The students listed below have passed SOA/CAS exams while a student at LVC. For information about our alumni, visit the list of alumni or the credential list

Exam Pass List

2016-2017

Exam C

  • Benjamin Brashear '17
  • Jacob Bruccoliere '17
  • Michael Chajnacki '17
  • Dakota Koller '17 
  • Mark Peters '17 
  • Matthew Schoeller '17 
  • Christine Sheffield '18 
  • Emily Thoman '17 
  • Samantha Watson '18 

Exam MFE

  • Abbey Barnhart '18 
  • Edward Dunnigan '17
  • Christian Duong '18 
  • Matthew Eshbach '17 
  • Noah Houtz '18 
  • Dakota Koller '17 
  • Caitlin Manahan '17 
  • Andrew Meglathery '18 
  • Savannah Seiple '18 
  • Christine Sheffield '18
  • Stephen Shelly '18 
  • Sara Stewart '18 
  • Katrina Zervanos '17

Exam FM

  • Caitlin Armour '18
  • Tessa Breon '18
  • Meghan Cleary '19 
  • Amber Doran '19 
  • Kaleb Hamme '18 
  • Jacob Ilgenfritz '18 
  • Hannah Kramlik '19 
  • Nicholas O'Shea '19
  • Carmen Posteraro '19
  • Benjamin Smith '19 
  • Braden States '19 
  • John Wallace '18 
  • Scott Waller '19 
  • Carter Yenser '19

Exam P

  • Noah Brady '19 
  • Dillon Chabala '18 
  • Meghan Cleary '19 
  • Amber Doran '19 
  • Noah Houtz '18 
  • Jacob Ilgenfritz '18 
  • Hannah Kramlik '19 
  • Austin Noll '19 
  • Nicholas O'Shea '19 
  • Carmen Posteraro '19 
  • Benjamin Smith '19 
  • Sara Stewart '18 
  • David Swoyer '18 
  • John Wallace '18 
  • Scott Waller '19 
  • Bryant Weller '17 
  • Carter Yenser '19 
  • Andrew Zearfoss '18

2015-2016

Exam C/4

  • Spencer Miller '16
  • Caitlin Manahan '17
  • Chase Yetter '17

Exam MFE/3F

  • Michael Chajnacki '17
  • Nicholas Ensminger '17
  • Jacob Bruccoliere '17
  • Mark Peters '17
  • Matthew Schoeller '17
  • Christopher Sproul '17
  • Benjamin Brashear '17
  • Emily Thoman '17

Exam FM/2

  • Samantha Watson '18
  • Stephen Shelley '18
  • Monica Wasik '18
  • Edward Dunnigan '17
  • Christine Sheffield '18
  • Andrew Zearfoss '17
  • Andrew Meglathery '18
  • Savannah Seiple '18
  • Katrina Zervanos '17
  • David Swoyer '17
  • Abbey Barnhart '18
  • Christian-Vinh Duong '18
  • Sara Stewart '18
  • Ian McNamara '18

Exam P/1

  • Katrina Zervanos '17
  • Christian-Vinh Duong '18
  • Stephen Shelly '18
  • Christine Sheffield '18
  • Edward Dunnigan '17
  • Andrew Meglathery '18
  • Ian McNamara '18
  • Monica Wasik '18
  • Kaleb Hamme '18
  • Abbey Barnhart '18
  • Bruce Pitt '17
  • Caitlin Armour '18
  • Savannah Seiple '18

2014-2015

Exam MFE/3F

  • Bradley Leer '16
  • Chase Yetter '17
  • Ashley Smith '15
  • Carter Peters '16
  • Spencer Miller '16
  • Zach Smith '16
  • William Galiano '16

Exam FM/2

  • Mark Peters '17
  • Nicholas Ensminger '17
  • Nicholas Hoover '16
  • Zach Smith '16
  • Curtis Washburn '16
  • Benjamin Brashear '17
  • Jacob Bruccoliere '17
  • Michael Chajnacki '17
  • Dakota Koller '17
  • Caitlin Manahan '17
  • Matthew Schoeller '17
  • Christopher Sproul '17
  • Emily Thoman '17
  • Chase Yetter '17
  • Kendall Mehaffey '16
  • Matthew Eshbach '17
  • Maria Simmers '14

Exam P/1

  • Benjamin Brashear '17
  • Jacob Bruccoliere '17
  • Chase Yetter '17
  • Mark Peters '17
  • Emily Thoman '17
  • Nicholas Ensminger '17
  • Christopher Sproul '17
  • Matthew Schoeller '17
  • Matthew Eshbach '17
  • Dakota Koller '17
  • William McGowan '16
  • Kiersten Capouillez '17
  • Caitlin Manahan '17
  • Tyson Miller '15
  • Michael Chajnacki '17
  • Samantha Watson '18

2013-2014

Exam MLC

  • Sonia Barlet '14
  • Aubrey Heilman '14

Exam C/4

  • Grant Matter '14
  • Melanie Modrick '14

Exam MFE/3F

  • Joseph Egger '14
  • Grant Matter '14
  • Shen (Isaac) Lu '15
  • Sarah Black '15
  • Christina Doran '15
  • Sean Fakete '14
  • Sonia Barlet '14
  • John Hildebrand '13
  • Emily McHenry '14

Exam FM/2

  • Owen Olson '14
  • Jhovann Zimmerman '15
  • Julie Kehs '16
  • Spencer Miller '16
  • Megan Berner '16
  • Brian Frasca '14
  • Ashley Smith '15
  • Bradley Leer '16
  • Carter Peters '16
  • Megan English '16
  • William Galiano '16

Exam P/1

  • William Galiano '16
  • Ashley Smith '15
  • Megan Berner '16
  • Carter Peters '16
  • Julie Kehs '16
  • Zach Smith '16
  • Jhovann Zimmerman '15
  • Curtis Washburn '16
  • Megan English '16
  • Nicholas Hoover '16
  • Kendall Mehaffey '16
  • Michael Harnish '15
  • Grant Matter '14
  • Bradley Leer '16
  • Spencer Miller '16

CAS Exam 3L

  • John Englebert '14

2012-2013

Exam MLC

  • Sonia Barlet '14
  • Aubrey Heilman '14

Exam C/4

  • Grant Matter '14
  • Melanie Modrick '14

Exam MFE/3F

  • Joseph Egger '14
  • Grant Matter '14
  • Shen (Isaac) Lu '15
  • Sarah Black '15
  • Christina Doran '15
  • Sean Fakete '14
  • Sonia Barlet '14
  • John Hildebrand '13
  • Emily McHenry '14

Exam FM/2

  • Owen Olson '14
  • Jhovann Zimmerman '15
  • Julie Kehs '16
  • Spencer Miller '16
  • Megan Berner '16
  • Brian Frasca '14
  • Ashley Smith '15
  • Bradley Leer '16
  • Carter Peters '16
  • Megan English '16
  • William Galiano '16

Exam P/1

  • William Galiano '16
  • Ashley Smith '15
  • Megan Berner '16
  • Carter Peters '16
  • Julie Kehs '16
  • Zach Smith '16
  • Jhovann Zimmerman '15
  • Curtis Washburn '16
  • Megan English '16
  • Nicholas Hoover '16
  • Kendall Mehaffey '16
  • Michael Harnish '15
  • Grant Matter '14
  • Bradley Leer '16
  • Spencer Miller '16

CAS Exam 3L

  • John Englebert '14