari
blank25Dr. Salvatore S. Cullari

The Cloyd H. Ebersole Scholarship Fund
blankblankMrs. Christina M. (Duritt) DeAngelo '77
blank5Douglas O. Ebersole, Esq., '78
blank15Mr. J. Kenneth Thomas Jr. '68, P'99
blank15Mrs. Mary (D'Anna) Thomas '68, P'99

The Samuel F. and Agnes F. Engle Scholarship
blankblankMr. Harold G. Engle Jr. '51, P'78
blankblankSusan A. Engle, Ph.D., '78

The Fred Erdman Endowed Scholarship Fund
blankblankAlphonse Leduc-Robert King, Inc.
blank25Mr. David Boltz IV '72
blank5Mrs. Kim M. Gardner

The Eugene C. Fish Endowed Chair in Business
blank5Atlantic Shores Corporation
blank10Mrs. Marjorie S. Fish

The Joshua Seitz Frey Memorial Biological Scholarship
blankblankDr. Robert S. Frey '77
blankblankMrs. Terry R. Frey

The Beverly J. Gamble Memorial Scholarship
blankblankMr. Todd M. Gamble '98

The Dr. Elizabeth M. Geffen Scholarship in History
blankblankDr. Mary L. (Haines) Berthold '63
blankblankMr. Peter J. Berthold

The Pierce A. Getz '51 Scholarship Fund
blank5Mr. Phillip Neiswender
blank5Mr. Matthew D. Weaver

The Dr. Russell Light Gingrich Jr. '47 and Nancy Meyer Gingrich '49 Scholarship Fund for Science
blank10Mrs. Nancy M. (Meyer) Gingrich '49

The Gingrich-Gruber Scholarship Fund
blank5Mr. H. Lee Moyer '62
blank5Mrs. Barbara Moyer

The Flora and Preston Grantham/Dr. Elizabeth K. Weisburger '44 Scholarship
blank10Dr. Elizabeth K. (Kreiser) Weisburger '44, H'89

The Larry Q. Hall ’61 and Mary B. Lewin Chemistry/Mathematics Teaching Scholarship

blank5Mr. Larry Q. Hall '61
blank5Mrs. Sandra K. Hall

The Hearsey Scholarship for Actuarial Science
blank20ACTEX Publications
blankblankActuaries Club of Philadelphia
blankblankMr. Justin L. Albert '05
blankblankMrs. McKinley Albert
blankblankMrs. Stacey L. (Brundin) Anthony '88
blank5Ms. Kristen Y. Augustine '05
blank10Mrs. Karen L. (Fuller) Ayres '82
blank10Mr. Dennis M. Brehm P'03, P'10
blank10Mrs. Dorothy A. Brehm P'03, P'10
blankblankDr. J. Patrick Brewer
blank25Mrs. Theresa M. (Martin) Campbell '88
blank25Mr. William N. Campbell Jr. '83
blank5Mr. Scott V. Carney '78
blankblankCentral PA Actuarial Club
blank10Mr. William C. Gingrich '65
blankblankMr. Ryan J. Grusemeyer '12
blank25Mrs. Carolyn L. (Kiblinger) Hearsey '83
blankblankMs. Amy J. Himmelberger '90
blankblankMr. Brent A. Hoffman '03
blank5Mrs. Theresa A. (Rachuba) Leatherbury '86
blank20Mr. Richard L. London '65
blank5Mrs. Misty L. Ludewig '02
blankblankMs. Dawn Mahan '97
blankblankMs. Marion M. Markowicz
blankblankMr. J. Gary McDivitt '75
blankblankMrs. Renee M. (Kitchenman) McGovern '05
blankblankMr. Alan M. Newsome '07
blankblankMrs. Lauren A. (Train) Orndorf '10
blankblankMr. Patrick J. Orndorf '10
blankblankDr. Mary K. Pettice
blankblankMrs. Allison E. (Henry) Post '98, '00
blankblankMr. Daniel P. Post '99
blankblankRachuba Family Foundation, Inc.
blank15Mr. Frank S. Rhodes '83, P'08
blank15Mrs. Kay K. (Koser) Rhodes '83, P'08
blankblankMr. Eric D. Ruppert '10
blankblankMrs. Michelle A. (Little) Ruppert '11
blankblankMs. Letitia M. Saylor '89
blankblankMs. Marion D. Smith
blank5Mr. Michael Snyder Sr. P'09, P'11
blank5Mrs. Susan M. Snyder P'09, P'11
blank10Mrs. Jennifer P. (Pellegrino) Stamm '00
blank10Mr. Michael T. Stamm '97
blank5Dr. David G. Taylor '02
blankblankThe Hartford
blankblankMrs. Ann S. Thompson P'92
blankblankMr. Warren K. Thompson P'92
blankblankUnited Way of the Capital Region
blank25Dr. Allan F. Wolfe
blank25Mrs. Juliana M. Wolfe
blankblankDr. Kenneth F. Yarnall

The June E. Herr '34 Elementary Education Scholarship
blankblankMr. Ralph W. Bieber II '92
blank25Ms. Carol J. Davison '86
blankblankMrs. Christina M. (Duritt) DeAngelo '77
blankblankMrs. Jennifer S. (Reeder) Decker '94
blank10Mr. William C. Gingrich '65
blank25Mrs. Marsha C. (Church) King '70
blank20Dr. Gene R. Layser '59
blank20Mrs. Marilyn K. (Kreider) Layser '59
blank10Mrs. Carol Sponaugle
blank10Mr. William J. Sponaugle
blank25Mrs. Carol W. (Woolley) Testa '66
blank15Mr. J. Kenneth Thomas Jr. '68, P'99
blank15Mrs. Mary (D'Anna) Thomas '68, P'99
blankblankDeacon Richard W. Wentzel '67
blankblankMrs. Shirley A. Wentzel

The Virginia Niessner Hess '39 and Glenn C. Hess Vocal Music Scholarship Fund
blankblankMrs. Judith M. Hess P'69
blank5Dr. Paula K. Hess '69

The William R. Higgins '64 and Judith Baker Higgins '64 Scholarship Fund
blank25Mrs. Judith B. (Baker) Higgins '64
blank25Dr. William R. Higgins '64

The Alvin S. Hildebrand '49 Endowed Scholarship in Music
deceasedblankThe Rev. Alvin S. Hildebrand '49
blankblankMr. Thomas A. Richards

The Lillian J. Schriver Hildebrand Endowed Scholarship in Music
deceasedblankThe Rev. Alvin S. Hildebrand '49
blankblankMr. Thomas A. Richards

The John M. Holbrook '72 Memorial Award
blankblankAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.
blankblankBaker Interactive Services, LLC
blankblankMrs. Kara Bryan
blankblankMr. Michael P. Bryan
blankblankMr. Daniel Chubrich
blankblankMrs. Sophie A. Chubrich
blankblankMrs. Terri K. Dalcorobbo
blankblankMr. Timothy J. Dalcorobbo
blank15Mr. Anthony M. DeMarco '70
blank15Mrs. Cynthia E. DeMarco
blankblankDunnet Bay Construction
blankblankMr. Gary V. Gray
blankblankMrs. Tina M. Gray
blankblankMrs. Mary B. Hebda
blankblankMr. Michael E. Hebda
blankblankMr. Keith P. Hicks
blankblankDr. Robert G. Holbrook '72
blankblankMs. Veronica Holbrook
blankblankMrs. Diana Hybert
blankblankMr. Lawrence H. Hybert
blankblankMs. Elizabeth L. Kapovich
blankblankMr. Quinn Kapovich
blankblankMr. Dennis Keller
blankblankMrs. Anne G. Lebert
blankblankMr. Paul J. Lebert
blankblankMr. Michael T. Mahoney
blankblankMr. Primitivo J. Muniz
blankblankMrs. Stella Muniz
blankblankMs. Marianne Murray
blankblankMr. Harold L. North
blankblankMr. James Quinn
blankblankMrs. Karen Quinn
blankblankMr. Charles E. Riehm Jr.
blankblankMrs. Edith S. Riehm
blankblankMr. Jacquelin R. Rogers
blankblankMr. Joseph A. Rogers
blankblankMr. George A. Schwarz '73
blankblankMrs. Susan E. (Brackbill) Schwarz '72
blankblankMs. Jane Bell Scott
blankblankMs. Sondra A. Signoracci
blankblankMs. Ann M. Skrzypczak
blankblankMs. Roberta Walaszek

The Dr. Paul Horn '40 and Dorothy Yeakel Horn '39 Scholarship
blank25Bishop Joseph H. Yeakel '49, H'68
blank25Mrs. Lois J. (Shank) Yeakel '49

The Ellen Kreiser Jarrett and Dr. Albert R. Jarrett Scholarship for Science
blank5Dr. Albert R. Jarrett
blank5Mrs. Ellen K. (Kreiser) Jarrett '67

The Richard A. Joyce Fund for History and Political Science
blank25Ms. Ruth C. Gray
blank25Lloyd R. Helt Jr., Esq., '70
blank5The Gray-Helt Family Fund of The Baltimore Community Foundation

The John and Carol Kearney Senior Prize in English Communications
blank25Dr. John P. Kearney
deceased25Mrs. Carol J. Kearney

The Theodore D. Keller '48 Theatre Fund
blankblankMr. Arthur E. Arnold II
blankblankDr. Mary L. (Haines) Berthold '63
blankblankMr. Peter J. Berthold

The John Kissinger Endowed Scholarship in Business
blank5Mrs. Amy Himelright
blank5Mr. Eric L. Himelright M'98

The Thomas A. Lanese Scholarship Fund
blank25Dr. William R. Higgins '64
blank25Mrs. Judith B. (Baker) Higgins '64

The Lazin Fund for the Distinguished Leader in Residence Series
blank10Atty. Malcolm L. Lazin '65

The Cora Graby Limmroth '39 Scholarship Fund
deceasedblankMrs. Cora G. (Graby) Limmroth '39

The LVC Auxiliary Philadelphia Branch Scholarship
blank25Mrs. Margaret A. (Weinert) Kramer '63

The Dr. George R. Marquette '48 and Rufina B. Marquette '51 Scholarship
blank10Mr. William C. Gingrich '65
blank25Mrs. Rufina B. (Balmer) Marquette '51
blank5Marthom Corporation
blank20Mr. James M. McArdle '57, P'83
blank20Mrs. Selina H. (Hill) McArdle '61, P'83
blank5David G. Thompson, Ph.D., '65
blank5Mrs. Elaine B. (Brenner) Thompson '67

The Edna Yake Meyer '24 English Scholarship
blank10Mrs. Nancy M. (Meyer) Gingrich '49
blank5Mr. Richard M. Harris
blank5Mrs. Sukey Harris

The Dr. Russell E. and Elizabeth W. Morgan Endowed Scholarship
blank10Russell E. and Elizabeth W. Morgan Foundation

The Moser Chemistry Fund
blank10Dr. Glenn A. Moser '65

The Neidig Chemistry Research Fund
blank10Mrs. Bonnie M. (Moyer) Beckley '67
blank10Dr. Ronald S. Beckley '66
blank5Mrs. Erla M. Bowman
blank5Dr. Lewis W. Bowman '50
blankblankDr. William J. Boyd '51
blank15Mr. Anthony Calabrese '73
blank15Mrs. Kathy N. (Neidig) Calabrese '73
blank10Mrs. Barbara L. (Burns) Carpenter '60
blank10Dr. James W. Carpenter '60
blank5Dr. Clark S. Hoffman Jr. '60
blank25Mrs. Georgianne B. (Funk) Jones '57, P'85, P'88
blank25Mr. Lawrence E. Jones '56, P'85, P'88
blank25Mr. Ted Lyter '71
blankblankMrs. Kathleen Moe
blankblankDr. Owen A. Moe Jr.
blank5Dr. Malik N. Momin '83
blankblankMr. Frank O'Leary
blankblankMrs. Linda O'Leary
blank5Dr. Stephanie M. Patton
blank5Dr. Walter A. Patton
blank5Dr. George A. Reiner '86
blank20Dr. Henry D. Schreiber '70
blank25Mrs. Elizabeth J. Sipos P'89
blank25Dr. Tibor Sipos '64, P'89
blank10Dr. Elizabeth R. (Robinson) Unger '72, P'98, P'08
blank10Mr. Robert L. Unger '69, P'98, P'08

The Neidig Chemistry Scholarship Fund
blankblankMrs. Gail Banigan
blankblankMr. John Banigan
blankblankDr. William J. Boyd '51
blankblankMrs. Gail C. Eisenberger
blankblankMr. Gary D. Eisenberger '58
blank10Mr. William C. Gingrich '65
blank25Mrs. Georgianne B. (Funk) Jones '57, P'85, P'88
blank25Mr. Lawrence E. Jones '56, P'85, P'88
blank25Mr. Ted Lyter '71
blankblankMrs. Linda M. McCall
blankblankMr. Philip K. McCall
blank20Mrs. Helen T. Neidig P'73
blankblankNew York Life Insurance Co.
blank10Dr. Elizabeth R. (Robinson) Unger '72, P'98, P'08
blank10Mr. Robert L. Unger '69, P'98, P'08

The Neidig Senior Award
blank20Mrs. Helen T. Neidig P'73

The Jeanne C. (Winter) Noll '57 Scholarship for Keyboard
blankblankMr. Anthony M. Barral
blankblankMrs. Jillian Barral
blankblankMr. Michael A. Barron
blankblankMrs. Suzanne M. Barron
blankblankMs. Lorraine D. Bingaman
blank25Mr. Theodore L. Blumenthal '57
blankblankMs. Donna M. Brooks
blank15Mrs. Patricia D. (Davis) Bullock '62, P'95, P'97
blankblankMr. Daniel R. Carrigan
blankblankMrs. Pamela Carrigan
blank5Mrs. Jamie N. (Deck) Cecil M'07
blank5Mr. J. Matthew Cecil M'10
blankblankMr. Douglas A. Cifu
blankblankMrs. Joan Conley
blankblankMr. Michael A. Conley
blankblankMrs. Elise G. Dormond
blankblankMr. James R. Dormond
blankblankMr. Malcolm L. Dreibelbis
blankblankMrs. Sharon L. Dreibelbis
blankblankMs. Paula G. Ebert
blankblankMs. Anna M. Ewing
blankblankMs. Patricia A. Foltz
blankblankMs. Virginia P. Giffels
blankblankMs. Margaret Grossman
blankblankMr. Alan C. Guarino
blankblankMrs. Kathleen G. Guarino
blankblankMs. Sarah Haas
blankblankMs. Connie Hartman
blankblankMr. Bernard M. Hofmann
blankblankMrs. Patricia F. Hofmann
blankblankMrs. Cynthia A. Katzenmoyer
blankblankMr. Douglas A. Katzenmoyer
blankblankMr. Jon M. Keller
blankblankMrs. Nancy E. Keller
blankblankMr. Leonard Klehr
blankblankMrs. Susan K. Klehr
blankblankMs. Melissa B. Lautenberg
blankblankMrs. Nancy J. Lawfer
blankblankMr. Norwood H. Lawfer
blankblankMs. Renee L. Mantz
blankblankMr. Drew Milstein
blankblankMs. Mary L. Mohler
blank25Mrs. Geraldine S. (Sheaffer) Mosemann '57
blank25Mr. Ronald J. Mosemann '57
blankblankMrs. Gail G. Noll
blankblankMr. Michael D. Noll
blankblankMr. Louis C. Ortega
blankblankMrs. Sachiko Ortega
blankblankMrs. Carmen N. Pelaez
blankblankMr. Jorge L. Pelaez
blankblankMr. Robert F. Pettit Jr.
blankblankMrs. Ruth S. (Sheetz) Schlegel '57
blankblankMrs. Suzanne K. Smith
blankblankMr. Thomas C. Smith
blankblankMrs. Angela Sowers
blankblankMr. David Sowers
blank5Mrs. Julia A. (Ulrich) Spangler '54
blankblankMrs. Anne Standish
blankblankMr. Baird Standish
blankblankMs. Colleen M. Steele
blankblankMrs. Beverly O. Strickler
blankblankMr. Joseph M. Strickler
blankblankLewis E. Thayne, Ph.D.
blankblankMrs. Dorothy G. Thayne
blankblankMrs. Dorothy F. Ullrich
blankblankMr. Leon Ullrich
blankblankMr. Dale H. Wahl
blankblankMrs. Mary Jane Wahl
blank25Mrs. Patricia L. (Lutz) Walter '57, P'85, P'91
blankblankMr. Allen E. Wenrich
blankblankMrs. Nancy E. Wenrich
blankblankMr. Geoffrey F. Wilk
blank25Mr. Gerald S. Wingenroth '58

The Arthur L. Peterson Leadership Scholarship
blankblankMs. Ingrid B. Peterson '87

The Marsha Pickwell Memorial Music Award
blank5Mrs. Gail S. (Fox) Reeder '74
blankblankMr. Richard H. Rotz '63

The Quinn-Worrilow Family Scholarship
blankblankMr. John L. Worrilow

The J. Allan Ranck Memorial Scholarship
blankblankMr. James T. Heath '62
blankblankMs. Ruth E. (Ranck) Heath '63
blank5Mr. Edmund J. Slezosky Jr. '59
blank5Mrs. Mary E. (Ranck) Slezosky '60

The Rhodes and O'Donnell Endowed Physics Research Fund
blank25Dr. Elizabeth M. (Miller) Bains '64
blank25Dr. Jacob L. Rhodes '43, P'87
blankblankMr. William P. Rhodes '87

The Frank A. Ritrievi '54 and Gail E. Ritrievi '54 Scholarship Fund
blank25Mr. Frank A. Ritrievi '54
blank25Dr. Gail E. (Edgar) Ritrievi '54
blank5Mr. Joseph S. Ryzewski
blank5Mrs. Patricia A. Ryzewski

The Robinson-Unger Family Scholarship
blank10Dr. Elizabeth R. (Robinson) Unger '72, P'98, P'08
blank10Mr. Robert L. Unger '69, P'98, P'08

The Linda S. Rothermel '69 Instrumental Music Endowed Fund

blank5Ms. Linda S. Rothermel '69

The Robert Roudabush '31 Biology Scholarship
blankblankMs. Jane R. Cahn

The Kiyofumi Sakaguchi Memorial Scholarship Fund
blank15Mr. Robert M. Weissman

The Kathryn Witmer Sandel '34 Endowed Scholarship Fund
blankblankMs. Carolyn S. Anderson

The Jan Garber Schoch '72 Memorial Scholarship
blankblankMrs. Jesse G. (Garber) Bixler '78
blankblankMr. Steven C. Bixler '76
blank20Mrs. Nancy P. Garber P'72, P'78
blankblankMrs. Joyce L. Kostin
blankblankMr. Raymond F. Kostin
blank15Mr. James C. Schoch '76
blank10Ms. Jo Ann Yeagley '70

The George D., Lee S., and Carrie A. Shaak Scholarship
blank15Mr. George D. Shaak '55

The Robert F. and Grace Naugle '37 Sinclair Scholarship Fund
blankblankMrs. Claudia C. Gazsi P'07
blankblankMr. Kalman J. Gazsi P'07
blank10Mrs. Jean S. Sinclair
blank10Mr. Robert H. Sinclair

The Morton and Alyce Spector Scholarship
blank10Alyce and Morton Spector Philanthropic Fund #2 of The Foundation for Enhancing Communities
blank25Mrs. Alyce Spector P'79
blank25Dr. Morton Spector H'02, P'79

The Theodore Sprecher Memorial Scholarship
blank20Mr. & Mrs. William F. Brossman Charitable Foundation

The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship
blank5Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation

The Frank E. Stachow Scholarship Fund
blankblankMr. John W. Colangelo '59
blank20Dr. Mark L. Mecham
blank20Mrs. Patsy T. Mecham

The Stanson Family Scholarship
blankblankMr. Steven Alger
blankblankMrs. Susan Alger
blank15Mrs. Faye A. Chepulis
blank15Mr. Jerome C. Chepulis
blank10Mr. William C. Gingrich '65
blank25Mrs. Rufina B. (Balmer) Marquette '51
blankblankMrs. Linda M. McCall
blankblankMr. Philip K. McCall
blank10Mrs. Bonita G. Miller P'89
blank10Mr. Carl E. Miller '65, P'89
blankblankNew York Life Insurance Co.
blank25Mrs. Carol A. Reider
blank25Mr. George M. Reider Jr. '63
blank15Mrs. Doris M. Stanson
blankblankMrs. Kristin K. Wonderling
blankblankMr. Robert C. Wonderling

The Stanley Steiner '70 and Anita Steiner Scholarship Fund
blankblankThe Steiners Family Endowment of Schwab Charitable Fund
blankblankMrs. Anita Steiner
blankblankMr. Stanley A. Steiner '70

The Steinway Endowment Fund
blank15Mrs. Deborah L. Atkins
blank15Mr. James R. Atkins
blank25Mrs. Cecelia A. (Reed) Keehn '62
blank25Mr. G. Thomas Keehn '63
blank20Dr. Mark L. Mecham
blank20Mrs. Patsy T. Mecham

The Stratton Scholarship
blank15Mrs. Carol A. (Bronson) Steiner '61
blank15Mr. Richard E. Steiner

The H. Herbert Strohman '40 and Nora Franklin Strohman '38 Memorial Award
blank20Dr. Mark L. Mecham
blank20Mrs. Patsy T. Mecham

The Dr. George R. Struble Memorial Fund Award

deceasedblankMrs. Jeanne B. (Bozarth) Cleaver '50

The Martha Ross Swope '42 and John F. Swope '48 Scholarship Fund
blank20Mrs. Joyce L. Swope
blank20Mr. Richard H. Swope

The Dr. James M. Thurmond Music Education Scholarship
blank25Mr. David Boltz IV '72
blankblankDr. Michael J. Campbell '69
blank25Mrs. Gail P. (Peters) Jones '76
blank25Dr. John W. Jones '72

The C. F. Joseph Tom Fund for Economics
blank5Mrs. Grace M. Tom

The Amelia E. and Harry B. Troutman Scholarship
blank10Mrs. Amelia Troutman P'84

The Perry Troutman/Vivian Schreffler Troutman Scholarship
blankblankDr. Perry J. Troutman

The United Methodist Women Scholarship
blankblankUnited Methodist Women of Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

The Susan E. Verhoek and Stephen E. Williams Prize in Plant Science
blank5Dr. Francis T. Lichtner Jr. '75

The Kristan L. Wagner Scholarship
blank5Mr. Paul W. Wagner
blank5Mrs. Sandra L. Wagner

The Hon. John A. Walter '53 Family Scholarship Fund
(The "Bearcat" Scholarship)

blank5Mr. Joel H. Zinn '60

The Gerald S. Wingenroth '58 Endowed Scholarship Fund
blank25Mr. Gerald S. Wingenroth '58

The Paul L. Wolf Biology Research Fund
blankblankMrs. Lois Beardwood
blank25Mr. Kenneth S. Berry '67, P'94
blank5Mr. Spencer J. Dech '96
blank15Mrs. Carol E. (Edgecomb) Ditzler '68
blank15Mr. Warren D. Ditzler '68
blank20Mrs. Cindy A. Gingrich '78
blank25Mrs. Hanna Pollack
blank25Dr. Sidney Pollack
blankblankDr. Cheryl A. Stoddart '79
blankblankDr. Erica L. Unger '98
blankblankLance M. Westerhoff, Ph.D., '98
blank5Dr. Paul L. Wolf P'90
blank5Mrs. Martha R. Wolf P'90
blank25Dr. Allan F. Wolfe
blank25Mrs. Juliana M. Wolfe
blank
The Glenn H. Woods '51 Vietnamese Students Scholarship
blank25Dr. Philip A. Billings
blank25Mrs. Sue A. Billings
blankblankMrs. Minh-Phuong T. (Nguyen) Dang '79
blankblankDr. Tuan A. Dang '79
blank25Mrs. Nancy K. (Kettering) Frye '80, P'84, P'85, P'90
blank25Mr. Tilman R. Frye '67, P'84, P'85, P'90
deceased25Mrs. Carol J. Kearney
blank25Dr. John P. Kearney
blankblankMr. Henry N. Kensinger
blankblankMrs. Mary A. Kensinger
blank10Mrs. Barbara M. (Metzger) Kline '51
blank10Mr. Richard L. Kline '51
blank25Mrs. Rufina B. (Balmer) Marquette '51
blank25Mrs. Ellen B. McGill
blank25Dr. William J. McGill H'98
blank10Mr. Philip G. Morgan P'95
blank10Mrs. Susan Morgan P'95
blankblankMrs. Carolyn M. Rorabaugh
blankblankMr. David L. Rorabaugh
blank25Mrs. Anne E. (Shroyer) Shemeta '51, P'76
blank25Mr. Joseph J. Shemeta '52, P'76
blankblankMrs. Brenda K. Snider
blankblankMr. Marlin L. Snider
blankblankDr. Jud F. Stauffer '82, P'14
blankblankMrs. Kelly S. Stauffer P'14
blank5Dr. Diane E. (West) Wenger '92, P'94
blank5Mr. Lynn R. Wenger P'94

The Dean Rosemary Yuhas Award
blankblankMs. Lois I. Bachman
blankblankDr. Camille DeClementi '90
blank5Mr. Gregory H. Krikorian
blank5Mrs. Mary Krikorian
blank5Mr. Todd C. Snovel '06
blank25Dr. Allan F. Wolfe
blank25Mrs. Juliana M. Wolfe