LVC students and staff support LVC

This list represents 2016-2017 faculty/staff members & emeriti employees who have made a philanthropic gift to LVC between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017. We are currently at a participation rate of 66.5%, which has generated gifts totaling over $110,000! Thank you for being part of the Campus Family Campaign. Encourage your colleagues to join you!


Emily Acri
Wendy Albert
Kelsey Bair Gross M'19
Tami Heyman Barton
Sarah Semmelman Bartz '08
Kelly B. Bastek ‘06
Karen R. Beall
Richard L. Beard '90, M'92, P'20
Adam T. Bentz '04
Maureen Anderson Bentz '00
Nicole Sparano Berkhimer M'18
Jack C. Beidler ‘96
Philip A. Billings
Debra Houser Bishop P'17
Shannon Y. Brandt
Dorothy A. Brehm P'03, P'10
Joseph P. Brewer P'18
James H. Broussard
Jo Lynn Brummer
Rachel L. Brunner
Jasmine Ammons Bucher '97, M'11, P'14
Joseph E. Buehler '89
Melissa Byler
Julie Schirmer Campbell '95
Vicki Weierbach Cantrell '99, P'98, P'01
Voorhis C. Cantrell P'86, P'87
Wendy L. Carfagno P'08
Kiely L. Chaklos ’15, M’17
Richard W. Chamberlin
Richard F. Charles
Lewis C. Chasalow
Sarah H. Clark
Treva A. Clark
Brenda J. Collins
Evelyn C. Colon P'18
Charles T. Cooper
Amber C. Corcoran '09
Colleen Cordial
Mark H. Costello
Gloria M. Cruz
Salvatore S. Cullari
Shawn P. Curtin
Stan M. Dacko
Ann E. Damiano
Jacqueline M. Dando
Michael A. Day
Heidi S. Deitz '17, P'20
Alice S. Diehl
Michael R. Diesner
Robert J. Dillane '77
Deanna L. Dodson
Christopher J. Dolan
Susan L. Donmoyer
Sharon L. Dove
Sean V. Droms
Scott Eggert
Jordan Evangelista
Michael A. Evangelista ‘11
Jennifer Dawson Evans
Keith D. Evans
Stephanie Falk
Sandra L. Fauser ‘93
Kendra M. Feigert
Arthur L. Ford '59
Daniel Frantz
Michael D. Fry
Paul M. Fullmer
Todd M. Gamble '98
Carmen Garcia Armero
James B. Gardner P'09, P'13
Mary Meyer Gardner P'09, P'13
Tyler J. George ‘15
John R. Gibble '71
Marianne Goodfellow P’12
Stacy Hazen Goodman
Joy Graeff
Michael R. Green
Michael A. Grella P'91, P'94
Gary Grieve-Carlson
Kenneth C. Grimes
Matthew A. Gross ‘97
Alisa Sterner Grove '08, M'11
Michael Hadary
Robert E. Hamilton P'92
Carol M. Hanosek P'20
Thomas M. Hanrahan
Marc A. Harris
Julia L. Harvey
John G. Haus
Ann C. Hayes P'16, P'18, P'20
Rebecca Hitz Hearsey
Daniel S. Helwig P'19
Andrew C. Hildebrand '91, P'19
Pamela S. Hillegas P'97
Susan K. Hinkle
Margot LeRoy Hoch
Corey A. Hoffer
Stacey L. Hollinger
Kenneth R. Houser ‘08
Barry L. Hurst
Jessica L. Ickes
Diane E. Johnson
Susan Sarisky Jones '92
Jennifer Wood Kanupka '01
John P. Kearney
Susan A. Kenderdine
Justin T. Kieffer
Lyndsay Murphy Kieffer
George T. Klemick
Robert M. Kline '50, '72
Edward G. Kolibab '02
Samuel R. Kolins
Lynne S. Konan
Gregory H. Krikorian P'17, P'19
Jennifer Peirson Kuntz '03
Courtney M. Lappas
David I. Lasky P'86
Todd M. Latshaw P'19
Robert C. Lau '65
Erque Lee '11
Debra A. Leeper P'04
Michael Lehr
Stephanie L. Lewis
Amy J. Lintz
Jay D. Lohman
Joanne Lye
David W. Lyons P'13
Stephen C. MacDonald
Joseph A. Martellaro
Roberto Marti Jr. '07, P'14, P'19
Christine Ludwig Martin '02
Brynn Mason
William McGill H’98
Barbara R. McNulty
Dennis P. Mease
Mark L. Mecham
Timothy J. Mehl ‘09
Joerg Meindl
Seth A. Mendelsohn M'10
Gina M. Messenger P'18
Justin Mierzwicki
Robert L. Mikus '90
Kelly A. Miller
Tammy Ambrose Miller P'18, P'19
Jani R. Mitchell
Owen A. Moe
James P. Monos Jr.
Shelly K. Moorman-Stahlman P'16
Philip G. Morgan P'95
Tami S. Morgan P'05
Robin O. Myers
Roseanna K. Nikles
Renee L. Norris
Lori A. Nyce '92
James F. O'Brien '07, M'15
Molly O'Brien-Foelsch
Steven P. O'Day
Joni L. Oates P'13
Brent A. Oberholtzer
Kathryn N. Oriel
Deborah Orlando
Vincent E. Pantalone P'11
Kirstin Lutz Patterson '14
Walter A. Patton
Eric R. Pavlik ‘17
Gabriel Paz
Mary K. Pettice
Mindi Phelps
Michael C. Pittari
Sidney Pollack
Megan F. Potteiger
Kevin B. Pry '76
Barney T. Raffield P'99
Sharon H. Raffield P'99
Donald L. Raiger '01
David M. Remsburg
Lois A. Ristenbatt P'12
Jeffrey J. Ritchie
Jeffrey W. Robbins
Beth E. Romanski
Jaime Rowe
David V. Rudd
Carolyn M. Rueppel P'18
Alice J. Rulapaugh
Frederick P. Sample '52, H'06
Matthew Samuel
Gail A. Sanderson
Erin Schmid Sanno '98
Donald Santostefano
Matthew R. Sayers
Michael J. Schroeder
Steven M. Schuetz
James W. Scott P’97
David M. Setley
David W. Shapiro '99
Melissa Sherwood
Irwin H. Siegel '75
Carrie Stull Skovrinskie '98
Dina Litzenberger Slechta '91
Michael J. Slechta '91, M'04
Edward J. Smith '90
Wendy E. Smith P'13, P'17
Mariah L. Smolka ‘16
Todd C. Snovel '06
Lindsey De Sio Snyder '02
Amy P. Sokaitis
Delma J. Soltys P'15, P'19
Elizabeth S. Sterner
Joelle L. Stopkie
Thomas M. Strohman '75, P'08
Amy Gilkey Struzinski ‘07
Dale E. Summers
Linda L. Summers
Dennis W. Sweigart ‘63
Grant D. Taylor
Jennifer Wert Teisher '08, M'14
Lewis E. Thayne, Ph.D.
Rosemary E. Troebliger
LaRue A. Troutman P'98
Nathaniel C. Tulli
Carol L. Tulos
Craig A. Underwood '99
Erica L. Unger '98
Rebecca Urban
Noelle Vahanian
Robert T. Valgenti
Cherie Lingle Van Zant '92
Susan E. Verhoek
Danielle Vigilante Webb
Scott N. Walck
Matthew D. Weaver
Holly M. Wendt
Alison Hischak Wenger
Corey B. Wenger
Sarah White Kurowski
Anita L. Williams
Renata J. Williams
Stephen E. Williams
Kenneth C. Wolensky
Paul L. Wolf P'90
Allan F. Wolfe
Juliana M. Wolfe
Edwin R. Wright
Kenneth F. Yarnall
Kevin R. Yeiser P'01
M. Jane Yingling P'02
Douglas Yingst P'01
Dorothea M. Yordy
Rosemary Yuhas
Brenda M. Zeigler P'02, P'11
Michael C. Zeigler
Breanne L. Zipko '09