President Lewis E. Thayne and students at the new Arnold Health Professions Building

Thank You

This report recognizes all leadership gifts received by Lebanon Valley College between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017. Detailed attention has been given to the preparation of these donor recognition lists. Please contact Danielle Vigilante Webb, director of stewardship, at 717-867-6224 or vigilant@lvc.edu if you notice an error or have a concern.

2016–2017 Leadership Giving Societies

The Laureate Society

The Laureate Society was established to recognize those individuals whose extraordinary gifts to Lebanon Valley College, made during their lifetime or posthumously, total $1,000,000 or more. It is with much gratitude that we acknowledge these generous benefactors.



John B. Allwein ’56
Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08
Vernon Bishop and Doris Bishop
William F. Brossman, Jemina Brossman, and Family
Adelaide Sanders Burgner ’43
D. Clark Carmean H’85 and Edna Jenkins Carmean ’59, H’85
Dale W. Garber ’18, H’59 and Ellen M. Garber
Howard F. Lebegern ’49 and Margaret L. Lebegern
Parke H. Lutz and Cecil B.R. Lutz
Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet Blank Rismiller ’59
Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96
Albert Watson H’61 and Naomi Watson
Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89
Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert

Deceased

 

Lifetime Vickroy Associates of the Thomas Rhys Vickroy Society

Lifetime Vickroy Associates are members of The Thomas Rhys Vickroy Society whose cumulative contributions to 
Lebanon Valley College total $100,000 or more during their lifetime, thereby demonstrating outstanding leadership 
in support of the College.


Anonymous (2)
Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59 and Mac Aichele
John B. Allwein ’56
Kristen R. Angstadt ’74
Arthur E. Arnold II
Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08
Elizabeth Miller Bains ’64
Sylvia Evelev Baker ’36
Ann Boyd Barshinger
Anne B. Bashore
John E. Bex and Jeanne R. Bex
Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider
Vernon Bishop and Doris Bishop
Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen
Nancy Hafer Bright ’50
Donald L. Burkholder ’54 and Phyllis Barnhart Burkholder ’53
Hannah Sachs Cantor
D. Clark Carmean H’85 and Edna Jenkins Carmean ’59, H’85
Robert U. Cassel ’36, P’64 and Carol Cassel
Jeanne Bozarth Cleaver ’50
*Susan Manbeck Corbett ’72 and Thomas W. Corbett Jr. ’71
Marian E. Heaps Cote ’30
Betty Rutherford Daiber ’41
Mrs. Curvin N. Dellinger Jr. P’75, P’77, P’85
Woodrow S. Dellinger ’33, P’62 and Ella Mae Dellinger P’62
Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich
Gary D. Eisenberger ’58 and Gail C. Eisenberger
Harold G. Engle Jr. ’51, P’78
Susan A. Engle ’78
*Linda J. Evans ’83
Ross W. Fasick ’55, H’03 and Betty L. Fasick
Eugene C. Fish H’82 and Marjorie S. Fish
John M. Galat ’67 and Ellen G. Galat
James G. Glasgow Jr. ’81 and Patricia A. Glasgow
Darwin G. Glick ’58 and Elizabeth R. Speicher Glick ’58
Martin L. Gluntz ’53 and Karen McHenry Gluntz ’82
Frederick R. Haas
*Robert E. Harbaugh ’74 and Kimberly S. Harbaugh
Colleen Clemens Harris ’74
Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59
Eugene D. Heisey and Blanche Heisey
Lloyd R. Helt Jr. ’70 and Ruth C. Gray
Rex A. Herbert ’72 and Lisa Herbert
Phillip C. Herr Sr. and Mrs. Phillip C. Herr
M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess
Garry C. Hess and Linda S. Hess
William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64
*Gregory A. High ’92 and April Y. High
*Eric L. Himelright M’98 and Amy Himelright
Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger
John F. Jurasits Jr. P’03 and Deborah R. Jurasits P’03
Malcolm L. Lazin ’65
Kenneth F. Leedy P’92 and Linda Leedy P’92
William Lehr Jr. and Beverlee B. Lehr
Donald W. Lesher H’00 and Nancy O. Lesher
Richard L. London ’65
Ted Lyter ’71
Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner
William J. McGill H’98 and Ellen B. McGill
Roy J. McMindes and Prudence McMindes
*Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics
Stephen J. Metro ’43
Daniel K. Meyer ’81
Lois Brong Miller ’61 and Peter S. Miller
Virginia C. Miller P’80
James A. Mitchell Jr. ’58 and Louise Mitchell
George R. Moyer ’69
Allan W. Mund H’66
H. Anthony Neidig ’43, P’73, H’04 and Helen T. Neidig P’73
Clair W. Noll ’55 and Jeanne C. Winter Noll ’57
Agnes M. O’Donnell
John S. Oyler and Gail C. Faulkner
Bernard J. Penturelli ’48 and Martha Miller Penturelli ’49
Thomas E. Philips and Marcia W. Philips
Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68 and Edward L. Phillips
Rhea P. Reese
George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider
Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57
Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet Blank Rismiller ’59
Stephen H. Roberts ’65 and Janet Gessner Roberts ’68
Elyse E. Rogers ’76
Richard K. Rohland and Ruth A. Rohland
F. Allen Rutherford Jr. ’37, H’85 and M. Ann Rutherford
Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample
Karen Lewis Schmitt ’80 and Andrew W. Schmitt
Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96
George D. Shaak ’55
Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff
Tibor Sipos ’64, P’89 and Elizabeth J. Sipos P’89
Frank Rupp Sourbeer ’72
Earl J. Spangler ’48 and Trudy Spangler
Morton Spector H’02 and Alyce Spector
Elaine Frock Stepanek ’48
John J. Stouffer ’60 and Sandra Stetler Stouffer ’62
Tracey A. Smith Stover ’91 and David P. Stover ’91
Nicholas Streeter ’76
E. Peter Strickler ’47 and Mary Jean Strickler
Anne B. Sweigart
John A. Synodinos H’96 and Glenda J. Synodinos
Amelia Troutman P’84
Samuel D. Ulrich ’33 and Evelyn L. Ulrich
Elizabeth Robinson Unger ’72, P’98, P’08 and Robert L. Unger ’69, P’98, P’08
Lynette E. Waller ’55
John A. Walter ’53, P’85, P’91, H’06 and Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91
Marian Marcus Warden ’57
Ronald B. Weinel ’58 and Dorothy A. Weinel
Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89
Clifford J. Wengert and Joan Gilbert Wengert ’53
Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert
E.D. Williams Jr. P’76, H’88 and Nancy Jane Williams P’76
Samuel A. Willman ’67 and Elaine Joy Willman ’68
Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58
Ralph E. Yingst ’55
Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62
Richard A. Zimmerman H’92 and Nancy Cramer Zimmerman ’53

Deceased | *New Lifetime Vickroy Society Associates

Miles Rigor Society

The Miles Rigor Society recognizes and celebrates alumni and friends who have planned for the College’s future. The Society, named after George Washington Miles Rigor—co-founder of Lebanon Valley College—was established in 1987 as the Honors Society. Members include those individuals who have made planned gifts such as bequest intentions, charitable gift annuities, charitable remainder trusts, insurance policies, real estate, and retirement plans for the benefit of The Valley.


ESTATE GIFTS RECEIVED

Marjorie H. Brubaker ’61
Daniel L. Shearer ’38, P’62, H’65, P’68, P’72
Mildred M. Snyder
Jack H. Thomas ’56, P’85

MEMBERS

Anonymous (3)
Lois L. Adams ’52
Frank Aftosmes
John A. Aftosmes
Peter A. Aftosmes
Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59
Fredericka Laucks Albert ’42
Agnes C. Alderdice
John B. Allwein ’56
Margaret A. Fake Anders ’50
Kristen R. Angstadt ’74
Arthur E. Arnold II
Richard B. Arnold P’91 and Ellen H. Arnold P’91
Mary Albert Attick ’40
Edward R. Bachman ’37
Jerald G. Bachman ’58 and Virginia A. Bachman
Henrietta A. Wagner Barnhart ’32
George C. Bartley
Robert M. Bashore ’48 and Audrey Bashore
Mildred M. Beattie
Ethel A. Beittel
D. Michael Bennethum ’75, P’02, P’05 and Diane Schaefer Bennethum ’76, P’02, P’05
Ruth Goyne Berger ’37, P’50, P’61
Kenneth R. Bickel ’74 and Nancy Nelson Bickel ’75
Imogene R. Billett
Louise E. Bishop ’36
David N. Blauch ’84 and Laura A. Fowler Blauch ’85
Theodore L. Blumenthal ’57
John D. Boag Jr. ’80, P’14 and Jennifer A. Boag P’14
Alma Payne Bobb ’67
Marian Kreider Bosien ’44
Winona Shroff Botello ’36 and Salvador A. Botello
Larry A. Bowman ’70 and Kathleen C. Wall
Nancy H. Bright ’50
Charles T. Brightbill ’58
Andrea E. Folk Bromberg and Henry Bromberg
Emily J. Bowman Brown ’62
Marjorie H. Brubaker ’61
Donald L. Burkholder ’54 and Phyllis Barnhart Burkholder ’53
Marian D. Campbell ’28 and Norman Campbell
Hannah S. Cantor
D. Clark Carmean H’85 and Edna Jenkins Carmean ’59, H’85
Doris L. Carter ’43
Phyllis B. Carter
Robert U. Cassel ’36, P’64 and Carol Cassel
Kathleen E. Cassidy
Richard F. Charles and Pauline C. Charles
Richard C. Chernich
Willis R. Christman and Helen M. Christman
Samuel K. Clark ’27
Jeanne Bozarth Cleaver ’50
June M. Clodoveo
M. Blanche Cochran ’30
Madeline Mark Colman ’27
Merritt A. Copenhaver ’59
Sara L. Corbin
John L. Cousler
Donald B. Dahlberg and Cheryl A. Dahlberg
Betty Rutherford Daiber ’41
Ronald M. Daugherty ’60
Ruth A. Sheaffer Daugherty ’52, P’76
Becky D. Huber Davidowski ’72 and Frank J. Davidowski
Philip S. Davis
James J. Davison P’83, P’86 and Nancy Davison P’83, P’86
Ella Mae Dellinger P’62
Mr. and Mrs. Curvin N. Dellinger Jr. ’38, P’75, P’77, P’85
Wesley T. Dellinger ’75, P’05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger ’78, P’05
Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. ’62
Anthony M. DeMarco ’70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco
Joseph B. Dietz ’60 and Shirley Landis Dietz ’61
Carroll E. Ditzler ’58 and Jean V. Ditzler
Kenneth C. Donmoyer ’54
Edythe S. Dundore
Dorothy M. DePalma Dyer ’78
Nellie Walter Eaton ’48
Stanley G. Eberly and Gladys S. Eberly
James A. Eckenrode ’60
Frank W. Eiler ’64 and Lois C. Eiler
William B. Eisenhart ’69 and Maryann Eastman Eisenhart ’69
Harold G. Engle Jr. ’51, P’78
Ralph S. Espenshade ’50
Linda J. Evans ’83
Elizabeth Kerr Ewen ’43
Ross W. Fasick ’55, H’03 and Betty Fasick
Mae I. Fauth ’33
Ralph J. Fetrow ’73
Rachel Heindel Fink ’24 and David R. Fink
Wanda K. Flinchbaugh
Bernard E. Fogle ’52
Richard W. Fowler ’72
James T. Frantz Jr. and Sara A. Frantz
Paul F. Fulk ’57 and Margaret M. Fulk
Nancy P. Garber P’72, P’78
Elizabeth C. Ehrengart Gassman ’45
Eugene R. Geesey ’56, P’76 and Barbara H. Geesey P’76
Elizabeth M. Geffen
Harvey W. Gehr ’21
Donald S. Gingrich ’52
Mary H. Glant
Marjorie A. Glascow ’85, P’84
Mary E. Glen
Martin L. Gluntz ’53 and Karen McHenry Gluntz ’82
Robert W. Goodling ’67
James K. Graby ’59 and Janice C. Weaber Graby ’59
Jack D. Gramm ’51
Murray B. Grosky ’57 and Marsha Chaitt Grosky ’60
Michael F. Gross ’82
Thomas W. Guinivan ’39, H’66
Robert E. Harnish
Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 and Loy H. Harris
Estelle Berger Hartranft ’59
Doris Cortright Heck ’54
Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59
Lloyd R. Helt Jr. ’70 and Ruth C. Gray
B. Thomas Henry ’70 and Mary M. Kesler Henry ’74
June E. Herr ’34, P’62, H’97 and Eugene B. Herr
M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess
William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64
Alvin S. Hildebrand ’49
Amelia Holtman
Gerald C. Hotzman P’96 and Janet L. Hotzman P’96
John W. Jones ’72 and Gail Peters Jones ’76
William G. Jones ’50 and Charlotte Rohrbaugh Jones ’50
Paul W. Kauffman ’50 and Dee W. Kauffman
John P. Kearney
William H. Kelly ’54, P’78, P’81 and Alice Daniel Kelly ’64, P’78, P’81
Dorotha Eldridge Kline ’31
Margaret A. Weinert Kramer ’63 and Harold J. Kramer
Mary Bollman Kreider ’62
Barbara A. Kreiser ’54
James F. Kroll Lloyd ’11 and Shane Lloyd
R. Lee Kunkel ’57 and Rosalind Horn Kunkel ’60
W. Franklin Lantz ’57 and June Lykens Lantz ’57
David I. Lasky P’86 and Ann M. Lasky P’86
Howard F. Lebegern ’49 and Margaret L. Lebegern
Daniel E. Lehman ’96 and Ann E. Weicksel Lehman ’97
Paul Lipsitz ’44
Robert P. Longenecker ’51, P’77, H’78 and K. Elaine Longenecker P’77
Nancy McCullough Longnecker ’72 and Willard M. Longnecker
Robert J. Ludwig ’65 and Barbara Ludwig
Jane L. Martin ’52
William J. McGill H’98 and Ellen B. McGill
Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics
Harry K. Miller Jr. ’43, H’70
Lois J. Seavers Miller ’42
Shirley Huber Miller ’63 and Arley K. Miller
Virginia C. Miller P’80
William T. Moore ’49
Glenn A. Moser ’65 and Mary Ellen Moser
George R. Moyer ’69
John H. Moyer III ’39, H’69, P’73, P’75
Allan W. Mund H’66 and Irma Mund
Frederick W. Mund ’32, H’59
Mildred E. Myers ’30
William J. Myers ’30 and Luella Heilman Myers ’30
H. Anthony Neidig ’43, P’73, H’04 and Helen T. Neidig P’73
Harry Newcomer and Frances B. Newcomer
Grant T. Nicholls ’69 and Susan Nicholls
Karen Byerly Nicholson
Clair W. Noll ’55 and Jeanne C. Winter Noll ’57
James G. Novinger ’59 and Doris Novinger
Agnes M. O’Donnell
John F. Onofrey ’64
Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68
S. Elizabeth Piel
David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet
Lucie A. Portier ’54
Edith Kreiser Probus ’46
Alexander R. Reber ’07, M’17 and Christopher C. Dietz
Rhea P. Reese
George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider
Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57
Doris S. Riley
Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet L. Blank Rismiller ’59
Frank A. Ritrievi ’54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi ’54
Linda S. Rothermel ’69
Richard H. Rotz ’63
Edward B. Ruth Jr. ’65
Charles W. Salisbury ’81, P’08 and Victoria Shaw Salisbury ’82, P’08
Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample
Grace U. Sanders
Alice Bomberger Sevastio ’55 and Joseph A. Sevastio
James C. Schoch ’76
John A. Schoch Jr. ’72, P’14 and Jamie L. Schoch P’14
David G. Schott ’98 and Becky K. Schott
Michael G. Scolamiero ’81
Daniel S. Seiverling ’40 and Jane Gruber Seiverling ’43
Sarah Kuntz Sergesketter ’74 and Dan L. Sergesketter
George D. Shaak ’55
William D. Sharrow ’69
Ralph S. Shay ’42
Daniel L. Shearer ’38, P’62, H’65, P’68, P’72 and Irma Keiffer Shearer ’36, P’62, P’68, P’72
Edna Rutherford Sheckart ’41
Alvin W. Shenk
Frances Long Shroyer ’28, P’51, P’54, P’65
Irwin H. Siegel ’75
Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair
Adora Rabiger Smith ’55
Gary K. Smith ’74 and Jane E. Smith
Mildred M. Snyder
Stanley A. Steiner ’70 and Anita Steiner
John J. Stouffer ’60 and Sandra Stetler Stouffer ’62
John A. Synodinos H’96 and Glenda J. Synodinos
Albert J. Taylor Jr. ’65
Joan R. Taylor ’68
Jack H. Thomas ’56, P’85
Ryan H. Tweedie ’93 and Shana E. Barnes
William J. Van Etten III ’86 and Lynn Van Etten
John C. Vaszily ’66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily ’67
David H. Wallace ’50, H’76
Lynette E. Waller ’55
Beverly A. Walp ’58
John A. Walter ’53, P’85, P’91, H’06 and Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91
John R. Weaber ’63
Matthew A. Weaver ’06 and Lindsay J. Weaver
William Weigle and Ethel Weigle
Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger ’44, H’89
Harlan R. Wengert H’87 and Nancy N. Wengert
Doris E. White ’59
James A. Wilhelm ’50, P’83 and Marion Geib Wilhelm ’49, P’83
W. Jeanne Kitchen Winemiller ’47 and Thomas L. Winemiller
Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58
John L. Wise
Suzanne H. Worrilow P’71, P’75
Ralph E. Yingst ’55
Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62
Karen A. Milliken Young ’84 and Barry D. Young
Edwin H. Zeigler ’17
Grace Keener Zerbe ’30 and Hobson M. Zerbe
Richard A. Zimmerman H’92 and Nancy Cramer Zimmerman ’53

Deceased | New Miles Rigor Society Members

Thomas Rhys Vickroy Society

Named after our founding president, Thomas Rhys Vickroy, The Vickroy Society recognizes leadership gifts of $1,000 or more given to Lebanon Valley College for any purpose during each academic year. Open to all alumni, parents, and friends on an annual basis, the generous members of this prestigious group sustain the mission of the College, provide financial aid to deserving students, keep academic resources current, and ensure that every student receives the best education that Lebanon Valley College has to offer.

ANNUAL GIVING RECOGNITION LEVELS:
Trustee Associate: Gifts of $10,000 and above
Five Founders’ Circle: Gifts of $5,000–$9,999
President’s Circle: Gifts of $2,500–$4,999
The 1866 Circle: Gifts of $1,866–$2,499
Vickroy Society Associate: Gifts of $1,000–$1,865
Vickroy GOLD Associate: For graduates of the last decade, GOLD membership is available for a reduced amount of $100 for each year since graduation.


TRUSTEE ASSOCIATE

Kristen R. Angstadt ’74 W
Edward H. Arnold H’87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H’08 W
Michael S. Beyer ’80 and June Collier Beyer ’80
Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider W
Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen W
Joseph E. Buehler ’89 and Jennifer L. Buehler W
Susan Manbeck Corbett ’72 and Thomas W. Corbett Jr. ’71
Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. ’62 W
Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich W
Linda J. Evans ’83 W
James G. Glasgow Jr. ’81 and Patricia A. Glasgow W
Robert W. Goodling ’67 W
Larry Q. Hall ’61 and Sandra K. Hall W
Robert E. Harbaugh ’74 and Kimberly S. Harbaugh W
Colleen Clemens Harris ’74 and Loy H. Harris W
M. Louise Hackman Hess ’78 and Kenneth E. Hess W
William R. Higgins ’64 and Judith Baker Higgins ’64 W
Gregory A. High ’92 and April Y. High W
Eric L. Himelright M’98 and Amy Himelright W
Linda J. Weber Hissner ’62 and William Hissner W
Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger W
Robert E. Johns Jr. ’75 and Holly A. Johns W
William Lehr Jr. and Beverlee B. Lehr W
°Anna Light ’51
P. Theodore Lyter ’71 W
°Jonna-Lynn Knauer Mandelbaum ’69
Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics W
Lois Brong Miller ’61
Carroll L. Missimer ’76, ’79 and Linda L. Missimer W
Glenn A. Moser ’65 and Mary Ellen Moser W
Roberta J. Gable Reed ’67 and William M. Gates W
Bruce R. Rismiller ’59 and Janet L. Blank Rismiller ’59 W
Elyse E. Rogers ’76 and Richard M. Robey W
Linda S. Rothermel ’69 W
Richard H. Rotz ’63
Karen A. Lewis Schmitt ’80 and Andrew W. Schmitt W
Suzanne H. Schrotberger H’96 and Ronald Schrotberger W
Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff W
°Jeremy Simington
Carol A. Bronson Steiner ’61 and Richard E. Steiner W
Tracey A. Smith Stover ’91 and David P. Stover ’91 W
Ryan H. Tweedie ’93 and Shana E. Barnes W
Elizabeth Robinson Unger ’72, P’98, P’08 and Robert L. Unger ’69, P’98, P’08 W
Thomas W. Weik ’64 and Donna Ditzler Weik ’72 W
Samuel A. Willman ’67 and Elaine Joy Willman ’68 W

FIVE FOUNDERS’ CIRCLE

Shirley Jacobs Aichele ’59 W
Spiros P. Anastas ’10 and Lindsay Anastas
Jeffrey E. Boland ’86, P’19 and Valari Boland P’19 W
Nancy H. Bright ’50 W
Karyn A. Camilo ’09
Janet Else D’Alessandro ’68 and Conrad D’Alessandro W
°David C. Delozier P’06 and Lisa A. Delozier P’06
Warren D. Ditzler ’68 and Carol Edgecomb Ditzler ’68
Gary D. Eisenberger ’58 and Gail C. Eisenberger
John M. Galat ’67
Judith Fonken Grem ’72 W
Jonathan Grote ’79 and Elizabeth Grote W
Ned D. Heindel ’59, H’85 and Linda Heefner Heindel ’59 W
Paula K. Hess ’69 W
Jack R. Hoffman ’58 and Jean Henninger Hoffman ’58 W
Ellen Kreiser Jarrett ’67 and Albert R. Jarrett W
George J. King ’68 and Eileen M. King W
Richard E. Klinedinst ’62 and Suzanne K. Grace Klinedinst ’62
°Steven M. Lezon P’20 and Dawn I. Lezon P’20
Nancy McCullough Longnecker ’72 and Willard M. Longnecker W
Ricky C. Mellinger ’77
Carl E. Miller ’65, P’89 and Bonita G. Miller P’89 W
Chester Q. Mosteller ’75 and Janet C. Mosteller W
Helen T. Neidig P’73 W
°Anna Maria Ostrow
Lynn Garrett Phillips ’68 W
Edith Kreiser Probus ’46 W
Michael D. Rhoads ’75 W
Frank A. Ritrievi ’54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi ’54 W
Stephen H. Roberts ’65 and Janet L. Gessner Roberts ’68 W
James C. Schoch ’76
George D. Shaak ’55 W
Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair W
°Tibor Sipos ’64, P’89, H’11 and Elizabeth J. Sipos P’89
James G. Stoltzfus ’81 and Karen E. Veigel Stoltzfus ’81 W
David M. Sullivan ’92 and Catherine E. Crissman Sullivan ’94 W
John J. Tus ’80 and Linda J. Wilson Tus ’80
Beverly A. Walp ’58 W
Clifford J. Wengert W
Gerald S. Wingenroth ’58 W
Ralph E. Yingst ’55 and Helen Yingst W
Nancy Cramer Zimmerman ’53 W

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE

Anonymous
Barbara J. Macaw Atkinson ’67 W
°Christopher T. Bauer ’09 and Jennifer A. Cronin ’11
Paul W. Brockie ’80 W
Donald J. Burns ’64 and Linda J. Plequette Burns ’66 W
Richard F. Charles and Pauline C. Charles W
G. Stuart Close ’65 W
Salvatore S. Cullari and Kathryn Cullari W
Wesley T. Dellinger ’75, P’05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger ’78, P’05 W
Anthony M. DeMarco ’70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco W
John B. Dickenson ’76 and Christine M. Dickenson W
Susanne Harley Dombrowski ’83 and Frank Dombrowski W
°Allison H. Gow Duffy ’90 and Michael F. Duffy
James K. Graby ’59 and Janice C. Weaber Graby ’59 W
Michael R. Green and W. Dennis Loftin W
Jensen H. Groff Jr. ’70 and Linda H. Groff W
Estelle Berger Hartranft ’59 W
Michael P. Hottenstein ’58 and Star Campbell W
Betty C. Criswell Hungerford ’54, H’09 W
Gerald C. Jepson P’19 and Dawn Jepson P’19
John P. Kearney W
Margaret A. Weinert Kramer ’63 and Harold J. Kramer W
Alfred J. Kreiser ’61 and Anna M. Kreiser W
Donna Diehl Kuntz ’67 W
David I. Lasky P’86 and Ann M. Lasky P’86 W
Francis T. Lichtner Jr. ’75 W
Glenn S. Lostritto ’89 and Jeanine Lostritto W
Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner W
Rufina Balmer Marquette ’51 W
Frederic J. Marsik ’65 and Pam Marsik W
Malik N. Momin ’83 and Mumtaz Momin W
George R. Moyer ’69
Thomas G. Myers ’83 W
Stephen M. Nelson ’84, P’12 and Deborah Detwiler Nelson ’84, P’12 W
Karen Byerly Nicholson W
George M. Reider Jr. ’63 and Carol A. Reider W
Eric D. Ruppert ’10 and Michelle A. Little Ruppert ’11 W
Frederick P. Sample ’52, H’06 and Mary Jane Sample W
Dennis L. Shalters and Karen Shalters W
Bonnie C. Tenney ’96 and Edwin D. Tenney W
Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne W
J. Kenneth Thomas Jr. ’68, P’99 and Mary D’Anna Thomas ’68, P’99 W
Brenda Brown Troisi ’62 and Frank X. Troisi W
Brian C. Trust ’83 W
L. Nelson Umble ’60 and Marian B. Umble W
John C. Vaszily ’66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily ’67 W
Edward Vinarski ’77 and Kathryn Vinarski W
°Ronald E. Walborn and Nancy J. Walborn
Lynette E. Waller ’55
Leonard E. Whitford Jr. ’85 and Denise M. Mastovich Whitford ’86
°Patricia Sutton Wiedeke ’49
Kenneth F. Yarnall and Mary K. Pettice W

THE 1866 CIRCLE

Anonymous (3)
H. William Alsted ’65 and Lyn Alsted W
K. Scott Berry ’67, P’94 W
Lewis W. Bowman ’50 and Erla M. Bowman W
J. Patrick Brewer P’18, P’21 W
Robert J. Brooks and Susan Brooks
Geret P. De Piper ’68 and Theresa Featherstone De Piper ’71 W
Stephanie K. Deppen ’95 W
Francis J. Dixon and Elsie Dixon W
Eugene R. Geesey ’56, P’76 and Barbara H. Geesey P’76 W
Nancy Meyer Gingrich ’49 W
William C. Gingrich ’65 and Emalene L. Gingrich W
Richard E. Harper ’81 and Deborah J. Harper
Carolyn L. Kiblinger Hearsey ’83
Doris Cortright Heck ’54 and David D. Heck W
Daniel S. Helwig P’19 and Melinda J. Johnson P’19
Russel C. Hertzog ’64 and Kathleen K. Hertzog W
Melissa Howard Jimeno ’96 and Greg Jimeno W
John F. Jurasits Jr. P’03 and Deborah R. Jurasits P’03 W
Jennifer Wood Kanupka ’01 and George J. Kanupka IV W
°Robert M. Kline ’50, ’72 and Ann R. Kline W
Gregory H. Krikorian P’17, P’19 and Mary Krikorian P’17, P’19 W
°Stefan P. Kruszewski and David H. Tobiasz
Lisa S. Burke Lee ’93 and William L. Lee Jr. W
Michael S. Long P’04 and Amy R. Long P’04 W
James M. Mead and Elaine L. Mead W
Louise B. Metka P’84 W
Jane L. Meyer ’81 W
H. Edgar Moore ’74 and Mary A. Gowan W
Michael E. Morrison ’71 and Karen A. Morrison
°Alan M. Newsome ’07 and Ashton R. Newsome W
Thomas V. Quinn ’56 W
Frank S. Rhodes ’83, P’08 and Kay Koser Rhodes ’83, P’08 W
Jessica Bostdorf Ritchie ’99, M’06 and Jeffrey J. Ritchie
Daniel L. Robey ’72 and Lisa M. Castillo W
°Elliott H. Robinson and Jeannette Robinson W
Matthew T. Sanders ’07 and Abby L. Kline Sanders ’08
Stuart G. Schoenly ’68 and Deanna G. Schoenly W
James W. Scott P’97 and Carolyn B. Scott P’97 W
William S. Shillady ’78 and Judith Shillady
Todd C. Snovel ’06 W
Steve E. Snyder W
Morton Spector H’02, P’79 and Alyce Spector P’79 W
William J. Sponaugle and Carol Sponaugle W
Francis M. Stearn ’67 and Cheryl A. Seacat Stearn ’68
Dale E. Summers and Linda L. Summers W
Dennis W. Sweigart ’63 W
Glenda J. Synodinos W
Matthew D. Vera ’90 and Michele D. Reichert Vera ’89
Albertine P. Washington P’86, H’91 and Leonard Washington Jr. P’86 W
Charles E. Weigel ’66 and Patricia Weigel W
Robert M. Weissman and Sara Weissman W
Bruce R. Wieder ’65 and Janet R. Wieder W
J. Dennis Williams H’90 and M. Lenore Williams W
Jeffrey Wright P’17 and Linda Wright P’17
Harry B. Yost ’62 and Carol A. Smith Yost ’62

VICKROY SOCIETY ASSOCIATE

Anonymous (2)
Lois L. Adams ’52 W
Justin L. Albert ’05 and McKinley Albert W
Steven Alger and Susan Alger W
Charles B. Allwein ’64 and Charlotte D. Allwein W
Frederick W. Anton III
°Benjamin H. Bamford ’03 and Lisa A. Bamford
Richard L. Beard ’90, M’92, P’20 and Lisa M. Henry Beard ’93, P’20 W
°Philip A. Billings and Sue A. Billings W
°Linda M. Weaver Blair ’77 and E. Allen Blair
Jeffrey A. Bomberger ’78 and Elaine A. Thallner ’79 W
Roy E. Boush ’57 and Carole Boush W
°Larry A. Bowman ’70 W
°Thomas A. Bowman Sr. P’88, P’96 and Donna L. Bowman P’88, P’96 W
°James F. Brennan Jr. P’19 and Colleen B. Brennan P’19
Lesley J. Olewiler Brouse ’79
Jasmine Ammons Bucher ’97, M’11, P’14 and Mark Bucher P’14 W
Norman B. Bucher ’50 and Janet Eppley Bucher ’50
°Barry D. Buckingham ’79, P’18, P’20
Patricia Davis Bullock ’62, P’95, P’97 W
Ryan S. Buzdygon ’02 and Melinda B. Buzdygon W
Brian L. Cain ’84, P’09 and Theresa Cain P’09 W
Roque J. Calvo ’80 and Marianne Willever Calvo ’79 W
Beverly Cooney Campbell ’81 and Neil J. Campbell
°Gloria Fitzkee Carter ’62, P’85, P’89, P’93 and C. Neal Carter P’85, P’89, P’93
David A. Cass ’93 and Julia L. Wonderly Cass ’94
°Richard L. Cassel ’60 W
Jerome C. Chepulis and Faye A. Chepulis W
William F. Christ and Carol Christ
°Amber C. Corcoran ’09
Shawn P. Curtin and Lindsay B. Curtin
Andrea J. Davino Danch ’81 and Robert Danch W
Kenneth E. Dearstyne Jr. ’81 and Janet L. Jacobs Dearstyne ’82
Camille DeClementi ’90 and Kenton Rexford W
°Charles J. DeHart III ’68 and Madeleine DeHart W
°Michael Demangone P’18 and Karen Demangone P’18
°Robert J. Dillane ’77 and Deborah Madeira Dillane ’77 W
°Daniel J. Dunkelberger ’10 W
Jonathan B. Ellsworth ’76 and Nancy Y. Ellsworth
°John E. Englebert ’14 W
°Cameron L. Ferdinand ’96 and Norma Ferdinand
°Jeffrey C. Firestone ’86 and Joan Firestone
°Hiram E. Fitzgerald ’62 and Dolores Koncar Fitzgerald ’63 W
Shawn M. Fitzgerald ’88 and Cheryl Fitzgerald
Janice Walker Fleming ’54 W
Walter S. Frankowski Jr. ’73 and Kathleen Frankowski W
Thomas Frederick P’12 and Ginny L. Frederick P’12 W
Elma Breidenstine Frysinger ’52 W
Paul M. Fullmer and Rebecca Fullmer W
Joanne J. Grubb Gain ’59 and Michael C. Gain W
°Kate E. Ruhl Gerdes ’05 and Jedadiah J. Gerdes
°Philip Gilbert P’18 and Lori Gilbert P’18
Donald S. Gingrich ’52 W
Karen McHenry Gluntz ’82 W
°Nathan J. Greenawalt ’98, M’02 and Heather R. Greenawalt W
Robert C. Greiner ’70 and Margie L. Hardenstine Greiner ’70 W
Michael F. Gross ’82 W
°Johnathan Harris P’19 and Courtney Hughes-Harris P’19
Richard M. Harris and Mary Lou Harris W
Robert P. Hay and Carla H. Hay
Rebecca S. Hearsey M’18 and Todd Hearsey
Roger A. Heckman ’73 and Nancy J. Hunt Heckman ’73 W
Warren R. Heidelbaugh ’58 and Helen Felty Heidelbaugh ’90 W
°Kenneth R. Hendershot ’82 and Margaret Huml Hendershot ’81
Peggy J. Heller Hengeveld ’92 and Cecil B. Hengeveld
°James Herbst P’19 and Kimberly A. Herbst P’19
°William H. Hillmann ’65 and Nancy F. Hillmann
Dorothy Witmer Hoak ’52 W
Alfred J. Hockley III ’75 and Rosita B. Hockley
°Charles W. Hoopes ’78
°Carole Duncan Horn ’65
°Julie Mader Hostetter ’73 and Michael L. Hostetter W
Andrew R. Hower ’89 and Christine M. Richmond Hower ’89 W
°Brian C. Hughes ’97
°Jessica L. Ickes and Joshua Ickes
Dorothy J. Jennings-Williams ’04 W
°John J. Jones ’99 and Nancy J. Jones W
John W. Jones ’72 and Gail Peters Jones ’76 W
Lawrence E. Jones Sr. ’56, P’85, P’88 and Georgianne B. Funk Jones ’57, P’85, P’88 W
Susan Sarisky Jones ’92 and James W. Jones W
°David M. Joyner and Carolyn C. Joyner
°Thomas Kachel P’17 and Cynthia Kachel P’17 W
R. Lynne Kapp Kiick P’97 W
°Marsha Church King ’70 and Sanford E. King W
John Kingham P’18 and Kathleen Kingham P’18
°Peter D. Kingshill P’17 and Barbara J. Kingshill P’17
Thomas J. Knapp ’63 W
Gregory D. Kohler ’00 and Tricia A. Kohler
°Geraldine Nichols Koppenhaver ’54 W
Gregory L. Kratzer ’00 and Natalie A. Taylor Kratzer ’02 W
Thomas H. Kreiser ’58 and Liese M. Davis-Kreiser W
R. Lee Kunkel ’57 and Rosalind Horn Kunkel ’60 W
°Russell P. Labe Jr. ’78 and Karen A. Labe W
Pamela V. Lambert ’96, P’96 and Steven L. Lambert P’96 W
°William J. Lamont Jr. ’67 and Phyllis S. Lamont
°Anthony T. Leach ’73
Theresa Rachuba Leatherbury ’86 and John P. Leatherbury
°Kenneth F. Leedy P’92 and Linda Leedy P’92
Donald W. Lesher Jr. H’00 and Nancy O. Lesher W
Willard L. Light ’57 W
Amy J. Lintz and Scott A. Lintz
Robert J. Ludwig ’65 and Barbara Ludwig W
Donald C. MacGowan ’66 and Diane M. Grabowski W
°Wesley J. MacMillan ’64 and Elspeth M. Lowrie MacMillan ’66 W
Nancy L. Watson Mahoney ’62 and Donald L. Mahoney
Robert J. Martalus ’67 and Barbara Martalus W
Joyce E. Martin ’60 W
James B. Maurer M’02 and Susan C. Jones Maurer ’85 W
°J. Bruce McKinney and Sarah H. McKinney
Janet Miller McLeod W
°Pamela A. Mehrens
Seth A. Mendelsohn M’10 and Amy J. Mendelsohn W
Larry M. Mentzer ’59 W
Gary D. Miller ’71 W
Marjorie Peters Miller ’61 W
Rachel A. Moore ’08 and Victor W. Wills IV W
°Shelly K. Moorman-Stahlman P’16 and Randy K. Stahlman P’16
Suzanne Hackman Morgan ’77, M’98, P’11 and Randall J. Morgan W
Ronald J. Mosemann ’57 and Geraldine Sheaffer Mosemann ’57 W
°Andrew T. Moser ’05 and Shaylene R. Scheib ’07 W
Stephen M. Mozi ’96 and Rebecca E. Miller Mozi ’96
Janet Faus Neiswender P’79, P’82 W
°Philip J. Nourie ’92 and Marie A. Nourie
Thomas A. Nussbaum ’80 and Lisa Nussbaum
°Molly O’Brien-Foelsch and Brian Foelsch
Steven P. O’Day and Cecelia O’Day
Brian F. O’Leary and Susan L. O’Leary
°Thomas P. Orndorf ’81, P’07, P’10, P’20 and Carol McCleary Orndorf ’81, P’07, P’10, P’20 W
°Kenneth L. Peiffer ’61
°Christopher S. Petrie P’18, P’20 and Sharon K. Petrie P’18, P’20
William H. Phifer ’74 and Sue E. Boohar Phifer ’75 W
Patricia A. Pingel ’69
Kevin M. Poole ’05, M’09 and Melissa A. Ulrich Poole ’05 W
°Lawrence H. Potts ’82, P’08 and Carol S. Nixon Potts ’82, P’08 W
Timothy L. Reese ’76 and Jean Boag Reese ’76 W
Diana L. Leedy Reilly ’91 W
Thomas C. Reinhart ’58, H’97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart ’57 W
°Michael D. Rhoades ’95 and Jodie L. Smith Rhoades ’96
Joseph F. Rilatt ’91 and Susan M. Partilla Rilatt ’90 W
Jeff Rosa and Nancy McKay-Rosa
Carl R. Sabold Jr. ’68 and Patricia Buchanan Sabold ’69 W
Jill E. Samples ’76 W
°Elizabeth A. Sanders ’78
Craig J. Sansonetti P’06 and Jean E. Sansonetti P’06 W
°Stephen C. Scanniello ’78 and Dane Twining
°Thomas J. Schatzman
Gregory P. Schmidt ’79 and Donna Schmidt
C. Richard Schott ’67, P’95, P’98 and Judith Schott P’95, P’98
°Jeane L. Weidner Serrian ’88 and John L. Serrian Jr.
Eugene K. Shaffer ’70, P’92, P’95 and Shirley Deaven Shaffer ’69, P’92, P’95 W
°Neil Shoreman and Alice E. Shoreman
Thomas F. Shott ’82 and Dolores F. Shott W
Samuel J. Shubrooks Jr. ’61 and Gretchen Shubrooks W
Elizabeth Brumbaugh Smith ’76, P’03 W
Khristian D. Snyder ’93 and Lori A. Snyder W
Michael T. Stamm ’97 and Jennifer Pellegrino Stamm ’00 W
°Karick E. Stober ’97 and Amanda Stober
°Cheryl A. Stoddart ’79 and Alan Clarkson-Dodds W
Mark T. Stout ’77 W
Charles W. Taylor and Josephine J. Taylor W
Judith Heyser Taylor ’75, M’00, P’02 and Attalee S. Taylor P’02 W
David G. Thompson ’65 and Elaine Brenner Thompson ’67 W
Stephen W. Trapnell ’90 and Jeanne M. Rose W
°Erica L. Unger ’98 and Lance M. Westerhoff ’98
John J. Wagner ’77 and Jeaninne M. Alvino Wagner ’79
Leo H. Wagner
Patricia Lutz Walter ’57, P’85, P’91 W
Matthew D. Weaver and Phillip Neiswender W
°Laura J. Erdman Wiland ’05 W
°Mark R. Witmer ’85 and Barbara Nace Witmer ’85 W
Paul L. Wolf P’90 and Martha R. Wolf P’90 W
Allan F. Wolfe and Juliana M. Wolfe W
Kenneth L. Wolfe H’00 and Gloria Wolfe
°Michael Wolfe
Edwin R. Wright and Carla Hamson-Wright
°Jordan Yingling and Gloria K. Rim
°M. Jane Yingling P’02 and Jack A. Yingling P’02
Jeffrey A. Yocum and Elizabeth A. Yocum
Joseph T. Yost ’69 and Roxanne S. Yost W
Christopher J. Zebrowski ’91 and Greg Holden

VICKROY GOLD ASSOCIATE

Anonymous
Ryan W. Muldoon ’16 W
Alexander L. Toppin ’15

150TH ANNIVERSARY VICKROY SOCIETY CHALLENGE MEMBERS

Thank you to the new philanthropic leaders who stepped up to grow The Thomas Rhys Vickroy Society in celebration of the College’s 150th Anniversary! This important group showed their generosity while also leveraging an additional $37,500 for the College from our challenge sponsors, Jim Glasgow ’81 and Bob Johns ’75. Beginning in April 2016, the challenge spanned two giving years. Those from the 2015–2016 fiscal year are listed below. Challenge members who joined in the 2016–2017 fiscal year are noted in bold on the previous Vickroy listing.

CHALLENGE MEMBERS (between April 15 and June 30, 2016)

Spiros P. Anastas ’10 and Lindsay Anastas
Jennifer E. Crouter Arthur ’80
Stephen M. Autenrieth ’74, P’09, P’15 and Lois A. Moore Autenrieth ’74, P’09, P’15
Marianne T. Bartley
Richard E. Basta ’69 and Maureen M. Basta W
Matthew R. Becker ’10 and Lauren E. Horst ’09, D’11
Edward J. Billingham Jr. ’56 and Betty J. Billingham W
Mary J. Bishop ’84
John A. Brennan ’01 and Beth A. Light Brennan ’01 W
Debra S. Callahan
David A. Cass ’93 and Julia L. Wonderly Cass ’94
Treva A. Clark W
Susan Manbeck Corbett ’72 and Thomas W. Corbett Jr. ’71
Michael B. Danko ’96 and Jennifer C. Calabrese Danko ’97 W
John W. Davis ’64 and Connie Davis W
Susan E. Hibbs DeFalcis ’93, P’20 and Daniel C. DeFalcis P’20
Cynthia L. Evans ’73
Ralph J. Fetrow ’73
Pamela Shadel Fischer ’81  
Walter S. Frankowski Jr. ’73 and Kathleen Frankowski W
Paul M. Fullmer and Rebecca Fullmer W
Jacob George P’19 and Sherly George P’19
Rebecca S. Hearsey M’18 and Todd Hearsey
Peggy J. Heller Hengeveld ’92 and Cecil B. Hengeveld
Garry C. Hess and Linda S. Hess
Andrea R. Hill
Amy J. Himmelberger ’90 W
Warren Hudak
Rachel L. Gibble Irvin ’67 W
Susan Sarisky Jones ’92 and James W. Jones W
John Kingham P’18 and Kathleen Kingham P’18
Michele A. Klinsky ’92 W
Rosalyn R. Knapp ’61
Gregory D. Kohler ’00 and Tricia A. Kohler
Thomas H. Kreiser ’58 and Liese M. Davis-Kreiser W
Gregory J. Kutchma ’02 and Carrie E. Fetterman Kutchma ’00
Lisa M. Godlewski Lancellotti ’01 and Jeremy Lancellotti
Theresa Rachuba Leatherbury ’86 and John P. Leatherbury
Jeff MacLean
William R. Magill
James B. Maurer M’02 and Susan C. Jones Maurer ’85 W
Amelia Hartman McElwee ’61 and William R. McElwee W
Janet Miller McLeod W
Marjorie Peters Miller ’61 W
Rachel A. Moore ’08 and Victor W. Wills IV W
Geraldine Rothermel Nease ’50 and Charles S. Nease Jr. W
Dale E. Oehler ’75 and Holly Oehler
Kenneth Rabedeau P’16, P’17, P’17 and Judy Rabedeau P’16, P’17, P’17
Christopher M. Rankin ’01 and Anne Rankin W
Roberta J. Gable Reed ’67 and William M. Gates W
Gail S. Fox Reeder ’74 and Jeffrey N. Reeder
Joseph F. Rilatt ’91 and Susan M. Partilla Rilatt ’90 W
Robin E. Rowand ’75
Frank A. Rutherford III ’74 and M. Deborah Rutherford W
Jill E. Samples ’76 W
Gail A. Sanderson W
Barbara G. Schroeder-Buck ’75 W
Francis M. Stearn ’67 and Cheryl A. Seacat Stearn ’68
Olive Binner Stoops ’63 and Donald D. Stoops Jr.
David M. Sullivan ’92 and Catherine E. Crissman Sullivan ’94 W
Judith Heyser Taylor ’75, M’00, P’02 and Attalee S. Taylor P’02 W
Kathleen M. Tierney
Dana M. Centofanti Triantafillos ’95 and Michael Triantafillos
David H. Wallace ’50, H’76
Matthew D. Weaver and Phillip Neiswender W
John Wilson P’18 and Vicki Wilson P’18
Jo Ann Yeagley ’70 W

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, AND ORGANIZATIONS

TRUSTEE ASSOCIATE

Anonymous
American Endowment Foundation
Barnes & Noble Booksellers
Bethany United Methodist Church
C.M. High Inc.
Corbett Cawley Inaugural Committee
ExxonMobil Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Fulton Bank: Downtown Lebanon
Naomi Watson Trust
NRG Controls, Inc.
Penn Medicine Lancaster General Hospital
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Pinnacle Health System
TE Connectivity Employee Matching Gift Program
The Albert Watson Trust
The Bishop Foundation
The Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation
The Edwill B. & Rachel H. Miller Trust
The Ellen Moyer Garber Trust
The Foundation for Enhancing Communities
The George I. Alden Trust
The J. Robert O’Donnell Trust
The Mr. & Mrs. William F. Brossman Charitable Foundation
The Presser Foundation
The S. Dale High Family Foundation
The Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Women’s Club of Lebanon

FIVE FOUNDERS’ CIRCLE

Accord Restoration
Ernst & Young Foundation
Johnson & Johnson Matching Gifts Program
L.B. Smith Estate Foundation Inc.
McNees, Wallace & Nurick LLC
Metz Family Foundation
Mosteller and Associates
Navy Club of Lebanon Home Association
The John L. and C. Jeanette Witmer Charitable Trust
The Kinser Group Inc.
United Way of the Capital Region
Verizon Foundation
Wells Fargo Educational Matching Gift Program

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE

Association of Independent Colleges & Universities of PA
BlueScope Foundation, North America
GE Foundation Matching Gift Center
InFaith Community Foundation
Intuit
Lebanon Valley Otters Swim Team Association
Lostritto Family Foundation
Members First Federal Credit Union
Novartis Matching Gift Center
PNC Bank
The E.W. Coble Trust
The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
The Harley-Davidson Foundation Inc.
The Merck Company Foundation
Tiff Advisory Services Inc.
United Methodist Women—Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

THE 1866 CIRCLE

Ayco Charitable Foundation
PRL Industries Inc.
Russell E. and Elizabeth W. Morgan Foundation
The Brooks Family Foundation
The Dr. Richard D. and Isabel G. Schreiber Family Fund
William S. Bushnell Trust

VICKROY SOCIETY ASSOCIATE

AFSCME Council 13
AT&T
Bank of America Corporation
Fava & Maria Eye Associates
Fidevia
FPMR LLC
Interfaith Youth Core
Jacob Linn Scholarship Fund
Jump Street Inc.
Lebanon Valley Insurance Company Foundation
Marsh & McLennan Matching Gift Program
Metz Culinary Management
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Paul Davis Restoration and Remodeling Inc.
Pennsylvania Manufacturers’ Association
Pennsylvania State Education Association (PSEA)
Shelters Insurance, Inc.
St. Gertrude’s Club
State Farm Companies Foundation
The Delta Kappa Gamma Society
The Francis J. Dixon Foundation
The Hartford—Matching Gifts Center
The Hershey Company
UGI Energy Services LLC
UGI Utilities
Voya Financial
Wabtec Foundation
WellSpan Good Samaritan Hospital

Deceased | W Walter Society Member |
°150th Anniversary Vickroy Society Challenge Members

2016-2017 Alumni Donors by Decade

1940s

Five Founders’ Circle
Edith Kreiser Probus '46*

President’s Circle
Patricia Sutton Wiedeke '49

The 1866 Circle
Nancy Meyer Gingrich '49*

Valley Club
Nora M. Goodman '47
Miles D. Harriger '47*

Charter Club
Peter Gamber Jr. '48*
Mary A. O'Donnell Sechrist '49*
Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger '44, H'89*

Quittapahilla Club
Sara Schott Fisher '47, P'71*
Marian E. Schwalm Furman '49
Dorothy Landis Gray '44
Mary Glover Kleinfelter '49*
Roger M. McKinley '49*
D. Pauline Keller Rutt '43, P'72
Edna Rutherford Sheckart '41*
Arthur L. Terr '48*
Sarah Koury Zimmerman '45*

Contributors
Elizabeth L. Light Hamilton '44*
William J. Keeler '49, H'84, P'74
Elizabeth Reiff Marino '46*
Genevieve Stansfield Shenk '43, P'71
W. Jeanne Kitchen Winemiller '47*
Martha Jane K. Koontz Zachert '41*

^Deceased *Walter Society

1950s

Five Founders’ Circle
Nancy H. Bright '50*

The 1866 Circle
Lewis W. Bowman '50*
Robert M. Kline '50, '72*

Vickroy Society Associate
Janet Eppley Bucher '50
Norman B. Bucher '50

Valley Club
Robert R. Fischer '50*
Barbara Kleinfelter Lawver Teel '50

Charter Club
James E. Gregg '50
Geraldine Rothermel Nease '50*
Valentino V. Sica '50*

Quittapahilla Club
Jack Snavely '50
Lillian Keller Van Natta '50

Contributors
William G. Fisher '50*
Joseph L. Markley '50*
^Joseph D. Rojahn '50, P'78

1951
Trustee Associate
Anna Light '51

President’s Circle
Rufina Balmer Marquette '51*

Charter Club
Margaret Bower Boag '51, P'76, P'80*

Quittapahilla Club
Floyd M. Baturin '51
Jeanne Stine DeLong '51, P'97*
Barbara Metzger Kline '51
Richard L. Kline '51
Robert K. Miller '51*
Robert Mrgich '51
Dorothy Morgan Nye '51*
Anne E. Shroyer Shemeta '51, P'76*

Contributors
Robert L. Allen '51*
William J. Boyd '51
Roland E. Garvin '51*
Theodore E. Wagner '51*
Ruth A. Brown Zimmerman '51*

1952
President’s Circle
Frederick P. Sample '52, H'06*

Vickroy Society Associate
Lois L. Adams '52*
Elma Breidenstine Frysinger '52*
Donald S. Gingrich '52*
Dorothy Witmer Hoak '52*

Charter Club
Nancy A. Myers Inners '52, P'83*

Quittapahilla Club
Joseph P. Bering '52*
Ruth A. Sheaffer Daugherty '52, P'76*
Joanne Ricedorf Jacoby '52*
Donald N. Miller '52*
^Joseph J. Shemeta '52, P'76*

Contributors
E. Maxine Garvin Fritz '52*
M. Elizabeth Roper Hess '52
Sherdell A. Snyder '52*
Ruth M. Stambach '52

1953
Five Founders’ Circle
Nancy Cramer Zimmerman '53*

Quittapahilla Club
Allen C. Boyer '53, P'82
Harold G. Brandt '53
^Patricia Wood Edris '53, P'75*
^Martin L. Gluntz '53*
Jane McMurtrie Hart '53*
Albert E. Moser '53*
William R. Shoppell Jr. '53

Contributors
M. Ross Evans '53*
Robert A. Gustin Sr. '53*
Robert J. Tarantolo '53*
William S. Vought Jr. '53*

1954
Five Founders’ Circle
Frank A. Ritrievi '54*
Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi '54*

President’s Circle
Betty C. Criswell Hungerford '54, H'09*

The 1866 Circle
Doris Cortright Heck '54*

Vickroy Society Associate
Janice Walker Fleming '54*
Geraldine Nichols Koppenhaver '54*

Charter Club
Herbert Fields '54
Robert Mackrides '54, P'87*
John Sant'Ambrogio '54

Quittapahilla Club
^Anonymous*
Frances S. Shroyer Bova '54*
Robert H. Boyd '54
George J. Cardone '54*
John T. Ervin '54
Jay A. Felty '54, P'80
Rosie Hollinger Sorrentino '54
Julia A. Ulrich Spangler '54*
Barbara Ranck Taylor '54*

Contributors
Chester E. Snedeker '54, P'79
Betty Jane Swisher Wolfgang '54, P'82

1955
Five Founders’ Circle
George D. Shaak '55*
Ralph E. Yingst '55*

President’s Circle
Lynette E. Waller '55

Valley Club
Alice Bomberger Savastio '55*

Charter Club
Rita J. Castiglia Mackrides '55, P'87*
Adora Rabiger Smith '55*

Quittapahilla Club
Stanley F. Imboden
George Radanovic '55*
Frederick L. Shaak '55*
P. Sally Ann Whitmoyer Shaak '55*

Contributors
Marian Hess Peppel '55
Thomas G. Wolfgang '55, P'82

1956
The 1866 Circle
Eugene R. Geesey '56*
Thomas V. Quinn '56*

Vickroy Society Associate
Lawrence E. Jones Sr. '56, P'85, P'88*

Valley Club
Edward J. Billingham Jr. '56*
Joan E. Kirk '56*

Charter Club
Harold E. Bird '56*
Herbert M. Forrest '56*
Gerald A. Steger '56*
Shirley A. Heizmann Wunsch '56

Quittapahilla Club
Russell W. Barr '56*
Dorothy Grabau Boyd '56
Henry T. Chadwick '56*
Cyrus R. Dietrich '56
David H. Gittleman '56*
Sylvia Rosenberry Gittleman '56*
Mildred T. Hartz '56
Pius H. Kaltreider '56*
Cynthia J. Patton Poet '56
John W. Walters '56

Contributors
Nancy Kirby Fisher '56
Robert G. Miller '56*

1957
Vickroy Society Associate
Roy E. Boush '57*
Georgianne B. Funk Jones '57, P'85, P'88*
R. Lee Kunkel '57*
Willard L. Light '57*
Geraldine Sheaffer Mosemann '57*
Ronald J. Mosemann '57*
Polly A. Risser Reinhart '57*
Patricia Lutz Walter '57, P'85, P'91*

Charter Club
Barbara E. Schwaghart Bird '57*
Ross S. Plasterer '57*
Marian Marcus Warden '57*

Quittapahilla Club
Theodore L. Blumenthal '57*
Ronald K. Dissinger '57, P'98*
June Lykens Lantz '57
W. Franklin Lantz '57
Nancy L. Kettle Lenker '57
James M. McArdle '57, P'83
^Frank R. McCulloch '57*
Hannelore Wanner Starsinic '57, P'92*
William C. Workinger '57*

Contributors
Mildred Greybeck Brandauer '57
John K. Feaser '57
Robert J. Nelson '57*
Jane Hoffman Roush '57*
Henry W. Shuey Jr. '57
Doris Kane Younken '57, P'86*

1958
Five Founders’ Circle
Gary D. Eisenberger '58
Jack R. Hoffman '58*
Jean Henninger Hoffman '58*
Beverly A. Walp '58*
Gerald S. Wingenroth '58*

President’s Circle
Michael P. Hottenstein '58*

Vickroy Society Associate
Warren R. Heidelbaugh '58*
Thomas H. Kreiser '58*
Thomas C. Reinhart '58, H'97*

Valley Club
Jerald G. Bachman '58*

Charter Club
Joan Heindel Colliflower '58
Charles W. Lightner '58
Harriet Mickey Lightner '58

Quittapahilla Club
Sessaly Prugh Boyd '58 *
Fern R. Liskey Bucher '58*
Susan Zimmerman Dietrich '58
James W. Dougherty '58
Earl V. Edris '58, P'75*
Nancy E. Grace Good '58
Glenda L. Wilson Kirker '58
William P. Krick Jr. '58*
John F. Lenker '58
Robert E. Longenecker '58*
Anthony R. Pellegrino '58*
Jackson G. Perry '58*
Ruth E. Obert Ranalli '58*
Donna M. Williamson Shafer '58*
Sandy R. Stover '58

Contributors
Sara P. Crobaugh Beaver '58*
Marlene Brill Bell '58
Patricia Bell Benfer '58
Virginia Smedley Burkhart '58*
Marshall D. Cook '58*
Darlene Steiner Lebo '58*
John R. Lebo '58*
Sally A. Miller-Checket '58, P'88*
Robert C. Monroe '58*
D. Lorraine Eshleman Royer '58*
David H. Schell '58*
Richard H. Smith '58
John H. Sproul '58*

1959
Trustee Associate
Bruce R. Rismiller '59*
Janet L. Blank Rismiller '59*

Five Founders’ Circle
Shirley Jacobs Aichele '59*
Linda Heefner Heindel '59*
Ned D. Heindel '59, H'85*

President’s Circle
James K. Graby '59*
Janice C. Graby '59*
Estelle Berger Hartranft '59*

Vickroy Society Associate
Joanne J. Grubb Gain '59*
Larry M. Mentzer '59*

Valley Club
Nello M. Lavorini '59

Charter Club
Bernerd A. Buzgon '59*
Wayne G. Hummer Jr. '59*
Robert S. Martin '59, P'87*
Walter H. Muller '59*

Quittapahilla Club
^D. Neil Aharrah '59
Mary Beaver Aharrah '59
Russell J. Boeshore '59*
Shirley Bair Crumlich '59*
William F. DeLiberty '59*
Arthur L. Ford Jr. '59*
Gene R. Layser '59
Marilyn Kreider Layser '59
Samuel G. Poet '59
Edmund J. Slezosky Jr. '59*
Marion Brooks Vespe '59*

Contributors
Janet Zuse Hostetter '59
Linda Shirey Huber-Pratt '59*
Sterling R. Krumbine '59*
James O. Lebo '59, P'78
Louise Gay Swain '59*
Charles E. Wernert Sr. '59
^Doris E. White '59*

^Deceased *Walter Society

1960s

President’s Circle
L. Nelson Umble '60*

Vickroy Society Associate
Richard L. Cassel '60*
Rosalind Horn Kunkel '60*
Joyce E. Martin '60*

Valley Club
Brenda H. Funk Berry '60*
Dolores H. Hartman '60
Martha Rudnicki Williams '60*

Quittapahilla Club
Edward J. Alexander '60
Patricia Hagerty Bohrs '60
James W. Carpenter '60*
Joseph B. Dietz '60*
Ronald L. Dietz '60*
Fred R. Eshleman '60*
Philip H. Feather '60*
David E. Heberlig '60
Marianne Kanoff Loney '60
Margaret Garber Philp '60*
Sally Lynch Seavey '60
Mary E. Ranck Slezosky '60*
Robert Y. Supowit '60*
Fredric Vespe '60*
Donald E. Zechman '60*
Joel H. Zinn '60

Contributors
James S. Bustard '60
Joyce Fuller Bustard '60
Ronald P. Hovis '60*
Nancy Lewis Patton '60*
John F. Schlegel '60*
Kenneth J. Swisher '60
Shirley A. Angle Tannenbaum '60*

1961
Trustee Associate
Larry Q. Hall '61*
Lois Brong Miller '61
Carol A. Bronson Steiner '61*

President’s Circle
Alfred J. Kreiser '61*

Vickroy Society Associate
Marjorie Peters Miller '61*
Kenneth L. Peiffer '61
Samuel J. Shubrooks Jr. '61*

Charter Club
Robert D. Hartnett '61, P'81*
Kenneth C. Hays '61*

Quittapahilla Club
Jane Levine Alexander '61
Janet Hammerschmidt Barndt '61*
M. Nancy Ovates DeLiberty '61*
Shirley Landis Dietz '61*
Fay L. Weik Horst '61
Adele Moss Hunt '61
Barry L. Keinard '61
Joan Mumper Linnane '61
Selina Hill McArdle '61, P'83
Amelia Hartman McElwee '61*
Barbra Storaker Stehlik '61*
Charles J. Tobias II '61*

Contributors
Joan D. Chapman Hamme '61
Robert M. Hurst '61
Elizabeth Black Jones '61
Vicky Jay Work Kosoff '61 *
Mary A. Maguire '61*
Pauline M. Fitz Martin '61*
Elizabeth Evans Payne '61*

1962
Trustee Associate
Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. '62*
Linda J. Weber Hissner '62*

Five Founders’ Circle
Richard E. Klinedinst '62
Suzanne K. Grace Klinedinst '62

President’s Circle
Brenda Brown Troisi '62*

The 1866 Circle
Carol A. Smith Yost '62*
Harry B. Yost '62*

Vickroy Society Associate
Patricia Davis Bullock '62, P'95, P'97*
Gloria Fitzkee Carter '62, P'85, P'89, P'93
Hiram E. Fitzgerald '62*
Nancy L. Watson Mahoney '62

Valley Club
Kenneth R. Feather '62*

Charter Club
David H. Fortna '62, P'91*
Mary Bollman Kreider '62*

Quittapahilla Club
Aglaia Stephanis Ahmed '62
Emily J. Bowman Brown '62*
Marylouise Lamke Burke '62*
David L. Czirr '62
Judith Kline Feather '62*
Doyle W. Ivey Jr. '62*
Marilyn Rinker Jennerjohn '62
Gayle Schlegel Keinard '62
Delores A. Mounsey '62
Carl B. Rife '62*
Charles R. Seidel '62*
John K. Seymour '62*
Daniel F. Shearer '62*
Robert H. Stull '62*

Contributors
Karl W. Bordner '62*
Harold J. Dom '62*
Georgiana Kunzler Doner '62
Dean A. Flinchbaugh '62
Barbara H. Wogisch Fragasso '62
George J. Hiltner III '62
Cecelia A. Reed Keehn '62*
June E. Lawrence '62*
C. Richard Rhine '62*
Rosalie Wida Roth '62
Sylvia Bucher Weaver '62
Norma J. Morris Wright '62*

1963
Trustee Associate
Richard H. Rotz '63

President’s Circle
Margaret A. Weinert Kramer '63*
George M. Reider Jr. '63*

The 1866 Circle
Dennis W. Sweigart '63*

Vickroy Society Associate
Dolores Koncar Fitzgerald '63*
Thomas J. Knapp '63*

Valley Club
Richard G. Felty '63, P'99*
William A. Sherman '63*
Olive Binner Stoops '63

Charter Club
Barbara H. Bailes '63*
James L. Boyle '63*
David W. Pierce '63

Quittapahilla Club
Thomas C. Bender '63
Gerald L. Bowman '63
^Judith A. Newton Brown '63*
R. Frederick Crider Jr. '63 *
William W. Focht '63*
Carolyn Magee Grove '63
Ralph R. Kreiser '63*
Shirley Huber Miller '63*
George R. Plitnik '63*
David A. Rabenold '63, P'89*
Judith Nichols Renzulli '63*
Sarah Lane Seidel '63*
Robert R. Shope '63
Gary K. Spengler '63
Vance R. Stouffer Jr. '63
John R. Weaber '63*
George M. Weaver Jr. '63*
Philip B. Wolf '63*

Contributors
^James D. Corbett '63, P'86*
James W. Davis '63*
Barbara E. Horst '63*
G. Thomas Keehn '63*
Lawrence R. Moss '63
Dennis C. Phillippy '63*
Dennis R. Schnader '63
Priscilla Brush Schwenk '63*
Kathryn S. Skewis '63
Harry M. Voshell '63*
Phyllis Morrow Wolfe '63

1964
Trustee Associate
Judith Baker Higgins '64*
William R. Higgins '64*
Thomas W. Weik '64*

Five Founders’ Circle
Tibor Sipos '64, H'11, P'89

President’s Circle
Donald J. Burns '64*

The 1866 Circle
Russel C. Hertzog '64*

Vickroy Society Associate
Charles B. Allwein '64*
Wesley J. MacMillan '64*

Valley Club
John W. Davis '64*

Charter Club
Anonymous (2)
Joseph M. Clark '64
Judith Ruhl Shearer '64

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous
Helen Haskell Bosart '64*
Elizabeth Vastine Bowman '64
James L. Cromer '64
Judith L. Garvin Dissinger '64, P'98*
Edwin M. Garver '64*
Walter S. Hamsher '64*
Richard B. Hiler '64
David P. Hively '64*
Hannah Pisle Kaufmann '64*
^J. Michael Kildee '64*
John Lubans Jr. '64
Charles H. Martin '64
Lovella L. Naylor '64*
Patricia M. McDyer Pece '64*
Sandra Diener Shope '64
Nancy Wagner Stull '64*
Walter A. Stump '64*

Contributors
Carolyn Hoffman Baittinger '64
John E. Baittinger '64
Linda Bell Becker '64
Lavinia Bleckner Biltimier '64 *
Charles F. Burkhardt '64
Robert F. Daigneault '64
Larry L. Funck '64
Linda Myers Gruber '64
Marlin Houck '64*
Michael W. Lenker '64*
Larry H. Miller '64*
Dolores J. Mallery Neuroth '64
Patricia Ziegler Petrak '64

1965
Trustee Associate
Glenn A. Moser '65*

Five Founders’ Circle
Carl E. Miller '65, P'89*
Stephen H. Roberts '65*

President’s Circle
G. Stuart Close '65*
Frederic J. Marsik '65*

The 1866 Circle
H. William Alsted '65*
William C. Gingrich '65*
Bruce R. Wieder '65*

Vickroy Society Associate
William H. Hillmann '65
Carole Duncan Horn '65
Robert J. Ludwig '65*
David G. Thompson '65*

Valley Club
Joy A. Klingler Felty '65, P'99*
Glenn R. Stech '65, P'06*

Charter Club
Kay F. Fontenoy '65*
Suzanne Hollingsworth Hetrick '65*
Robert C. Lau '65*
Malcolm L. Lazin '65*
David W. Leigh '65
Roberta C. Johns Otto '65*
Theodore O. Weaver '65*
A. Barry Yocom '65, P'98*

Quittapahilla Club
Virginia D. Bergey '65*
Thomas B. Crisman '65*
Nancy E. Dice Fennell '65*
Michael E. Grivsky '65
Dorcas R. Haines '65*
Terrance R. Herr '65
Richard T. Irwin '65*
Donald R. Kaufmann '65*
Audrey F. Frye Metro '65
Norma Woolston Shearer '65*
Jamie G. Wescott '65, P'93
Harrison D. Woodruff Jr. '65
Louise Royahn Woodruff '65

Contributors
Jeanne Bogart Brody '65*
Dorothy J. Cole Carpenter '65
Sallie Slocum Davis '65*
Paul D. Enterline '65, P'96
George J. Hollich Jr. '65, P'95, P'98*
William G. Hughes '65*
Edward L. Nickoloff '65
Barry L. Reichard '65*
Mary Ellen Olmsted Shearer '65, P'92
Audrey Wahler Smith '65*
Lois L. Shroyer Smith '65

1966
President’s Circle
Linda J. Plequette Burns '66*
John C. Vaszily '66*

The 1866 Circle
Charles E. Weigel '66*

Vickroy Society Associate
Donald C. MacGowan '66*
Elspeth M. Lowrie MacMillan '66*

Charter Club
Joan Higgins Hays '66*
Sharon S. Herr '66*
John M. Lafferty '66*
George T. Loose '66
Richard C. Reed '66

Quittapahilla Club
Michael T. Alleman '66*
Ronald S. Beckley '66*
Ralph H. Buys '66*
Robert D. Corsaro '66*
Marcia Hannah Cromer '66
David H. Deck '66
Virginia Shedd Deck '66
Kristin Bond Fortna '66*
Richard C. Hoffman '66*
George W. Hohenshelt II '66*
Barry E. Howard '66*
Robert L. Huffman '66*
Karen Cooper Lamb '66*
Carolyn Miller Soderman '66
Elaine D. Kreller Tomlinson '66*
Frank F. Yeager '66*

Contributors
James K. Brandt '66
Albert C. Bullard '66
Dorothy Evans Geesaman '66
John W. Gregory '66*
Carol Frey Hollich '66, P'95, P'98*
Phillip J. Lehn '66*
Mervin K. Lentz '66
Barbara L. Hoffsommer Mark '66
Daniel B. Moran '66
Karen Caldwell Moran '66
Sara Kauffman Moss '66
Rodney H. Shearer '66, P'92
Ruth A. Smith-Matsuo '66
Carol Warfield Tallman '66*
Carol Woolley Testa '66*
Anne Sargent Young '66

1967
Trustee Associate
Robert W. Goodling '67*
Roberta J. Gable Reed '67*
Samuel A. Willman '67*

Five Founders’ Circle
John M. Galat '67
Ellen Kreiser Jarrett '67*

President’s Circle
Barbara J. Macaw Atkinson '67*
Donna Diehl Kuntz '67*
Diane Aldinger Vaszily '67*

The 1866 Circle
K. Scott Berry '67, P'94*
Francis M. Stearn '67

Vickroy Society Associate
William J. Lamont Jr. '67
Robert J. Martalus '67*
C. Richard Schott '67, P'95, P'98
Elaine Brenner Thompson '67*

Valley Club
D. Larry Bachtell '67*
Gary N. Brauner '67

Charter Club
Helaine Hopkins Golann '67*
Susan J. Green '67*
Carol Clay Yocom '67, P'98*

Quittapahilla Club
Bonnie L. Moyer Beckley '67*
William A. Cadmus '67*
Charlene A. Cassel '67*
John E. Dougherty III '67*
M. Margaret Dowling '67*
Kathleen Cairns Habecker '67
Linda Pierce Irwin '67*
Lois Quickel Neidermyer '67*
Larry J. Painter '67*
Gale M. Thompson '67*
Marilyn G. Gulley Wagner '67
Richard W. Wentzel '67*

Contributors
Tilman R. Frye '67, P'84, P'85, P'90*
Helene E. Harvey '67*
Donna Bridge Heberlig '67, P'95
Rachel L. Gibble Irvin '67*
Donald B. Kitchell '67*
Jedediah E. Looker '67*
Robert P. Matsko Sr. '67
Ronald D. Newmaster '67*
Bonnie Mills Rausch '67
Luise Wubbena Reading '67*
Margaret J. Barto Snyder '67*
Sandra J. Renninger Strogus '67*
Martha M. Tjhin '67 *
John A. Wiest '67*
Carol J. Clark Williams '67

1968
Trustee Associate
Elaine Joy Willman '68*

Five Founders’ Circle
Janet Else D'Alessandro '68*
Carol Edgecomb Ditzler '68
Warren D. Ditzler '68
George J. King '68*
Lynn Garrett Phillips '68*
Janet L. Gessner Roberts '68*

President’s Circle
J. Kenneth Thomas Jr. '68, P'99*
Mary D'Anna Thomas '68, P'99*

The 1866 Circle
Geret P. De Piper '68*
Stuart G. Schoenly '68*
Cheryl A. Seacat Stearn '68

Vickroy Society Associate
Charles J. DeHart III '68*
Carl R. Sabold Jr. '68*

Valley Club
^Mary J. Lippert-Coleman '68*
Ronald L. Richcreek '68*

Charter Club
Diane Bott Haight '68*
Donald A. Haight '68*
Margaret L. Hamilton Sipe '68

Quittapahilla Club
Heather R. Ehrlich '68*
LeRoy G. Frey '68*
M. Gwendolyn Gilroy '68*
Alan P. Hague '68*
Ralph L. Heagy '68
Eugene Katzman '68*
Keith G. Kreamer '68
Marjorie J. Miller Nelson '68*
James R. Newcomer '68, P'94*
Barbara Cressman Padley '68*
David J. Padley '68*
Christine Banes Simington '68
James R. Van Camp '68*

Contributors
Paula C. Snyder Aboyoun '68
Dolores J. Slade Bruce '68*
Harry M. Capper '68*
Lois E. Christman Geist '68, P'98, P'00
Stephen A. Groff '68*
Cecelia Baeckert Hanscom '68*
Rebecca Wagner Hyman '68*
Susan Swartz Musser '68*
Jack C. Sawyer '68*
C. Scott Sharnetzka '68, P'96*

1969
Trustee Associate
Jonna-Lynn Knauer Mandelbaum '69
Linda S. Rothermel '69*
Robert L. Unger '69, P'98, P'08*

Five Founders’ Circle
Paula K. Hess '69*

President’s Circle
George R. Moyer '69

Vickroy Society Associate
Patricia A. Pingel '69
Patricia Buchanan Sabold '69*
Shirley Deaven Shaffer '69, P'92, P'95*
Joseph T. Yost '69*

Valley Club
Pixie Hunsicker Bachtell '69*
Diane Giovanis Hankinson '69*
Michael R. Hollen '69*
Charles G. Kachur '69*
Dennis J. Tulli '69*

Charter Club
Richard E. Basta '69*
Maryann Eastman Eisenhart '69
William B. Eisenhart '69
Ronald L. Long '69*
Elaine Pearce Papiernik '69*
Jack R. Reid '69*
Kenneth L. Sipe '69
Harold J. Todd '69*
Joseph A. Torre '69*
Nancy L. Hendrickson Wieman '69*
Ronald G. Yarger '69

Quittapahilla Club
Marion L. Mylly Bartholomew '69
Thomas R. Bross '69
Michael J. Campbell '69
William E. Campbell '69*
Jeffrey L. Conway '69
Bruce R. Decker '69*
Leslie Bair Decker '69*
Jeanne Anspach Earnshaw '69*
Karl E. Guyler '69*
James W. Haslam '69*
James R. Hoffman '69*
Sandra Hughes McKinley '69, '93, P'96
Stephen C. Mefferd '69
Cynthia S. Melman '69*
Shirley A. Warner Sherman '69
Cheryl McCrary Shipman '69
Doris Bryden Skinkus '69
Mary Ann Horn Stewart '69*
Leta Tompkins Thompson '69*
William M. Thompson '69*
Linda L. Sentman Weeks '69
Jan H. Wubbena '69*

Contributors
Linda A. Bell Brown '69, P'94*
Diane F. Cerutti '69*
Lloyd J. Fasnacht Jr. '69*
Mary L. Kimberley '69
Carl L. Marshall '69*
Joanne Cestone McHugh '69*
Louise Long Rahalewich '69
Dennis R. Snovel '69, P'06*
Allen W. Steffy '69*
Douglas R. Winemiller '69*

^Deceased *Walter Society

1970s

President’s Circle
Anthony M. DeMarco*
Jensen H. Groff Jr. '70*

Vickroy Society Associate
Larry A. Bowman '70*
Margie L. Hardenstine Greiner '70*
Robert C. Greiner '70*
Marsha Church King '70*
Eugene K. Shaffer '70, P'92, P'95*

Valley Club
James R. Biery '70*
J. Michael Meyers '70
Henry D. Schreiber '70*

Charter Club
Michael P. Waltz '70, P'11
Jo Ann Yeagley '70*

Quittapahilla Club
Marilynn E. Ade '70*
Patricia Rau Beckman '70
Eileen Houck Bowen '70
Kathleen A. Bryniarski '70
William C. Bucher II '70*
David A. Diehl '70
John Dottolo '70
Nancy Hollinger Enders '70*
Thomas W. Flud '70
George S. Glen '70*
Frank A. Kuhn Jr. '70*
Mary L. Maxwell Leisey '70*
Sally Suter Lownsbery '70
Ernest H. Miltner '70
Mary P. Horn Nelson '70*
Catherine Merkel Phelps '70*
Glenn A. Phelps '70*
Leroy F. Reist II '70*
Joel S. Riedel '70, P'17*
Richard M. Snell '70*
Winifred Weaver Walters '70
Bruce T. Welsh '70*
G. Edwin Zeiders '70

Contributors
Anonymous
Donald C. Carter '70*
Morris S. Cupp '70, P'07
Charles J. DeBoeser Jr. '70*
James B. Fraytic '70
Robert E. Frey '70, P'02
Judith A. Kerns Hunter '70
Sandra L. George Sharnetzka '70, P'96*
Julia Hummer Wettach '70
Gloria J. Roush Winemiller '70*

1971
Trustee Associate
Thomas W. Corbett Jr. '71
P. Theodore Lyter '71*

The 1866 Circle
Theresa Featherstone De Piper '71*
Michael E. Morrison '71

Vickroy Society Associate
Gary D. Miller '71*

Valley Club
Deborah S. Strickler Freer '71

Charter Club
Wilbur A. Hamsher Jr. '71*
Donald W. Samples '71
Jane C. Snyder Gutowski '71*

Quittapahilla Club
Terry E. Carrilio '71
Thomas W. Cestare '71*
Donald F. Engle '71*
Mona A. Enquist-Johnston '71*
David L. Feldman '71
Larry A. Fenner '71
Keith D. Gittermann '71*
Marianne Cake Gittermann '71*
Barbara Wert Hague '71*
Barbara Yingst Light '71
Anita J. Meiser '71*
David E. Miller '71*
Cheryl Hartman Morrison '71
Margaret K. Potteiger '71
Roger H. Probert '71
Gary J. Templin '71
Richard B. Thompson '71*

Contributors
Catherine Uhrich Anderson '71, P'00
Nancy J. Werner Carter '71*
Kathy Knauer Cupp '71, P'07
Paul S. Fisher '71
John R. Gibble '71*
Harvey G. Gregory '71
Jessica L. Leonard Gregory '71
James M. Hansen '71*
Steven R. Krick '71
Linda S. Ammlung McAlpin '71*
Margaret McGarvey Purdy '71
Priscilla L. Roth-Wall '71
Eileen Yeager Snyder '71
Richard B. Zentmeyer Jr. '71

1972
Trustee Associate
Susan Manbeck Corbett '72
Elizabeth Robinson Unger '72, P'98, P'08*
Donna Ditzler Weik '72*

Five Founders’ Circle
Judith Fonken Grem '72*
Nancy M. McCullough Longnecker '72*

The 1866 Circle
Daniel L. Robey '72*

Vickroy Society Associate
John W. Jones '72*

Valley Club
Richard A. Look '72*
George R. Petrie '72*
Frank R. Sourbeer '72

Charter Club
David Boltz IV '72*
Becky D. Huber Davidowski '72*
Peter A. Harubin '72
Gail M. Fasnacht Henschke '72*
Robert G. Holbrook '72
Dennis J. Nagy '72*
Ronald R. Renshaw '72*
Janet E. Smith '72*
David L. Stein '72

Quittapahilla Club
Richard L. Bowen '72
Sue E. Bowman '72*
I. Michelle Marquis Diehl '72
Claire L. Fiedler '72*
Larry P. Frey '72*
Dorothy Hartman Gaul '72
Judith L. Holt Gibney '72
Elizabeth Graft '72*
Karen A. Tortora Haas '72*
T. Richard Haas '72*
Patricia A. Dougherty Helt '72*
Jeffrey D. Hersey '72
Linda Fisher Hersey '72
Carol Rutt Jennings '72
Beth E. Jones '72*
Patricia Shearer Larthey '72, P'00, P'04*
Paul J. Lasinski '72
Stuart J. Magdule '72*
Jean M. Landis Naumann '72
Judith Iserman Probert '72
William C. Quairoli '72*
Jeffrey E. Rowe '72*
Steven R. Saubel '72*
Lydia Kauffman Schnetzka '72, P'03*
Allison C. Smith '72
Kenneth H. Stoltz '72
Natalie Cvijic Treece '72
Jann C. Helbig Van Dyke '72*
Diane R. Wilkins '72*

Contributors
James P. Bowditch Jr. '72
Robert G. Hamilton Jr. '72*
Alice Schade Hansen '72*
William M. Jones '72
Marilyn Graves Kimple '72*
Barbara A. Rice Miller '72*
Nan L. Dupler Papp '72*
Susan E. Brackbill Schwarz '72
Wendy K. Uhler Ulmer '72

1973
Vickroy Society Associate
Walter S. Frankowski Jr. '73*
Nancy J. Hunt Heckman '73*
Roger A. Heckman '73*
Julie Mader Hostetter '73*
Anthony T. Leach '73

Valley Club
Sandra J. Snyder Gunn '73*
Connilu Givler Petrie '73*

Charter Club
Anthony Calabrese '73*
Kathy Neidig Calabrese '73*
Donald B. Frantz '73
Kenneth R. Gilberg '73*

Quittapahilla Club
Alan H. Curtis '73*
Nancy J. Alber Glen '73*
Bonnie G. Phillips Guggenheim '73*
Edward C. Iannarella '73
Ruth W. Wilson Kauffman '73
Judith Miller Klinefelter '73
John F. Mardula '73*
Joann Paff Miller '73
William J. Morrison '73*
Linda Scharf Petrecca '73*
Barry J. Rittmann '73
Linda L. Witmer Thompson '73*
Dennis F. Ward '73
Jean Gingrich Weidler '73
Joseph W. Zearfoss '73, P'08

Contributors
Greg J. Detweiler '73
Carey C. Garland '73
Terry M. Heisey '73*
Cheryl Wubbena Keckler '73*
John S. Kinsella '73
Debra A. Kirchhof-Glazier '73
Janice Colyer Sage '73*
George A. Schwarz '73
Scott T. Sener '73
Carol L. Crawford Shultis '73
Douglas Yingst '73, P'01

1974
Trustee Associate
Kristen R. Angstadt '74*
Robert E. Harbaugh '74*
Colleen Clemens Harris '74*

The 1866 Circle
H. Edgar Moore '74*

Vickroy Society Associate
William H. Phifer '74*

Charter Club
Rebecca S. Burtner Hein '74*
Athanasia Johnson '74*
James P. Kiernan Jr. '74
Lucinda Burger Knauer '74
Joy Hannigan Littell '74*
Frank A. Rutherford III '74*
Elizabeth A. Reber Steinbach '74, P'02*

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous
Ann M. Algeo '74*
Kimberly Shetron Chesnut '74
Debra D. Sample Curtis '74*
David L. Eshelman '74
Mary De Loache Jennings '74
Mary Didden Kartzman '74, P'01*
Davis J. Knauer '74
Mary Russo Lombardo '74*
Gail S. Fox Reeder '74
Carol A. Scott '74
Sarah Kuntz Sergesketter '74*
Gary K. Smith '74
Kathleen S. Simmons Smith '74*
Robert H. Ward '74

Contributors
Lynne A. Beriont-Virginia '74
Randal C. Berriker '74
Yvonne Stefanick Bohlander '74
Ruth McAllister Burgess '74
Cynthia Grubb Condran '74*
Frank J. Dilger '74*
Jane Keebler Egermann '74*
Jeffrey R. Evans '74
Michael E. Huber '74
John M. Pumphrey '74*
Gary S. Shultis '74
Phillip L. Snyder '74
Susan E. Snyder '74*
Bonita Whitman Swartz '74
Richard F. Vogel '74

1975
Trustee Associate
Robert E. Johns Jr. '75*

Five Founders’ Circle
Chester Q. Mosteller '75*
Michael D. Rhoads '75*

President’s Circle
Wesley T. Dellinger '75, P'05*
Francis T. Lichtner Jr. '75*

Vickroy Society Associate
Alfred J. Hockley III '75
Sue E. Boohar Phifer '75*
Judith Heyser Taylor '75, M'00, P'02*

Charter Club
Randy A. Bull '75*
Peggy A. Olver Johnson '75, P'05
J. Gary McDivitt '75*
Dale E. Oehler '75
Barbara G. Schroeder-Buck '75*
Thomas H. Sheaffer '75*
Elizabeth L. Shivell '75
Irwin H. Siegel '75*
Martha M. Smith '75

Quittapahilla Club
Cynthia L. Albright Ward '75
Cheryl Otto Arndt '75
D. Michael Bennethum '75, P'02, P'05
Leslie A. Berger '75*
Laura Sandleman Danner '75
Matthew J. Eisenhauer '75
P. Chase Howse '75
Lorraine E. Killheffer '75*
Donald L. Reigle '75
Richard D. Smith '75*
Phillip L. Wise '75

Contributors
David C. Amsden '75*
Roberta Eppley Biesecker '75, P'04
Elizabeth A. Boyd '75*
Mark A. Burgess '75
Jeffrey C. Compton '75
Dianne Hepford Dilger '75*
Laura L. Wysolovski Goss '75
Eileen Briggs House '75, P'09*
Penny Pratt Huber '75
Wendie Wood Kiskaddon '75*
Cynthia Pike McGary '75
Jeffrey O. McGary '75
Roberta Sheriff Pennington '75*
Jean Schultz Ross '75, P'08*
Allen Z. Roth '75*
Howard P. Scott '75*
William D. Shumway '75, P'00*
Thomas M. Strohman '75, P'08
Susan A. Thomas Vogel '75

1976
Trustee Associate
Carroll L. Missimer '76, '79*
Elyse E. Rogers '76*

Five Founders’ Circle
James C. Schoch '76

President’s Circle
John B. Dickenson '76*

Vickroy Society Associate
Jonathan B. Ellsworth '76
Gail Peters Jones '76*
Jean Boag Reese '76*
Timothy L. Reese '76*
Jill E. Samples '76*
Elizabeth Brumbaugh Smith '76, P'03*

Charter Club
Terri A. Folkenroth Konzen '76
Kevin B. Pry '76*
Joanne L. Toby '76*

Quittapahilla Club
Diane Schaefer Bennethum '76, P'02, P'05
Barbara Courtney Carroll '76
John M. Cullather '76
Neil E. Fasnacht '76*
Carole D. Daugherty Haigh '76
Wendy Sost Hawes '76
Susan I. Kramer Kreitz '76*
Charlotte A. Mackenson-Dean '76
Phyllis Proctor Martin '76*
James J. Navarro '76
Jan M. Johnson Navarro '76
Sybil Haddon Snee '76*
Mary E. Gallant Syer '76
Jed T. Uhrich '76
Thomas M. Uhrich '76*

Contributors
Richard L. Barnet '76
Kathie M. Diehl Bittenbender '76*
Theresa V. Brown '76*
Jayne E. Frankenfield '76*
Peter C. Jones '76
Donna Gay Kaplan '76*
Priscilla Lamparter Landis '76, P'05*
Michael R. McCauley '76
Lisa A. Meyer '76
Wanda E. Rozelle '76*
Jack W. Schink '76
Robert E. Weaver '76*
Anthony S. Winter '76

1977
Five Founders’ Circle
Ricky C. Mellinger '77

President’s Circle
Edward Vinarski '77*

Vickroy Society Associate
Linda M. Weaver Blair '77
Deborah Madeira Dillane '77*
Robert J. Dillane '77*
Suzanne Hackman Morgan '77*
Mark T. Stout '77*
John J. Wagner '77

Charter Club
Mary A. Fuller Beazley '77, P'10, P'12*
Jeff A. Fackler '77*
Larry J. Feinman '77*
Daniel S. Sweigart '77*

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous*
Susan Hollowell Cooper '77*
Paul B. Eaken '77*
Harry F. Englehart '77
Kent V. Flinchbaugh '77, P'16
Nancy C. Fox '77*
Wayne A. Hawes '77
Kathy Davidson Ireland '77 *
Patricia Mann Juhl '77
Fred E. Longenecker '77*
LuAnn Flickinger Longenecker '77*
Diane Whiton Lupia '77, P'16
Gail Seitzinger Posey '77
Sheila M. Roche-Cooper '77*
Robin K. Mathias Stevenson '77*
Roberta L. Burkholder Stock '77*
Richard D. Wong '77*

Contributors
Karin M. Congello '77*
Christina M. Durritt DeAngelo '77
Glen O. Gray '77*
Ebe W. Helm II '77
James L. Kissinger '77, P'09*
Joyce Nihen McGowan '77
John J. Muldoon '77
Keith A. Symons '77*

1978
Trustee Associate
M. Louise Hackman Hess '78*

President’s Circle
Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger '78, P'05*

The 1866 Circle
William S. Shillady '78

Vickroy Society Associate
Jeffrey A. Bomberger '78*
Charles W. Hoopes '78
Russell P. Labe Jr. '78*
Elizabeth A. Sanders '78
Stephen C. Scanniello '78

Valley Club
David E. Fisher '78, '93, P'17*
Lou Ann Buffington Fisher '78, P'17*

Charter Club
Brian S. Allebach '78, P'17*
Charles H. Blevins '78
Stephen N. Fleming '78*
Joseph E. Graff '78
Michael L. Helman '78

Quittapahilla Club
Douglas O. Ebersole '78, H'17
JoLynda Jones Conklin '78
Duane R. Luckenbill '78
Carol A. Miller Schaeffer '78*
Margaret B. Burton Spengler '78
Lonnie Swanger-Riley '78*

Contributors
Connie R. Burkholder '78*
Donna Brinkworth Cullinan '78
Laura Sealey DeBiasse '78, P'08
Betsy Zimmerman Diebolt '78
Dorothy M. DePalma Dyer '78*
Susan A. Engle '78*
Peggy Childress Filizzi '78, P'03
Cindy A. Gingrich '78*
Cindy Crampton Jones '78
Patricia L. Van Ostenbridge Lanno '78
Evan T. Shourds Jr. '78*


1979
Five Founders’ Circle
Jonathan Grote '79*

Vickroy Society Associate
Lesley J. Olewiler Brouse '79
Barry D. Buckingham '79, P'18, P'20
Marianne Willever Calvo '79*
Gregory P. Schmidt '79
Cheryl A. Stoddart '79*
Elaine A. Thallner '79*
Jeaninne M. Alvino Wagner '79

Valley Club
David J. Bomgardner '79
Lisa S. Dew '79*
Si M. Pham '79

Charter Club
Michael A. Baal '79, '00*
Truman T. Brooks '79
Cynthia Shaw Graff '79
Dennis R. Keller '79, P'04*
Elizabeth Miller Keller '79, P'04*
Christopher J. Neville '79*

Quittapahilla Club
Steven G. Jones '79
Stephen M. Kollinok '79, P'16*
Brian R. Miller '79*
Harold D. Morgan '79*
Robert L. Showalter '79, P'05*
Howard L. Snyder '79*
Kathleen Wolfe Snyder '79*
Doreen Dourte Weaber '79, P'05
Ivan M. Wittel III '79*

Contributors
Robert P. Baker '79*
Valerie Stima Chenail '79, P'18
Malcolm D. Coe '79*
Nancy Down '79
Cindy K. Fabian '79
Jan Margut Habecker '79, P'12, P'18
Randy C. Habecker '79, P'12, P'18
Julia A. Heneks '79
Carolyn A. Summers Kreider '79
Daniel J. Santoro '79
Joan H. Squires '79*
Sherie A. Warlow Strohman '79, P'08
Kirk M. Wise '79
Virginia Larter Zellers '79*

^Deceased *Walter Society

1980s

Trustee Associate
June Collier Beyer '80
Michael S. Beyer '80
Karen A. Lewis Schmitt '80*

Five Founders’ Circle
John J. Tus '80
Linda J. Wilson Tus '80

President’s Circle
Paul W. Brockie '80*

Vickroy Society Associate
Roque J. Calvo '80*
Thomas A. Nussbaum '80

Charter Club
Alan J. Nichols '80

Quittapahilla Club
Michael B. Buterbaugh '80
Dana S. Felty '80, P'14, P'16, P'18
Susan L. Smith Fitzpatrick '80*
Amy E. Fowler '80
Gary S. Furman '80*
Holly Hibler Hall '80
Matthew M. Hall '80
Gregory L. Ilioff '80
John W. Krieg '80*
Charles R. Mershon '80
Sarah Strickland Mershon '80
Anne E. Opfer Quirin '80*
Barry S. Selinsky '80
Laura Nelson Selinsky '80

Contributors
Kathy Miller Bennett '80*
Dolores H. Cipar '80*
Nancy Kettering Frye '80, P'84, P'85, P'90*
Rebecca L. Supplee Lundgren '80*
Margaret F. Flood Mattox '80
Linda J. Zerr Powell '80
William T. Reinecke '80
Elyce Chadwick Reynolds '80
Jeanette Browning Schroeder '80*
Timothy P. Smith '80
Cynthia Kihn Todoroff '80
David S. Todoroff '80

1981
Trustee Associate
James G. Glasgow Jr. '81*

Five Founders’ Circle
James G. Stoltzfus '81*
Karen E. Veigel Stoltzfus '81*

The 1866 Circle
Richard E. Harper '81
Jane L. Meyer '81*

Vickroy Society Associate
Beverly Cooney Campbell '81
Andrea J. Davino Danch '81*
Kenneth E. Dearstyne Jr. '81
Margaret Huml Hendershot '81
Carol McCleary Orndorf '81, P'07, P'10, P'20*
Thomas P. Orndorf '81, P'07, P'10, P'20*

Valley Club
Pamela Shadel Fischer '81
Susan E. Frieswyk '81

Charter Club
Sharon P. Luyben '81*
Christine Lowther Olinger '81, P'14*
Craig C. Olinger '81, P'14*
Michael G. Scolamiero '81*

Quittapahilla Club
Richard W. Burke Jr. '81
Carla Stauffer Buterbaugh '81
G. Jay Dougherty '81
Louis J. Fitzpatrick III '81*
Joseph R. Gebhard '81*
Rodger C. Martin '81
Susan G. Gunn McGuire '81*
Charles R. Sapp '81
Judith Leanza Steinmeyer '81
Ann Cunningham Sylvester '81, P'14
Carol Withers Zellner '81*
Gary R. Zellner '81*

Contributors
William FX Casey '81*
Brian R. Claeys '81, P'07
Julie Kauffman Claeys '81, P'07
Lisa M. Grozinski '81
Kelly A. Hall '81*
Susan I. Kercher '81*
Brian E. McSweeney '81
Gary M. Mikos '81, P'19*
^Mabel R. Sadler '81*
Chris E. Shoop '81
Sharon Diederich Shoop '81
Kimberly A. Wright '81

1982
Vickroy Society Associate
Janet L. Jacobs Dearstyne '82
Karen McHenry Gluntz '82*
Michael F. Gross '82*
Kenneth R. Hendershot '82
Carol S. Nixon Potts '82, P'08*
Lawrence H. Potts '82, P'08*
Thomas F. Shott '82*

Charter Club
Karen L. Fuller Ayres '82*
Robert J. McGrorty '82*
Steven W. St. John '82*

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous
Tracy Daniel Burke '82
Eric D. Chamberlin '82, P'15
Carol R. Fleischman '82
Karen J. Neiswender Kongsmai '82
Karen Tulaney Mailen '82
Scott A. Mailen '82
Elizabeth A. Moyer Myers '82, P'09, P'15
Jud F. Stauffer '82, P'14*
Susan M. Seibert Stevens '82, M'96
Barbara J. Strock '82
Debbie K. Morgan Wilkowski '82*

Contributors
Denise L. Achey Berry '82*
Roseann McGrath Brooks '82
Margaret Endslow Kramer '82*
Kimberly Haunton McSweeney '82
Heidi A. Hartsock Sternberger '82
William E. Toner '82, P'96

1983
Trustee Associate
Linda J. Evans '83*

President’s Circle
Susanne Harley Dombrowski '83*
Malik N. Momin '83*
Thomas G. Myers '83*
Brian C. Trust '83*

The 1866 Circle
Carolyn L. Kiblinger Hearsey '83
Frank S. Rhodes '83, P'08*
Kay Koser Rhodes '83, P'08*

Vickroy Society Associate
Anonymous*

Valley Club
Thomas M. Lantz '83, P'15*

Charter Club
Peter A. Donnelly '83
Gregory B. Monteith '83

Quittapahilla Club
William N. Campbell Jr. '83*
Scott T. Inners '83*
Joseph F. Krolczyk '83*
Joanne I. Lazzaro '83
Michelle Hall Moseley '83

Contributors
James C. Bezanson '83
Marilyn A. Wolfe Knott '83*
Deborah M. Lucas '83*
Nick E. Magrowski '83
Elaine W. Woodworth Norcross '83
Christopher L. Palmer '83
Kimberly Colvin Webster '83*
Martha J. Champlin Williams '83

1984
President’s Circle
Deborah Detwiler Nelson '84, P'12*
Stephen M. Nelson '84, P'12*

Vickroy Society Associate
Brian L. Cain '84, P'09*

Charter Club
Mary J. Bishop '84
Rhonda Beekman Ochs '84
Deanna Metka Quay '84*
Mary Secott Sanden '84
Karen A. Milliken Young '84

Quittapahilla Club
David K. Carter '84*
Lois E. Kaslow Hartley '84
Miriam D. Hudecheck '84
Robert K. Krasley Jr. '84
Kay E. Bennighof Kufera '84*
David J. Nuyannes '84
Jill Casper Palanzo '84*
^Nancy J. Shupp Rohrer '84
Bethany L. Sweger '84

Contributors
Ralph G. Ackerman '84
David N. Blauch '84
Kathleen I. McKinnon Boyer '84*
Jane N. Buscaglia Cheung '84
Spencer G. Coover '84
Robert D. Houseal '84*
Michele A. Glascow Malone '84*
Susan M. Thompson Palmer '84
Lisa M. Meyer Price '84
Ruth Robinson Werdt '84*

1985
President’s Circle
Leonard E. Whitford Jr. '85

Vickroy Society Associate
Susan C. Jones Maurer '85*
Barbara Nace Witmer '85*
Mark R. Witmer '85*

Valley Club
Todd S. Dellinger '85, M'95

Charter Club
Lynn A. Cornelius '85
John F. Overman III '85
Joseph R. Rotunda '85*
Terri Roach Rotunda '85*

Quittapahilla Club
Wendy K. Kauffman Carter '85*
Daniel E. Eisenhauer '85
Paul M. Gouza '85
Jeremy H. Maurer '85
Gary N. Rhine '85*

Contributors
Laura A. Fowler Blauch '85
Carol A. Benedick Cope '85
Jonathan P. Frye '85, P'13
Mary Seitz Kessler '85*
John B. Martin Jr. '85*
April J. Pellegrini '85, M'16
Kristine I. Barbatschi Shirey '85*
Kathleen Yorty Thach '85, P'84, P'85*
Rebecca L. Rotz Weck '85, P'20
David B. Williams '85

1986
Five Founders’ Circle
Jeffrey E. Boland '86, P'19*

President’s Circle
Denise M. Mastovich Whitford '86

Vickroy Society Associate
Jeffrey C. Firestone '86
Theresa Rachuba Leatherbury '86

Charter Club
Rebecca O. Wise Neafcy '86

Quittapahilla Club
Donald E. Beck '86*
Carol J. Davison '86*
David J. Ferruzza '86*
Kevin B. Meyer '86*
Joseph E. Myers '86
Jacqueline Newcomer Owsinski '86, P'19
Thomas E. Owsinski '86, P'19
Francis J. Porcelli '86
William A. Spancake '86, P'98
Ruth E. Andersen Winsor '86

Contributors
Maria M. Montesano Boyer '86
David N. Fishel '86*
Christine M. Harner Hopple '86*
Janet A. Sacco Kelsall '86
Dicksie M. Boehler Lewis '86
Karen A. Ruliffson Moreno '86
Carol L. Flexer Parker '86, '01*
Charles T. Shirey '86*
Mark N. Sutovich '86
Robert A. Weck Jr. '86, P'20

1987
Valley Club
Carol J. Dillman Dewald '87, P'04*

Charter Club
Ronald A. Hartzell '87*
Karen L. Mackrides '87*
Laura E. Pence '87*

Quittapahilla Club
David A. Filbert '87, P'18
Laurie A. Kamann Gouza '87
Gregory J. Hessinger '87*
Glenn R. Kaiser Jr. '87
Eve Lindemuth Bodeux '87
Joseph C. Pennington '87
Terri A. Grant Pennington '87
William P. Rhodes '87*
Stephanie J. Smith '87*
Thomas E. Weaber '87, P'05
Drew R. Williams '87

Contributors
Nicole A. Emrich '87
Judy Carl Hershey '87
Ingrid B. Peterson '87
Debra L. Segal Stern '87
Daniel E. Strawhecker '87*
Linda L. Ulmer '87, P'91

1988
Vickroy Society Associate
Shawn M. Fitzgerald '88
Jeane L. Weidner Serrian '88

Charter Club
Roberta Arbogast Lipman '88

Quittapahilla Club
Diane J. Fuss Brown '88*
Theresa M. Martin Campbell '88*
Christian S. Hamann '88
John P. Plummer '88
Mary C. Giannini Plummer '88
Philip E. Troutman '88
Paul J. Walsh '88*

Contributors
Anonymous
Brian P. Luckenbill '88, P'16*
Katherine Zechman Seyler '88*
Melissa J. Miller Sutovich '88

1989
Trustee Associate
Joseph E. Buehler '89*

President’s Circle
Glenn S. Lostritto '89*

The 1866 Circle
Michele D. Reichert Vera '89

Vickroy Society Associate
Andrew R. Hower '89*
Christine M. Richmond Hower '89*

Valley Club
Regina S. Santus Ferruzza '89

Quittapahilla Club
Gregory R. Lovell '89
Laura K. Laudermilch Mincemoyer '89*
Christopher S. Strohl '89*

Contributors
Elizabeth A. Ebersole Lingle '89*
Mark D. Phillips '89
Suzanne E. Taylor Phillips '89
Tracy S. Shank '89
Mary D. Townsley '89*

^Deceased *Walter Society

1990s

President’s Circle
Allison H. Gow Duffy '90

The 1866 Circle
Matthew D. Vera '90

Vickroy Society Associate
Richard L. Beard '90, M'92, P'20*
Camille DeClementi '90*
Helen Felty Heidelbaugh '90*
Susan M. Partilla Rilatt '90*
Stephen W. Trapnell '90*

Valley Club
J. Stephen Ferruzza '90
Diane L. Capece Hertzog '90, P'19*
Rory C. Hertzog '90, P'19*
Amy J. Himmelberger '90*
Donna L. Teator Mikus '90*
Robert L. Mikus '90*

Charter Club
Timm A. Moyer '90*

Quittapahilla Club
Arran R. Adams '90
N. Thomas Craver, Jr. '90
Marliese A. Miller Filbert '90, P'18
Matthew S. Guenther '90
Daryl A. Hess '90
Rachel M. Snyder Hills '90, P'20
Debra M. Schlegel Mills '90
W. Jay Mills '90
Annette Boyles Stork '90*
Kenneth R. Wilson '90, '91, P'21*

Contributors
Scott A. Barlup '90*
Cindy L. Sladek Chimino '90
Kirk A. Cremer '90
Christine M. Patanow Light '90
Jeffrey D. Osborne '90
Christopher J. Schwartz '90
Sherry D. Scovell-Fitch '90
Edward J. Smith '90

Trustee Associate
David P. Stover '91*
Tracey A. Smith Stover '91*

Vickroy Society Associate
Diana L. Leedy Reilly '91*
Joseph F. Rilatt '91*
Christopher J. Zebrowski '91

Charter Club
W. Roger Hayes '91, M'10, P'16, P'18, P'20*
Patricia Haeusler Kroth '91
Richard A. Kroth '91
Robert G. Mattoon Jr. '91

Quittapahilla Club
Brian A. Hand Jr. '91
Andrew C. Hildebrand '91, P'19
Christopher R. Hills '91, P'20
Brendalyn K. Krysiak Keefer '91*
Karl D. Liedtka '91
Joseph T. Souders '91
Brian D. Wassell '91

Contributors
Kathryn Y. Tisdel Guindon '91
J. Ronald Hess '91
William H. Horst Jr. '91
Tracy L. Kirner '91
Diann C. Lenker '91
Debra L. Reagle Lichtenwalner '91*
Michael L. Lichtenwalner '91*
David J. Marsteller '91
Kelly J. Stuckey Schwartz '91
Dina Litzenberger Slechta '91
Michael J. Slechta '91, M'04
John C. Wargins '91
Alexander Zettlemoyer '91*

1992
Trustee Associate
Gregory A. High '92*

Five Founders’ Circle
David M. Sullivan '92*

Vickroy Society Associate
Peggy J. Heller Hengeveld '92
Susan Sarisky Jones '92*
Philip J. Nourie '92

Valley Club
Michele A. Klinsky '92*

Quittapahilla Club
Lisa A. Braccini-Barletta M'92
Mary Blouch Cantrell '92, P'86, P'87
Rebecca L. Dugan-Hand '92
Jennifer S. Peters Liedtka '92, M'00
Tammy S. O'Roark Stone '92
Josephine M. Cardinale Wilson '92, P'21*

Contributors
Anonymous
Ralph W. Bieber II '92*
Janet M. Binner '92*
Heath A. Border '92
John C. Bowerman '92
R. Douglas Brown '92
Laurie-Ann J. LaBarre Cardell '92*
Janice L. Hartz Clemons '92
Dawn R. Hickman Connelly '92, M'03
Sally A. Fegan '92*
Norma J. Gibble '92*
David P. Jenkins Jr. M'92
Lori A. Nyce '92*
Joanne C. Grajewski Osborne '92
William J. Rossnock '92*
Patricia J. Shatto-Young '92
Sarah M. Thompson Smith '92
Stacey A. Straub-Wargins '92
Cherie N. Lingle Van Zant '92
Diane E. West Wenger '92, P'94*

1993
Trustee Associate
Ryan H. Tweedie '93*

The 1866 Circle
Lisa S. Burke Lee '93*

Vickroy Society Associate
Lisa M. Henry Beard '93, P'20*
David A. Cass '93
Khristian D. Snyder '93*

Valley Club
J. Eric Stouch '93

Charter Club
James E. Herr '93*
R. Thomas Stone '93

Quittapahilla Club
Lori A. Folk-Barron '93*
Jeffrey L. Manning '93*
Erik B. Orndorff '93
Scott P. Stone '93

Contributors
Anonymous
Timothy P. Butz '93, P'20
Paul J. Carey '93
Claude C. de Lorraine M'93
Sandra L. Fauser '93*
Jennifer J. Hanshaw Hackett '93, P'19
Sean P. Hackett '93, P'19
Frank L. Heilman Jr. '93
Greta S. Yocum Hess '93
Holly A. Leahy '93*
Christopher S. Long '93
Michael D. Mohn '93*
Kristina J. Laakko Stroh '93
Malissa M. Noll Weikel '93

1994
Five Founders’ Circle
Catherine E. Crissman Sullivan '94*

Vickroy Society Associate
Julia L. Wonderly Cass '94

Quittapahilla Club
April E. Lehman Bishop '94
Shirley F. Hunter '94*
Derek C. Kohlhaas '94
Robert J. Schwenk '94
Seth J. Wenger '94

Contributors
David A. Aulenbach '94
Kristine R. Kuhn Butz '94, P'20
Craig C. Connelly '94
Jennifer S. Decker '94, P'20
Daniel O. Donmoyer '94
Carol L. Edris '94
Cathy E. Connors Kostick '94, P'20
John E. Lauffer '94
Julie E. Brymesser Miller '94, P'21
Mark T. Schiefer '94
Bonita L. Keller Snyder '94, P'92
Darren M. Stroh '94

1995
The 1866 Circle
Stephanie K. Deppen '95*

Vickroy Society Associate
Michael D. Rhoades '95

Charter Club
Jeffrey G. Koegel '95
Mark L. Lapole '95
Dana M. Centofanti Triantafillos '95

Quittapahilla Club
Timothy A. Bean '95*
Scott A. Mongo '95
Nancy J. Schilling Strohl '95*
Cynthia Lerch Wambold '95

Contributors
Christine F. Morello Aulenbach '95
John M. Black '95
Julie L. Schirmer Campbell '95
Donna M. Centofanti Felty '95
Brad A. Krock '95*
William H. Linton Jr. M'95
Jason M. Lutz '95, P'18
Karen L. Klopp McConnell '95, M'06, P'21*
Andrew D. Phipps '95
Timothy J. Terrell '95
Daniel K. Tucci '95
Jennifer S. Lightner Tucci '95
Tracey L. Light Werner '95, M'01

1996
President’s Circle
Bonnie C. Tenney '96*

The 1866 Circle
Melissa Howard Jimeno '96*

Vickroy Society Associate
Cameron L. Ferdinand '96
Pamela V. Lambert '96, P'96*
Rebecca E. Miller Mozi '96
Stephen M. Mozi '96
Jodie L. Smith Rhoades '96

Valley Club
Suzanne Enterline Agi '96*
Melissa A. Reiss Boretti '96

Charter Club
Michael B. Danko '96*

Quittapahilla Club
Jack C. Beidler '96*
Jennifer L. Hotzman Bender '96
Matthew R. Bender '96
Spencer J. Dech '96*
Jeffrey L. Sanno '96

Contributors
Heather L. Barrett '96
Alexandra H. Hummer Black '96
E. Judy Frederiksen Coble '96
David C. French '96*
Stephen A. Heck '96
Dawn L. Koch '96
Sara L. Helmuth McNutt '96
Matthew P. Minnich '96
Jill C. Schreiber-Speca '96
Krista A. Showers M'96
Brian P. Stanilla '96
Jennifer A. Yohn Tobin '96

1997
Vickroy Society Associate
Jasmine Ammons Bucher '97, M'11, P'14*
Brian C. Hughes '97
Michael T. Stamm '97*
Karick E. Stober '97

Valley Club
Scott E. Henck '97*

Charter Club
Jennifer C. Calabrese Danko '97*
Cory J. Snook '97*

Quittapahilla Club
Ana J. Prewitt-Rodriguez Craig '97
Matthew A. Gross '97
Nathan A. Hillegas '97
Kerry J. Clelan Hurst '97
Matthew S. Leonard '97
Sarah F. Metallo '97
Ann Scott Rowland '97

Contributors
Victoria W. Harsh M'97*
Daniel P. Henderson '97
Sharon L. Possessky Krock '97*
Kenneth R. Mengel '97
Doris J. Wilt Silva '97
Natalie Baruka Smith '97
Thomas L. Trone Jr. '97
Dawn M. Redensky Zatorski '97
Jill E. Zwiesdak '97*

1998
Trustee Associate
Eric L. Himelright M'98*

Vickroy Society Associate
Nathan J. Greenawalt '98, M'02*
Erica L. Unger '98
Lance M. Westerhoff '98

Valley Club
Todd M. Gamble '98*

Charter Club
Jeremy D. Wilson '98*

Quittapahilla Club
Julie R. Stenger Beidler '98*
Stephen W. Dieringer '98, P'17*
Alexander T. Meyer '98
Erin N. Schmid Sanno '98
William M. Schwartz '98*
Carrie Stull Skovrinskie '98*
David R. Smith II '98
Matthew D. Wary '98*

Contributors
Deena R. Hixon Aguiar '98
Keith K. Bender '98
Kathryn E. Clark '98
Richard S. Hornberger '98*
Susan B. LeBaron-Tonini M'98*
Joyce R. Kauffman Martin '98
Aaron M. Palmer '98
Lisa M. Fleck Smarsh '98*
Robert Summers '98*
Lisa M. Epting Underwood '98*
Paul A. Vollberg '98*
Julie A. Werner '98
Gregory M. Wilson '98*
Mark D. Wisler '98
Deborah J. Worley M'98

1999
The 1866 Circle
Jessica Bostdorf Ritchie '99, M'06

Vickroy Society Associate
John J. Jones '99*

Charter Club
Michael L. Faux '99*
David W. Shapiro '99*
Debbie M. Smith '99*
Gregory A. Steckbeck '99
Rayna E. Schell Wilson '99*

Quittapahilla Club
Amie M. Jumper '99*

Contributors
Kevin M. Adler M'99*
Vicki J. Weierbach Cantrell '99, P'98, P'01
Katey Kuhns Castellano '99
John G. Funk '99*
Francis Haefner M'99
Lynn R. Hibshman '99*
Amy N. Edris Music '99
Erika J. Miller Rabuck '99
Sandra K. Weaver Stauffer '99
Craig A. Underwood '99*
Mark W. Wells '99

^Deceased *Walter Society

2000s

Vickroy Society Associate
Gregory D. Kohler '00
Gregory L. Kratzer '00*
Jennifer Pellegrino Stamm '00*

Valley Club
Jessica A. Thrush Burchfield '00*
Ronald A. Dowey M'00

Charter Club
Mary F. Langan M'00, P'20

Quittapahilla Club
Maureen Anderson Bentz '00*
Leonard N. Oriel '00*
Brian J. Patson '00*
Melissa A. Rhoads '00
John S. Ross Jr. M'00
Jason M. Vogtman '00
Jodie E. Krum Vogtman '00

Contributors
Brian J. Cerullo '00
Elizabeth A. Geist Cerullo '00
Tricia A. Cerutti M'00
Jennifer L. Gottlieb Dixon '00
Amanda Snoke Dubbs '00
Beth Brennan Fisher '00
Erin D. Harding '00
Kelly A. Pannebecker Horvath '00
Angela M. Koch '00
Thomas J. Mealy Jr. '00
Lisa A. Crnkovich Minney '00
James M. Pavlick '00
Erin E. Paxson Vollberg '00*
Beth M. Rineman Williams '00*
Elspeth A. Shumway Williams '00*

2001
The 1866 Circle
Jennifer Wood Kanupka '01*

Charter Club
Jessica L. Haloskie '01*
Michael C. Myers '01
Donald L. Raiger '01
Jayanne N. Hogate Sevast '01*
Lynne M. Tenley Shapiro '01*

Quittapahilla Club
Jessen K. Bishard '01
Christopher M. Rankin '01*
Drew R. Smith '01
Claudia S. Vester-Hawthorne '01*

Contributors
Beth A. Light Brennan '01*
John A. Brennan '01*
Derek J. Fisher '01
Jennifer M. Kenny '01
Thomas J. Killian Jr. '01, '11*
Darryl A. Lawrence '01, M'03
John W. Music Jr. '01
Timothy R. Rabuck '01
Mariah L. Kuratomi Rackley '01
Matthew R. Ralph '01*
Amy M. Patricelli Rehmeyer '01
Gerard M. Reilly Jr. '01*
Amy S. Kartzman Rein '01
Amy M. Stack Rovers '01, M'11
Curt P. Stanton '01
Natalie M. Stitzer Stanton '01
Stacey A. Stinson '01
Nicole R. Coria Vandersloot '01, '02, M'18

2002
Vickroy Society Associate
Ryan S. Buzdygon '02*
Natalie A. Taylor Kratzer '02*
James B. Maurer M'02*

Valley Club
Jason C. Gamble '02
Lindsey H. De Sio Snyder '02*

Charter Club
Becca J. Kipp Harlor '02

Quittapahilla Club
Jessica L. Rute Ascough '02
Christine E. Bennethum '02*
Nickole L. Smith Porter '02*
Matthew J. Rys '02
David Thao '02

Contributors
Anonymous
Steven R. Anspach '02
Faye A. Baptista '02
Stacy E. Bechtel '02
Timothy J. Belloff Sr. '02
Elizabeth A. Bresch Blew '02
Jacob R. Frey '02
Pamela S. Gainer '02
Nathan E. Himes '02
Edward G. Kolibab '02, M'17
Stephanie M. Lezotte '02
Christine M. Ludwig Martin '02, M'18
Daniel R. Martin '02
Jessica L. Bartholomew Mealy '02
Amy E. Shoemaker Ovuka '02
Sean B. Reilly '02
Marissa C. Shaw Rosenfield '02
Misty A. Gloudemans Sohn '02
James H. Stamm M'02, P'97
Sherri K. Stoltzfus '02
Jessica M. Wieand '02

2003
Vickroy Society Associate
Benjamin H. Bamford '03

Valley Club
Holly L. Zimmerman '03*

Charter Club
Walter L. Smith III '03

Quittapahilla Club
Ryan J. Arnold '03*
Jenna L. Micozzi Kline '03*
Jacklyn J. Ebert Kratz '03*
Darren M. Pugh '03
Brian W. Yingling '03
Dawn M. Rumbley Yingling '03
William R. Zeiders '03

Contributors
Anonymous
Brent A. Hoffman '03*
Bryan P. Irish '03
Laura E. Klabunde '03
Jennifer S. Peirson Kuntz '03
Randy L. Leonard M'03
Kenneth M. McFadden '03
Liana M. Voinier McFadden '03
Anne L. Small Parmer '03*
Brenda L. McElwee Pulaski '03*
Jennifer L. Reigle '03, M'09*
Kristi N. Riley-Platt '03*
Katie L. Potts Schlegelmilch '03
Jason R. Shay '03
Jordan E. Sigler Stoner '03
Victoria E. Kerwin Taylor '03*
Rachele L. Barnickel Veshio '03

2004
Vickroy Society Associate
Dorothy J. Jennings-Williams '04*

Charter Club
Evan J. Harlor '04

Quittapahilla Club
Adam T. Bentz '04*
Jennifer L. Borgerding '04*
Jason A. Clay '04
Tara L. Seefeldt Gentile '04
Jeffrey S. Kline '04*
Eric R. Kratz '04*
Mary Lalino '04, M'09*
Kristina A. Zane Lott '04
Jeffrey P. Marsico M'04*
Cheryl A. Wyble M'04*

Contributors
Amy L. Seagreaves Belloff '04
Kelly J. Clark '04
Brooks P. Edman '04
Ellie Whitner Edman '04
Shawn A. Fies '04, M'14*
Christina M. Marco-Fies '04*
Scott G. Marek '04, D'06
Andrew J. Platt '04*
Jennifer L. Selin '04
Stephanie L. Spangler M'04
Dawn S. Templeton M'04*
Alison M. Uzdella '04
Annalouise Venturella '04*

2005
Justin L. Albert '05*
Kate E. Ruhl Gerdes '05
Andrew T. Moser '05*
Melissa A. Ulrich Poole '05*
Kevin M. Poole '05, M'09*
Laura J. Erdman Wiland '05*

Valley Club
Lynn M. Leidig Bentz '05
Russell L. Bentz '05
Mitchell T. Waddell '05*

Charter Club
Eileen M. Dwyer Smith '05, D'07
Derek R. Ulrich '05, M'09
Shila Williams Ulrich '05

Quittapahilla Club
Timothy E. Flynn '05
Craig A. Layne '05*
Jennifer L. Northcott '05
Roy J. Osborne M'05*
Courtney C. Dellinger Zechman '05

Contributors
Anonymous (2)
Kristen Y. Augustine Backenstoe '05*
Steven G. Buzinski '05
Michael C. Dougherty '05
Crystal L. Gibson '05
Veronica R. Laroche '05
Erin E. Keiper Marek '05, D'07
Vanessa D. Marinkov '05
Amanda D. Bahn Myers '05
John M. Rizzo '05
Rebecca A. Remaley Sayres '05
Staci A. Storti Silar '05
William E. Silar '05
Alane E. Stief '05
Sarah M. White '05
Alina Gottschalk Zilinskis '05, D'07
Daniel R. Zilinskis '05

2006
The 1866 Circle
Todd C. Snovel '06*

Charter Club
Steven M. Kratz '06
Edward T. McKee M'06
Jessica L. Abbott McKee '06

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous
Eric L. Dawson M'06*
Amanda M. Edge '06
Aubrie L. Ensinger '06
Rachel R. Hadrick '06
Kristin M. Iacobino '06
Brett A. Keller '06
Phillip M. Serio '06
Christine L. Stachelczyk '06
Matthew J. Willig '06

Contributors
Kelly B. Bastek '06
Kimberly R. Beebe '06
Kristen M. Erway '06*
Steven M. Gyomber '06
James C. Holzman '06
Matthew P. Hooper '06
Dana F. Ingham '06
Steven E. Kaylor '06
Amanda M. Lubold '06
Christopher J. Metzger '06
Heidi A. Ellsworth Metzger '06
Edward A. Myers Jr. '06
Karen Nee '06*
Jason P. Porta '06*
Luke J. Rendine '06
Michael J. Renoll '06
Rebecca D. Schrock '06
Kevin P. Shiner '06*
Lauren A. Strafford-Shiner '06*
Sarah L. Van De Weert '06
Jason W. Vannoy '06
Charles W. Weber '06
Kimberly Weed '06
Melanie A. Weller '06*

2007
The 1866 Circle
Alan M. Newsome '07*
Matthew T. Sanders '07

Vickroy Society Associate
Shaylene R. Scheib '07*

Charter Club
James A. Curran '07
Jessica L. Bagley Gazsi '07, D'09*
Kristopher J. Gazsi '07*
Alexander R. Reber '07, M'17*
Robert T. Schaeffer '07*
David P. Zimmerman '07

Quittapahilla Club
Jamie N. Cecil M'07*
Bailey L. Claeys '07
Daniel J. Kelly '07
Jamie L. Kovacs Kelly '07, D'09
Angela C. Undercuffler Magazino '07
Katie Markey McLaughlin '07*
James F. O'Brien '07, M'15*
Kelly J. Wenrich O'Brien '07*
Karen O'Hara M'07
Will D. Seibert M'07*
Zachary T. Teisher '07*
Joseph A. Tomtishen '07*
Lindsey R. Parent Walmer '07, M'14
Kara B. Furman Willig '07*

Contributors
Anonymous
Allison A. Abayasekara '07*
Aaron M. Arndt '07
Allison R. Butler Bernstein '07
William T. Bresch '07, M'12*
Ellen E. Burgess '07*
Crystal A. Cascarino Collette '07
James E. Coughlin '07
Thomas M. Davidson '07
Justin D. Foura '07
Tyler A. Frantz '07*
Lindsey N. Engbert Killian '07
Rebecca A. Peckus Lamoureux '07, D'10
Jonathan D. Lintz '07*
Angela Marti '07, P'14, P'19
Roberto Marti Jr. '07, P'14, P'19
Grant D. Martzall '07
Jennifer M. Roberts Martzall '07
Erin M. McManus '07
Jameson A. Moore '07
Nikki Wynn Nelson '07
Jacob A. Peterson '07
Sheila R. Redcay '07
Rebecca M. Shank '07
Tighe C. Sheldon '07
Daniel J. Smith '07
Jeffrey O. Smith '07
John A. Smith '07
Amy B. Gilkey Struzinski '07
Matthew D. Struzinski '07
Ryan L. Weaver '07, D'09
Matthew R. Wells '07*

2008
The 1866 Circle
Abby L. Kline Sanders '08

Vickroy Society Associate
Rachel A. Moore '08*

Charter Club
Kristin N. Rendall Burton '08, D'10
Kyle R. Himmelreich '08, D'10*
Megan M. Pierce Zimmerman '08

Quittapahilla Club
Heidi L. Allison '08, M'11
Durrell K. Martin '08
Peter T. Ruth '08
Holly A. Frey Serio '08, M'15
Jennifer L. Wert Teisher '08, M'14*
Jennifer L. Gallagher Tomkowski '08*
Christopher M. Walmer '08

Contributors
Sharon L. Hall Alexander '08*
Ryan M. Bartz '08
Sarah C. Semmelman Bartz '08
Amanda J. Kutchman Bell '08, '10, D'12
A. Blaine Carfagno '08*
Lauren B. Dewey '08
Patricia Foster Donley '08
Beth P. Templin Edwards '08
Alisa K. Sterner Grove '08, M'11
Jacqueline M. Hane '08
Molly J. Hoshour '08
Kenneth R. Houser '08
Lauren E. Romano Houser '08, D'10
Kevin M. Krause '08
Nicole M. Interdonato Kuhns '08
Corey M. Lamoureux '08
James R. Leibig Jr. '08
Melissa M. Carvajal Leibig '08
Kathryn M. Hewitt McDermott '08
Erica L. Van Der Knokke Miller '08
Gayle S. Freeman Moore '08
Kristin M. Nawoczenski '08
Emily Palmer M'08
David J. Sodl Jr. '08*
Daniel M. Stauffer '08
Laura A. Stauffer '08
Mallory E. Hane Umble '08
Jared A. Wilkerson '08
Lauren E. Woodring '08*

2009
Five Founders’ Circle
Karyn A. Camilo '09

President’s Circle
Christopher T. Bauer '09

Vickroy Society Associate
Amber C. Corcoran '09

Charter Club
Donald A. Burton '09
Timothy J. Mehl '09

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous
Megan Siegel Backing '09
Thomas D. Busteed '09*
Jordan M. Lynch '09
Suzanne L. Perdue Meck '09
Matthew A. Schaeffer '09*
Bradley C. Schott '09
Morgan L. Stuart '09
Breanne L. Zipko '09*

Contributors
Kendall L. Barbera '09
Crista M. Billowitch '09
Robert J. Celentano '09
Erin C. Frantz '09*
Bethany M. Bushner Galan '09
Elias J. Galan '09
Rachel W. Galloway '09
Megan B. Haneman '09
Jocelyn A. Heckman '09
Gregory A. Kauffman '09*
Dustin A. Kerns '09
Alicia M. LaFrance '09, M'17*
Todd A. Miller '09
Adam P. Myers '09
Christina A. Cosma Myers '09
Hope N. Roaten '09
Emily E. Johns Rubin '09
Erin E. Staab Treese '09
Jonathan R. Treese '09
Shelly M. Burkholder Wessner '09*
Eric M. Wier '09
Holly P. Spangenburg Wilkerson '09
Lila S. Zimmerman '09

^Deceased *Walter Society

2010s

Five Founders’ Circle
Spiros P. Anastas '10

President’s Circle
Eric D. Ruppert '10*

Vickroy Society Associate
Daniel J. Dunkelberger '10*
Seth A. Mendelsohn M'10*

Valley Club
Brandon W. Parks '10

Charter Club
Tracey A. Fortugno Himmelreich '10*
Leah N. Worrell Mehl '10
Lauren Train Orndorf '10*
Sean S. Tetreault '10

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous*
J. Matthew Cecil M'10*
Jaclyn M. Kain '10
Danielle H. Gemmill Lee '10
David C. McLaughlin '10*
Carole J. Roethlein Meyer '10
Patrick J. Orndorf '10*
Ann K. Pitt Pinca '10, P'03, P'09, P'10*

Contributors
Anonymous (2)
Mary E. Auker-Endres '10
Sarah E. Bechtel '10
Katie R. Krediet Boyer '10
Alyse M. Canciello '10*
Katelyn E. Davies '10
Gina M. DiCamillo '10
Justin W. Hutchinson '10*
Mark A. Johnson '10
Kimberly A. Manbeck Kontra '10
Charles R. Schmidt '10*
James R. Shinn '10
Courtney E. Slack '10*
Yvonne M. Mohr Specht '10
Travis L. Steedle '10
Vanessa J. Stoudt '10
Jeremy M. Ulrich '10
Emily K. Welsh '10*
Kymberly A. Lebo Wentsler '10*

2011
President’s Circle
Jennifer A. Cronin '11
Michelle A. Little Ruppert '11*

Quittapahilla Club
Erque J. Lee '11, M'18
Donna E. Prokay M'11

Contributors
John M. Auker-Endres '11
Zachary D. Bleiler '11
Veronica J. Chehata '11*
Michael A. Evangelista '11
Robert F. Evangelista '11
Anthony J. Hain Shipkowski '11
Valerie L. Hiles '11, D'13
Kristin L. Hills '11
Andrea C. Hoover '11
Julia E. Kenny '11
Michelle A. Krall M'11*
James F. Kroll Lloyd '11*
Charles F. McElwee III '11*
Kristin A. Witzel Rosenberg '11
Shayna R. Heintzelman Rourke '11
Aleka N. Liazis Smith '11
Shane R. Specht '11
Allyssa E. Staboleski '11
Clinton J. Surgeoner '11
Christine M. Fraser Whittaker '11

2012
Charter Club
Cory R. Homer '12

Quittapahilla Club
Chase A. Ferrario '12
Jennifer M. Good Graham '12, D'14
Christopher W. Hall '12*
Heath N. Lettich '12
Andrea M. Kozlowski Lynch '12
Brittni J. Garvin Nelson '12*
Michael S. Nelson '12*
Adam L. Wenger '12

Contributors
Christopher J. Adams '12
Michael C. Attanasio '12
Drue A. Bahajak '12
Adam G. Broad '12, D'14
Logan A. Corl '12, '13, M'15
Daniel J. Crawford '12
Joshua M. Fitterling '12
Tiffany L. Frederick '12
Hannah J. Grube '12
Emily A. Hafer '12, D'14
Erika N. Hartman '12
Kyle P. Irvin '12
Brittney E. Knauss King '12
Patrick S. Kingree M'12
Alyssa N. Graver Leffler '12
Ryan M. List '12
Conner M. McAuliffe '12
Timothy M. Picerno '12
Wesley T. Rockwell '12
Willie Rodriguez '12
Arielle D. Slingwine '12
Matthew C. Smith '12
Jodi E. Vo '12
Justin A. Weidman '12
Eric A. Woods '12
Margaret E. Taylor Woods '12

2013
Charter Club
Alisha L. Farrell Greene '13, D'15
Kevin M. Greene '13

Quittapahilla Club
Jared J. Cicero '13
Jamie L. Frye Makatche '13*
John T. Makatche '13*
Travis A. Miller '13*
Lindsey T. Nies '13, D'15
Dylan D. Reed '13
Stephen B. Simonian '13*
Andrew D. Suprock '13*
Kirsten R. Martzall Wenger '13, M'17

Contributors
Anonymous
Erica M. Ameigh '13
Laura B. Blacker '13
Sarah E. Colton '13
Andrew M. Cooper '13
Lauren E. Fulmer '13
Kelly L. Hess '13
Darcie R. Jenkins '13*
Katarina C. Karnas '13, D'15
Sheryl Ann C. Klus '13
Justin M. Kontra '13
Joseph T. Krug '13
Maurissa A. Laudeman '13*
Oliver D. Lyons '13
Matthew T. Miller '13
Morgan L. Miller '13, D'15
Kelly E. Palmquist Parker '13
Bilal Sanchez-Zaki '13
John P. Semanchik '13
Alexander L. Simms '13
Anthony M. Sinico '13
Heather M. Smith '13
Matthew P. Turner '13, D'15
Rachael L. Hoffman Turner '13, D'15
Natosha L. Kreamer Walter '13*
Halley R. Washburn '13
Fanny C. Wraback M'13
Jeff S. Yorgey '13

2014
Vickroy Society Associate
John E. Englebert '14*

Charter Club
John M. McNulty M'14*

Quittapahilla Club
Elliott D. Granito '14
Melodie S. Hoff M'14*
Joseph K. Kutch '14*
Melanie B. Modrick '14*
Stephanie A. Monico '14*

Contributors
Eliott A. Bonds '14
Timothy A. Brillhart Jr. '14
Noelle D. Brossman '14
Rosemary L. Bucher '14*
Juleanne E. Conrad '14
Bryan J. Cooney '14
Benjamin M. Delp M'14
Jerome B. Duncan '14
Matthew E. Dwyer '14*
Johnathan G. Fureman '14
Christie L. Graf '14
Ryan M. Habick '14
Alicia N. Hain Shipkowski '14
Claire E. Hejnas '14
Matthew W. Henly '14
Jordan E. Hinkle '14
Corlynn S. Housman '14
Haley M. Kloap '14*
Erica M. Kozlowski '14
Taylor P. Kruter '14
James M. Long '14
Katelyn R. Mackey '14*
Katherine A. Mearig '14
Jacob J. Occhiogrosso '14
Kirstin M. Lutz Patterson '14*
Mary A. Readinger '14
Anna S. Reber '14
Kelsey E. Robinson '14
Karly E. Siffin '14
Zachary A. Snavely '14*
Sarah E. Solomon '14
James Sylvester '14
Lauren E. Ward '14
Callan D. Wendell '14
Kyle D. Wenger '14

2015
Vickroy GOLD Associate
Anonymous*
Alexander L. Toppin '15

Contributors
Anonymous (3)
Joseph A. Bennett '15*
Emily N. Spurlin Blanke '15
Kiely L. Chaklos '15, M'16*
Melanie L. Frederick Cruse '15
Tyler J. Dean '15
Samantha C. Devine '15*
Sabrina L. Fellenbaum '15
Samantha J. Fellenbaum '15
Jonathan M. Fogleman '15*
Adam T. Fuehrer '15, D'17
Ryan C. Gemmell '15
Stephanie F. George '15
Taylor M. Gerchak '15, D'17
Morgan C. Heller '15
Nicole L. Kracum '15, D'17
Heather L. LaSalle '15*
Andrew J. Livingston '15, '16, D'18*
Dylan R. Matusek '15
Zachary E. Pardo '15*
Jacqueline C. Paton '15
Nicholas J. Seaton '15, M'18*
Douglas J. Stansley '15*
Tori E. Stramara '15, D'17
Amanda J. Strohl '15*
Katie B. Ulrich '15*
Timothy E. Vandervort '15, '17
Daniel W. Willey Jr. '15, D'17
Katelyn E. Wray '15

2016
Vickroy GOLD Associate
Ryan W. Muldoon '16*

Contributors
Morgan M. Bates '16*
Matthew W. Blanke '16
Daniel A. Clarke '16*
Aubrey E. Dietrich '16*
Paige S. Diller '16*
Ryan D. Dotson '16*
Robert L. Doughty '16*
Ariana S. Freeman '16*
Alexandra R. Garrett '16, D'18*
Jessica L. Geyer '16*
Damian J. Grosso '16*
Alexis A. Guszick '16*
Tyson S. Hayes '16*
Cody P. Kelly '16*
Tyler Kollinok '16*
Kaitlin M. Lefever '16*
Rebecca L. Light '16*
Cody D. Manmiller '16*
Yamisel Martinez '16*
Emily L. Moatz '16, D'18*
Shelby L. Morris '16*
Corby A. Myers '16*
Kelsey G. Patrick '16, D'18*
Amanda M. Ringenbach '16*
Victoria H. Seader '16*
McKenna L. Sickels '16*
Zachary M. Smith '16*
Blade A. Umstead '16*
Curtis J. Washburn '16*
Brittany M. Wilson '16*

2017
Vickroy GOLD Associate
Michael Cecchini '17*
Hannah F. Dieringer '17*
Leah E. Kline '17*
Gavin P. Kolaric '17*
Andrew C. Linker '17*
Michael T. Mango-Puglisi '17*
Timothy P. Markovits '17*
Jermaine J. McQueen '17*
Kathryn B. O'Boyle '17*
Laura A. Schmidt '17, D'19*
Christine D. Ware '17*

Contributors
Elizabeth A. Aguilar '17*
Rachel N. Anderson '17*
Erin T. Angelini '17, D'19*
Megan M. Arnst '17, D'19*
Bryce R. Betz '17*
Indiana R. Bolger '17*
Kayla Bolinsky '17*
Meghan M. Boran '17, D'19*
Samantha L. Bost '17*
Benjamin A. Brashear '17*
Paige A. Brocato '17, D'19*
Jacob A. Bruccoliere '17*
Allison L. Cable '17*
Bradford H. Capatch Jr. '17*
Jordan A. Caprioli '17*
Thomas E. Carley '17*
Michael G. Chajnacki '17*
Haley Christensen '17*
Travis A. Conrad '17*
Kyle D. Cook '17, D'19*
Megan Cook '17*
Uyen T. Dang '17*
Sarah C. DiMaggio '17*
Haley K. Dobart '17
Ross M. Drawbaugh '17, D'19*
Nicholas A. Ensminger '17*
Cody R. Esposito '17
Erika M. Fisher '17*
Maureen C. Fleming '17*
Katie E. Frace '17*
Johnna M. Garbrick '17*
Klayton E. Garman '17*
Danielle A. Gehman '17*
Elaine K. Gross '17*
Terrence D. Habiyaremye '17*
Christine E. Hallman '17*
Bradley M. Hartman '17*
Brianna X. Heffner '17*
Courtney B. Holms '17*
Rebekah S. Ireland '17, D'19*
Nicholas J. Irick '17*
Olivia Jendrzejewski '17, D'19*
Tristan S. Kalinay '17*
Brianna L. Keogan '17*
Brett A. Kudlak '17
Baker F. Landon '17*
Lacey Lausch '17*
Sara Lemke '17*
Yale F. Maier '17, D'19*
Stephanie A. Marshall '17*
Zoe P. Martin '17*
Kevin Masterson '17*
Kiersten K. Merkel '17*
Kayla E. Miller '17*
Austin H. Minnich '17*
Mackenzie C. Murray '17*
Derek C. Null '17*
Elizabeth A. O'Connor '17*
Jasmine M. Olvany '17*
Priscilla R. Organtini '17*
Corrina R. Parsons '17*
E. Reid Pavlik '17*
Kelsey L. Payung '17, D'19*
Mark A. Peters '17*
Alyssa N. Potosnak '17*
Anna L. Quinn '17*
Taylor J. Reinhold '17*
Lyndsay K. Riedel '17*
Kristin N. Robeson '17*
Kali M. Rodgers '17*
Josiah S. Schendel '17*
Matthew W. Schoeller '17*
Austin J. Seitzinger '17*
Nikki M. Singley '17, D'19*
Mariah L. Smolka '17*
Molly R. Stanley '17*
Gabriel R. Stasyszyn '17, D'19*
Kelly A. Stock '17*
Anne Swokel '17, D'19*
Rebecca C. Tanz '17, D'19*
Jessica R. Thor '17*
Zackery W. Tidmore '17*
Taylor M. Troutman '17*
Viktoria A. Van Nederveen '17*
Courtney M. Wilt '17, D'19*
Michael W. Wirtz '17, D'19*
Samantha J. Wright '17*

^Deceased *Walter Society

2016-2017 Annual Honor Roll of Donors

Parents

Trustee Associate
Elizabeth Robinson Unger '72, P'98, P'08 and Robert L. Unger '69, P'98, P'08*

Five Founders’ Circle
David C. Delozier P'06 and Lisa A. Delozier P'06
Steven M. Lezon P'20 and Dawn I. Lezon P'20
Carl E. Miller '65, P'89 and Bonita G. Miller P'89*
Helen T. Neidig P'73*
Tibor Sipos '64, H'11, P'89 and Elizabeth J. Sipos P'89

President’s Circle
Anonymous*
Wesley T. Dellinger '75, P'05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger '78, P'05*
Gerald C. Jepson P'19 and Dawn Jepson P'19
David I. Lasky P'86 and Ann M. Lasky P'86*
Stephen M. Nelson '84, P'12 and Deborah Detwiler Nelson '84, P'12*
J. Kenneth Thomas Jr. '68, P'99 and Mary D'Anna Thomas '68, P'99*

The 1866 Circle
K. Scott Berry '67, P'94*
J. Patrick Brewer P'18, P'21*
Daniel S. Helwig P'19 and Melinda J. Johnson P'19
John F. Jurasits Jr. P'03 and Deborah R. Jurasits P'03*
Gregory H. Krikorian P'17, P'19 and Mary Krikorian P'17, P'19*
Michael S. Long P'04 and Amy R. Long P'04*
Louise B. Metka P'84*
Frank S. Rhodes '83, P'08 and Kay Koser Rhodes '83, P'08*
James W. Scott P'97 and Carolyn B. Scott P'97*
Morton Spector H'02, P'79 and Alyce Spector P'79*
Albertine P. Washington H'91, P'86 and Leonard Washington Jr. P'86*
Jeffrey Wright P'17 and Linda Wright P'17

Vickroy Society Associate
Anonymous*
Richard L. Beard '90, M'92, P'20 and Lisa M. Henry Beard '93, P'20*
Thomas A. Bowman Sr. P'88, P'96 and Donna L. Bowman P'88, P'96*
James F. Brennan Jr. P'19 and Colleen B. Brennan P'19
Barry D. Buckingham '79, P'18, P'20
Patricia Davis Bullock '62, P'95, P'97*
Brian L. Cain '84, P'09 and Theresa Cain P'09*
Gloria Fitzkee Carter '62, P'85, P'89, P'93 and C. Neal Carter P'85, P'89, P'93
Michael Demangone P'18 and Karen Demangone P'18
Thomas Frederick P'12 and Ginny L. Frederick P'12*
Philip Gilbert P'18 and Lori Gilbert P'18
Johnathan Harris P'19 and Courtney Hughes-Harris P'19
James Herbst P'19 and Kimberly A. Herbst P'19
Thomas Kachel P'17 and Cynthia Kachel P'17*
R. Lynne Kapp Kiick P'97*
John Kingham P'18 and Kathleen Kingham P'18
Peter D. Kingshill P'17 and Barbara J. Kingshill P'17
Pamela V. Lambert '96, P'96 and Steven L. Lambert P'96*
Kenneth F. Leedy P'92 and Linda Leedy P'92
Shelly K. Moorman-Stahlman P'16 and Randy K. Stahlman P'16
Suzanne Hackman Morgan '77, M'98, P'11 and Randall J. Morgan*
Janet Faus Neiswender P'79, P'82*
Thomas P. Orndorf '81, P'07, P'10, P'20 and Carol McCleary Orndorf '81, P'07, P'10, P'20*
Christopher S. Petrie P'18, P'20 and Sharon K. Petrie P'18, P'20
Lawrence H. Potts '82, P'08 and Carol S. Nixon Potts '82, P'08*
Jeff Rosa and Nancy McKay-Rosa
Craig J. Sansonetti P'06 and Jean E. Sansonetti P'06*
C. Richard Schott '67, P'95, P'98 and Judith Schott P'95, P'98
Eugene K. Shaffer '70, P'92, P'95 and Shirley Deaven Shaffer '69, P'92, P'95*
Elizabeth Brumbaugh Smith '76, P'03*
Judith Heyser Taylor '75, M'00, P'02 and Attalee S. Taylor P'02*
Patricia Lutz Walter '57, P'85, P'91*
Paul L. Wolf P'90 and Martha R. Wolf P'90*
M. Jane Yingling P'02 and Jack A. Yingling P'02

Valley Club
Craig Ames P'18
Clifford Anderson P'19 and Mary C. Anderson P'19
Larry Blauch P'17 and Audrey Blauch P'17
Rene Boltz P'92*
Carol J. Dillman Dewald '87, P'04 and Timothy M. Dewald P'04*
Richard G. Felty '63, P'99 and Joy A. Klingler Felty '65, P'99*
David E. Fisher '78, '93, P'17 and Lou Ann Buffington Fisher '78, P'17*
Thomas Gallagher P'18 and Kelly Gallagher P'18
Rory C. Hertzog '90, P'19 and Diane L. Capece Hertzog '90, P'19*
Robert Kupsho Jr. P'18 and Diane Kupsho P'18
Thomas M. Lantz '83, P'15 and Jennifer M. Lantz P'15*
John Light P'18 and Ricki Light P'18
John Mars P'15, P'19 and Kris Mars P'15, P'19*
John Moore P'18 and Candace Alphonso Moore P'18
Christophe J. Paton P'15 and Shauna A. Paton P'15*
James S. Seaton P'15 and Carolyn V. Seaton P'15
Craig A. Stambaugh P'20 and Jennifer Stambaugh P'20
Glenn R. Stech '65, P'06 and Carol J. Stech P'06*
Susan Y. Swavely P'91*
Merrill C. Thrush P'00, P'03 and Barbara A. Thrush P'00, P'03*
Michael E. Videtto P'04 and Pauline J. Videtto P'04
John M. Wentworth P'18 and Nancy K. Wentworth P'18
E. Gerald Woodward P'00 and J. Kim Woodward P'00*

Charter Club
Anonymous
Michael E. Adams P'19 and Karen L. Adams P'19
Brian S. Allebach '78, P'17 and Jennifer Allebach P'17*
Kenneth Arner P'19 and Anne M. Arner P'19
Matthew A. Atkins P'19
Mary A. Fuller Beazley '77, P'10, P'12 and Thomas R. Beazley P'10, P'12*
Philip N. Bentz P'20 and Rachael S. Bentz P'20
Ronald Berberick P'18 and Renee Berberick P'18
Richard A. Blythe P'20 and Britta Blythe P'20
Margaret Bower Boag '51, P'76, P'80*
Bruce Bruso P'18 and Amy Bruso P'18
James A. Burkhart P'16*
Mark L. Christ P'15 and Audrey Christ P'15*
Mark D. Cline P'20 and Christina L. Cline P'20
Brian G. Davis P'17
Diane Dickison P'18
Phillip W. Eberhart P'19 and Dena L. Eberhart P'19
John E. Eckerd Jr. P'15 and Cynthia L. Eckerd P'15*
George F. Everingham P'03 and Ann E. Everingham P'03*
Kevin R. Evitts P'17, P'20 and Janalene E. Evitts P'17, P'20
John M. Ferraioli and Donna M. Ferraioli
Nicholas Fiadino P'19 and Donna Fiadino P'19
David H. Fortna '62, P'91*
Ellen Frederick P'18
Douglas P. Freeman P'18 and Julie R. Freeman P'18
Michael M. Gaval P'17 and Cynthia A. Gaval P'17
Jacob George P'19 and Sherly George P'19
Mark Gilger P'18 and Paula M. Gilger P'18
Steven A. Gooley P'18 and Kathleen E. Gooley P'18
Robert E. Hamilton P'92 and Judith C. Hamilton P'92*
Robert D. Hartnett '61, P'81 and Patricia E. Hartnett P'81*
W. R. Hayes '91, M'10, P'16, P'18, P'20 and Ann C. Hayes P'16, P'18, P'20*
Richard G. Herring P'20 and Patricia A. Herring P'20
Herbert L. Hoover P'80*
Nancy A. Myers Inners '52, P'83*
Jeffery K. Johnson P'19 and Kristin L. Johnson P'19
Peggy A. Olver Johnson '75, P'05 and Michael C. Johnson P'05
Gregory Katshir P'19 and Tracy Katshir P'19
Daren Keen P'17 and Karen Keen P'17
Edward K. Keiser Jr. P'20 and Jacqueline A. Keiser P'20
Dennis R. Keller '79, P'04 and Elizabeth Miller Keller '79, P'04*
Kenneth J. Klein P'09 and Susan J. DeFord P'09*
Theodore W. Kozlowski P'12, P'14 and Maryann G. Kozlowski P'12, P'14*
Brian Kramp P'19 and Lisa D. Kramp P'19
Mary F. Langan M'00, P'20 and James P. Langan P'20
Thomas Lauta P'19
Damein J. Lobach P'20 and Mary C. Lobach P'20
Christopher Lutz P'95 and Ruth A. Lutz P'95
Christopher Lysczek P'18 and Lori Lysczek P'18
Robert Mackrides '54, P'87 and Rita J. Castiglia Mackrides '55, P'87*
Jill R. Maguire P'19
Robert S. Martin '59, P'87 and Patricia S. Martin P'87*
Terence P. McAuliffe P'12 and Rebecca A. McAuliffe P'12
Robert K. Meier P'08 and Kathleen J. Meier P'08*
Roy D. Meyer P'16 and Gloria D. Meyer P'16
Robert M. Moore P'15
J. Stanley Murray P'17 and Christine J. Murray P'17
Kenneth P. Murray P'17 and Darlene Murray P'17
Thomas D. Newton P'18 and Tracy A. Newton P'18
Craig C. Olinger '81, P'14 and Christine Lowther Olinger '81, P'14*
Joseph M. Panko P'19 and Toni Panko P'19
Steven Quirk P'19 and Rebeca H. Quirk P'19
Shawn Ritchie and Alison C. Ritchie
Dennis J. Ritter P'02 and Alexandra O. Ritter P'02*
Judy R. Saylor P'17
Douglas R. Schmidt P'17 and Marguerite M. Schmidt P'17
Alec T. Schumacher P'18 and Mary B. Schumacher P'18
Robert D. Seagrave P'18
Carolann Shiley P'19
Stephen R. Soltys P'15, P'19 and Delma J. Soltys P'15, P'19*
Christopher Spahr P'18 and Shannon Spahr P'18
Charles S. Stanton P'20 and Marie E. Zalar-Stanton P'20
Elizabeth A. Reber Steinbach '74, P'02 and Glen L. Steinbach P'02*
Charles J. Steinhilber P'20 and Lori A. Steinhilber P'20
Randy P. Stevens P'17 and Cheryl D. Stevens P'17
Jack E. Stoneberg P'20 and Lisa M. Stoneberg P'20
Daniel M. Stover P'19 and Lorie E. Stover P'19
Michael A. Sweitzer P'20 and Donna A. Sweitzer P'20
Bruce Toppin P'15 and Mary Ann Plasencia P'15
Salvatore R. Tossona
Raymond Trujillo P'20
Michael P. Waltz '70, P'11 and Marie Waltz P'11
Carl A. Warden and Becky A. Warden
Richard C. Weller P'17 and Elaine Weller P'17
Richard Werner P'19 and Beth A. Werner P'19
Robert S. Wood P'17 and Cheryl Wood P'17
Kathleen Yetter P'19
A. Barry Yocom '65, P'98 and Carol Clay Yocom '67, P'98*
James D. Yoder P'15 and Pamela G. Artz P'15*
Charles E. Zimnik P'17

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous (2)
Tad C. Andrews P'06, P'08 and Janet E. Andrews P'06, P'08*
John Aponick P'98 and Linda Aponick P'98*
Timothy F. Arnst P'17 and Dawn M. Arnst P'17
David Avery P'18 and Julie Avery P'18
Michael Barron P'18 and Jacqueline Barron P'18
Bradley S. Baxter P'18, P'21 and Angela M. Baxter P'18, P'21
Glenn G. Beidler Jr. P'18 and Lynnette M. Beidler P'18*
D. Michael Bennethum '75, P'02, P'05 and Diane Schaefer Bennethum '76, P'02, P'05
Andrew T. Berta P'17 and Jacklyn H. Berta P'17
Dorothy Bliss P'86
Timothy A. Block P'17 and Theresa C. Block P'17
Todd Bokina P'17 and Lisa Bokina P'17
Michael E. Bouder P'20 and Michele C. Bouder P'20
Allen C. Boyer '53, P'82 and Joan B. Boyer P'82
Patrick E. Brake Jr. P'20 and Sarah Brake P'20
Steven Brown P'18
Dennis Buckley P'04 and Kathy Buckley P'04*
David E. Byers III P'05 and Tinia M. Byers P'05*
Joseph Calderone P'15 and Anne M. Calderone P'15
Thomas J. Callan P'07 and Robin L. Callan P'07*
Paul C. Capodanno Jr. P'19 and Lisa Capodanno P'19
Daniel L. Carl P'92 and Darlene M. Carl P'92
Eric D. Chamberlin '82, P'15 and Sharon Chamberlin P'15
James R. Cicchino P'17, P'18 and Andrea Cicchino P'17, P'18
Evelyn C. Colon P'18 and Julio C. Colon Jr. P'18*
Terry A. Conrad P'17 and Kari Conrad P'17*
Michael W. Cottle P'18 and Mireille S. Cottle P'18
James Coughlin P'17
Brad L. Crane P'20 and Amy J. Crane P'20
Gary A. Crissman P'94 and Helen Crissman P'94*
Ruth A. Sheaffer Daugherty '52, P'76*
Frederick C. DeSio P'02 and Karen E. DeSio P'02*
David R. Detweiler P'17 and Judith Detweiler P'17
Stephen W. Dieringer '98, P'17 and Rita Dieringer P'17*
Michael DiMaggio P'17 and Susan C. DiMaggio P'17
Peter A. Donia P'13 and Valerie G. Donia P'13
Thomas Donlan Jr. P'19 and Lisa C. Donlan P'19
Kevin W. Dunn P'18 and Misty Dunn P'18
Earl V. Edris '58, P'75 and ^Patricia Wood Edris '53, P'75*
Brent W. Eidemiller P'20 and Amy L. Eidemiller P'20
Robert T. Eismann P'19 and Teisha N. Eismann P'19
Ruth A. Elder P'07*
David R. Federowicz P'19, P'21 and Lori Federowicz P'19, P'21
Dana S. Felty '80, P'14, P'16, P'18 and Joyce E. Felty P'14, P'16, P'18
Augustus M. Filbert P'87 and Joy O. Filbert P'87*
David A. Filbert '87, P'18 and Marliese A. Miller Filbert '90, P'18
Dennis R. Fink P'14, P'19 and Kimberly D. Fink P'14, P'19*
Harlan J. Fish P'20 and Faith A. Fish P'20
Sara Schott Fisher '47, P'71*
William F. Flamisch P'95, P'98 and Linda M. Flamisch P'95, P'98*
Terrilyn M. Flasdick P'09 and Markus Flasdick
Kent V. Flinchbaugh '77, P'16 and Margaret Flinchbaugh P'16
Michael J. Forgotch P'14 and Donna M. Forgotch P'14
Stephen L. Frantz P'07, P'13 and Doris M. Frantz P'07, P'13
John D. French P'96 and Judith A. French P'96*
David I. Furst P'14 and Barbara J. Furst P'14*
V. Carl Gacono P'76, P'85 and Mary Jane Gacono P'76, P'85*
Fred M. Gaguski Jr. P'03 and Rose M. Gaguski P'03*
Stephen Gallo and Donnamarie Gallo
James B. Gardner P'09, P'13 and Mary M. Gardner P'09, P'13*
Randall Garner P'18
Rebecca Geiser P'19 and Philip K. Geiser P'19
Timothy A. Good P'16, P'19 and Lori J. Good P'16, P'19*
Jeffrey L. Goodyear P'10 and Sandra L. Goodyear P'10*
Glenn A. Gorniak P'03*
Ben J. Gorton P'19 and Claire M. Gorton P'19
Robert Guissanie P'19 and Karen Guissanie P'19
Anthony Hanosek P'20 and Carol M. Hanosek P'20
Robert E. Helsel P'05 and Karen A. Helsel P'05
Craig W. Herb P'20 and Tamie J. Herb P'20
Robert J. Hess P'19 and Tracey L. Hess P'19
Andrew C. Hildebrand '91, P'19 and Jennifer Hildebrand P'19
Robert M. Hillegas P'97 and Pamela S. Hillegas P'97*
Christopher R. Hills '91, P'20 and Rachel M. Snyder Hills '90, P'20
Ronald Hodges P'19 and Patricia M. Hodges P'19
David E. Holak P'20 and Carrie L. Holak P'20
Howard J. Horstman P'06 and Nancy R. Horstman P'06*
Jeff T. Hovanec P'19 and Janine S. Hovanec P'19
Donald Hudson P'18 and Beth Hudson P'18
Jeffrey K. Immel P'17 and Laura Immel P'17
Brian Jacobeen P'14 and Kristie Jacobeen P'14
Rosalyn L. Jones P'19
R. Martin Kain P'10 and Gail L. Kain P'10*
John M. Kalinay P'16, P'17 and Teresa A. Kalinay P'16, P'17
David G. Kartzman P'01 and Mary Didden Kartzman '74, P'01*
Kenneth L. Kauffman P'16 and Sandra Kauffman P'16
Jerrold L. Keefer P'18 and Kimberly S. Keefer P'18
Almeda E. Keller P'85*
Patrick J. Kerwin P'03 and Pamela A. Kerwin P'03
Gregory Kline P'17 and Amy Troup-Kline P'17
LaRue K. Kohlhaas P'94*
Paul Kolaric P'17 and Lori Kolaric P'17
Stephen M. Kollinok '79, P'16 and Marissa Kollinok P'16*
Vincent E. Krovic P'04 and Judith M. Krovic P'04*
Walter F. Landon P'17 and Tracye S. Landon P'17
David J. Lane P'18 and Charlene Lane P'18
Patricia Shearer Larthey '72, P'00, P'04*
Todd M. Latshaw P'19 and Melisa Latshaw P'19*
Debra A. Leeper P'04 and William S. Leeper
Ronald T. Leidigh Jr. P'17 and Mary Ann Leidigh P'17
Marie E. Lesher P'87*
Frederick Linker P'17 and MaryAnn Linker P'17
Joseph E. Lloyd P'17, P'18 and Patricia J. Lloyd P'17, P'18
Diane Whiton Lupia '77, P'16 and Thomas J. Lupia P'16
David W. Lyons P'07 and Donna L. Lyons P'07*
David W. Lyons P'13 and Maria B. Howe P'13*
Michael P. Maguire P'19
Daniel R. Maleski P'18 and Catherine A. Maleski P'18
Douglas R. Manhire P'08 and Susan J. Manhire P'08
Dan Markiewicz P'19 and Christine Markiewicz P'19
Jodi L. Martin P'18
Paul Mattaini P'18 and Pamela Mattaini P'18
James M. McArdle '57, P'83 and Selina H. Hill McArdle '61, P'83
Joseph O. McCarthy P'17 and Suzanne McCarthy P'17
Stephen O. McKeown P'02 and Isabelle F. McKeown P'02*
Sandra Hughes McKinley '69, '93, P'96 and Daniel B. McKinley P'96
Mark E. Mellendick P'19 and Lani M. Mellendick P'19
Scott A. Miller P'19 and Tammy L. Miller P'19*
Brian Moatz P'16 and Roslyn Moatz P'16
Anthony J. Monico P'14 and Joyce L. Monico P'14*
Craig W. Morgan P'05 and Tami S. Morgan P'05*
Lawrence H. Morgan P'80, P'82
Philip G. Morgan P'95 and Susan Morgan P'95*
Dennis F. Moshgat P'20 and Annette M. Moshgat P'20
Ronald C. Muldoon P'16 and Sally A. Muldoon P'16*
M. Steven Musselman P'15 and Sandra Musselman P'15
Elizabeth A. Moyer Myers '82, P'09, P'15
Patrick J. Naimoli P'10 and Kathleen A. Kreider P'10
James R. Newcomer '68, P'94 and Janice E. Newcomer P'94*
John O'Boyle P'17 and Maureen O'Boyle P'17
Kevin O'Brien P'07 and Kathryn O'Brien P'07*
Michael Oliveras P'20 and Sheila Oliveras P'20
Sean E. Oneill P'18 and Bridget Oneill P'18
Thomas E. Owsinski '86, P'19 and Jacqueline Newcomer Owsinski '86, P'19
Vincent E. Pantalone P'11 and Carla Pantalone P'11*
Donald G. Peters P'92 and Jerilyn A. Peters P'92*
Michael Peugh P'17 and Dawn Peugh P'17
Gerald Phifer Jr. P'19 and Jennifer Phifer P'19
Ann K. Pitt Pinca '10, P'03, P'09, P'10 and Ted Pinca P'03, P'09, P'10*
Bruce Puglisi P'17 and Roseann Mango P'17
Barney T. Raffield III P'99 and Sharon H. Raffield P'99*
Robert S. Redmon P'20 and Karen Redmon P'20
Ralph Reichert P'16 and Kim Reichert P'16
Joel S. Riedel '70, P'17 and Terri M. Riedel P'17*
Douglas M. Roach P'85 and Joan G. Roach P'85
Ricky Rutter P'18 and Joy Rutter P'18
Nicholas M. Sacco P'86 and Theresa C. Sacco P'86*
Lon Santis P'20 and Mara L. O'Callaghan-Santis P'20
Thomas M. Sarisky P'92 and Mathilda A. Sarisky P'92*
Shawn Sauerwine P'19 and Tina J. Sauerwine P'19
Lydia Kauffman Schnetzka '72, P'03 and David M. Schnetzka P'03*
Wayne C. Schrack Jr. P'90*
^Joseph J. Shemeta '52, P'76 and Anne E. Shroyer Shemeta '51, P'76*
Douglas E. Shober P'10 and Stacy A. Shober P'10*
Robert L. Showalter '79, P'05 and Susan E. Showalter P'05*
Rahul R. Shukla P'11 and Stuti R. Shukla P'11*
Peter Slomski P'06 and Doreen D. Slomski P'06
Randy Smale P'18 and Tammy Smale P'18
David J. Sodl Sr. P'08 and Mary Louise Sodl P'08
William A. Spancake '86, P'98 and Suann L. Spancake P'98
Brian Sproul P'16 and Michelle Sproul P'16
Hannelore Wanner Starsinic '57, P'92*
Carl M. Stasyszyn P'17 and Theresa A. Zizzi P'17
Jud F. Stauffer '82, P'14 and Kelly S. Stauffer P'14*
Ann Cunningham Sylvester '81, P'14 and Lawrence J. Sylvester P'14
Alan S. Tanz P'17 and Gina M. Tanz P'17
Robert F. Tesoriero P'19 and June Tesoriero P'19
Kerry L. Troutman P'98 and LaRue A. Troutman P'98*
William H. Trust P'83 and Barbara W. Trust P'83
Robert P. Upton P'15 and Karen Upton P'15
Craig C. Wagaman P'19 and LeeAnne Wagaman P'19
Keith A. Wagner P'08 and Linda M. Wagner P'08*
Jeffrey Wanner P'15 and Lori Wanner P'15*
Weston B. Wardell P'79, P'85 and Catherine A. Wardell P'79, P'85*
David A. Warmingham P'19 and Becky A. Warmingham P'19
Donald C. Wary P'98 and Linda K. Wary P'98*
Leonard J. Wasileski P'08 and Anita L. Wasileski P'08*
Thomas E. Weaber '87, P'05 and Doreen Dourte Weaber '79, P'05
Phyllis I. Weber P'71, P'83*
William C. Webster P'98 and Catherine A. Webster P'98*
Stephen A. Weicksel P'97, P'01 and Charlene M. Weicksel P'97, P'01*
Jeffrey Weinman P'15 and Michele Weinman P'15
Jamie G. Wescott '65, P'93 and B. Lynne Wescott P'93
Sharon K. Whitlock P'97*
Donald E. Whitner P'04 and Joanne C. Whitner P'04*
Kenneth R. Wilson '90, '91, P'21 and Josephine M. Cardinale Wilson '92, P'21*
Jeffery C. Winemiller P'19 and Janet L. Winemiller P'19
Michael D. Wolfe P'07 and Susan M. Wolfe P'07
Mariano Woo P'11 and Karen J. Woo P'11
John A. Worhach P'16 and Julie Worhach P'16
Kevin R. Yeiser P'01 and Cheryl L. Yeiser P'01*
Allen Yingst P'89, P'99 and Beverly A. Yingst P'89, P'99*
Timothy P. Young P'05 and Sharon L. Young P'05*
Joseph W. Zearfoss '73, P'08
David G. Zimmerman P'18 and Bernadette M. Zimmerman P'18
Roger Zyma P'12 and Patricia A. Zyma P'12*

Contributors
Anonymous (15)
Michael G. Abdalla Jr. P'18, P'21 and Patricia M. Abdalla P'18, P'21
Marsha E. Alandar P'96*
Eric W. Ameigh P'13 and Margretta J. Ameigh P'13
Catherine Uhrich Anderson '71, P'00 and Terrence M. Anderson P'00
Sue L. Andrews P'89*
Richard B. Arnold P'91 and Ellen H. Arnold P'91
John T. Balas P'08 and Ellamay K. Balas P'08*
Edward Bannan P'18 and Elizabeth Bannan P'18
Terry L. Barber P'07 and Debra A. Barber P'07*
Scott A. Barbera P'09 and Jill L. Barbera P'09
Thomas C. Bauer P'09 and Jenifer Courtney-Bauer P'09*
Greg L. Baum P'04 and Celine M. Baum P'04*
Russell J. Berdel P'19 and Lisa A. Berdel P'19
Mark Berner P'16 and Robyn Berner P'16*
Barry Betz P'17 and Tara Ditt Betz P'17
Roberta Eppley Biesecker '75, P'04 and Gary M. Biesecker P'04
Thomas G. Bigler P'09 and Beth B. Bigler P'09
Valeria M. Billowitch P'09
Gregory A. Bishop P'17 and Debra J. Bishop P'17
Laura S. Bitter P'10*
William H. Blanke P'16 and Mary Ann Blanke P'16*
Brian A. Blankenhorn P'15 and Ann M. Blankenhorn P'15
Richard R. Bolger P'17 and Donna J. Bolger P'17
Anthony Bonett P'20
Jeffery Booth P'20 and Karen L. Usselman P'20
Daniel Borrelli P'20 and Catherine A. Borrelli P'20
Gloria J. Bowman P'12*
Randall N. Bowman P'19 and Tina A. Bowman P'19
Thomas G. Brandecker P'12 and Kathryn Brandecker P'12*
David R. Brandle P'03 and Schelley A. Brandle P'03*
Steven J. Brandt P'10 and Deborah L. Brandt P'10
Paul Brewer P'19 and Una Brewer P'19
Thomas R. Broderick P'13 and Anne E. Broderick P'13
Balinger R. Brown P'00 and Jane M. Brown P'00
David J. Brown P'13 and Joan M. Brown P'13
Linda A. Bell Brown '69, P'94 and Frederick N. Brown P'94*
Todd C. Brown P'03 and Gail F. Brown P'03*
Thomas L. Browning P'18 and Mary J. Browning P'18
Ronald Bruce P'19 and Christine H. Bruce P'19
Joseph Bubacz P'18 and Cheryl Bubacz P'18
Ricky L. Bugg Sr. P'18 and Paula Bugg P'18
Dennis Burke P'19 and Lori Burke P'19
Robert S. Burton and Lysa M. Burton
Roger A. Bushey P'04 and Cynthia A. Bushey P'04
Michael A. Bushner P'09 and Deanna G. Bushner P'09*
Donald J. Busteed P'09 and Anna H. Busteed P'09*
Timothy P. Butz '93, P'20 and Kristine R. Kuhn Butz '94, P'20
Derrick ByDeLey P'19 and Monica ByDeLey P'19
Douglas A. Cable P'17 and Melanie M. Cable P'17
Brian Calderwood P'19 and Sadhana Calderwood P'19
Craig Campbell Jr. P'19 and Danica Campbell P'19
Richard T. Campomizzi P'20 and Krista L. Campomizzi P'20
Ralph J. Carfagno P'08 and Wendy L. Carfagno P'08*
Valerie Stima Chenail '79, P'18
Craig A. Chestney P'07 and Pamela R. Chestney P'07*
Margaret L. Chisholm P'02
Brian R. Claeys '81, P'07 and Julie Kauffman Claeys '81, P'07
Patrick T. Clark Sr. P'20 and Maureen A. Clark P'20
Peter N. Clark P'98 and Susan L. Clark P'98*
Greg Cooper P'18 and Janet Cooper P'18
^James D. Corbett '63, P'86 and Shirley D. Corbett P'86*
Robert A. Costantini P'20 and Vanessa S. Costantini P'20
Robert N. Creznic P'05 and Diane L. Creznic P'05
Robert G. Crnkovich P'00 and Julie A. Crnkovich P'00*
Dennis K. Crotty P'00 and Janice S. Crotty P'00*
Madeline Cruz P'19
Edward Cummins P'14 and Carol Cummins P'14*
Morris S. Cupp '70, P'07 and Kathy Knauer Cupp '71, P'07
John M. Currier P'20
Kimberly Dandridge P'18
Jeanne B. Daubert P'77, P'84, P'93*
Daniel E. Davis P'02 and Margaret W. Davis P'02*
Jennifer M. Davis P'17
Rex L. Davis P'19 and Kimberly N. Davis P'19
Brian A. DeBiasse P'08 and Laura Sealey DeBiasse '78, P'08
Jennifer S. Reeder Decker '94, P'20 and Donnie V. Decker P'20
Thomas Deffley P'11 and Janet Deffley P'11*
Harold O. Deitrich P'91 and Elsie Deitrich P'91*
Heidi S. Deitz '18, P'20 and Jon A. Deitz P'20
Michael D. Delcollo P'05 and Pamela J. Delcollo P'05
Thomas Dempsey P'18 and Janine Dempsey P'18
Dom L. D'Ginto P'20 and Jill A. D'Ginto P'20
Kevin S. Dickmyer P'20 and Deborah A. Dickmyer P'20
Brian G. DiPaula P'19 and Krista M. DiPaula P'19
David J. Distilli P'19 and Jodi L. Distilli P'19
Richard J. Donaher and Diane Donaher
Gerard Donahue P'18 and Sharon Donahue P'18
Michael M. Dugan P'18 and Annejeannette Dugan P'18
Doug S. Durham P'20
Lisa A. Durham P'20
Richard Dworzak P'19 and Dianne Dworzak P'19
Darren Eckman P'16 and Rebecca Eckman P'16
Charles M. Eldredge P'09 and Barbara A. Eldredge P'09*
Kathryn Ellis P'82
Thomas Ensminger P'17 and Laurie Ensminger P'17
Paul D. Enterline '65, P'96
Frank Esposito P'17 and Cherie Esposito P'17
James C. Ewin P'76, P'79 and Gail P. Ewin P'76, P'79*
Michael A. Falkner P'04 and Laurel N. Falkner P'04*
Earl Farwell P'17 and Lisa B. Farwell P'16, P'17
Ashraf Fayed P'17 and Mervet Awad P'17
Michael W. Fecik P'06 and Deborah E. Fecik P'06
Peggy Childress Filizzi '78, P'03 and James M. Filizzi P'03
John E. Fioravanti P'99 and Hope A. Fioravanti P'99*
Brian Fisher P'17 and Tina R. Fisher P'17
Michelle Fisher P'17
Dominic M. Fittizzi Jr. P'19 and Cheryl A. Fittizzi P'19
Joseph K. Fitzpatrick P'18 and Kimberly S. Harris P'18
Lester E. Fortney P'02 and Linda J. Fortney P'02
Michael Frace P'17 and Kristine Frace P'17
Gerald T. Frasca P'14 and Jacquelyn M. Frasca P'14*
Robert E. Frey '70, P'02 and Rebecca A. Frey P'02
Brian D. Fritsch P'19 and Jacqueline Fritsch P'19
Jonathan P. Frye '85, P'13 and Leslie A. Frye P'13
Tilman R. Frye '67, P'84, P'85, P'90 and Nancy Kettering Frye '80, P'84, P'85, P'90*
Jeffrey A. Fuehrer P'09, P'15 and Patricia J. Fuehrer P'09, P'15
Gary S. Furman P'80 and Eugenia D. Furman P'80*
David E. Furry P'19 and Jodi L. Furry P'19
Edward Gane P'17 and Bonnie Gane P'17*
Margaret L. Garcia P'97
Jason Garrett P'16 and Michelle Garrett P'16
William J. Gartrell P'15 and Laraine Gartrell P'15
James E. Garvin P'12 and Patricia H. Garvin P'12*
Dorothy M. Gehr P'99*
Lois E. Christman Geist '68, P'98, P'00 and Paul R. Geist P'98, P'00
Kenneth R. Geringer P'01 and Linda A. Geringer P'01*
Jeffrey Gibbons P'19 and Michele Gibbons P'19
Marie Gilroy P'19
David M. Gingrich P'19 and Karen K. Gingrich P'19
Mark P. Godfrey P'16 and Shelly L. Godfrey P'16
Robert M. Gogoj P'08 and Barbara L. Gogoj P'08*
David J. Golias P'98, P'02 and Kathleen E. Golias P'98, P'02*
Marianne Goodfellow P'12*
Jeffrey E. Gorman P'18
Michael A. Grella P'91, P'94 and Kathleen A. Grella P'91, P'94
William H. Griffith III P'20 and Janel Griffith P'20
Marlene Groesbeck P'19
Milton V. Groesbeck, Jr. P'19
Cory L. Haas P'20 and Michele L. Haas P'20
Randy C. Habecker '79, P'12, P'18 and Jan Margut Habecker '79, P'12, P'18
Alan R. Hackel P'20 and Ashley M. Vanderspurt P'20
Sean P. Hackett '93, P'19 and Jennifer J. Hanshaw Hackett '93, P'19
Raymond E. Haines P'00 and Joanne F. Haines P'00
John M. Halligan P'10 and Karen P. Halligan P'10*
Phil Halteman and Karin Halteman
David L. Harding Jr. P'19 and Barbara C. Harding P'19
Joel P. Harnish P'20 and Heidi F. Harnish P'20
James C. Harper P'94 and Bonnie Harper P'94*
William T. Harris III P'95 and Susan B. Kollet-Harris P'95
Barbara C. Harrison P'12
Michael C. Hartman P'17 and Holly Hartman P'17
Donna Bridge Heberlig '67, P'95 and Gary L. Heberlig P'95
Richard Heffner P'17
Jeffrey F. Heintzelman P'11 and Sharon E. Heintzelman P'11*
William H. Henry P'95 and Barbara A. Henry P'95*
Sharon Hippensteel P'04*
Karen D. Hoff P'18
Robert Hoffman P'17 and Sherrie Feldman P'17
Daniel C. Holdredge P'20 and Cheri S. Holdredge P'20
George J. Hollich Jr. '65, P'95, P'98 and Carol Frey Hollich '66, P'95, P'98*
Richard V. Hollinger P'01 and Suzanne K. Hollinger P'01*
Scott L. Hoofnagle P'02 and Beverly J. Hoofnagle P'02*
Warren G. Hoopes P'78, P'78 and Katherine M. Hoopes P'78, P'78
Doug M. Hoover P'13 and Kelly L. Hoover P'13
Earl Hostetter P'15 and Myrna Hostetter P'15
Eileen Briggs House '75, P'09 and H. Kirk House P'09*
Stephan Huhn P'20 and Renee Huhn P'20
Lonnie L. Hutton P'92 and Elizabeth H. Hutton P'92*
Bruce Jacobs P'18 and Kimberly Jacobs P'18
John Jendrzejewski P'17
Linda Jendrzejewski P'17
Charles Jones II P'17 and Amy Jones P'17
Curt A. Jones P'12 and Lori E. Jones P'12
Douglas A. Jones P'19 and Andrea M. Jones P'19
Rebecca Jones P'18
Anthony J. Kanakry Jr. P'19 and Barbara A. Press P'19
Carl Katzenberger P'20 and Elizabeth D. Murphy P'20
H. Dale Kaufman P'07 and Stephanie M. Kaufman P'07
William J. Keeler '49, H'84, P'74 and Mary E. Keeler P'74
Nevin Keeney P'18 and Wendy S. Keeney P'18
Patrick J. Kelley P'19
Edward A. Kennedy P'04 and Patricia E. Kennedy P'04
Dennis Kergick P'19 and Darlene Kergick P'19
Dennis L. Kerns P'09 and Mary V. Kerns P'09*
Thomas P. Kilcoyne Jr. P'07 and Elizabeth M. Kilcoyne P'07
C. Walter Kinsey Jr. P'02 and Joanne L. Kinsey P'02
James L. Kissinger '77, P'09 and Rebecca A. Kissinger P'09*
Teresa A. Kissinger P'09
Marshall Kleckner P'18 and Kelly Kleckner P'18
Mark Klein P'17 and Elaine Klein P'17
Darcy L. Kline P'19 and Nancy A. Kline P'19
Francis A. Koch P'16 and Mary Frances A. Koch P'16
Gary W. Koenig P'20 and Nadine M. Koenig P'20
Kenneth S. Kok P'16 and Lesley Kok P'16
Cathy E. Connors Kostick '94, P'20 and John P. Kostick P'20
Thomas Kramlik P'19
Gary M. Krizan P'12 and Susan M. Krizan P'12
Doris P. Krysiak P'91*
Robert D. Kudlak P'17 and Daneen M. Kudlak P'17
Richard Kukulski P'18 and Regina Kukulski P'18
Thomas A. Kury P'06 and Rose M. Kury P'06*
Dennis J. LaBonte II P'17 and Laurel L. LaBonte P'17
Daniel M. Landis P'16 and Beth A. Landis P'16*
Jeff R. Landis P'16 and Debra S. Landis P'16
Ray A. Landis P'05 and Priscilla Lamparter Landis '76, P'05*
Jody R. Laufer P'15 and Lisa Laufer P'15
John M. Lausch P'19 and Sheri Lausch P'19
John B. Layne P'05 and Jean B. Layne P'05*
James O. Lebo '59, P'78
Rodney D. Lebo P'12, P'14 and Rhonda C. Lebo P'12, P'14
David S. LeDuc P'06 and Karen M. LeDuc P'06*
Donald J. Lee P'99 and Patricia A. Lee P'99*
Ronald L. Lehman P'07 and Bonnie S. Lehman P'07*
Greg Leister P'19 and Glenda Leister P'19
Clifford D. Leitao P'91 and Marion P. Leitao P'91*
John Liebel P'19 and Trudy Liebel P'19
Jeffrey London and Doreen London
Robert C. Loughney P'89, P'99 and Eleanor M. Loughney P'89, P'99*
Willie E. Luck P'14
Brian P. Luckenbill '88, P'16 and Nancy L. Luckenbill P'16*
George Lupold P'18
Jason M. Lutz '95, P'18 and Tiffany Lutz P'18
Leo S. Lutz P'96, P'97 and Kathleen A. Lutz P'96, P'97
David W. Marco P'04 and Brenda L. Marco P'04*
Eric Marshall P'18 and Lucia Marshall P'18
Roberto Marti Jr. '07, P'14, P'19 and Angela Marti '07, P'14, P'19
Raymond K. Martin P'99 and Sally J. Martin P'99*
John F. Mathis P'04 and Stacey E. Mathis P'04*
Douglas E. Matzke P'16 and Mary C. Matzke P'16*
Albert J. Maury P'08 and Carolyn E. Maury P'08
Harry S. Maxwell P'12 and Carol R. Maxwell P'12*
Michele McCabe P'16
Karen L. Klopp McConnell '95, M'06, P'21*
Joseph J. McDonald Jr. P'97*
Howard M. McGarvey III P'09 and Roseann D. McGarvey P'09*
Jack M. McGinley P'09 and Joan L. McGinley P'09*
Gregg McGinnis P'17
Kimberly McGinnis P'17
John W. McMinn P'18 and Susan M. McMinn P'18
David E. Mealing P'19 and Tammy L. Mealing P'19
Michael Meglathery P'18 and Kimberly Meglathery P'18
John P. Mehl P'09, P'16 and Carolyn R. Mehl P'09, P'16
Michael Messenger P'18 and Gina M. Messenger P'18
Charlene G. Metzler P'89*
Larry M. Meyer P'91 and Boneta F. Meyer P'91*
Gary M. Mikos '81, P'19 and LuAnne Mikos P'19*
Julie E. Brymesser Miller '94, P'21 and Daniel Miller Jr. P'21
Rose M. Miller P'05
Sally A. Miller-Checket '58, P'88*
Gary R. Minnich P'17 and Melanie A. Minnich P'17
Nicholas Mogle P'18 and Jacqueline Mogle P'18
Michael A. Moletress P'00 and Cynthia M. Moletress P'00*
Douglas W. Moser P'18 and Carol A. Moser P'18
Glenn A. Moser P'01 and Brenda L. Moser P'01
Clifton E. Mowrer Jr. P'81 and Barbara E. Mowrer P'81*
Robert Mowry P'19 and Amy Mowry P'19
William A. Moxley and Margaret M. Moxley
Julie A. Mulkerin P'20
Julia N. Murphy P'95*
Walter C. Newman P'11 and Janine M. Newman P'11
Kenneth R. Noble P'15 and Ruth E. Noble P'15
Ira G. Nolt P'84 and Dorothy M. Nolt P'84*
Joni L. Oates P'13
David L. O'Brien P'11 and Tammy S. O'Brien P'11*
Joseph J. O'Connor III P'20 and Christina I. O'Connor P'20
Jonathan Olewine P'19 and MaryAnn Olewine P'19
Michael S. Olives P'19 and Kelly Olives P'19
Francis O'Shea III P'19 and Deborah O'Shea P'19
Donald H. Packheiser Sr. P'19 and Judith I. Packheiser P'19
Michael E. Pagels P'15 and Kim S. Pagels P'15*
Brian Partington P'17, P'21 and Alexandra Partington P'17, P'21
Richard D. Pavlik P'17, P'18 and Jayne E. Pavlik P'17, P'18
Herbert C. Payung P'17 and Terese M. Payung P'17
Cynthia S. Perez P'14
Joseph Pirrone P'18 and Laura Pirrone P'18
Francis L. Pitonyak P'05, P'08 and Anita M. Pitonyak P'05, P'08
Donald L. Plank P'85 and Carol Plank P'85*
Walter J. Porambo P'09 and Karen L. Porambo P'09*
Rick L. Posey P'16 and Tina M. Posey P'16*
Dean Raughley P'19 and Susan Raughley P'19
Perry Rees P'17 and Kathy L. Rees P'17
Gerald L. Reifsnyder P'06 and Denise M. Reifsnyder P'06
David Reisch P'19 and Kathy Reisch P'19
Charles F. Ridewood III P'11 and Linda J. Ridewood P'11*
Lois A. Ristenbatt P'12
Ronald L. Ritchie P'06 and Bonnie L. Ritchie P'06
Timothy D. Ritchie P'20 and Angela R. Ritchie P'20
William E. Robinson Jr. P'19 and Tara D. Robinson P'19
Thomas J. Rodgers P'03 and Ruth B. Rodgers P'03*
Miguel A. Rodriguez P'20 and Nicole S. Rodriguez P'20
^Joseph D. Rojahn '50, P'78 and Carolyn A. Rojahn P'78
Alfredo Rosado-Rivera '19 and Leslie C. Rosado P'19
Jean Schultz Ross '75, P'08 and Gregory B. Ross P'08*
David Rossillo P'17 and Wendy Rossillo P'17
Samuel Rueppel P'18 and Carolyn M. Rueppel P'18
Michael Rugalla Jr. P'11 and Christine M. Rugalla P'11*
Byron A. Rusher P'09 and Barbara J. Rusher P'09*
Dianna Russell P'16
Robert J. Salerno P'19, P'20 and Francine G. Salerno P'19, P'20
Attilio Santoleri P'18 and Kendra Santoleri P'18
Paul B. Schendel P'17 and Linda Schendel P'17
Kimberli K. Schlitzer P'20
Ronald D. Seale P'14
James Seifrit P'18 and Carolann Seifrit P'18
Jed Seitzinger P'17 and Michele Seitzinger P'17
Gregory E. Senko P'12 and Crystal E. Newcomer P'12*
George Shaffer P'19 and Candice Shaffer P'19
C. Scott Sharnetzka '68, P'96 and Sandra L. George Sharnetzka '70, P'96*
Thomas H. Shartzer P'06 and Kelly C. Shartzer P'06*
Rodney H. Shearer '66, P'92 and Mary Ellen Olmsted Shearer '65, P'92
Richard J. Sheeto P'06 and Margaret R. Sheeto P'06*
Troy Shelly P'18 and Susan Shelly P'18
William D. Shumway '75, P'00 and Thelma M. Shumway P'00*
John M. Simensky P'15 and Kimberly A. Simensky P'15*
Harry E. Simonton P'01 and Jane L. Simonton P'01*
Charles Singley P'17 and Dawn Singley P'17
Andrew T. Siscaretti P'16 and Maria Montes-Siscaretti P'16
Stephen Skerlick Jr. P'18 and Theresa Skerlick P'18
William C. Skye P'18 and Martha L. Rojas P'18
Louis S. Sliazis P'14 and Patricia K. Sliazis P'14*
David A. Smith P'14 and Jolene D. Smith P'14*
Garry J. Smith P'13, P'17 and Wendy E. Smith P'13, P'17*
Jeffrey Smith P'19
Anton Smolka P'17 and Bethanne Smolka P'17
Chester E. Snedeker '54, P'79
Dennis R. Snovel '69, P'06 and Cynthia G. Snovel P'06*
Bonita L. Keller Snyder '94, P'92 and Charles Snyder
Karen M. Sorrels P'98*
William M. Sotak P'03 and Patricia A. Sotak P'03*
Gerald R. Spadjinske P'90 and Lucille R. Spadjinske P'90*
James H. Stamm M'02, P'97 and Bernadette A. Stamm P'97
Michael J. Steenkamer P'20 and Kimberly A. Steenkamer P'20
Robert H. Sterner Jr. P'18
Linda L. Strack P'13, P'17
Kevin R. Strickler P'16, P'18 and Robyn B. Strickler P'16, P'18
Charles Strohl Jr. P'89 and Wanda Strohl P'89*
Thomas M. Strohman '75, P'08 and Sherie A. Warlow Strohman '79, P'08
Douglas A. Strouse P'17 and Lisa C. Strouse P'17
Matyas Szilard P'18 and Darlene Szilard P'18
Kathleen Yorty Thach '85, P'84, P'85*
William P. Tidmore P'17 and Julianne M. Tidmore P'17
Cynthia E. Tiedeken P'05*
David L. Tobias Jr. P'16 and Patrice A. Hendrickson P'16*
John J. Tomcics Jr. and Jeanine R. Tomcics
William E. Toner '82, P'96 and Nancy A. Toner P'96
Gardner Torrence P'19 and Julie Torrence P'19
Amelia E. Troutman P'84
Linda L. Ulmer '87, P'91 and Charles D. Ulmer P'91
Mildred N. Umla P'88, P'91*
Sheila-Llyn Van Nederveen P'17
Jeffrey Volavka P'19 and Laura A. Volavka P'19
James L. Wagner P'10 and Michelle A. Wagner P'10
Jeffrey L. Wagner P'18 and Kristelle H. Wagner P'18
Catherine Walker P'18
David M. Walmsley P'01 and Jayne E. Walmsley P'01*
Burton Ware III P'18 and Christina Ware P'18
John P. Warnke P'20 and Gwyn D. Warnke P'20
Clifford Weaver P'18 and JoBeth Weaver P'18
Daniel Weber P'97 and Rosanne L. Weber P'97*
Robert A. Weck Jr. '86, P'20 and Rebecca L. Rotz Weck '85, P'20
Michael K. Weed P'06 and Susan D. Weed P'06*
Glenn S. Wells P'20 and Amy D. Wells P'20
Diane E. West Wenger '92, P'94 and Lynn R. Wenger P'94*
Donald A. Wert P'08 and Maria D. Wert P'08*
Jeffrey Westerhoff P'98 and Donna Westerhoff P'98
David M. White P'09 and Gail M. White P'09*
Gary White P'16 and Sandra White P'16
Jari Whitesel P'18 and Nicole Whitesel P'18
Katharine Whitner P'10*
Gary Wierman P'15 and Lisa M. Wierman P'15
Daniel W. Willey Sr. P'15, P'19 and Juliann F. Willey P'15, P'19
Scott E. Williams P'20 and Kelly A. Williams P'20
Terry Williams P'19 and Melissa Williams P'19
Donald J. Witchey P'98 and Susan E. Witchey P'98*
Gustav K. Witzel P'11 and Deborah S. Witzel P'11
Thomas G. Wolfgang '55, P'82 and Betty Jane Swisher Wolfgang '54, P'82
Thomas Wright III P'08 and Susan G. Wright P'08
William M. Wright P'88 and Connie A. Wright P'88*
David J. Yasenchak P'13 and Pamela A. Yasenchak P'13
Bruce D. Yealy P'17 and Dana A. Yealy P'17
Jon R. Yinger P'09 and Gale L. Yinger P'09
Douglas Yingst '73, P'01 and Sharon I. Yingst P'01
Michael Yohe P'19 and Lizabeth Yohe P'19
Lonnie R. Young P'20 and Diana M. Young P'20
Doris Kane Younken '57, P'86*
Michael H. Zang P'00 and Karen F. Zang P'00*
Warren W. Zeigler P'02, P'11 and Brenda M. Zeigler P'02, P'11
Callix M. Zenner P'20 and Alice M. Zenner P'20
William M. Zoll P'12 and Kyle K. Zoll P'12*
Samuel F. Zook P'92 and Retah E. Zook P'92*

^Deceased *Walter Society

Employees

Trustee Associate
Joseph E. Buehler '89*

President’s Circle
Richard F. Charles*
Salvatore S. Cullari*
Michael R. Green*
John P. Kearney*
David I. Lasky P'86*
Stephen C. MacDonald*
Mary K. Pettice*
Michelle A. Little Ruppert '11*
Frederick P. Sample '52, H'06*
Lewis E. Thayne*
Kenneth F. Yarnall*

The 1866 Circle
J. Patrick Brewer P'18, P'21*
Daniel S. Helwig P'19
Jennifer Wood Kanupka '01*
Robert M. Kline '50, '72*
Gregory H. Krikorian P'17, P'19*
Jeffrey J. Ritchie
James W. Scott P'97*
Todd C. Snovel '06*
Dale E. Summers*
Linda L. Summers*
Dennis W. Sweigart '63*

Vickroy Society Associate
Richard L. Beard '90, M'92, P'20*
Philip A. Billings*
Jasmine Ammons Bucher '97, M'11, P'14*
Amber C. Corcoran '09
Shawn P. Curtin
Robert J. Dillane '77*
Rebecca S. Hearsey M'18
Roger A. Heckman '73*
Jessica L. Ickes
Susan Sarisky Jones '92*
Amy J. Lintz
Seth A. Mendelsohn M'10*
Shelly K. Moorman-Stahlman P'16
Molly O'Brien-Foelsch
Erica L. Unger '98
Matthew D. Weaver*
Paul L. Wolf P'90*
Allan F. Wolfe*
Juliana M. Wolfe*
Edwin R. Wright
M. Jane Yingling P'02

Valley Club
Wendy Albert
Sean V. Droms
Todd M. Gamble '98*
Marc A. Harris*
Stacey L. Hollinger*
William J. McGill H'98*
Robert L. Mikus '90*
Jeffrey W. Robbins*
Jaime Rowe M'18
David V. Rudd*
Lindsey H. De Sio Snyder '02*
Noelle Vahanian*
Danielle Vigilante Webb*
Rosemary Yuhas*

Charter Club
Melissa B. Byler*
Treva A. Clark*
Alice S. Diehl
Deanna L. Dodson
Jennifer M. Evans*
Kendra M. Feigert*
Michael D. Fry*
Stacy A. Goodman
Robert E. Hamilton P'92*
Ann C. Hayes P'16, P'18, P'20*
Corey A. Hoffer
Susan A. Kenderdine
Robert C. Lau '65*
Barbara R. McNulty*
Timothy J. Mehl '09
Justin Mierzwicki
Renee L. Norris*
Brent A. Oberholtzer*
Gabriel Paz
Sidney Pollack*
Kevin B. Pry '76*
Donald L. Raiger '01
David M. Setley*
David W. Shapiro '99*
Irwin H. Siegel '75*
Delma J. Soltys P'15, P'19*
Robert T. Valgenti*
Alison M. Wenger
Corey B. Wenger
Sarah White Kurowski

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous (3)
Tami L. Barton
Karen R. Beall*
Jack C. Beidler '96*
Adam T. Bentz '04*
Maureen Anderson Bentz '00*
James H. Broussard*
Voorhis C. Cantrell P'86, P'87
Sarah H. Clark
Evelyn C. Colon P'18*
Charles T. Cooper*
Stan M. Dacko*
Michael A. Day*
Michael R. Diesner
Christopher J. Dolan*
Scott H. Eggert*
Keith D. Evans
Arthur L. Ford Jr. '59*
James B. Gardner P'09, P'13*
Mary M. Gardner P'09, P'13*
Gary Grieve-Carlson*
Carol M. Hanosek P'20
Thomas M. Hanrahan*
Andrew C. Hildebrand '91, P'19
Barry L. Hurst
Jaclyn M. Kain '10
Samuel R. Kolins*
Courtney M. Lappas
Todd M. Latshaw P'19*
Debra A. Leeper P'04
Jennifer S. Peters Liedtka '92, M'00
David W. Lyons P'13*
Joseph A. Martellaro
G. Daniel Massad*
Mark L. Mecham*
Kelly A. Miller
Tammy L. Miller P'19*
Philip G. Morgan P'95*
Tami S. Morgan P'05*
Robin O. Myers*
James F. O'Brien '07, M'15*
Kathryn N. Oriel*
Vincent E. Pantalone P'11*
Michael C. Pittari*
Barney T. Raffield III P'99*
Sharon H. Raffield P'99*
Alice J. Rulapaugh*
Gail A. Sanderson*
Erin N. Schmid Sanno '98
Donald Santostefano
Matthew R. Sayers*
Joelle L. Stopkie*
Jennifer L. Wert Teisher '08, M'14*
LaRue A. Troutman P'98*
Scott N. Walck*
Holly M. Wendt
Kevin R. Yeiser P'01*
Breanne L. Zipko '09*

Contributors
Anonymous (9)
Emily Acri
Jon Amoroso
Kelsey Bair Gross M'19
Sarah C. Semmelman Bartz '08
Kelly B. Bastek '06
Nicole L. Berkhimer M'18
Debra J. Bishop P'17
Shannon Y. Brandt*
Jo Lynn Brummer*
Rachel L. Brunner
Julie L. Schirmer Campbell '95
Vicki J. Weierbach Cantrell '99, P'98, P'01
Wendy L. Carfagno P'08*
Kiely L. Chaklos '15, M'16*
Lewis C. Chasalow
Brenda J. Collins
Colleen Cordial
Mark H. Costello*
Gloria M. Cruz
Heidi S. Deitz '18, P'20
Susan L. Donmoyer
Sharon L. Dove
Jordan P. Evangelista
Stevie A. Falk
Sandra L. Fauser '93*
Carmen Garcia Armero*
John R. Gibble '71*
Marianne Goodfellow P'12*
Michael A. Grella P'91, P'94
Kenneth C. Grimes
Alisa K. Sterner Grove '08, M'11
Michael Hadary
Susan K. Hinkle*
Margot L. Hoch
Kenneth R. Houser '08
Diane E. Johnson
G. Thomas Klemick
Edward G. Kolibab '02, M'17
Lynne S. Konan
Jennifer S. Peirson Kuntz '03
Michael Lehr*
Stephanie L. Lewis*
Jay D. Lohman III
Roberto Marti Jr. '07, P'14, P'19
Christine M. Ludwig Martin '02, M'18
Brynn Mason
Dennis P. Mease Jr.
Gina M. Messenger P'18
Jani R. Mitchell
Owen A. Moe Jr.*
Roseanna K. Nikles
Joni L. Oates P'13
Kirstin M. Lutz Patterson '14*
E. Reid Pavlik '17*
Megan F. Potteiger
Lois A. Ristenbatt P'12
Carolyn M. Rueppel P'18
Mathew T. Samuel
Michael J. Schroeder*
Steven M. Schuetz
Melissa Sherwood M'18
Dina Litzenberger Slechta '91
Michael J. Slechta '91, M'04
Edward J. Smith '90
Wendy E. Smith P'13, P'17*
Amy P. Sokaitis
Elizabeth S. Sterner
Thomas M. Strohman '75, P'08
Amy B. Gilkey Struzinski '07
Grant D. Taylor*
Rosemary E. Troebliger*
Nathaniel C. Tulli*
Carol L. Tulos*
Craig A. Underwood '99*
Rebecca Urban
Cherie N. Lingle Van Zant '92
Susan E. Verhoek*
Daniel W. Willey Jr. '15, D'17
Anita L. Williams*
Renata J. Williams
Stephen E. Williams*
Kenneth C. Wolensky
Douglas Yingst '73, P'01
Dorothea M. Yordy
Brenda M. Zeigler P'02, P'11
Michael C. Zeigler*

^Deceased *Walter Society

Friends

FRIENDS OF THE GALLERY RECOGNITION LEVELS

Trustee Associate: Gifts of $10,000 and above
Five Founders’ Circle: Gifts of $5,000–$9,999
President’s Circle: Gifts of $2,500–$4,999
The 1866 Circle: Gifts of $1,866–$2,499
Vickroy Society Associate: Gifts of $1,000–$1,865
Vickroy GOLD Associate: For graduates of the last decade, GOLD membership is available for a reduced amount of $100 for each year since graduation.
Patron: Gifts of $500-$999
Sponsor: Gifts of $250-$499
Sustainer: Gifts of $100-$249
Family: Gifts of $60-$99
Member: Gifts of $35-59
Student: Gifts of $15 from full-time LVC undergraduate students



Trustee Associate
Suzanne H. Schrotberger H'96 and Ronald Schrotberger

The 1866 Circle
Stefan P. Kruszewski and David H. Tobiasz

Vickroy Society Associate
Richard F. Charles and Pauline C. Charles
Jump Street, Inc
George D. Shaak '55

Patron
Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. '62
Michael R. Green and W. Dennis Loftin
Klick-Lewis Inc
William Lehr Jr. and Beverlee B. Lehr
Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne

Sponsor
Jasmine Ammons Bucher '97, M'11, P'14 and Mark Bucher P'14
John P. Kearney
Malcolm L. Lazin '65
Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner
John M. McNulty M'14 and Barbara R. McNulty
Bonnie C. Tenney '96 and Edwin D. Tenney
Marian Marcus Warden '57
Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger '44, H'89

Sustainer
Anonymous
Steven Alger and Susan Alger
William M. Anderson
Philip A. Billings and Sue A. Billings
Joseph M. Clark '64 and Judith Clark
Thomas Clark and Sarah H. Clark
Salvatore S. Cullari and Kathryn Cullari
Carol J. Dillman Dewald '87, P'04 and Timothy M. Dewald P'04
Rod Dickinson and Robin O. Dickinson
Scott H. Eggert and G. Daniel Massad
John Garofola and Susan J. Garofola
Mark N. Heinly and Amy L. Heinly
Charles V. Henry III and Jean D. Henry
Gregory A. High '92 and April Y. High
Fred Horowitz and Judith A. Horowitz
Domenic J. Iacono and Maureen V. Iacono
Robert S. Jankouskas and Tara S. Jankouskas
Patrick J. Kerwin P'03 and Pamela A. Kerwin P'03
Amy J. Lintz and Scott A. Lintz
Thomas A. Loper and Dianne N. Loper
David W. Lyons P'13 and Maria B. Howe P'13
Martin Margolis and Joelle L. Margolis
Christopher C. Minch and Jean Wildauer
Helen T. Neidig P'73
Lynn Garrett Phillips '68
Corey Rigberg and Betty Rigberg
Elyse E. Rogers '76 and Richard M. Robey
Gail A. Sanderson
William Simmons and Deidre W. Simmons
Leslie C. Smedley and Sally Smedley
Todd C. Snovel '06
Larry T. Swistoski
Glenda J. Synodinos
Stephen Winer and Anita C. Winer
Doris M. Wonderling-Stanson
John A. Worhach P'16 and Julie Worhach P'16
James D. Hagelgans and Gale M. Zorian

Family
Richard B. Arnold P'91 and Ellen H. Arnold P'91
Adam T. Bentz '04 and Maureen Anderson Bentz '00
J. Matthew Cecil M'10 and Jamie N. Cecil M'07
Robert D. Douds and Karen S. Douds
Arthur L. Ford Jr. '59 and Mary Ellen Ford
Richard Foxx and Susan Foxx
Tilman R. Frye '67, P'84, P'85, P'90 and Nancy Kettering Frye '80, P'84, P'85, P'90
William L. Hassenfritz and Donna J. Hassenfritz
Robert Hoffman P'17 and Sherrie Feldman P'17
Michael E. Huber '74 and Penny Pratt Huber '75
Rodney Hubler and Ruth A. Hubler
Thomas P. Kilcoyne Jr. P'07 and Elizabeth M. Kilcoyne P'07
David I. Lasky P'86 and Ann M. Lasky P'86
Clyde McGeary and Barbara McGeary
Philip G. Morgan P'95 and Susan Morgan P'95
Timothy J. Mosher and Lisa S. Mosher
Ann K. Pitt Pinca '10, P'03, P'09, P'10 and Ted Pinca P'03, P'09, P'10
George J. Reitbauer and Deborah A. Reitbauer
Fredric Richter and Tanya T. Richter
Joseph Sassani and Gloria Sassani
Stephen Wetzel and Catherine Wetzel
Matthew J. Willig '06 and Kara B. Furman Willig '07
Allan F. Wolfe and Juliana M. Wolfe

Member
Glinda A. Atkinson
Helen L. Bernat
Harvey J. Bomberger
Mildred Greybeck Brandauer '57
James K. Brandt '66
Michael Clapper and Amelia F. Rauser
Treva A. Clark
Karen M. Feather
Frederick W. Flickinger and Carol A. Flickinger
Paul M. Fullmer and Rebecca Fullmer
Carmen Garcia Armero
Walter Haber and ^Barbara J. Haber
Pat Hartranft
Helene E. Harvey '67
Beatrice Hulsberg
Richard H. Jeffries and Suzanne Jeffries
Diane E. Johnson
Carolyn A. Summers Kreider '79 and Donald E. Kreider
William F. Krenz and E. Rosemary Krenz
Hildegard M. Lanese
Willard L. Light '57
Paul A. Makurath Jr.
Leslie S. March
Vanessa D. Marinkov '05
Jack McNamara
Mark L. Mecham and Patsy T. Mecham
Renee L. Norris
David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet
Sidney Pollack and Hanna Pollack
Michael R. Kinch and Marie E. Riegle-Kinch
Jean E. Roberts
Doris J. Wilt Silva '97 and Albert Silva
William O. Slayman and Martha T. Slayman
Andrew G. Snavely and Jennifer Groff
Steven Layser and Janet E. Snyder-Layser
Roger J. Stopkie and Joelle L. Stopkie
Dale E. Summers and Linda L. Summers
Olivia M. Susskind
James Troebliger and Rosemary E. Troebliger
Mallory E. Hane Umble '08 and Chad Umble
Patricia Lutz Walter '57, P'85, P'91
Robert E. Weiss and Barbara J. Weiss
Katharine Whitner P'10
Cathy M. Wieland
Robert D. Willis and Janet E. Willis
Meghan Winslow - SPLAT A Family Art Studio LLC
Melvin H. Wolf and Joan S. Wolf
David J. Yasenchak P'13 and Pamela A. Yasenchak P'13

Corporations

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, AND ORGANIZATIONS

Valley Club
Advanced Training Programs, Inc
AON Foundation
Berks Western Telecom, Inc
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc
Cherry Tree Foot & Ankle Specialists PC
Ebersole, Inc
Highmark Blue Shield
Jonestown Bank & Trust Company
Klick-Lewis Inc
Kreamer Funeral Home & Crematory Inc
L.V.E.P. Golfers
Metlife CharityTrust Account
MetLife Foundation
Mid-Atlantic Coca Cola Bottling Co.
Pennsylvania Power & Light
Sheetz, Inc.
Steckbeck Engineering & Surveying, Inc.
The Plymouth Rock Foundation
Vermont Community Foundation
Voya Foundation
Wilsbach Distributors, Inc.
YourCause, LLC

Charter Club
A.G. Mauro Company, Inc
Adobe Systems Incorporated
Amerman, Ginder & Company, LLC
Beers & Hoffman, Ltd
Bristol-Myers Squibb PAC Match Program
Bushwood, Inc
Chubb Group of Insurance Companies
DBR Industrial Services, LLC
Dr. Kostow Wellness and Weight Loss
Fulton Financial Corporation
Henry Molded Products, Inc
Hershey Entertainment & Resort Co.
Ingersoll-Rand Charitable Foundation
Intel Foundation
Invariant Investment Management LLC
Isai Kastriot Trucking Company
Kercher's Custom Upholstery
Manheim Athletic Association
Meyer Oil Co.
Palmyra Bowling
Robert J. Phillips Insurance Agency, Inc.
Salisbury Fire Company No. 1
Schwab Charitable Fund
Skotek Oil Sales
Swiss Premium Dairy
T. D. Mills Promotional Products
The Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
Top Notch Decks & Patios Inc

Quittapahilla Club
Advantage Sport & Fitness, Inc
Aetna Foundation, Inc
Armorboard Packaging, Inc
Avangrid Foundation, Inc
Baturin & Baturin
Bergen County United Way
Blue Cardinal Group, Inc
Brant's Asphalt, LLC
Breckert Illustrated Shirts, Inc
Capital Business Systems
Colortech, Inc
Control Point Technologies, LLC
Derry Presbyterian Church
Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
Dutch Country Hardware, Inc
Ecolab Foundation
Elderhostel, Inc
Eli Lilly and Company Foundation
Farnham Insurance Agency
Gingrich Insurance Agency
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Global Data Consultants, LLC
HSA Counseling Inc
I. Auman Machine Company, Inc
IBM International Foundation
In Group Associates
J. M. Huber Corporation
Ken Bunting Consulting
Lebanon Building Supply Co
Lebanon Education Association
Lebanon Federal Credit Union
Lebanon Rescue Mission
Lebanon Valley Lacrosse Club
Mars Diesel Inc
Marthom Corporation
Mease Motors
Mister Bobbin Embroidery, Inc.
OrthoSolutionsNJ, LLC
Pennsylvania Precision Cast Parts Inc
Raytheon Company Matching Gifts for Education
Schutt Reconditioning
Sharp Management Solutions
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Strock Insurance
Susquehanna Automatic Sprinklers Inc
The Air Products Foundation
The Amgen Foundation
The Delta Air Lines Foundation
TNT Services Group, Inc.
Wertz Orthodontics, LLC
White's Harley-Davidson
Zinn Insurance

Contributors
Anonymous
AmazonSmile Foundation
Bankert's Auto Service, LLC
Berkshire Hathaway GUARD Foundation
C.R. Bard Foundation
Caterpillar Foundation
Chubb Charitable Foundation
CIGNA Foundation
Elizabethtown Boys Club
Gray's Mountain Studio
Hewlett-Packard Company
J.B. Marketing
KPMG Foundation
Lockheed Martin Matching Gift Program
Nationwide Foundation
Pavlik's Carpet Cleaning
Public Service Electric & Gas Company
Sew Unique Custom Embroidery
SPLAT A Family Art Studio LLC
T. Rowe Price Foundation, Inc.
The Hershey Company
United Way of Lebanon County

Friends

FRIENDS
Trustee Associate
Edward H. Arnold H'87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H'08*
Shana E. Barnes*
Edward D. Breen and Lynn M. Breen*
Jennifer L. Buehler*
Ronald J. Drnevich and Mary Katherine Drnevich*
William M. Gates
Patricia A. Glasgow*
Sandra K. Hall*
Kimberly S. Harbaugh*
Loy H. Harris*
Kenneth E. Hess*
April Y. High
Amy Himelright*
^William Hissner*
Wendie DiMatteo Holsinger and Steven J. Holsinger*
Holly A. Johns*
Katherine J. Bishop and Bruce W. Kreider*
William Lehr Jr. and Beverlee B. Lehr*
Joseph C. Mesics and Sandra B. Mesics*
Linda L. Missimer*
Mary Ellen Moser
Andrew W. Schmitt*
Suzanne H. Schrotberger H'96 and Ronald Schrotberger*
Benjamin B. Shankroff and Suzanne M. Shankroff*
Jeremy Simington
Richard E. Steiner*

Five Founders’ Circle
Lindsay Anastas
Conrad D'Alessandro*
Gail C. Eisenberger
Elizabeth Grote*
Albert R. Jarrett
Eileen M. King*
Willard M. Longnecker
Janet C. Mosteller*
Anna Maria Ostrow
Robert H. Sinclair and Jean S. Sinclair*
Clifford J. Wengert*
Helen Yingst

President’s Circle
Star Campbell
Pauline C. Charles*
Kathryn Cullari*
Cynthia E. DeMarco*
Christine M. Dickenson
Frank Dombrowski*
Michael F. Duffy
Linda H. Groff*
Harold J. Kramer*
Anna M. Kreiser
Jeanine Lostritto*
Pam Marsik
Mumtaz Momin
Karen Byerly Nicholson*
Carol A. Reider*
Mary Jane Sample*
Dennis L. Shalters and Karen Shalters*
Edwin D. Tenney*
Dorothy G. Thayne*
Frank X. Troisi*
Marian B. Umble*
Kathryn Vinarski
Ronald E. Walborn and Nancy J. Walborn
Mary C. Warner*

The 1866 Circle
Anonymous (3)
Lyn Alsted
Erla M. Bowman*
Robert J. Brooks and Susan Brooks
Lisa M. Castillo
Francis J. Dixon and Elsie Dixon*
Emalene L. Gingrich
Mary A. Gowan
Deborah J. Harper
Kathleen K. Hertzog
Greg Jimeno
George J. Kanupka IV
Ann R. Kline*
William L. Lee Jr.
James M. Mead and Elaine L. Mead*
Karen A. Morrison
Ashton R. Newsome*
Elliott H. Robinson and Jeannette Robinson*
Deanna G. Schoenly
Judith Shillady
Steve E. Snyder*
William J. Sponaugle and Carol Sponaugle*
Glenda J. Synodinos*
Stefan P. Kruszewski and David H. Tobiasz
Patricia Weigel
Robert M. Weissman and Sara Weissman
Janet R. Wieder*
J. Dennis Williams H'90 and M. Lenore Williams*

Vickroy Society Associate
Anonymous
McKinley Albert*
Steven Alger and Susan Alger*
Charlotte D. Allwein
Frederick W. Anton III
Lisa A. Bamford
Sue A. Billings*
E. Allen Blair
Carole Boush
Melinda B. Buzdygon
Neil J. Campbell
Jerome C. Chepulis and Faye A. Chepulis*
William F. Christ and Carol Christ
Alan Clarkson-Dodds
Lindsay B. Curtin
Robert Danch
Liese M. Davis-Kreiser
Madeleine DeHart
Nancy Y. Ellsworth
Norma Ferdinand
Joan Firestone
Cheryl Fitzgerald
Brian Foelsch
Kathleen Frankowski
Paul M. Fullmer and Rebecca Fullmer*
Michael C. Gain
Jedadiah J. Gerdes
Diane M. Grabowski*
Heather R. Greenawalt
Carla Hamson-Wright
Richard M. Harris and Mary Lou Harris*
Robert Hay and Carla H. Hay
Todd Hearsey
Cecil B. Hengeveld
Nancy F. Hillmann
Rosita B. Hockley
Greg Holden
Michael L. Hostetter
Joshua Ickes
James W. Jones*
Nancy J. Jones
David M. Joyner and Carolyn C. Joyner
Sanford E. King
Tricia A. Kohler
Karen A. Labe
Phyllis S. Lamont
John P. Leatherbury
Donald W. Lesher Jr. H'00 and Nancy O. Lesher*
Scott A. Lintz
Barbara Ludwig
Donald L. Mahoney
Barbara Martalus
J. Bruce McKinney and Sarah H. McKinney
Janet Miller McLeod*
Pamela A. Mehrens
Amy J. Mendelsohn*
Randall J. Morgan*
Phillip Neiswender*
Marie A. Nourie
Lisa Nussbaum
Steven P. O'Day and Cecelia O'Day
Brian F. O'Leary and Susan L. O'Leary
Kenton Rexford*
Jordan Yingling and Gloria K. Rim
Jeanne M. Rose
Thomas J. Schatzman
Donna Schmidt
John L. Serrian Jr.
Neil Shoreman and Alice E. Shoreman
Dolores F. Shott
Gretchen Shubrooks
Lori A. Snyder
Amanda Stober
Charles W. Taylor and Josephine J. Taylor*
Dane Twining
Leo H. Wagner
Victor W. Wills IV
Kenneth L. Wolfe H'00 and Gloria Wolfe
Michael Wolfe
Jeffrey A. Yocum and Elizabeth A. Yocum
Roxanne S. Yost

Valley Club
Anonymous*
Scott M. Agi*
Virginia A. Bachman
Beth A. Biery
Betty J. Billingham
Sharon J. Bomgardner
Brett Boretti
Jamison Burchfield
Connie Davis
Diane K. Dellinger
Howard C. Dew
Mary D. Fischer
Patrick J. Freer Sr.
Bruce Gunn
Brian Hankinson
Sheila Harris*
Harrison G. Hartman
Dorota Henck*
Robert P. Hoffman
Janet Hollen
Sharon G. Kachur
Kandice Kerwin Hull
Donna S. Kieffer
Joseph E. Kirk
Irene Lavorini
Ellen B. McGill*
June R. Meyers
Marie-Christine Pham
James R. Pierson
Debra B. Richcreek
Darryn V. Tilden and Kimberly E. Ritrievi
Shirley Rudd*
Robert E. Shaffer
Kay Sherman
Chad Snyder
Diane Sourbeer
Donald D. Stoops Jr.
Kelli Stouch
Judith Tulli
Robert W. Webb*

Charter Club
Arthur E. Arnold II
James R. Atkins and Deborah L. Atkins*
William P. Ayres
Randy Bankert and Dorinda S. Bankert
Richard E. Basta
Patricia J. Battistelli*
John C. Bear and Roberta C. Bear
Michael Bechtold*
Michael Blatt
Dalia N. Blevins
Suzanne M. Boltz
Melvin I. Bomgardner
Linda Boyle
Geri L. Bull
Marcia B. Buzgon
Randy Byler
Cary Carson
Judith Clark
Glenn A. Cohen and Nancy C. Cohen
Howard E. Colliflower Jr.
Keith J. Costello and Louise A. Costello*
Ann E. Damiano*
Frank J. Davidowski
Joyce M. Davis H'17
Deborah J. Denlinger
Christopher C. Dietz*
Michael Endy and Sharon K. Swanger
Mark Evans*
John W. Evetuschick and Mary E. Evetuschick
Lynn Fackler
Suzann M. Faux
Sheryl Feinman
Susan E. Fields
Gregg A. Foreman
Janice Forrest
Suzanne Fry*
Barbara L. Gamber
Kim M. Gardner*
Nanci Gilberg
Robert M. Glus
Dwight E. Golann
Robert Goodman
Lyla P. Gregg
Timothy Gutowski
Mary E. Hamsher
Pat Hartranft*
Christine L. Harubin
Klaus H. Hein
William H. Henschke
Glen Hessinger and Tammy Hessinger
John A. Hetrick
Andrea R. Hill
Cynthia D. Hummer
James F. Keblinger*
Dale S. Kirkhoff and Betsy A. Kirkhoff
Richard A. Konzen
William F. Krenz and E. Rosemary Krenz
Karen Lafferty
Ann D. Leigh
Ian J. Lichty
Allan M. Lipman III
John H. Littell
Carolyn Long
William N. Luyben*
Larry Marraccini
Josh Martinez
Alice Jean Matuszak
Deborah B. McDivitt
Jill E. McGrorty
Stacy Mierzwicki
Kathryn L. Mikels
James P. Monos Jr. and Mary Ellen Monos*
Frances Monteith
George J. Morrow and Katherine D. Morrow
Kristen E. Moyer
Jeri C. Muller
Priscilla E. Nagy
Norman Neafcy
Charles S. Nease Jr.
Diane Neville
Elaine Nichols
Victoria North-Holbrook
Kevin J. Ochs
Holly Oehler
David Olson and Cathe Olson
Richard Papiernik
Robert J. Phillips and Brenda Phillips
Albert R. Phipps and Shirley J. Phipps
Elaine L. Pierce
Lesley Plasterer
Hanna Pollack*
Jeffrey R. Quay*
Harriet M. Ranck
Diana L. Reed
Rand R. Reedy
Linda N. Reid
Coleen G. Renshaw
M. Deborah Rutherford
Adele D. Samples
Jeffrey A. Sanden
Jason Sevast
Susan G. Sheaffer
Katherine Sica
Conrad M. Siegel and Gail Siegel*
Brian Sinotte
Gary W. Smith
Colleen Snook*
Bonnie S. St. John
Lindsay Steckbeck
Diane T. Steger
Marguerite Stein
Michelle Stone
Richard H. Swope and Joyce L. Swope*
Martin J. Parkes and Catherine C. Theron-Parkes*
Bradley W. Thomas
Adeline Todd
Lee Torre
Michael Triantafillos
Nathan G. Trindel
Tina Valgenti M'17*
Steve Watton
Patricia Weaver
Robert J. Wieman*
Sharon J. Yarger
Barry D. Young

Quittapahilla Club
Anonymous (4)
Holloway Adair
Mumtaz Ahmed
Bronwyn I. Alleman
William M. Anderson
Roxanne Ando
Steven J. Anspach
Sheryl Anspaugh
Nicholas Arkimovich
Michael Arndt
Ann E. Arnold*
David Ascough
Robert G. Atnip and Chantal D. Atnip
James J. Backing
John Banigan and Gail Banigan*
Benjamin F. Barletta
Ralph V. Barndt
Jacquelyn D. Barr
Robert J. Barrett Jr.
Michael Barron
Wesley Barth
Doug Barton
Ron W. Baysinger
Tammy E. Bean
Kenneth Beckman
Nancy L. Bender
Richard E. Bentz and Barbara A. Bentz
Agnes Q. Bering
William J. Bishop
Richard A. Blythe
Reynald Bodeux
Harry Bohrs
Gary Book
Lance F. Bosart
John C. Boyd
Catherine Brandt
Eric T. Bricker and Meredith H. Bricker
Peggy Bright*
Debbie K. Bross
Margaret Broussard*
Scott E. Brown
William H. Brown Jr.
Denise Bucher
Ruth Cadmus
Jane R. Cahn
Debra S. Callahan
Donna L. Campbell
Mary Carol Campbell
John Capone and Mary Capone
Michelle L. Caratello
E. Luke Carlson and Louise R. Carlson
James Carroll III
Roberta Cestare
Colette Chadwick
Alysia Chaves
Claude Chesnut Jr.
Thomas Clark
Laura Clay
Clayton C. Cloen Jr. and Susan L. Cloen
Hilda L. Cobb
Peggy J. Cobb
Alyssa Collins
James J. Conklin
Anthony P. Conrad and Cynthia M. Conrad
Thomas J. Conrad and Barbara Conrad
Douglas C. Cooney*
Thomas N. Cooper
Mary B. Corsaro
Brian Craig
Diane Crider
Mary B. Crisman*
Floyd Crumlich
Kathleen Cullather
Lisa Dacko
Ray Danner
Howard B. Dean
Harvey J. Demey and Sally E. Demey
William Dengler and Susan Dengler
Rod Dickinson and Robin O. Dickinson
Rochelle V. Dietz
Holly G. Dolan*
Sandra M. Dottolo
Melanie Dougherty
Nancy L. Dougherty*
Marilyn S. Eaken
James A. Earnshaw*
Douglas K. Eberhart and Betty Eberhart
Maureen B. Ebersole
Thomas Edge
David M. Eisenberg
Sherri B. Eisenhauer
Craig C. Elvin and Patti Jo Elvin
Jay M. Enders
Ann Englehart
Nancy Ervin
Sally Eshelman
Patricia Eshleman
Barbara Fasnacht
George E. Fava and Margaret M. Fava*
George P. Fennell
David J. Fennelly and Jane K. Fennelly*
Gregory Ferree
Mary M. Ferruzza
Sharon Flaig
Markus Flasdick
Sandra R. Flud
Ruth A. Focht
Mary Ellen Ford*
Henry M. Fortna
Joel Friedman
Helen Froehlich
Ginny Furman
John H. Garofola and Susan J. Garofola
Elizabeth Garver*
Ann Gebhard
Stephen E. George and Anne M. George
Elizabeth M. Giles*
Kurt R. Gingrich and Mary P. Gingrich
Ryan Gonzalez
O. Daniel Good
Andrew Graham
Diana F. Graham
Daniel W. Greenawalt*
Bridget M. Grieve-Carlson*
Joan Grinell
Sophia Grivsky
Amy Gross
Patrick Gross
Olen Grove
Lucinda Guyler
James D. Hagelgans and Gale M. Zorian*
Jere W. Haigh Sr.
Gerald K. Haines and Joanne G. Haines
Patty W. Hamsher
Gretchen C. Hanrahan*
Dianne E. Hargust
Greg Harris and Lois Harris
^Douglas Hart
Hampton Hartley
Robert L. Hartz
Raymond S. Hawthorne
Willa Haynes
Victoria F. Heberlig
Mark N. Heinly and Amy L. Heinly*
Charles V. Henry III and Jean D. Henry
Paula Hessinger
Judith Hiler
Susan M. Hill
Amy Hillegas
Lawrence D. Hodges and Betty L. Hodges
Michael E. Hoelscher
John D. Hoff
Erica Hoffman
Renee K. Hoffman
Nancy W. Hohenshelt
Robert B. Horne and Marilyn S. Horne
Fred Horowitz and Judith A. Horowitz
Robert L. Hoskin Sr. and JoAnn Hoskin
Becky Howse
Robert P. Hunt
Robert L. Hunter
Domenic J. Iacono and Maureen V. Iacono
Kimberly Iannarella
Maria Ilioff
Sandra C. Imboden
Tara Inners
James F. Ireland
Joanne Ivey
John Jacoby
Robert S. Jankouskas and Tara S. Jankouskas
Julia A. Jenkins
Frederick A. Jennerjohn
Gary H. Johnston
Linda Jones
Randy Jones
James S. Juhl
Lorraine Kaltreider
Jonas B. Kauffman III
Todd Keefer
Dennis Keith
Terese Keller
Florence L. Kildee
James Klinefelter
Evonne Kochanasz-Uhrich
Peter Kongsmai
Susan M. Kreamer
Janie Krick
Sandra J. Krieg
Joseph Kufera
Leigh E. Kuhn
Robert J. Kupsho Sr. and Janet M. Kupsho
John C. Lalino
Robert Lamb
Bonnie B. Lasinski
Amanda C. Layne
William S. Leeper
H. Richard Leisey
Carol D. Lenker*
Kristin Leonard
Terry W. Light
William Linnane
Anthony Lombardo*
Janet S. Longenecker
Thomas A. Loper and Dianne N. Loper*
Terry Lott
Beth Lovell
Darryl R. Lownsbery
Corinne Luckenbill
Amanda Lutz
Beverly B. Magdule
Richard D. Magee H'70 and Joyce R. Magee*
William R. Magill
Thomas P. Maher and Joann Maher
Rachel Manning
Martin Margolis and Joelle L. Margolis
Marion M. Markowicz*
David E. Marks and Doris E. Marks
Valerie C. Martellaro
Jean L. Martin
Madhavi Z. Martin
Thomas Martin
Joann C. Maurer
Nancy McCadden
Kathryn S. McCulloch
William R. McElwee
David McGuire
Genevieve McKinley
Patsy T. Mecham*
Beverly Mefferd
Larry Melhorn
Lloyd Melhorn Jr. and Lois A. Melhorn
Michael J. Menear and Leslie A. Menear
Joseph P. Metro
Charles J. Middleton and Susan K. Middleton
Arley K. Miller
Barbara A. Miller
Bernard Miller
Kaye M. Miller
Nancy Miller
Patricia E. Miltner
Michael Mincemoyer
Diana Mongo
Frank Morrison
Leslie A. Morrison
Thomas Moseley
Mary Jane Moser
Hilbert Moyer and Pat Moyer
Judith A. Mrgich
Jennifer Myers
Arthur P. Naumann
David A. Nelson
Harry R. Nelson
Lovena K. Nickle-Haslam
Brian O'Donnell
Francis O'Leary and Linda B. O'Leary
Melissa Orndorff
Nancy J. Ouellette
Melissa Painter
David Palanzo
Dominick T. Pece
Judy L. Pehrson*
Patricia M. Pellegrino
Ethel M. Perry
David A. Petrecca
David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet*
Vincent H. Porter
Thomas Posey
Ronald W. Prokay
Stephanie L. Pugh
John H. Quick
Jeffrey J. Quirin
Lena R. Radanovic
Anne Rankin
Jeffrey N. Reeder
Curtis R. Reitz
Margaret I. Rhine
Ben Ricke
Charles E. Riehm Jr. and Edith S. Riehm
Corey Rigberg and Betty Rigberg*
Louis E. Riley
John Rivera
Tobias Rohrer
Beth E. Romanski
Aaron J. Rosenbloom
Kathleen K. Ross
Kevin Rowland
Joseph S. Ryzewski and Patricia A. Ryzewski*
Patricia A. Santostefano
Patricia Sapp
A. Marie Saubel
Eric D. Schaeffer
Diane Schneller
Brian R. Schobel
Kristen Schott
Kristi L. Schwartz
Lori Schwenk
David Seavey
Gina Seibert
Dan L. Sergesketter
Doris I. Seymour
Lowell J. Sherman
Henry B. Shipman
Patricia Shoppell
William Simmons and Deidre W. Simmons
John Skinkus
Michael M. Skovrinskie
Leslie C. Smedley and Sally Smedley*
Heather L. Smith
Jane E. G. Smith
Kenneth Smith
Marion D. Smith*
Jo Ellen Snavely
Barbara Snell
Roger Soderman
Shelly Souders
Martin L. Spangler
Matthew T. Stapleton and Theresa P. Stapleton
John M. Stehlik
David Steinmeyer
Galen Stevens
Mike Stevenson
Robert R. Stewart
Kyle Stilley and Patricia H. Stilley
William D. Stock Jr.*
Linda L. Stoltz
Roger J. Stopkie*
David B. Stork
Mary W. Stouffer
Esta M. Stover
Maria Strohl
Doris Stump
Larry T. Swistoski
Harry Syer
Ann G. Tobias
Stephen J. Tomkowski
Richard W. Tomlinson
Marie H. Tousley
Glenn Treece
Foster G. Ulrich Jr. and Lois E. Ulrich
M. Grayson Van Camp
Norvel M. Van Dyke
Thomas Vanderspurt
John C. Wagner and Joyce E. Wagner
John Wagner
Nadine Walsh
Jacqueline Walters
James M. Walters
Brett D. Wambold
Mary L. Ward
Colleen Wassell
Corinne Weaber
Anne W. Weaver
Dennis L. Weidler
Shirley A. Wentzel*
Betty J. Westlake-Reist
Karl White
Michael C. Wildasin and Susan S. Wildasin
Christopher C. Minch and Jean Wildauer
Gary Wilhite
Stephen Wilkowski*
Allandos R. Williams
Stephen Winer and Anita C. Winer
Mark Winsor
George M. Wise and Gwendolyn Wise
Susan M. Wise
Kim Y. Wittel
Teresa Wolf
Doris M. Wonderling-Stanson*
Susan D. Wong
Phyllis Workinger
Teresa Wubbena
Carol Yeager
Steven Yeakel and Beth Yeakel
Faye E. Zechman
Judith L. Zinn

Contributors
Anonymous (24)
Charles Aboyoun
Sharon Ackerman
Kevin Acri
Shanna G. Adler*
Jeremy S. Aguiar
Zach Alexander
Lillian O. Allen
Tony Allwein
Sara Amoroso
Carol S. Amsden
Miley A. Anderson
Alexander R. Andreozzi
Mark P. Andreozzi
Rachel Anspach
Glinda A. Atkinson
Cody O. Backenstoe
Brenda Bailey
Ann M. Baker
Richard Baker
Kendall E. Bannan
Kathy Barlup
Cameron Bash
Emily N. Beard
Lois M. Beardwood*
Donald B. Beaver
Barbara Beck
Donald V. Beck
Michele Beck
Donald Bell
Lindsey Bender
George Benfer
Charles A. Benford and Tammy C. Benford
Timothy Bennett
Nicholas M. Bentz
Helen L. Bernat*
Philip H. Berns
William Bernstein
Brenda L. Berriker
Guy Berry
Vanessa N. Lee Berthel
Holly J. Bertoti
Colleen M. Bezanson
Cheryl A. Bieber
Charles Biltimier
Robert Bittenbender*
Chris Bleiler
William Blew
Harvey J. Bomberger
Virginia Border
Nancy Bordner
Sydney Bouder
Maria Bowditch
Michelle Bowman-Dixon
Jeanne Z. Boyd
David R. Boyer
Jim Boyer
Russell E. Boyer
Barry Brandon and Darlene Brandon
Linda Bresch
Jared Brewer
Jessica Brewer
Mason Brewer
Tucker Brewer
Guinevere Brown
Kenneth R. Brown Jr.
James Bruce
Eric G. Brummer*
Sandra Bullard
Reba Burkhardt
Ella Capper
William A. Cardell
Katherine Carey
Kristian Carney
Daniel Carpenter
Madeline W. Carson
Theresa E. Caton
Stephen R. Cerutti
Thomas Chianetta
Todd Cleary
Eileen W. Cohn
Travis Collette
Susan S. Compton
Lee L. Condran
Michael P. Conrad and Patricia M. Conrad
Phillip J. Conrad and Margarete M. Conrad
Mary V. Cook
William Cope
Bernard D. Cordial Jr.
Thomas F. Cordtz and Maria T. Cordtz
Kristi Costello
Donald E. Cottle and Bonnie G. Cottle
Barry Crane
Kate S. Cremer
Jennifer Cruz
Ethel L. Curran
Kristine DaCosta
Austin K. Dando
Kelly Dando
Etta Davis
Jesse Davis
June Davis
Riley Davis
Tiffany Davis
Rebecca de Lorraine
Margaret DeBoeser
Joey Dehoff
David Deimler
Chuck Deppen and Paula Deppen
Sean Dertinger and Karen E. Dertinger
Peter D. Diebolt
Michael Dixon
Samuel L. Dixon
Dale W. Docherty
Darren Docherty
Seth D. Docherty
Claude Doner
Thomas C. Donlan Sr. and Margaret A. Donlan
John Donley
Timothy Doty
Robert D. Douds and Karen S. Douds
Brian Dow and Lauren A. Dow*
Kyle Drost
Matthew B. Dubbs
Brian E. Dunlap and Christina M. Dunlap*
Christopher Dyer
William J. Edmunds
Mark Edwards Jr.
Anne Effland
Kenneth Egermann
Maddie Eidemiller
Kathleen M. Engle
Gary Eshelman and Michelle Eshelman
Stephen Evangelista
Nelda B. Evans
Tom Farrak
Elizabeth A. Fasnacht
Kay K. Feaser
Karen M. Feather
Michael Felty
Michael F. Ferrie
Andrew M. Fink
Shelley J. Fishel
Arlene W. Fisher
Christine Fisher
Steven A. Fitch
Robert Fitzgerald
Frederick W. Flickinger and Carol A. Flickinger
Ruth Flinchbaugh
Sergio Flores
Richard Foxx and Susan Foxx
Neil A. Frankenfield
Daniel Frantz
Ellen M. Fraytic
Jay Frederick
Kenneth Frederick
Kira Freeman
Deanna S. French
Laura Frey
Bria Freyer
Charles Freyer
Willard T. Fritz
Alethea S. Funck
Shirley A. Funk
Thomas Gainer
Lance Galloway
Doris Garland
Robert A. Garpstas and Lorine A. Garpstas
Sue A. Garvin
William Geesaman
Marlene Gessat
Peter Gessat
Alice M. Gibble
Frances A. Gibbons
Douglas S. Glazier
Lisa Gonsalves
David Goss
Hannah Goudswald
Kelsea Goudswald
Nick Gould
Patricia A. Gray
Cathryn S. Gregory
Jessica L. Grimes
Andrew G. Snavely and Jennifer Groff
Diane Groff
Thomas B. Gruber
Clara Gustin
Walter Haber
Morgan Hackel
Quinlan Hackel
Teagan Hackel
Lisa Haefner
Elizabeth Z. Hagler
Ann S. Hamilton
Mary J. Hampson
Daniel W. Hanley Jr.
Gerald L. Hanscom
Christopher Harding
Charles Hartman
William L. Hassenfritz and Donna J. Hassenfritz
Brian J. Hauck
Kaylee Hauck
Colleen Heagy
Kathleen Henderson
Jeffrey A. Heneks
Charles Hepler and Marilyn E. Hepler
John Herron
James Hershey
Edward Hess
Sandra C. Hiltner
Ronald Hinkel
Terry Hinkel
Wayne Hinkel
Jasper Ho and Winifred Ho
Jeffrey S. Hoch
Logan Hodges
Morgan Hoff
Kieran Holahan
Danielle Holzman
Alison Hooper
Frank J. Horvath
Abram M. Hostetter and Patricia Hostetter*
John W. Hostetter
Barbara A. Houck*
Susan Houseal
Carole Hovis
Robert F. Huber
Rodney Hubler and Ruth A. Hubler
Timothy D. Huggins and Suzanne E. Huggins
Beatrice Hulsberg
Joseph H. Hunter
Kim D. Jansen
Richard H. Jeffries and Suzanne Jeffries
Nathan Jendrzejewski
Nicholas Jendrzejewski
Cynthia A. Jenkins
Elane Jones
Ella Jones
Molly Jones
William T. Jones
Yvette Jones
Stephen R. Kaninberg and Cathy L. Kaninberg
Melvyn Kaplan
Jill Kastenschmidt
Jaclyn Kaup
Ben F. Keckler
James C. Kelley and Val Kelley
Barbara Kelly
C. Edward Kennedy and Mary A. Kennedy
Lee Kercher
Tom Kieffer
Laura Kiernan
Jack Kimberley
Michael R. Kinch and Marie E. Riegle-Kinch
Matthew C. King
Elizabeth Kinsella
Stephen Kirner
Charles W. Kiskaddon
Carolyn Kitchell
Joe Kloap
Dilwyn J. Knott
Melaney J. Koch
Cara Kolibab
Barbara A. Kosek
Michael Kosoff
Travis Krall*
Bradley R. Kramer
Kenni J. Krause
Donald E. Kreider
Sandra W. Kresge
Joyce Krumbine
Troy Kuhns
Jason A. Kuntz
Matthew J. LaFrance
Alta Landis
James T. Landon
Kofi Landon
Hildegard M. Lanese
Thomas Lanno
G. Theodore Laubach
Marcine Lawrence
Steven Layser and Janet E. Snyder-Layser*
Jeffrey Leahy
Gary L. Lefever
Mary Elizabeth Lehn
Dorothy C. Lenker
Irene M. Lentz
Alan Lescalleet and Deborah Lescalleet
Eric Lesser and Sheryl Lesser
Scott Lewis
Charles Leydecker and Sharon E. Leydecker
Daniel Light
Missy H. Lilly
Joy S. Linton
Dorothy M. Lloyd
Shane Lloyd
Erick D. Lofton
Heidi L. Long
Tony Luque
Corinne A. MacCarty
Kyle Maguire
Paul A. Makurath Jr.
Ronald L. Malone
Tahir Maqsood
Leslie S. March
Jeff Marcin
^Ruth E. Markley
Charles Marshall and Helen Marshall
Robert Marshall
Ernest W. Martin
Shelly K. Martin
Wilmer Martin
Annalee Matsko
Fumisuke Matsuo
John R. Mattox
^H. Thomas McAlpin*
Jen McAndrew
Veronica McCauley
Sean McDermott
Susan M. McDonald
Clyde McGeary and Barbara McGeary
William H. McGowan
Jack McNamara
Kathleen Mengel
Richard W. Mentzer*
Jeff Miller
Peggy A. Miller
Matthew C. Minney
Karen Minnich
Barbara Modica
Kathleen Moe*
Patricia Monroe
De'Von C. Moore
Carlos Moreno
James S. Moser
Timothy J. Mosher and Lisa S. Mosher
Jared Motter
Janet A. Wiley and Michael Mulderrig*
Maryann Muldoon
Kathleen F. Mulkerin
Mary Murphy
Christine Murray
Stanley Musser
Jim Myer and Faye Myer
Shawn L. Myers
Ronald Nee
Brad Nelson
Elizabeth Nelson
Joy Nelson
Suzann M. Newmaster
Diane C. Nickoloff
Robert Nieves
John Norcross
Marsha Novick
Damian K. Olewine
Debra Olewine
Jillian Olewine
Josie Oliveras
Casey O'Neill
Dan O'Neill and Anne O'Neill
Kelley C. O'Neill
Kerrin O'Neill
Summer O'Neill
Annette Ott
Kailynn Ott
Nick Ovuka
Thomas F. Padilione and Lois M. Padilione*
Edward J. Papp
John Parker
John J. Patterson
George E. Patton Jr. and Lorraine Patton
Meghan Pavlick
William Payne
Scott L. Pennington
Lauren N. Peterson
Darryl Petrak
Kenneth A. Phelps and Mindi Phelps
Ellen A. Phillippy
Jason M. Piazza
Dustin Potteiger
Arthur P. Powell
Lee A. Price
Joseph Pulaski
Nathan Rackley
Joseph Rahalewich
Sara M. Ralph
Walter D. Rausch
Michael Clapper and Amelia F. Rauser*
Charles M. Reading
Courtney E. Redmon
Bryan E. Rehmeyer
Don Reigart and Salley Reigart
William M. Reigle II
Theresa M. Reilly
Joseph J. Rein IV
Henry J. Reiner and Wanda L. Reiner
George J. Reitbauer and Deborah A. Reitbauer*
Lauren A. Rendine
Kerri B. Renoll
Theodore Reynolds Jr.
Jean L. Rhine
Fredric Richter and Tanya T. Richter*
Jason Rieker
Amber Rizzo
Jean E. Roberts
Simone Robinson
Butch Romanoski
Hugh P. Rooney Jr.
Jared S. Rosenberg
Kacey Rosenfield
Sandra Rossnock
Cynthia B. Roth
Nicholas Roth
William Roundtree III
Steven Rourke
Jon Rovers
Ronald A. Royer
Bonita Russell
Richard Sage
Stephanie Samuel
Joseph Sassani and Gloria Sassani
Kathy Sawyer
Theodore S. Sayres
Elizabeth L. Scheib
Anna Louise Schell
Patty A. Schiefer
Barbara Schink
Jacqueline Schlegel
Jay W. Schlegelmilch
Francis G. Schodowski and Amy Schodowski
Lily T. Schrecengost
Dennis P. Schwenk
Carol Ann Sener
Marlin D. Seyler
Lawrence E. Shaffer and Nancy L. Shaffer
Thomas M. Showers
Nancy L. Shuey
Albert Silva
Kelly J. Sinico
Carolyn F. Sivers
William O. Slayman and Martha T. Slayman
Wendy Smale
Joseph M. Smarsh
Caitlin Smith
George Smith
Guy W. Smith
Jane Smith
Jennifer Smith
Jennifer Smith
Robert J. Smith Jr.
Janet Smyth
Carol A. Snyder
Charles Snyder
Ernestine D. Snyder
John J. Snyder
Christopher Speca
Bertha B. Sproul
Shaun M. Stamm
Jeffrey M. Stauffer
Jennie P. Steffy
Linda Steffy
Charles W. Steinhilber
Michael B. Stern
Scott Sternberger
Grady Stewart and Jeanette L. Stewart
David Stoltzfus
John E. Stoner
John Strogus
Michael F. Stubljar
Rebecca S. Stubljar
Patricia R. Sullivan
Sarah Summers
Olivia M. Susskind
Carole D. Swisher
Sean Swoyer
Joan Symons
George E. Tallman
Eleanor Tarantolo
Adrian L. Tarquinio and Kimberly A. Tarquinio
Hailey Taylor
Dona J. Teeter
Mark Templeton
Terry Terhorst and Lenora A. Terhorst
Jen Terrell
Michael Terwilliger and Margaret Terwilliger
Donna M. Testa
Eldan D. Testa
Diane J. Teuscher
Robert S. Tonini
James Troebliger*
Kim Trone
Jess Tulli*
Christ J. Tulos Jr.
Susan Valerio
John H. Van Zant
Cecily Vanderspurt
Lisa R. Vannoy
Brian Veshio
Joseph A. Virginia
Janice Voshell
Nina Vought
William Wall
Larry Warmingham and Grace Warmingham
Michael J. Wasilewski and Brenda L. Wasilewski
Abby Way
Austin M. Weaver
Corbin Weaver
Evan Weaver
James B. Weaver
Jean R. Weaver
Morgan Weaver
Brian Webster
Kenneth G. Weikel
Robert E. Weiss and Barbara J. Weiss
Amanda Wells
Daniel Wentsler
Rick R. Werdt
Bryan J. Werner
David B. Werner
Ross W. Wessner
Stephen Wetzel and Catherine Wetzel
Karen White
Sylvia Whitman
Thomas Whittaker
Cathy M. Wieland
Clare Williams
Jeffrey S. Williams
Kenneth Williams
Steven E. Williams
Robert D. Willis and Janet E. Willis
Debrah Wilson
James A. Wilson and Kathleen C. Wilson
Michael Wilson
Shannon L. Wilson
Teresa L. Wilson
Thomas L. Winemiller
Meghan Winslow
Linda N. Winter
Pamela A. Wise
Melvin H. Wolf and Joan S. Wolf
Jessica M. Wolven
Douglas Worley
Charles C. Wright
Kathy Yordy
James A. Young
Stephen Young
John R. Zatorski
Barbara Zeigler*
W. Jeff Zellers
Sara Zentmeyer
Michelle A. Zettlemoyer
Barbara Zimmerman
Cameo A. Zola and Joanne F. Zola

^Deceased *Walter Society

2016-2017 Giving Clubs

Blue & White Club

Blue & White Club Recognition Levels

Trustee Associate: Gifts of $10,000 and above
Five Founders’ Circle: Gifts of $5,000–$9,999
President’s Circle: Gifts of $2,500–$4,999
The 1866 Circle: Gifts of $1,866–$2,499
Vickroy Society Associate: Gifts of $1,000–$1,865
Vickroy GOLD Associate: For graduates of the last decade, GOLD membership is available for a reduced amount of $100 for each year since graduation.
National Champion: Gifts of $500-$999
All-American: Gifts of $250-$499
All-Conference: Gifts of $1-$249


Trustee Associate
Joseph E. Buehler '89 and Jennifer L. Buehler
Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. '62

Five Founders’ Circle
Spiros P. Anastas '10 and Lindsay Anastas
Bruce R. Rismiller '59 and Janet L. Blank Rismiller '59

President’s Circle
Anonymous
Edward H. Arnold H'87 and Jeanne Donlevy Arnold H'08
Gerald C. Jepson P'19 and Dawn Jepson P'19
Glenn S. Lostritto '89 and Jeanine Lostritto
Ronald E. Walborn and Nancy J. Walborn

The 1866 Circle
Anthony M. DeMarco '70 and Cynthia E. DeMarco
Steve E. Snyder

Vickroy Society Associate
James F. Brennan Jr. P'19 and Colleen B. Brennan P'19
Barry D. Buckingham '79, P'18, P'20
Roque J. Calvo '80 and Marianne Willever Calvo '79
Amber C. Corcoran '09
Stephanie K. Deppen '95
Daniel J. Dunkelberger '10
Thomas Frederick P'12 and Ginny L. Frederick P'12
Philip Gilbert P'18 and Lori Gilbert P'18
Johnathan Harris P'19 and Courtney Hughes-Harris P'19
James Herbst P'19 and Kimberly A. Herbst P'19
Charles W. Hoopes '78
Susan Sarisky Jones '92 and James W. Jones
John Kingham P'18 and Kathleen Kingham P'18
Peter D. Kingshill P'17 and Barbara J. Kingshill P'17
Kenneth F. Leedy P'92 and Linda Leedy P'92
Donald W. Lesher Jr. H'00 and Nancy O. Lesher
Steven M. Lezon P'20 and Dawn I. Lezon P'20
J. Bruce McKinney and Sarah H. McKinney
Larry M. Mentzer '59
Christopher S. Petrie P'18, P'20 and Sharon K. Petrie P'18, P'20
Frank A. Ritrievi '54 and Gail G. Edgar Ritrievi '54
Daniel L. Robey '72 and Lisa M. Castillo
Jeff Rosa and Nancy McKay-Rosa
Eugene K. Shaffer '70, P'92, P'95 and Shirley Deaven Shaffer '69, P'92, P'95
Elizabeth Brumbaugh Smith '76, P'03

Vickroy GOLD Associate
Alexander L. Toppin '15

National Champion
Craig Ames P'18
Clifford Anderson P'19 and Mary C. Anderson P'19
Barbara J. Macaw Atkinson '67
Larry Blauch P'17 and Audrey Blauch P'17
Melissa A. Reiss Boretti '96 and Brett Boretti
Ronald A. Dowey M'00
Eugene R. Geesey '56, P'76 and Barbara H. Geesey P'76
Andrew R. Hower '89 and Christine M. Richmond Hower '89
Robert E. Johns Jr. '75 and Holly A. Johns
Jennifer Wood Kanupka '01 and George J. Kanupka IV
Donna S. Kieffer
Gregory L. Kratzer '00 and Natalie A. Taylor Kratzer '02
Gregory H. Krikorian P'17, P'19 and Mary Krikorian P'17, P'19
Robert Kupsho Jr. P'18 and Diane Kupsho P'18
John Light P'18 and Ricki Light P'18
P. Theodore Lyter '71
John Mars P'15, P'19 and Kris Mars P'15, P'19
Louise Beistline Metka P'84
John Moore P'18 and Candace Alphonso Moore P'18
Andrew T. Moser '05 and Shaylene R. Scheib '07
George R. Petrie '72 and Connilu Givler Petrie '73
Thomas C. Reinhart '58, H'97 and Polly A. Risser Reinhart '57
Michael D. Rhoades '95 and Jodie L. Smith Rhoades '96
Todd C. Snovel '06
Craig A. Stambaugh P'20 and Jennifer Stambaugh P'20
J. Eric Stouch '93 and Kelli Stouch
Tracey A. Smith Stover '91 and David P. Stover '91
Darryn V. Tilden and Kimberly E. Ritrievi
John M. Wentworth P'18 and Nancy K. Wentworth P'18
Rosemary Yuhas
Holly L. Zimmerman '03

All-American
Anonymous
Michael E. Adams P'19 and Karen L. Adams P'19
Lee D. Amarose '19
Kenneth Arner P'19 and Anne M. Arner P'19
James R. Atkins and Deborah L. Atkins
Matthew A. Atkins P'19
Randy Bankert and Dorinda S. Bankert
Richard E. Basta '69 and Maureen M. Basta
Patricia J. Battistelli
Philip N. Bentz P'20 and Rachael S. Bentz P'20
Ronald Berberick P'18 and Renee Berberick P'18
Charles H. Blevins '78 and Dalia N. Blevins
Richard A. Blythe P'20 and Britta Blythe P'20
Marcus A. Brown-Dulan '19
Bruce Bruso P'18 and Amy Bruso P'18
James A. Burkhart P'16
Donald A. Burton '09 and Kristin N. Rendall Burton '08, D'10
Randy Byler and Melissa B. Byler
Anthony T. Caruso '17
Michael Cecchini '17
Mark D. Cline P'20 and Christina L. Cline P'20
Glenn A. Cohen and Nancy C. Cohen
Keith J. Costello and Louise A. Costello
James A. Curran '07
Brian G. Davis P'17
Wesley T. Dellinger '75, P'05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger '78, P'05
Deborah J. Denlinger
Diane Dickison P'18
Peter A. Donnelly '83
Phillip W. Eberhart P'19 and Dena L. Eberhart P'19
Douglas Eiserman and Ruth Eiserman
John W. Evetuschick and Mary E. Evetuschick
Kevin R. Evitts P'17, P'20 and Janalene E. Evitts P'17, P'20
John M. Ferraioli and Donna M. Ferraioli
Nicholas Fiadino P'19 and Donna Fiadino P'19
Herbert Fields '54 and Susan E. Fields
Gregg A. Foreman
Ellen Frederick P'18
Douglas P. Freeman P'18 and Julie R. Freeman P'18
Thomas Gallagher P'18 and Kelly Gallagher P'18
Peter Gamber Jr. '48 and Barbara L. Gamber
Michael M. Gaval P'17 and Cynthia A. Gaval P'17
Mark Gilger P'18 and Paula M. Gilger P'18
Steven A. Gooley P'18 and Kathleen E. Gooley P'18
Nathan J. Greenawalt '98, M'02 and Heather R. Greenawalt
Kevin M. Greene '13 and Alisha L. Farrell Greene '13, D'15
Evan J. Harlor '04 and Becca J. Kipp Harlor '02
W. R. Hayes '91, M'10, P'16, P'18, P'20 and Ann C. Hayes P'16, P'18, P'20
Richard G. Herring P'20 and Patricia A. Herring P'20
Rory C. Hertzog '90, P'19 and Diane L. Capece Hertzog '90, P'19
Stacey L. Hollinger
Cory R. Homer '12
Jeffery K. Johnson P'19 and Kristin L. Johnson P'19
Jonathan E. Jones '18
Gregory Katshir P'19 and Tracy Katshir P'19
Daren Keen P'17 and Karen Keen P'17
Edward K. Keiser Jr. P'20 and Jacqueline A. Keiser P'20
Kenneth J. Klein P'09 and Susan J. DeFord P'09
Jeffrey G. Koegel '95
Brian Kramp P'19 and Lisa D. Kramp P'19
Jakob Krebelj '19
Pamela V. Lambert '96, P'96 and Steven L. Lambert P'96
Mary F. Langan M'00, P'20 and James P. Langan P'20
Thomas Lauta P'19
Ian J. Lichty
Damein J. Lobach P'20 and Mary C. Lobach P'20
Victor M. Lopez '20
Christopher Lutz P'95 and Ruth A. Lutz P'95
Christopher Lysczek P'18 and Lori Lysczek P'18
Wesley J. MacMillan '64 and Elspeth M. Lowrie MacMillan '66
Jill R. Maguire P'19
Frederic J. Marsik '65 and Pam Marsik
Josh Martinez
Robert G. Mattoon Jr. '91
Terence P. McAuliffe P'12 and Rebecca A. McAuliffe P'12
Jermaine J. McQueen '17
Robert L. Mikus '90 and Donna L. Teator Mikus '90
James P. Monos Jr. and Mary Ellen Monos
Gregory B. Monteith '83 and Frances Monteith
George J. Morrow and Katherine D. Morrow
J. Stanley Murray P'17 and Christine J. Murray P'17
Kenneth P. Murray P'17 and Darlene Murray P'17
Thomas D. Newton P'18 and Tracy A. Newton P'18
Tyler Okomba '20
Joseph M. Panko P'19 and Toni Panko P'19
Christophe J. Paton P'15 and Shauna A. Paton P'15
Albert R. Phipps and Shirley J. Phipps
Ross S. Plasterer '57 and Lesley Plasterer
Steven Quirk P'19 and Rebeca H. Quirk P'19
Rand R. Reedy
Shawn Ritchie and Alison C. Ritchie
Joseph R. Rotunda '85 and Terri Roach Rotunda '85
Frank A. Rutherford III '74 and M. Deborah Rutherford
Frederick P. Sample '52, H'06 and Mary Jane Sample
Judy R. Saylor P'17
Alec T. Schumacher P'18 and Mary B. Schumacher P'18
Robert D. Seagrave P'18
Carolann Shiley P'19
Walter L. Smith III '03 and Eileen M. Dwyer Smith '05, D'07
Cory J. Snook '97 and Colleen Snook
Stephen R. Soltys P'15, P'19 and Delma J. Soltys P'15, P'19
Christopher Spahr P'18 and Shannon Spahr P'18
Charles S. Stanton  P'20 and Marie E. Zalar-Stanton P'20
Glenn R. Stech '65, P'06 and Carol J. Stech P'06
Gregory A. Steckbeck '99 and Lindsay Steckbeck
Charles J. Steinhilber P'20 and Lori A. Steinhilber P'20
Randy P. Stevens P'17 and Cheryl D. Stevens P'17
R. Thomas Stone '93 and Michelle Stone
Jack E. Stoneberg P'20 and Lisa M. Stoneberg P'20
Daniel M. Stover P'19 and Lorie E. Stover P'19
David M. Sullivan '92 and Catherine E. Crissman Sullivan '94
Michael A. Sweitzer P'20 and Donna A. Sweitzer P'20
Charles W. Taylor and Josephine J. Taylor
Sean S. Tetreault '10
Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne
Bradley W. Thomas
Harold J. Todd '69 and Adeline Todd
Bruce Toppin P'15 and Mary Ann Plasencia P'15
Joseph A. Torre '69 and Lee Torre
Salvatore R. Tossona
Nathan G. Trindel
Raymond Trujillo P'20
Dennis J. Tulli '69 and Judith Tulli
John C. Vaszily '66 and Diane Aldinger Vaszily '67
Carl A. Warden and Becky A. Warden
Richard C. Weller P'17 and Elaine Weller P'17
Corey B. Wenger and Alison M. Wenger
Richard Werner P'19 and Beth A. Werner P'19
Jeremy D. Wilson '98 and Rayna E. Schell Wilson '99
Robert S. Wood P'17 and Cheryl Wood P'17
Jeffrey Wright P'17 and Linda Wright P'17
Kathleen Yetter P'19
David P. Zimmerman '07 and Megan M. Pierce Zimmerman '08
Charles E. Zimnik P'17

All-Conference
Anonymous (49)
Michael G. Abdalla Jr. P'18, P'21 and Patricia M. Abdalla P'18, P'21
Emily Acri and Kevin Acri
Holloway Adair
Arran R. Adams '90 and Brian O'Donnell
Christopher J. Adams '12
Brian S. Allebach '78, P'17 and Jennifer Allebach P'17
Heidi L. Allison '08, M'11
Eric W. Ameigh P'13 and Margretta J. Ameigh P'13
Erica M. Ameigh '13
Miley A. Anderson
Rachel N. Anderson '17
Alexander R. Andreozzi
Mark P. Andreozzi
Kristen R. Angstadt '74
Steven J. Anspach
Steven R. Anspach '02 and Rachel Anspach
Timothy F. Arnst P'17 and Dawn M. Arnst P'17
Michael C. Attanasio '12 and Brianna N. Jones Attanasio '12, D'14
David Avery P'18 and Julie Avery P'18
Zachary P. Balodis '20
Edward Bannan P'18 and Elizabeth Bannan P'18
Kendall E. Bannan
Scott A. Barlup '90 and Kathy Barlup
Abbey M. Barnhart '18
Robert J. Barrett Jr.
Michael Barron P'18 and Jacqueline Barron P'18
Cameron Bash
Bradley S. Baxter P'18, P'21 and Angela M. Baxter P'18, P'21
Ron W. Baysinger
Emily N. Beard
Richard L. Beard '90, M'92, P'20 and Lisa M. Henry Beard '93, P'20
Tyler D. Beard '20
Kevin J. Beaver '19
Barbara Beck
Donald V. Beck
Glenn G. Beidler Jr. P'18 and Lynnette M. Beidler P'18
Jack C. Beidler '96 and Julie R. Stenger Beidler '98
Matthew R. Bender '96 and Jennifer L. Hotzman Bender '96
Charles A. Benford and Tammy C. Benford
Joseph A. Bennett '15
Nicholas M. Bentz
Richard E. Bentz and Barbara A. Bentz
Allison R. Butler Bernstein '07 and William Bernstein
Holly J. Bertoti
Michael S. Beyer '80 and June Collier Beyer '80
James C. Bezanson '83 and Colleen M. Bezanson
Jessen K. Bishard '01
Gregory A. Bishop P'17 and Debra J. Bishop P'17
Matthew W. Blanke '16 and Emily N. Spurlin Blanke '15
Chris Bleiler
Zachary D. Bleiler '11
Richard A. Blythe
William J. Boccanfuso '18
Todd Bokina P'17 and Lisa Bokina P'17
Eliott A. Bonds '14
Gary Book
Daniel Borrelli P'20 and Catherine A. Borrelli P'20
Kelsey Bouder '20
Michael E. Bouder P'20 and Michele C. Bouder P'20
Sydney Bouder
Frances S. Shroyer Bova '54
Gerald L. Bowman '63 and Elizabeth Vastine Bowman '64
Michelle Bowman-Dixon
Patrick E. Brake Jr. P'20 and Sarah Brake P'20
Barry Brandon and Darlene Brandon
John A. Brennan '01 and Beth A. Light Brennan '01
Jared Brewer
Jessica Brewer
Julia C. Brewer '19
Mason Brewer
Paul Brewer P'19 and Una Brewer P'19
Adam G. Broad '12, D'14
Noelle D. Brossman '14
Cheyanne L. Brown '18
R. Douglas Brown '92 and Guinevere Brown
Steven Brown P'18
William C. Bucher II '70 and Denise Bucher
Ricky L. Bugg Sr. P'18 and Paula Bugg P'18
Albert C. Bullard '66 and Sandra Bullard
Charles F. Burkhardt '64 and Reba Burkhardt
Timothy P. Butz '93, P'20 and Kristine R. Kuhn Butz '94, P'20
Bernerd A. Buzgon '59 and Marcia B. Buzgon
Steven G. Buzinski '05 and Kimberly Weed '06
Derrick ByDeLey P'19 and Monica ByDeLey P'19
David E. Byers III P'05 and Tinia M. Byers P'05
Joseph Calderone P'15 and Anne M. Calderone P'15
Debra S. Callahan
Barrett Campbell '19
Craig Campbell Jr. P'19 and Danica Campbell P'19
Richard T. Campomizzi P'20 and Krista L. Campomizzi P'20
Paul C. Capodanno Jr. P'19 and Lisa Capodanno P'19
John Capone and Mary Capone
Laurie-Ann J. LaBarre Cardell '92 and William A. Cardell
Ralph J. Carfagno P'08 and Wendy L. Carfagno P'08
Daniel L. Carl P'92 and Darlene M. Carl P'92
Kristian Carney
Madeline W. Carson
Theresa E. Caton
Thomas W. Cestare '71 and Roberta Cestare
Henry T. Chadwick '56 and Colette Chadwick
Kiely L. Chaklos '15, M'16
Eric D. Chamberlin '82, P'15 and Sharon Chamberlin P'15
Cindy L. Sladek Chimino '90 and Joseph Chimino
Jared J. Cicero '13
Patrick T. Clark Sr. P'20 and Maureen A. Clark P'20
Jason A. Clay '04 and Laura Clay
Todd Cleary
Peggy J. Cobb
Evelyn C. Colon P'18 and Julio C. Colon Jr. P'18
Sarah E. Colton '13
Anthony P. Conrad and Cynthia M. Conrad
Michael P. Conrad and Patricia M. Conrad
Phillip J. Conrad and Margarete M. Conrad
Terry A. Conrad P'17 and Kari Conrad P'17
Thomas J. Conrad and Barbara Conrad
Travis A. Conrad '17
Bryan J. Cooney '14
Andrew M. Cooper '13
Thomas F. Cordtz and Maria T. Cordtz
Logan A. Corl '12, '13, M'15
Robert A. Costantini P'20 and Vanessa S. Costantini P'20
Mark H. Costello and Kristi Costello
Donald E. Cottle and Bonnie G. Cottle
Michael W. Cottle P'18 and Mireille S. Cottle P'18
James E. Coughlin '07 and Kelly Coughlin
Barry Crane
Brad L. Crane P'20 and Amy J. Crane P'20
Gary A. Crissman P'94 and Helen Crissman P'94
Jennifer Cruz
Madeline Cruz P'19
Donna Brinkworth Cullinan '78
Edward Cummins P'14 and Carol Cummins P'14
Kristine DaCosta
Kelly Dando
Etta Davis
Jesse Davis
Julia M. Davis '19
Rex L. Davis P'19 and Kimberly N. Davis P'19
Riley Davis
Tiffany Davis
Geret P. De Piper '68 and Theresa Featherstone De Piper '71
Tyler J. Dean '15
Bruce R. Decker '69 and Leslie Bair Decker '69
Joey Dehoff
David Deimler
William F. DeLiberty '59 and M. Nancy Ovates DeLiberty '61
Harvey J. Demey and Sally E. Demey
William Dengler and Susan Dengler
Sean Dertinger and Karen E. Dertinger
Lauren B. Sanford Dewey '08
Michael DiMaggio P'17 and Susan C. DiMaggio P'17
Michael Dixon
Dale W. Docherty
Darren Docherty
Seth D. Docherty
Peter A. Donia P'13 and Valerie G. Donia P'13
Thomas C. Donlan Sr. and Margaret A. Donlan
Thomas Donlan Jr. P'19 and Lisa C. Donlan P'19
Ryan D. Dotson '16
James W. Dougherty '58 and Dawn Dougherty
Michael C. Dougherty '05
Robert L. Doughty '16
Nancy Down '79
Kyle Drost
Jerome B. Duncan '14
Kevin W. Dunn P'18 and Misty Dunn P'18
Richard Dworzak P'19 and Dianne Dworzak P'19
Matthew E. Dwyer '14
Douglas K. Eberhart and Betty Eberhart
Brent W. Eidemiller P'20 and Amy L. Eidemiller P'20
Maddie Eidemiller
Robert T. Eismann P'19 and Teisha N. Eismann P'19
Craig C. Elvin and Patti Jo Elvin
Donald F. Engle '71 and Kathleen M. Engle
Gary Eshelman and Michelle Eshelman
Michael A. Evangelista '11
Robert F. Evangelista '11
Jennifer M. Evans and Mark Evans
Keith D. Evans
Linda J. Evans '83
Austin Farwell '17
Earl Farwell P'17 and Lisa B. Farwell P'16, P'17
Sandra L. Fauser '93
David R. Federowicz P'19, P'21 and Lori Federowicz P'19, P'21
David L. Feldman '71
Donna M. Centofanti Felty '95 and Michael Felty
David J. Fennelly and Jane K. Fennelly
David A. Filbert '87, P'18 and Marliese A. Miller Filbert '90, P'18
Andrew M. Fink
Dennis R. Fink P'14, P'19 and Kimberly D. Fink P'14, P'19
Paul S. Fisher '71 and Christine Fisher
Robert Fitzgerald
Shawn M. Fitzgerald '88 and Cheryl Fitzgerald
Joseph K. Fitzpatrick P'18 and Kimberly S. Harris P'18
Sergio Flores
Thomas W. Flud '70 and Sandra R. Flud
Timothy E. Flynn '05
Arthur L. Ford Jr. '59 and Mary Ellen Ford
Justin D. Foura '07
Jayne E. Drake Frankenfield '76 and Neil A. Frankenfield
Walter S. Frankowski Jr. '73 and Kathleen Frankowski
Daniel Frantz
Tyler A. Frantz '07 and Erin C. McGarvey Frantz '09
Gerald T. Frasca P'14 and Jacquelyn M. Frasca P'14
Kenneth Frederick
Tiffany L. Frederick '12
Austin D. Freeman '18
Kira Freeman
David C. French '96 and Deanna S. French
Bria Freyer
Charles Freyer
Joel Friedman
Helen Froehlich
Lauren E. Fulmer '13
Luke T. Fureman '20
Stephen Gallo and Donnamarie Gallo
James B. Gardner P'09, P'13 and Mary M. Gardner P'09, P'13
Klayton E. Garman '17
Randall Garner P'18
Robert A. Garpstas and Lorine A. Garpstas
Joseph R. Gebhard '81 and Ann Gebhard
Rebecca Geiser P'19 and Philip K. Geiser P'19
Stephen E. George and Anne M. George
Taylor M. Gerchak '15, D'17
Marlene Gessat
Peter Gessat
Frances A. Gibbons
Crystal L. Gibson '05
Kenneth R. Gilberg '73 and Nanci Gilberg
Karen McHenry Gluntz '82
Mark P. Godfrey P'16 and Shelly L. Godfrey P'16
Lisa Gonsalves
Ryan Gonzalez
Timothy A. Good P'16, P'19 and Lori J. Good P'16, P'19
Hannah Goudswald
Kelsea Goudswald
Christie L. Graf '14
Diana F. Graham
Daniel W. Greenawalt
Kenneth C. Grimes and Jessica L. Grimes
Joan Grinell
Matthew A. Gross '97 and Amy Gross
Carolyn Magee Grove '63 and Olen Grove
Lisa M. Grozinski '81 and Michael F. Ferrie
Robert Guissanie P'19 and Karen Guissanie P'19
Robert A. Gustin Sr. '53 and Clara Gustin
Steven M. Gyomber '06
Cory L. Haas P'20 and Michele L. Haas P'20
Alan R. Hackel P'20 and Ashley M. Vanderspurt P'20
Courtland T. Hackel '20
Morgan Hackel
Quinlan Hackel
Teagan Hackel
Anthony J. Hain Shipkowski '11 and Alicia N. Hain Shipkowski '14
Christopher W. Hall '12 and Renee E. Fritz Hall '13
Kelly A. Hall '81
Phil Halteman and Karin Halteman
Mary J. Hampson
Brian A. Hand '91 and Rebecca L. Dugan-Hand '92
Anthony Hanosek P'20 and Carol M. Hanosek P'20
David L. Harding Jr. P'19 and Barbara C. Harding P'19
Dianne E. Hargust
James C. Harper P'94 and Bonnie Harper P'94
Peter A. Harubin '72 and Christine L. Harubin
Brian J. Hauck
Kaylee Hauck
Rachel D. Havrylkoff '20
Addison A. Hayes '20
Paxson P. Hayes '18
Tyson S. Hayes '16
Willa Haynes
Stephen A. Heck '96
Warren R. Heidelbaugh '58 and Helen Felty Heidelbaugh '90
Morgan C. Heller '15
Ebe W. Helm II '77
Matthew W. Henly '14
Charles Hepler and Marilyn E. Hepler
Craig W. Herb P'20 and Tamie J. Herb P'20
Terrance R. Herr '65
Jeffrey D. Hersey '72 and Linda Fisher Hersey '72
Daryl A. Hess '90
J. Ronald Hess '91 and Greta S. Yocum Hess '93
Kelly L. Hess '13
Lauren E. Hess '19
Robert J. Hess P'19 and Tracey L. Hess P'19
Gregory J. Hessinger '87 and Paula Hessinger
Robert M. Hillegas P'97 and Pamela S. Hillegas P'97
Nathan E. Himes '02 and Elizabeth Nelson
Ronald Hinkel
Wayne Hinkel
Lawrence D. Hodges and Betty L. Hodges
Logan Hodges
Ronald Hodges P'19 and Patricia M. Hodges P'19
Michael E. Hoelscher
Karen D. Hoff P'18
Mason A. Hoff '18
Morgan Hoff
Brent A. Hoffman '03
George W. Hohenshelt II '66 and Nancy W. Hohenshelt
Robert G. Holbrook '72 and Victoria North-Holbrook
James C. Holzman '06 and Danielle Holzman
Richard S. Hornberger '98
Howard J. Horstman P'06 and Nancy R. Horstman P'06
Kelly A. Pannebecker Horvath '00 and Frank J. Horvath
Robert L. Hoskin Sr. and JoAnn Hoskin
Jeff T. Hovanec P'19 and Janine S. Hovanec P'19
Donald Hudson P'18 and Beth Hudson P'18
Timothy D. Huggins and Suzanne E. Huggins
Wayne G. Hummer Jr. '59 and Cynthia D. Hummer
Justin W. Hutchinson '10
Edward C. Iannarella '73 and Kimberly Iannarella
Kim D. Jansen
John Jendrzejewski P'17
Nathan Jendrzejewski
Nicholas Jendrzejewski
Olivia Jendrzejewski '17, D'19
Julia A. Jenkins
Tyler C. Jepson '19
Mark A. Johnson '10
Ella Jones
Molly Jones
Rebecca Jones P'18
Rosalyn L. Jones P'19
Yvette Jones
John M. Kalinay P'16, P'17 and Teresa A. Kalinay P'16, P'17
Anthony J. Kanakry Jr. P'19 and Barbara A. Press P'19
Stephen R. Kaninberg and Cathy L. Kaninberg
Katarina C. Karnas '13, D'15
Jill Kastenschmidt
Carl Katzenberger P'20 and Elizabeth D. Murphy P'20
Donald R. Kaufmann '65 and Hannah Pisle Kaufmann '64
Jaclyn Kaup
Dakota L. Keefer '18
Jerrold L. Keefer P'18 and Kimberly S. Keefer P'18
Brett A. Keller '06 and Terese Keller
James C. Kelley and Val Kelley
Patrick J. Kelley P'19
Barbara Kelly
Daniel J. Kelly '07 and Jamie L. Kovacs Kelly '07, D'09
C. Edward Kennedy and Mary A. Kennedy
Dennis L. Kerns P'09 and Mary V. Kerns P'09
Dustin A. Kerns '09
Tom Kieffer
James P. Kiernan Jr. '74
Laura Kiernan
Thomas J. Killian Jr. '01, '11 and Lindsey N. Engbert Killian '07
Marshall Kleckner P'18 and Kelly Kleckner P'18
Mark Klein P'17 and Elaine Klein P'17
G. Thomas Klemick
Jeffrey S. Kline '04 and Jenna L. Micozzi Kline '03
Kenneth S. Kok P'16 and Lesley Kok P'16
Barbara A. Kosek
Nicole L. Kracum '15, D'17
Thomas Kramlik P'19
Kevin M. Krause '08 and Kenni J. Krause
Sandra W. Kresge
Joseph T. Krug '13
Taylor P. Kruter '14
Brett A. Kudlak '17
Robert D. Kudlak P'17 and Daneen M. Kudlak P'17
Frank A. Kuhn Jr. '70
Nicole M. Interdonato Kuhns '08 and Troy Kuhns
Robert J. Kupsho Sr. and Janet M. Kupsho
Baker F. Landon '17
Kofi Landon
Walter F. Landon P'17 and Tracye S. Landon P'17
Samantha J. Lash '19
Todd M. Latshaw P'19 and Melisa Latshaw P'19
Maurissa A. Laudeman '13
John M. Lausch P'19 and Sheri Lausch P'19
Erque J. Lee '11, M'18 and Danielle H. Gemmill Lee '10
Gary L. Lefever
John F. Lenker '58 and Nancy L. Kettle Lenker '57
Matthew S. Leonard '97 and Kristin Leonard
Alan Lescalleet and Deborah Lescalleet
John Liebel P'19 and Trudy Liebel P'19
Karl D. Liedtka '91 and Jennifer S. Peters Liedtka '92, M'00
Rebecca L. Light '16
Missy H. Lilly
Dorothy M. Lloyd
Joseph E. Lloyd P'17, P'18 and Patricia J. Lloyd P'17, P'18
Christopher S. Long '93 and Heidi L. Long
Robert E. Longenecker '58 and Janet S. Longenecker
Tony Luque
Amanda Lutz
Jason M. Lutz '95, P'18 and Tiffany Lutz P'18
Robert Mackrides '54, P'87 and Rita J. Castiglia Mackrides '55, P'87
Kyle Maguire
Michael P. Maguire P'19
Scott A. Mailen '82 and Karen Tulaney Mailen '82
Daniel R. Maleski P'18 and Catherine A. Maleski P'18
Michael T. Mango-Puglisi '17
Tahir Maqsood
Jeff Marcin
Justin T. Marderness '19
Dan Markiewicz P'19 and Christine Markiewicz P'19
David E. Marks and Doris E. Marks
Eric Marshall P'18 and Lucia Marshall P'18
Robert Marshall
Shaquel A. Marshall '18
David J. Marsteller '91
Robert J. Martalus '67 and Barbara Martalus
Jodi L. Martin P'18
Grant D. Martzall '07 and Jennifer M. Roberts Martzall '07
Kevin Masterson '17
Paul Mattaini P'18 and Pamela Mattaini P'18
Jen McAndrew
James M. McArdle '57, P'83 and Selina H. Hill McArdle '61, P'83
Conner M. McAuliffe '12
Michele McCabe P'16
Nancy McCadden
Kathryn S. McCulloch
Susan M. McDonald
Arden R. McFoy '20
Gregg McGinnis P'17
Kimberly McGinnis P'17
Robert J. McGrorty '82 and Jill E. McGrorty
Edward T. McKee M'06 and Jessica L. Abbott McKee '06
Brandon S. McMinn '18
John W. McMinn P'18 and Susan M. McMinn P'18
Jack McNamara
Thomas J. Mealy Jr. '00 and Jessica L. Bartholomew Mealy '02
John P. Mehl P'09, P'16 and Carolyn R. Mehl P'09, P'16
Timothy J. Mehl '09 and Leah N. Worrell Mehl '10
Larry Melhorn
Lloyd Melhorn Jr. and Lois A. Melhorn
Mark E. Mellendick P'19 and Lani M. Mellendick P'19
Michael J. Menear and Leslie A. Menear
Richard W. Mentzer
Jane L. Meyer '81
Charles J. Middleton and Susan K. Middleton
Erica L. Van Der Knokke Miller '08 and Jeff Miller
Scott A. Miller P'19 and Tammy L. Miller P'19
Todd A. Miller '09
Travis A. Miller '13
W. Jay Mills '90 and Debra M. Schlegel Mills '90
Austin H. Minnich '17
Gary R. Minnich P'17 and Melanie A. Minnich P'17
Karen Minnich
Matthew P. Minnich '96
Emily L. Moatz '16, D'18
Barbara Modica
Michael D. Mohn '93
Anthony J. Monico P'14 and Joyce L. Monico P'14
De'Von C. Moore
Jameson A. Moore '07 and Gayle S. Freeman Moore '08
Philip G. Morgan P'95 and Susan Morgan P'95
Shelby L. Morris '16
Michelle Hall Moseley '83 and Thomas Moseley
Dennis F. Moshgat P'20 and Annette M. Moshgat P'20
Jared Motter
Robert Mowry P'19 and Amy Mowry P'19
Hilbert Moyer and Pat Moyer
Julie A. Mulkerin P'20
Kathleen F. Mulkerin
Mary Murphy
Christine Murray
M. Steven Musselman P'15 and Sandra Musselman P'15
Jim Myer and Faye Myer
Adam P. Myers '09 and Christina A. Cosma Myers '09
Amanda D. Bahn Myers '05 and Shawn L. Myers
Elizabeth A. Moyer Myers '82, P'09, P'15
Elijah X. Navarro '19
Robert J. Nelson '57 and Joy Nelson
Ronald D. Newmaster '67 and Suzann M. Newmaster
Lindsey T. Nies '13, D'15
Robert Nieves
Jennifer L. Northcott '05
David J. Nuyannes '84 and Michelle L. Caratello
James F. O'Brien '07, M'15 and Kelly J. Wenrich O'Brien '07
Kevin O'Brien P'07 and Kathryn O'Brien P'07
Jacob J. Occhiogrosso '14
Dale E. Oehler '75 and Holly Oehler
Damian K. Olewine
Debra Olewine
Jessica A. Olewine '19
Jillian Olewine
Jonathan Olewine P'19 and MaryAnn Olewine P'19
Josie Oliveras
Michael Oliveras P'20 and Sheila Oliveras P'20
Joseph R. Olives '19
Michael S. Olives P'19 and Kelly Olives P'19
Brenna E. Oneill '18
Casey O'Neill
Dan O'Neill and Anne O'Neill
Kelley C. O'Neill
Kerrin O'Neill
Sean E. Oneill P'18 and Bridget Oneill P'18
Summer O'Neill
Erik B. Orndorff '93 and Melissa Orndorff
Francis O'Shea III P'19 and Deborah O'Shea P'19
Nancy J. Ouellette
Thomas E. Owsinski '86, P'19 and Jacqueline Newcomer Owsinski '86, P'19
Thomas F. Padilione and Lois M. Padilione
Michael E. Pagels P'15 and Kim S. Pagels P'15
Larry J. Painter '67 and Melissa Painter
Vincent E. Pantalone P'11 and Carla Pantalone P'11
Jacqueline C. Paton '15
Kelsey G. Patrick '16, D'18
James M. Pavlick '00 and Meghan Pavlick
E. Reid Pavlik '17
Anthony R. Pellegrino '58 and Patricia M. Pellegrino
Jackson G. Perry '58 and Ethel M. Perry
Jacob A. Peterson '07 and Lauren N. Peterson
Michael Peugh P'17 and Dawn Peugh P'17
Kenneth A. Phelps and Mindi Phelps
Mark D. Phillips '89 and Suzanne E. Taylor Phillips '89
Jason M. Piazza
Joseph Pirrone P'18 and Laura Pirrone P'18
Andrew J. Platt '04 and Kristi N. Riley-Platt '03
Roger H. Probert '71 and Judith Iserman Probert '72
Darren M. Pugh '03 and Stephanie L. Pugh
Bruce Puglisi P'17 and Roseann Mango P'17
Thomas V. Quinn '56
David A. Rabenold '63, P'89
Timothy R. Rabuck '01 and Erika J. Miller Rabuck '99
George Radanovic '55 and Lena R. Radanovic
Donald L. Raiger '01 and Dawn S. Shuey Raiger '18
Mary A. Readinger '14
Courtney E. Redmon
Nicholas S. Redmon '20
Robert S. Redmon P'20 and Karen Redmon P'20
Timothy L. Reese '76 and Jean Boag Reese '76
Don Reigart and Salley Reigart
Henry J. Reiner and Wanda L. Reiner
Luke J. Rendine '06 and Lauren A. Rendine
Michael J. Renoll '06 and Kerri B. Renoll
C. Richard Rhine '62 and Jean L. Rhine
Ben Ricke
Charles F. Ridewood III P'11 and Linda J. Ridewood P'11
Jason Rieker
Timothy D. Ritchie P'20 and Angela R. Ritchie P'20
Amber Rizzo
John M. Rizzo '05
Jeffrey W. Robbins and Noelle Vahanian
Simone Robinson
Wesley T. Rockwell '12
Butch Romanoski
Marissa C. Shaw Rosenfield '02 and Kacey Rosenfield
William Roundtree III
Shayna R. Heintzelman Rourke '11 and Steven Rourke
Jeffrey E. Rowe '72
Peter T. Ruth '08 and Hilary Ruth
Robert J. Salerno P'19, P'20 and Francine G. Salerno P'19, P'20
Jeffrey L. Sanno '96 and Erin N. Schmid Sanno '98
Attilio Santoleri P'18 and Kendra Santoleri P'18
Daniel J. Santoro '79
Donald Santostefano and Patricia A. Santostefano
Shawn Sauerwine P'19 and Tina J. Sauerwine P'19
Elizabeth L. Scheib
Diane Schneller
Brian R. Schobel
James C. Schoch '76
Bradley C. Schott '09 and Kristen Schott
Lily T. Schrecengost
Christopher J. Schwartz '90 and Kelly J. Stuckey Schwartz '91
George A. Schwarz '73 and Susan E. Brackbill Schwarz '72
Robert J. Schwenk '94 and Lori Schwenk
Sally Lynch Seavey '60 and David Seavey
Jed Seitzinger P'17 and Michele Seitzinger P'17
Jennifer L. Selin '04
John P. Semanchik '13
Scott T. Sener '73 and Carol Ann Sener
Thomas H. Sheaffer '75 and Susan G. Sheaffer
Zakariya Sheikh '20
Troy Shelly P'18 and Susan Shelly P'18
Anne E. Shroyer Shemeta '51, P'76
Charles T. Shirey '86 and Kristine I. Barbatschi Shirey '85
Evan T. Shourds Jr. '78
John M. Simensky P'15 and Kimberly A. Simensky P'15
Hannah E. Simon '20
Stephen B. Simonian '13
William C. Skye P'18 and Martha L. Rojas P'18
Arielle D. Slingwine '12
Randy Smale P'18 and Tammy Smale P'18
Wendy Smale
David A. Smith P'14 and Jolene D. Smith P'14
David R. Smith II '98 and Heather L. Smith
Drew R. Smith '01
Edward J. Smith '90 and Jennifer Smith
John A. Smith '07 and Caitlin Smith
Natalie Baruka Smith '97 and Guy W. Smith
Richard H. Smith '58 and Lois L. Shroyer Smith '65
Sarah M. Thompson Smith '92 and Robert J. Smith Jr.
Stephanie J. Smith '87
Zachary M. Smith '16
Anton Smolka P'17 and Bethanne Smolka P'17
Mariah L. Smolka '17
Zachary A. Snavely '14
Dennis R. Snovel '69, P'06 and Cynthia G. Snovel P'06
Lindsey H. De Sio Snyder '02 and Chad Snyder
Sherdell A. Snyder '52 and Ernestine D. Snyder
David J. Sodl Jr. '08 and Julie Sodl
Amy P. Sokaitis
John H. Sproul '58 and Bertha B. Sproul
Shaun M. Stamm
Brian P. Stanilla '96
Matthew T. Stapleton and Theresa P. Stapleton
Carl M. Stasyszyn P'17 and Theresa A. Zizzi P'17
Daniel M. Stauffer '08
Jud F. Stauffer '82, P'14 and Kelly S. Stauffer P'14
Travis L. Steedle '10
Michael J. Steenkamer P'20 and Kimberly A. Steenkamer P'20
Charles W. Steinhilber
Grady Stewart and Jeanette L. Stewart
Kyle Stilley and Patricia H. Stilley
John E. Stoner
Jordan E. Sigler Stoner '03
Linda L. Strack P'13, P'17
Michael F. Stubljar
Rebecca S. Stubljar
Robert H. Stull '62 and Nancy Wagner Stull '64
Andrew D. Suprock '13
Clinton J. Surgeoner '11
Sean Swoyer
Robert J. Tarantolo '53 and Eleanor Tarantolo
Adrian L. Tarquinio and Kimberly A. Tarquinio
Hailey Taylor
Judith Heyser Taylor '75, M'00, P'02 and Attalee S. Taylor P'02
Dona J. Teeter
Terry Terhorst and Lenora A. Terhorst
Timothy J. Terrell '95 and Jen Terrell
Michael Terwilliger and Margaret Terwilliger
Joseph A. Tomtishen '07 and Megan M. Tomtishen
Gardner Torrence P'19 and Julie Torrence P'19
Matthew H. Torrence '19
Daniel K. Tucci '95 and Jennifer S. Lightner Tucci '95
Nathaniel C. Tulli and Jess Tulli
Jed T. Uhrich '76
Susan Valerio
Cecily Vanderspurt
Thomas Vanderspurt
Jason W. Vannoy '06 and Lisa R. Vannoy
Jason M. Vogtman '00 and Jodie E. Krum Vogtman '00
William S. Vought Jr. '53 and Nina Vought
Craig C. Wagaman P'19 and LeeAnne Wagaman P'19
Coleman J. Wagner '18
Jeffrey L. Wagner P'18 and Kristelle H. Wagner P'18
John C. Wagner and Joyce E. Wagner
Paul J. Walsh '88 and Nadine Walsh
Patricia Lutz Walter '57, P'85, P'91
John W. Walters '56 and Jacqueline Walters
Robert H. Ward '74 and Mary L. Ward
Christine D. Ware '17
David A. Warmingham P'19 and Becky A. Warmingham P'19
Larry Warmingham and Grace Warmingham
John P. Warnke P'20 and Gwyn D. Warnke P'20
Curtis J. Washburn '16
Leonard J. Wasileski P'08 and Anita L. Wasileski P'08
Michael J. Wasilewski and Brenda L. Wasilewski
Brian D. Wassell '91 and Colleen Wassell
Abby Way
Austin M. Weaver
Blake M. Weaver '18
Clifford Weaver P'18 and JoBeth Weaver P'18
Corbin Weaver
Morgan Weaver
Bruce T. Welsh '70
Adam L. Wenger '12 and Kirsten R. Martzall Wenger '13
Kyle D. Wenger '14
Karen White
Sylvia Whitman
Christine M. Fraser Whittaker '11 and Thomas Whittaker
Gary Wierman P'15 and Lisa M. Wierman P'15
Michael C. Wildasin and Susan S. Wildasin
Daniel W. Willey Jr. '15, D'17
Allandos R. Williams
Scott E. Williams P'20 and Kelly A. Williams P'20
Terry Williams P'19 and Melissa Williams P'19
Brittany M. Wilson '16
Kenneth R. Wilson '90, '91, P'21 and Josephine M. Cardinale Wilson '92, P'21
Michael Wilson
Shannon L. Wilson
Teresa L. Wilson
Anthony S. Winter '76 and Linda N. Winter
George M. Wise and Gwendolyn Wise
Mark D. Wisler '98
Jessica M. Wolven
Harrison D. Woodruff Jr. '65 and Louise Royahn Woodruff '65
Eric A. Woods '12 and Margaret E. Taylor Woods '12
Jo Ann Yeagley '70
Allen Yingst P'89, P'99 and Beverly A. Yingst P'89, P'99
Douglas Yingst '73, P'01 and Sharon I. Yingst P'01
Kathy Yordy
William R. Zeiders '03 and Holly M. Wendt
Michael C. Zeigler and Barbara Zeigler
Alexander Zettlemoyer '91 and Michelle A. Zettlemoyer
David G. Zimmerman P'18 and Bernadette M. Zimmerman P'18
Jill E. Zwiesdak '97

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, AND ORGANIZATIONS
Five Founders’ Circle
Navy Club of Lebanon Home Association

President’s Circle
Lebanon Valley Otters Swim Team Association
Lostritto Family Foundation
PNC Bank

Vickroy Society Associate
AFSCME Council 13
Johnson & Johnson Matching Gifts Program
Mid-Atlantic Coca Cola Bottling Co.
St. Gertrude's Club
The Foundation for Enhancing Communities

National Champion
Advanced Training Programs, Inc
Berks Western Telecom, Inc
GE Foundation Matching Gift Center
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Tiff Advisory Services Inc.
YourCause, LLC

All-American
Bushwood, Inc
DBR Industrial Services, LLC
Isai Kastriot Trucking Company
Manheim Athletic Association
Palmyra Bowling
Salisbury Fire Company No. 1
Skotek Oil Sales
T. D. Mills Promotional Products
Top Notch Decks & Patios Inc

All-Conference
Advantage Sport & Fitness, Inc
Anonymous
Armorboard Packaging, Inc
Bankert's Auto Service, LLC
Blue Cardinal Group, Inc
Brant's Asphalt, LLC
Breckert Illustrated Shirts, Inc
Capital Business Systems
Colortech, Inc
Dutch Country Hardware, Inc
Elizabethtown Boys Club
Farnham Insurance Agency
Global Data Consultants, LLC
HSA Counseling Inc
J.B. Marketing
Ken Bunting Consulting
Kreamer Funeral Home & Crematory Inc
Lebanon Valley Lacrosse Club
Mars Diesel Inc
Mease Motors
Mister Bobbin Embroidery, Inc.
Nationwide Foundation
OrthoSolutionsNJ, LLC
Pavlik's Carpet Cleaning
Pennsylvania Precision Cast Parts Inc
Schutt Reconditioning
State Farm Companies Foundation
Susquehanna Automatic Sprinklers Inc
T. Rowe Price Foundation, Inc.
TE Connectivity Employee Matching Gift Program
The Merck Company Foundation
TNT Services Group, Inc.

Valley Musica

Valley Musica Recognition Levels
Trustee Associate: Gifts of $10,000 and above
Five Founders’ Circle: Gifts of $5,000–$9,999
President’s Circle: Gifts of $2,500–$4,999
The 1866 Circle: Gifts of $1,866–$2,499
Vickroy Society Associate: Gifts of $1,000–$1,865
Vickroy GOLD Associate: For graduates of the last decade, GOLD membership is available for a reduced amount of $100 for each year since graduation.
Benefactor: Gifts of $500-$999
Patron: Gifts of $250-$499
Sponsor: Gifts of $100-$249
Member: Gifts of $50-$99
Student: Gifts of $25 from full-time LVC undergraduate students and graduates of the last decade


President’s Circle
Steven M. Lezon P'20 and Dawn I. Lezon P'20

Vickroy Society Associate
Willard L. Light '57
George D. Shaak '55

Benefactor
Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. '62

Patron
Jasmine Ammons Bucher '97, M'11, P'14 and Mark Bucher P'14
Lisa S. Hocker Dew '79 and Howard C. Dew
Michael R. Green and W. Dennis Loftin
Betty C. Criswell Hungerford '54, H'09
John P. Kearney
Richard E. Klinedinst '62 and Suzanne K. Grace Klinedinst '62
Sharon P. Love Luyben '81 and William N. Luyben
Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner
Rufina Balmer Marquette '51
Ronald R. Renshaw '72 and Coleen G. Renshaw
James D. Yoder P'15 and Pamela G. Artz P'15

Sponsor
Mary A. Fuller Beazley '77, P'10, P'12 and Thomas R. Beazley P'10, P'12
Sessaly Prugh Boyd '58 and John C. Boyd
Thomas D. Busteed '09
Carol J. Dillman Dewald '87, P'04 and Timothy M. Dewald P'04
Ronald K. Dissinger '57, P'98 and Judith L. Garvin Dissinger '64, P'98
John T. Ervin '54 and Nancy Ervin
Michael J. Forgotch P'14 and Donna M. Forgotch P'14
Doris Cortright Heck '54
Gregory A. High '92 and April Y. High
Lorraine E. Killheffer '75
Mary Glover Kleinfelter '49
W. Franklin Lantz '57 and June Lykens Lantz '57
Helen T. Neidig P'73
Marjorie J. Miller Nelson '68 and Harry R. Nelson
Michael S. Nelson '12 and Brittni J. Garvin Nelson '12
Renee L. Norris
Joseph C. Pennington '87 and Terri A. Grant Pennington '87
Lynn Garrett Phillips '68
David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet
Kevin M. Poole '05, M'09 and Melissa A. Ulrich Poole '05
Gail Seitzinger Posey '77 and Thomas Posey
Margaret K. Potteiger '71
Charles R. Sapp '81 and Patricia Sapp
Steven R. Saubel '72 and A. Marie Saubel
Barbara G. Schroeder-Buck '75
Sarah Kuntz Sergesketter '74 and Dan L. Sergesketter
Todd C. Snovel '06
Gary K. Spengler '63 and Margaret B. Burton Spengler '78
Roger J. Stopkie and Joelle L. Stopkie
David G. Thompson '65 and Elaine Brenner Thompson '67
Charles J. Tobias II '61 and Ann G. Tobias
Elizabeth Robinson Unger '72, P'98, P'08 and Robert L. Unger '69, P'98, P'08
Claudia S. Vester-Hawthorne '01 and Raymond S. Hawthorne
Lynette E. Waller '55
Christopher M. Walmer '08 and Lindsey R. Parent Walmer '07, M'14
Patricia Lutz Walter '57, P'85, P'91
Winifred Weaver Walters '70 and James M. Walters
Theodore O. Weaver '65 and Patricia Weaver
Ivan M. Wittel III '79 and Kim Y. Wittel

Member
Robert P. Baker '79 and Ann M. Baker
Roberta Eppley Biesecker '75, P'04 and Gary M. Biesecker P'04
Kathie M. Diehl Bittenbender '76 and Robert Bittenbender
Dolores J. Slade Bruce '68 and James Bruce
Connie R. Burkholder '78
Diane F. Cerutti '69
James R. Cicchino P'17, P'18 and Andrea Cicchino P'17, P'18
Frank Esposito P'17 and Cherie Esposito P'17
Laura L. Wysolovski Goss '75 and David Goss
Jane McMurtrie Hart '53
Matthew P. Hooper '06 and Alison Hooper
Warren G. Hoopes P'78, P'78 and Katherine M. Hoopes P'78, P'78
Marlin Houck '64 and Barbara A. Houck
Stephen M. Kollinok '79, P'16 and Marissa Kollinok P'16
Brian P. Luckenbill '88, P'16 and Nancy L. Luckenbill P'16
Nick E. Magrowski '83
Mark L. Mecham and Patsy T. Mecham
Sally A. Miller-Checket '58, P'88
Philip G. Morgan P'95 and Susan Morgan P'95
Geraldine Rothermel Nease '50 and Charles S. Nease Jr.
Mary P. Horn Nelson '70 and David A. Nelson
Linda J. Zerr Powell '80 and Rev. Arthur P. Powell
Ruth E. Obert Ranalli '58
Linda S. Rothermel '69
Donna M. Williamson Shafer '58
Julia A. Ulrich Spangler '54 and Martin L. Spangler
Joan H. Squires '79
Thomas M. Strohman '75, P'08 and Sherie A. Warlow Strohman '79, P'08
Matthew D. Struzinski '07 and Amy B. Gilkey Struzinski '07
David L. Tobias Jr. P'16 and Patrice A. Hendrickson P'16
Craig A. Underwood '99 and Lisa M. Epting Underwood '98
Paul A. Vollberg '98 and Erin E. Paxson Vollberg '00
Matthew D. Wary '98
Allan F. Wolfe and Juliana M. Wolfe
Thomas G. Wolfgang '55, P'82 and Betty Jane Swisher Wolfgang '54, P'82
Mariano Woo P'11 and Karen J. Woo P'11
Doris Kane Younken '57, P'86

Student
Daniel J. Crawford '12
Cody R. Esposito '17
Tyler Kollinok '16
Lauren E. Ward '14

Suzanne H. Arnold Art Gallery

FRIENDS OF THE GALLERY RECOGNITION LEVELS

Trustee Associate: Gifts of $10,000 and above
Five Founders’ Circle: Gifts of $5,000–$9,999
President’s Circle: Gifts of $2,500–$4,999
The 1866 Circle: Gifts of $1,866–$2,499
Vickroy Society Associate: Gifts of $1,000–$1,865
Vickroy GOLD Associate: For graduates of the last decade, GOLD membership is available for a reduced amount of $100 for each year since graduation.
Patron: Gifts of $500-$999
Sponsor: Gifts of $250-$499
Sustainer: Gifts of $100-$249
Family: Gifts of $60-$99
Member: Gifts of $35-59
Student: Gifts of $15 from full-time LVC undergraduate students



Trustee Associate
Suzanne H. Schrotberger H'96 and Ronald Schrotberger

The 1866 Circle
Stefan P. Kruszewski and David H. Tobiasz

Vickroy Society Associate
Richard F. Charles and Pauline C. Charles
Jump Street, Inc
George D. Shaak '55

Patron
Woodrow S. Dellinger Jr. '62
Michael R. Green and W. Dennis Loftin
Klick-Lewis Inc
William Lehr Jr. and Beverlee B. Lehr
Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne

Sponsor
Jasmine Ammons Bucher '97, M'11, P'14 and Mark Bucher P'14
John P. Kearney
Malcolm L. Lazin '65
Stephen C. MacDonald and Mary C. Warner
John M. McNulty M'14 and Barbara R. McNulty
Bonnie C. Tenney '96 and Edwin D. Tenney
Marian Marcus Warden '57
Elizabeth Kreiser Weisburger '44, H'89

Sustainer
Anonymous
Steven Alger and Susan Alger
William M. Anderson
Philip A. Billings and Sue A. Billings
Joseph M. Clark '64 and Judith Clark
Thomas Clark and Sarah H. Clark
Salvatore S. Cullari and Kathryn Cullari
Carol J. Dillman Dewald '87, P'04 and Timothy M. Dewald P'04
Rod Dickinson and Robin O. Dickinson
Scott H. Eggert and G. Daniel Massad
John Garofola and Susan J. Garofola
Mark N. Heinly and Amy L. Heinly
Charles V. Henry III and Jean D. Henry
Gregory A. High '92 and April Y. High
Fred Horowitz and Judith A. Horowitz
Domenic J. Iacono and Maureen V. Iacono
Robert S. Jankouskas and Tara S. Jankouskas
Patrick J. Kerwin P'03 and Pamela A. Kerwin P'03
Amy J. Lintz and Scott A. Lintz
Thomas A. Loper and Dianne N. Loper
David W. Lyons P'13 and Maria B. Howe P'13
Martin Margolis and Joelle L. Margolis
Christopher C. Minch and Jean Wildauer
Helen T. Neidig P'73
Lynn Garrett Phillips '68
Corey Rigberg and Betty Rigberg
Elyse E. Rogers '76 and Richard M. Robey
Gail A. Sanderson
William Simmons and Deidre W. Simmons
Leslie C. Smedley and Sally Smedley
Todd C. Snovel '06
Larry T. Swistoski
Glenda J. Synodinos
Stephen Winer and Anita C. Winer
Doris M. Wonderling-Stanson
John A. Worhach P'16 and Julie Worhach P'16
James D. Hagelgans and Gale M. Zorian

Family
Richard B. Arnold P'91 and Ellen H. Arnold P'91
Adam T. Bentz '04 and Maureen Anderson Bentz '00
J. Matthew Cecil M'10 and Jamie N. Cecil M'07
Robert D. Douds and Karen S. Douds
Arthur L. Ford Jr. '59 and Mary Ellen Ford
Richard Foxx and Susan Foxx
Tilman R. Frye '67, P'84, P'85, P'90 and Nancy Kettering Frye '80, P'84, P'85, P'90
William L. Hassenfritz and Donna J. Hassenfritz
Robert Hoffman P'17 and Sherrie Feldman P'17
Michael E. Huber '74 and Penny Pratt Huber '75
Rodney Hubler and Ruth A. Hubler
Thomas P. Kilcoyne Jr. P'07 and Elizabeth M. Kilcoyne P'07
David I. Lasky P'86 and Ann M. Lasky P'86
Clyde McGeary and Barbara McGeary
Philip G. Morgan P'95 and Susan Morgan P'95
Timothy J. Mosher and Lisa S. Mosher
Ann K. Pitt Pinca '10, P'03, P'09, P'10 and Ted Pinca P'03, P'09, P'10
George J. Reitbauer and Deborah A. Reitbauer
Fredric Richter and Tanya T. Richter
Joseph Sassani and Gloria Sassani
Stephen Wetzel and Catherine Wetzel
Matthew J. Willig '06 and Kara B. Furman Willig '07
Allan F. Wolfe and Juliana M. Wolfe

Member
Glinda A. Atkinson
Helen L. Bernat
Harvey J. Bomberger
Mildred Greybeck Brandauer '57
James K. Brandt '66
Michael Clapper and Amelia F. Rauser
Treva A. Clark
Karen M. Feather
Frederick W. Flickinger and Carol A. Flickinger
Paul M. Fullmer and Rebecca Fullmer
Carmen Garcia Armero
Walter Haber and ^Barbara J. Haber
Pat Hartranft
Helene E. Harvey '67
Beatrice Hulsberg
Richard H. Jeffries and Suzanne Jeffries
Diane E. Johnson
Carolyn A. Summers Kreider '79 and Donald E. Kreider
William F. Krenz and E. Rosemary Krenz
Hildegard M. Lanese
Willard L. Light '57
Paul A. Makurath Jr.
Leslie S. March
Vanessa D. Marinkov '05
Jack McNamara
Mark L. Mecham and Patsy T. Mecham
Renee L. Norris
David E. Pleet and Lynn Pleet
Sidney Pollack and Hanna Pollack
Michael R. Kinch and Marie E. Riegle-Kinch
Jean E. Roberts
Doris J. Wilt Silva '97 and Albert Silva
William O. Slayman and Martha T. Slayman
Andrew G. Snavely and Jennifer Groff
Steven Layser and Janet E. Snyder-Layser
Roger J. Stopkie and Joelle L. Stopkie
Dale E. Summers and Linda L. Summers
Olivia M. Susskind
James Troebliger and Rosemary E. Troebliger
Mallory E. Hane Umble '08 and Chad Umble
Patricia Lutz Walter '57, P'85, P'91
Robert E. Weiss and Barbara J. Weiss
Katharine Whitner P'10
Cathy M. Wieland
Robert D. Willis and Janet E. Willis
Meghan Winslow - SPLAT A Family Art Studio LLC
Melvin H. Wolf and Joan S. Wolf
David J. Yasenchak P'13 and Pamela A. Yasenchak P'13

Tributes and Memorials

Tributes

TRIBUTES
Aaron Aponick '98
John Aponick P'98 and Linda Aponick P'98

Eric Bain-Selbo
Kate E. Ruhl Gerdes '05 and Jedadiah J. Gerdes

Bryce R. Betz '17
Barry Betz P'17 and Tara Ditt Betz P'17

Philip A. Billings
Jessica L. Haloskie '01 and Brian Sinotte

Elizabeth E. Block '17
Timothy A. Block P'17 and Theresa C. Block P'17

David R. Bowman
Gerald L. Bowman '63 and Elizabeth Vastine Bowman '64

Kimberly Zang Brewer '00
Michael H. Zang P'00 and Karen F. Zang P'00

James H. Broussard
Jeffrey C. Firestone '86 and Joan Firestone

Ricky L. Bugg Jr. '18
Carol R. Fleischman '82 and Aaron J. Rosenbloom
Karen J. Neiswender Kongsmai '82 and Peter Kongsmai
Janet Faus Neiswender P'79, P'82

Voorhis C. Cantrell P'86
Peggy A. Olver Johnson '75, P'05 and Michael C. Johnson P'05

Steven Christ '15
Mark L. Christ P'15 and Audrey Christ P'15

Haley Christensen '17
Willa Haynes

Charles T. Cooper
Marilynn E. Ade '70

Stan M. Dacko
Justin Mierzwicki and Stacy Mierzwicki

Wesley T. Dellinger '75, P'05
Phillip L. Wise '75 and Susan M. Wise

Michael R. Diesner
John Kingham P'18 and Kathleen Kingham P'18

Johannes M. Dietrich
Barbara C. Harrison P'12

Talia K. Frantz Doud '13
Stephen L. Frantz P'07, P'13 and Doris M. Frantz P'07, P'13

Scott H. Eggert
Barbara C. Harrison P'12

Anthony G. Ellis '82
Kathryn Ellis P'82

Tyler A. Frantz '07
Stephen L. Frantz P'07, P'13 and Doris M. Frantz P'07, P'13

Paul M. Fullmer
Jordan P. Evangelista and Stephen Evangelista

Mary M. Gardner P'09, P'13
Joel P. Harnish P'20 and Heidi F. Harnish P'20
John Kingham P'18 and Kathleen Kingham P'18

Gary Grieve-Carlson
Christopher M. Rankin '01 and Anne Rankin

Bradley M. Hartman '17
Michael C. Hartman P'17 and Holly Hartman P'17

Estelle Berger Hartranft '59
Pat Hartranft

Shayna R. Heintzelman Rourke '11
Jeffrey F. Heintzelman P'11 and Sharon E. Heintzelman P'11

John H. Hinshaw
Kate E. Ruhl Gerdes '05 and Jedadiah J. Gerdes

Olivia Jendrzejewski '17, D'19
Joan Grinell

Kristen N. Kelsall '19
Nicholas M. Sacco P'86 and Theresa C. Sacco P'86

Leah E. Kline '17
Gregory Kline P'17 and Amy Troup-Kline P'17

Gavin P. Kolaric '17
Paul Kolaric P'17 and Lori Kolaric P'17

LVC Football
James P. Monos Jr. and Mary Ellen Monos

LVC Track and Field
Kevin M. Greene '13 and Alisha L. Farrell Greene '13, D'15

Virginia M. Lesser '80
Michael B. Buterbaugh '80 and Carla Stauffer Buterbaugh '81

Andrew C. Linker '17
Frederick Linker P'17 and MaryAnn Linker P'17

Brad F. McAlester P'15
David E. Byers III P'05 and Tinia M. Byers P'05

Ian McGinnis '17
Kimberly McGinnis P'17

Amanda M. Mellendick '19
Mark E. Mellendick P'19 and Lani M. Mellendick P'19

Robert L. Mikus '90
John Kingham P'18 and Kathleen Kingham P'18

Owen A. Moe Jr.
Si M. Pham '79 and Marie-Christine Pham

Tami S. Morgan P'05
Zachary T. Teisher '07 and Jennifer L. Wert Teisher '08, M'14

John D. Norton III
Kate E. Ruhl Gerdes '05 and Jedadiah J. Gerdes

Robert A. Nowak
Kristina A. Zane Lott '04 and Terry Lott

Jessica A. Olewine '19
Kristian Carney
Debra Olewine

Walter A. Patton
Anonymous

Wayne Perry '78 and Diana Perry
Natalie Baruka Smith '97 and Guy W. Smith

Arthur L. Peterson H'88, P'87
Ingrid B. Peterson '87

Mary K. Pettice
Kathryn E. Clark '98

Sharon H. Raffield P'99
Rachele L. Barnickel Veshio '03 and Brian Veshio

Frank A. Ritrievi '54
Darryn V. Tilden and Kimberly E. Ritrievi

Jeffrey W. Robbins
Kate E. Ruhl Gerdes '05 and Jedadiah J. Gerdes

Jill T. Russell
Kate E. Ruhl Gerdes '05 and Jedadiah J. Gerdes

Josiah S. Schendel '17
Paul B. Schendel P'17 and Linda Schendel P'17

Laura A. Schmidt '17, D'19
Douglas R. Schmidt P'17 and Marguerite M. Schmidt P'17

Suzanne H. Schrotberger H'96
Andrew G. Snavely and Jennifer Groff

Carolyn B. Scott P'97
Ann Scott Rowland '97 and Kevin Rowland

James W. Scott P'97
John E. Lauffer '94
Ann Scott Rowland '97 and Kevin Rowland

Khevna R. Shukla '11
Rahul R. Shukla P'11 and Stuti R. Shukla P'11

Alyssa N. Smale '18
Randy Smale P'18 and Tammy Smale P'18
Wendy Smale

Barry R. Smith
Marion D. Smith

Casey D. Smith '17
Garry J. Smith P'13, P'17 and Wendy E. Smith P'13, P'17

Emmitt M. Smith '13
Garry J. Smith P'13, P'17 and Wendy E. Smith P'13, P'17

Sara M. Wardell Smith '85
Weston B. Wardell P'79, P'85 and Catherine A. Wardell P'79, P'85

Todd C. Snovel '06
Corinne A. MacCarty

Carrie Wardell Stine '79
Weston B. Wardell P'79, P'85 and Catherine A. Wardell P'79, P'85

Elizabeth G. Sturm '19
Brian G. DiPaula P'19 and Krista M. DiPaula P'19

Cyree M. Sutton-Ames '18
Craig Ames P'18
Yvette Jones
Simone Robinson
William Roundtree III

Jennifer L. Wert Teisher '08, M'14
Kristin M. Nawoczenski '08

Lewis E. Thayne and Dorothy G. Thayne
Anonymous

Karen L. Walker
Anthony M. Sinico '13 and Kelly J. Sinico

Lynette E. Waller '55
Clayton C. Cloen Jr. and Susan L. Cloen

Lindsey A. Wanner '15
Jeffrey Wanner P'15 and Lori Wanner P'15

Bruce T. Welsh '70
Lois M. Beardwood

Allan F. Wolfe
Spencer J. Dech '96 and Alysia Chaves
Charlotte A. Mackenson-Dean '76 and Howard B. Dean
J. Michael Meyers '70 and June R. Meyers
Sidney Pollack and Hanna Pollack
Cynthia Kihn Todoroff '80
David S. Todoroff '80
Michael P. Waltz '70, P'11 and Marie Waltz P'11

D. Darrell Woomer
Christopher M. Rankin '01 and Anne Rankin

Rosemary Yuhas
Anonymous

Memorials

MEMORIALS
Elizabeth Miller Bains '64
Lovella L. Naylor '64

Rowland W. Barnes '62
Terrance R. Herr '65

Archie Battistelli
Patricia J. Battistelli

John R. Bear
John C. Bear and Roberta C. Bear

Barnard H. Bissinger
William E. Campbell '69 and Donna L. Campbell

John D. Boag '51, P'76, P'80
Margaret Bower Boag '51, P'76, P'80

Jay H. Bolton '36
J. Gary McDivitt '75 and Deborah B. McDivitt

Robert A. Boyer '75
Wesley T. Dellinger '75, P'05 and Amy K. Hoopes Dellinger '78, P'05
Robert E. Johns Jr. '75 and Holly A. Johns

Frank J. Braccini Sr. P'92
Lisa A. Braccini-Barletta M'92 and Benjamin F. Barletta

Harry L. Bricker Jr. '50
Floyd M. Baturin '51 and Kersti R. Baturin

Foster M. Brinser '49
J. Gary McDivitt '75 and Deborah B. McDivitt

Andrea E. Bromberg
Eileen W. Cohn

D. Clark Carmean H'85 and Edna Jenkins Carmean '59, H'85
Adora Rabiger Smith '55 and Gary W. Smith

Elizabeth Coughlin P'17
James Coughlin P'17 and ^Elizabeth Coughlin P'17

Carmela Cullari
Michael Endy and Sharon K. Swanger
Donna M. Testa

Frances A. DeAngelis P'77
Joanne L. Toby '76

Athalene J. DiMatteo
Morton Spector H'02, P'79 and Alyce Spector P'79

Frederick Else P'68 and Anne Else P'68
Janet Else D'Alessandro '68 and Conrad D'Alessandro

Alex J. Fehr '50
Jeffrey C. Compton '75 and Susan S. Compton

Paul G. Fisher '47, P'71
Sara Schott Fisher '47, P'71

Donald S. Fleming '54
Janice Walker Fleming '54

Beverly J. Gamble P'98, P'02
Todd M. Gamble '98

Pierce A. Getz '51, P'76, P'79
Kirk A. Cremer '90 and Kate S. Cremer
Nancy E. Dice Fennell '65 and George P. Fennell
Anthony T. Leach '73

Harold F. Giles '67
Elizabeth M. Giles

Martin L. Gluntz '53
Betty C. Criswell Hungerford '54, H'09
Morton Spector H'02, P'79 and Alyce Spector P'79

Deborah A. Gorniak P'03
Glenn A. Gorniak P'03

Stephen T. Hartnett '81
Robert D. Hartnett '61, P'81 and Patricia E. Hartnett P'81

Bryan V. Hearsey
Sheila M. Roche-Cooper '77 and Charles T. Cooper
Timothy P. Smith '80 and Jane Smith

June Eby Herr '34, H'97, P'62
Linda Bell Becker '64
Robert F. Daigneault '64
Christina M. Duritt DeAngelo '77
Michael A. Grella P'91, P'94 and Kathleen A. Grella P'91, P'94
Marsha Church King '70 and Sanford E. King
Richard W. Wentzel '67 and Shirley A. Wentzel

John M. Holbrook '72
Eric T. Bricker and Meredith H. Bricker
Charles E. Riehm Jr. and Edith S. Riehm

Paul F. Hungerford
Betty C. Criswell Hungerford '54, H'09

Diane M. Iglesias
Cathy E. Connors Kostick '94, P'20 and John P. Kostick P'20

Carol Achenbach Keblinger '55
James F. Keblinger

Michael J. Kelsall '84, P'19
Nicholas M. Sacco P'86 and Theresa C. Sacco P'86

William H. Kiick '57, P'97
R. Lynne Kapp Kiick P'97

Robert R. Kirkhoff '77, P'11
Wayne A. Hawes '77 and Wendy Sost Hawes '76
Kathy Davidson Ireland '77 and James F. Ireland
James P. Kiernan Jr. '74
Dale S. Kirkhoff and Betsy A. Kirkhoff
Duane R. Luckenbill '78 and Corinne Luckenbill
Suzanne Hackman Morgan '77, M'98, P'11 and Randall J. Morgan
Edward Vinarski '77 and Kathryn Vinarski

Philip C. Kohlhaas '65, P'94
LaRue K. Kohlhaas P'94

Carolyn S. Leitner Enterline '65, P'96
Suzanne Enterline Agi '96 and Scott M. Agi

Florence W. Lenker
Carol D. Lenker

Jacob T. Linn
Craig A. Linn and Tracy L. Linn

Jean O. Love
Terry E. Carrilio '71 and David M. Eisenberg
Martha M. Tjhin '67 and Philip H. Berns

Leon E. Markowicz
Sheila M. Roche-Cooper '77 and Charles T. Cooper

George R. Marquette '48
Edward C. Iannarella '73 and Kimberly Iannarella
Stanley F. Imboden '55, H'88 and Sandra C. Imboden

Jane L. Martin '52
Adora Rabiger Smith '55 and Gary W. Smith

Joerg W. Mayer P'79, P'81
Russell P. Labe Jr. '78 and Karen A. Labe

John W. Metka Sr. '60, P'84
Louise Beistline Metka P'84

Martha Schreiber Morgan '72
Wayne A. Hawes '77 and Wendy Sost Hawes '76
Kathy Davidson Ireland '77 and James F. Ireland
James P. Kiernan Jr. '74
Dale S. Kirkhoff and Betsy A. Kirkhoff
Duane R. Luckenbill '78 and Corinne Luckenbill
Suzanne Hackman Morgan '77, M'98, P'11 and Randall J. Morgan
Edward Vinarski '77 and Kathryn Vinarski

H. Anthony Neidig '43, H'04, P'73
Anthony Calabrese '73 and Kathy Neidig Calabrese '73
Helen T. Neidig P'73

H. William Nixon '61
Donald B. Frantz '73

Agnes M. O'Donnell
Marilynn E. Ade '70
Terry E. Carrilio '71 and David M. Eisenberg

Nicholas J. Pantalone
Vincent E. Pantalone P'11 and Carla Pantalone P'11

Jacob L. Rhodes '43, P'87
Philip A. Billings and Sue A. Billings
Kurt R. Gingrich and Mary P. Gingrich
Russel C. Hertzog '64 and Kathleen K. Hertzog
Richard D. Magee H'70 and Joyce R. Magee
Rufina Balmer Marquette '51
Edward L. Nickoloff '65 and Diane C. Nickoloff
Frederick P. Sample '52, H'06 and Mary Jane Sample
Jennie P. Steffy
Paul L. Wolf P'90 and Martha R. Wolf P'90

Lawrence F. Riedman '70
Marion L. Mylly Bartholomew '69 and Jeff Bartholomew

Robert L. Roudabush '31
Jane R. Cahn

Casimir Rudnicki P'60
Martha Rudnicki Williams '60

Martha Kreider Rudnicki '34, P'60
Martha Rudnicki Williams '60

Daniel L. Shearer '38, H'65, P'62, P'68, P'72 and Irma Keiffer Shearer '36, P'62, P'68, P'72
Patricia Shearer Larthey '72, P'00, P'04

Joseph J. Shemeta '52, P'76
Frances S. Shroyer Bova '54
Ethel L. Curran
Chuck Deppen and Paula Deppen
Karen McHenry Gluntz '82
Robert B. Horne and Marilyn S. Horne
Betty C. Criswell Hungerford '54, H'09
Mervin K. Lentz '66 and Irene M. Lentz
Patricia R. Sullivan
Mary E. Gallant Syer '76 and Harry Syer

Damon L. Silvers '67
David W. Leigh '65 and Ann D. Leigh

John A. Smith
Michael D. Mohn '93

Louis A. Sorrentino '54
Anthony S. Winter '76 and Linda N. Winter

Frank E. Stachow P'70, P'72, P'73, P'76, P'79, P'87
Russell P. Labe Jr. '78 and Karen A. Labe

Gregory G. Stanson '63, P'92, P'95
Steven Alger and Susan Alger

Joe L. Stauffer '58, P'82
Jud F. Stauffer '82, P'14 and Kelly S. Stauffer P'14

John A. Walter '53, H'06, P'85
George E. Patton Jr. and Lorraine Patton

Joan Gilbert Wengert '53
Clifford J. Wengert

Carl T. Wigal
Brian J. Patson '00

Sheila McElwee-Witmer '84
Barbara J. Strock '82

Justin Yingling '02
Richard E. Bentz and Barbara A. Bentz
M. Jane Yingling P'02 and Jack A. Yingling P'02

Gracia R. Yingst
Ralph E. Yingst '55 and Helen Yingst

William J. Yingst '49 and Ruth Whitman Yingst '48
Andrea R. Hill